Blue belt – Male – Master 5 – Ranking

Position Name Country Points Academy
1 Andrew Marc Sheridon AUS 666.5 Nova União Australia
2 Kent Russell USA 490.5 Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 Rogelio Guerrero USA 423 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
4 Matthew Clyde Grant USA 401 Higher Ground BJJ
5 Alexey Iskhakov USA 363 Mike Moses' Competition Team
6 Paul Ryan USA 328.5 Roberto Traven BJJ
7 Patrick Cox USA 316.5 Gracie Barra Westchase
8 José Ángel González Aquino ESP 306 Rafael Pousada Team
9 Linomar Barros Deroldo BRA 289.5 Maromba Academia
10 Sylvio Tadeu Paneque BRA 283.5 Zenith BJJ
11 gary patterson USA 279 Impact Jiu Jitsu
12 Scott Cook USA 275.5 SAS Team USA
13 Antone Joseph Brazill USA 270 Carlson Gracie Henderson
13 Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes BRA 270 Nova União
15 Mário Ruy Pereira De Almeida Almeida BRA 241.5 Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
16 Ali Aliev SWE 234 Dynamix Fighting Sports
17 Tony Diaz Jr. USA 216 Ghost Squad BJJ Team
18 David Sawcer GBR 198 Gracie Barra Pasadena
19 Jerry Glenn Griggs Jr. USA 196.5 Gracie Barra Southlake Texas
20 Angel Miguel Rolon USA 189 Team Robson Moura
21 Jorge Angelo Pantoja dos Santos BRA 180 PRM Team
22 Nathan Chesmore USA 168 Infinite Jiu Jitsu
23 João Cox Neto BRA 162 MXT Academy BJJ
23 Alberto Manetti ITA 162 GF Team Sergipe
23 Vojko Zupan SLO 162 Gracie Barra Ljubljana
26 Robert Dillon GBR 153 Carlson Gracie UK
27 Allan Scott USA 147 Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
28 Eder Poli BRA 135 Gracie Barra Campinas
28 Eddie Parker USA 135 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
30 Bayarsaikhan Tsedendamba MGL 130.5 Mongolian BJJ
31 Crayton Berner USA 126 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
31 Jose Luiz Garcia Villar BRA 126 Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
31 Pound Lamb USA 126 Nashville Mixed Martial Arts Academy
31 Lance Garrettson USA 126 Gracie Barra Portland
31 Greg Harry Beberian USA 126 Tinguinha BJJ Academy
36 Kevin McGillivray CAN 116 Gracie Barra Edmonton
37 Marco Aurelio Avila BRA 108 Julio Secco
37 Luiz Antonio Bastos BRA 108 Nova União
37 Andrey Kuyvashev RUS 108 ZR Team Hungary
37 Walter Raymond DeJean USA 108 Alliance Los Angeles
37 Graziano Di Gioacchino ITA 108 Tribe Jiu-Jitsu
37 David Eugene Brown USA 108 Renato Tavares Association
37 Vince DeNunzio USA 108 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Denver
44 Patrick Buckey USA 107.5 Roberto Traven BJJ
45 George Souza BRA 99 Gracie Barra Rio de Janeiro
46 Sérgio José de Sousa BRA 97.5 Gracie Barra Campinas
47 Michael Jones USA 94.5 Gracie Barra Texas
47 Bill Hanneman USA 94.5 Easton BJJ
49 mitch schwartz USA 90 Tong Dragon MMA
49 Guido Nils Wedekind GER 90 Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany
51 Alex Zarate USA 87 CheckMat USA
52 John Robert Morris VI USA 85.5 Texas Punishment Crew
53 james michael whitt USA 84 Carlson Gracie Team
53 Chris Gutierrez USA 84 Checkmat Connect
55 Ramiro Alvarez Fernández ESP 79.5 WING BJJ
55 Roy Lee GBR 79.5 Ippon
57 Paul Malcolm GBR 72 Icon BJJ
57 Yves Roger Willy Maire SUI 72 Icon BJJ
57 Banka Dhesi USA 72 Brazilian Top Team
57 Ioannis Chachalis GRE 72 Rio Grappling Club Greece
57 Eddie Parker (repetido 183050) USA 72 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
62 Marcondes Medeiros Mota BRA 67.5 Zenith North BJJ
63 Robert Recknagel CAN 66 Alliance International
63 John Cunningham USA 66 Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County
65 Michael John Johnstone AUS 63 Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
65 March Davis USA 63 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
65 Ricardo Montelongo USA 63 Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
65 Abraham Quiane USA 63 AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy
65 Eric Manning USA 63 Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
65 Darryl King CAN 63 Pacific Top Team
65 Brad Mcewen CAN 63 Pacific Top Team
65 Akira Hirai USA 63 CheckMat USA
73 Kerry Sweat USA 61.5 Gracie Barra America
74 Enrique Gutierrez SUI 58 Nova União International
75 Jeff Pardeck USA 57 Gracie Humaita
75 William Yelle USA 57 Renzo Gracie Academy
