Black belt – Male – Master 5 – Ranking

Position Name Country Points Academy
1 Wellington Leal Dias BRA 1291.5 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 Ricardo Guimarães BRA 868.5 Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 Willian Barbosa Siqueira BRA 666 Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
4 Schumann de Lyra Carvalho BRA 549 ABC Jiu-Jitsu
5 Joel T. Gingery USA 543 Alliance Marcelo Garcia
6 Kelly Don Rundle USA 465 Alliance USA
7 Peter C. Iacavazzi USA 417 Sylvio Behring USA
8 Van Dyck Oliveira BRA 399.5 João Roque JJ
9 Brian Edward Beauchamp CAN 315 Fabricio International Team - FIT
10 Takeshi Shinkawa JPN 295.5 Suita Jiu-Jitsu
11 Alex Da Silva USA 279 Gracie Barra Orlando
12 Anthony Thomas Byron Lange AUS 265.5 Lange's Martial Arts
13 Luiz Sergio Branco Corrêa BRA 261 Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
14 Helvecio Augusto M. Penna Neto BRA 246 De La Riva JJ
15 Evaldo Correa Lima USA 241.5 Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
16 Adilson Jorge de Lima BRA 234 UAE Jiu-Jitsu Team
17 Alexander Matthew Todorovich USA 225 CheckMat USA
18 Evandro Alves Nascimento BRA 196.5 GF Team Bahia
19 Cosmo Ferreira Dias BRA 189 Nova União
19 Christopher Bard Haueter USA 189 Combat Base
19 Milton Regis de Almeida BRA 189 Kioto BJJ
19 Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez USA 189 Infinite Jiu Jitsu
23 Simão Henrique Correia Simão BRA 185 Gracie Humaita
24 Eduardo Henrique da Silva BRA 180 Gracie Humaita
25 Timothy Michael Morris USA 179 Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
26 Amilcar Cipili BRA 171 Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
27 Celso Koetz Junior BRA 165 Magoo JJ
28 Scott Gregory Thompson USA 162.5 Fabio Santos BJJ
29 Scott Leslie Dewitt USA 162 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
30 Luiz Armando de Oliveira Pinto BRA 141 Zenith BJJ
31 Jose Wilson Simões BRA 138 Alliance SP
32 Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna BRA 135 Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte - MG
32 Andre Campos BRA 135 Carlson Gracie Team
34 Eugeniusz Baranski BRA 126 Brasa International
34 John E Bailey USA 126 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
36 Cecil Arlice Burch USA 122 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
37 Said Almukhtar USA 121.5 Fight Sports
37 Eiji Sano JPN 121.5 Kyoto Nanige
39 Steve Eugene Heilman USA 117 GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
40 Márcio Jordão Reis BRA 115.5 014RBJJ
40 Stephen Kamphuis PHI 115.5 Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ
42 Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani USA 114 CheckMat USA
43 Kurt Johann Osiander USA 111 Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
43 Kenneth Richard Geist USA 111 Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
45 Ricardo Tadeu Silva Veloso BRA 108 Carlson Gracie Clube
45 Douglas Pereira de Almeida BRA 108 Brazilian Fight
45 Marco A. B. Carneiro POR 108 Icon JJ Team - Porto
45 Nicholas Hunter Brooks GBR 108 Mill Hill BJJ
45 Louis Jungwook Choi USA 108 Atos Jiu Jitsu USA
45 Maurice Duane Geyen USA 108 Gracie Humaita Temecula
51 William Vanni FRA 107 Fight Club Cassis
52 Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto BRA 96 Pitbull
53 Thomas A. Reusing USA 94.5 Gracie Barra America
54 Pedro Ubaldo Diaz USA 90 GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
55 Joseph T. Alleva USA 85 Bonsai JJ - USA
55 Bruce Anthony Tafoya USA 85 Cleber Jiu Jitsu
57 João Carlos Saturnino Filho BRA 81.5 Brazilian Top Team - Florida
58 Jose Luiz de Queiroz BRA 81 Universidade Católica de Brasília
58 Hiroyuki Kimura BRA 81 Team Shinnihon
60 Abdel Aziz Cherigui UAE 78 Gracie Barra Ajman - UAE
61 Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro BRA 74 Equipe Behring
62 Luiz Henrique Linck Miller BRA 73.5 GET Fight
63 Renato Bezerra de Souza BRA 72 De La Riva JJ
63 Ailson Henrique Brites USA 72 Team Jucão USA
63 Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva BRA 72 Stone Fight
63 Cláudio Joanino de Campos 72 Nova União
67 José Honório da Silva Filho BRA 69 Top Brother
68 Marcelo Conti BRA 67.5 Rilion Gracie JJ
68 John Mee AUS 67.5 Will-Machado BJJ
70 Mavrick J Lobe USA 64.5 Gracie Barra New Mexico
71 Ricardo Ribeiro da Silveira BRA 63 Macaco Gold Team
71 Richard Young GBR 63 Rick Young BJJ Academy
71 Niall Gordon Yamane USA 63 Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
71 Kevin Dean Brown USA 63 Gracie Barra Encinitas
71 Marcone Silva Mendanha BRA 63 GF Team
76 Dale Allen Kersting USA 62 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
76 David Lucarelli USA 62 Easton BJJ
78 Saadettin Sadi Acikalin GBR 60 Roger Gracie Academy
78 Laudelino Souza da Silva BRA 60 Armis Training Center
80 Kelly Gerald Johnson USA 56 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
81 Alexandre Vicente de Andrade BRA 54 Tozi Jiu-Jitsu
81 João Ramon de Lima Abreu BRA 54 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
81 Chris J. Blanke USA 54 Badger Style BJJ
81 Gilbert Ball Chin USA 54 Gracie Barra Texas
85 Michael Angelo Sethna NZL 52.5 Cia Paulista - International
86 Luis Fernando Heredia USA 50 Maui Jiu-Jitsu
87 Joseph Thompson USA 49.5 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
88 Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana BRA 48 Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
89 Eduardo Anderaos Cassis BRA 47 Alliance SP
90 Hamilton R. Tank BRA 46.5 Tozi Jiu-Jitsu
91 Reinaldo Packer BRA 45 Packer Team BJJ
91 Jeri Patrick Nerney USA 45 Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles
91 Joselito da Silva Dias BRA 45 014RBJJ
91 José Ciro da Silva BRA 45 Gracie Barra Brasília - Asa Sul - DF
95 Marcelo Campello Cajaty Gonçalves BRA 42 Julio Secco
96 Marco Antônio Neves de Lima BRA 41 Brazilian Top Team
96 Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias SUI 41 Gilson Farias Team
98 Rostan da Silva Lacerda BRA 39.5 Rostan Lacerda
99 Davis Wade Smith USA 39 Gracie Barra Texas
100 Robson Bastos de Souza Bandeira BRA 36 GF Team
100 Eugênio Fuentes Estrada USA 36 Samir Chantre Academy
100 Ismael Sacramento Trejo MEX 36 Brasa International
100 Jules Teffaha USA 36 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
100 Kouichi Kamitanida JPN 36 Newaza World Sakurajima
100 Tony Schneider USA 36 Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
100 Marcelo Capo Martins BRA 36 CheckMat USA
100 Ubirajara Bezerra de Mendonça BRA 36 ACJJ Team
100 Marinus C. van Leeuwen NED 36 Gracie Barra Netherlands
109 Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra BRA 34.5 Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte - MG
110 Alfredo Miranda Jr. USA 31 Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ
111 Nicolai John Holt GBR 30 Roger Gracie Academy
111 Merle Goff USA 30 Gracie Barra Texas
111 Joel Mortin FRA 30 Clube Omar Salum França
114 Joey Maldonado USA 28 Kioto BJJ - Sayville
115 Julio Cesar Pereira BRA 27 GF Team
116 Nilson Felix de Lima BRA 24 DDR JJ
117 Eric C Hansell USA 22.5 Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
117 Mark Roger Sausser USA 22.5 Gustavo Machado BJJ
117 Neil N Keegstra USA 22.5 Gold Team Fighters USA
117 Michael Anthony Kondracki USA 22.5 Reding Martial Arts
121 Itabora Ferreira USA 21 Alliance Atlanta
121 Steven Edward Tafoya USA 21 Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
121 Geraldo Rondon Da Rocha Azevedo BRA 21 Alliance SP
121 Gregory Anthony Lopez USA 21 Tinguinha BJJ Academy
125 Alan Freedman USA 20 Gracie Clearwater
125 Per Magnus Valdemar Hasslund SWE 20 Concrete BJJ
127 Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso BRA 18 De La Riva JJ
127 Payet Erick RE 18 Checkmat Reunion
127 John Dartanian Bagby USA 18 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
127 Marcelo de Souza Rocha BRA 18 Magoo JJ
127 Tony Huamani BRA 18 Ornellas Team
132 Carlos Alberto de Almeia Rocha BRA 15 GF Team Bahia
133 Jon Jeffrey Doner USA 14 CheckMat USA
134 Iguassu José Miranda Filho BRA 12 Top Brother
134 Juscinei de Almeida A. dos Santos BRA 12 Equipe Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
134 Vicente Sobreira Rodrigues USA 12 One Jiu-Jitsu USA
134 John Michael Williams USA 12 CheckMat USA
134 Ronaldo Saavedra Freire BRA 12 Strauch JJ
134 Mahboob Alam GBR 12 Game Fight Manimal BJJ International
134 Luiz Edmundo Del Negro Sutter BRA 12 Nova Geração
141 Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira BRA 10.5 Brazilian Fight
142 Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos BRA 9 PS Phoenix BJJ International
142 Hermann Oliveira dos Santos BRA 9 Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
142 Tácito Pessoa de Souza Junior 9 Integração / EOFC
142 Anthony J. Tizzano USA 9 Wolfpack BJJ
142 Martin Michael Leyko USA 9 RCJ Machado
142 John Anthony Romano USA 9 Club Ne-Waza BJJ
142 Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira BRA 9 Equipe GTT/IST
149 Luiz Claudio de Abreu e Lima 8 Equipe Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
149 Ricardo Ney Silva de Paula BRA 8 Gracie Humaita
149 Egan Inoue USA 8 Grappling Unlimited
152 Hudson Carlos da Silva Macedo BRA 7 Nova União
152 Milton Del Carlo Junior BRA 7 Cia Paulista
152 Victor Omar Candal BRA 7 Cleber Jiu Jitsu
155 Eduardo Ommati Ferreira BRA 6 Gavião SC
155 Benett S. Guerriero USA 6 American Top Team
155 Richard F. Trasport USA 6 Carlson Gracie
158 Ahmed M Akl USA 4 Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu
159 Giancarlo Gaeta BRA 3 Piu JJ Team / Competition
159 Igor Dominguez Andrade USA 3 Gracie Barra Kissimmee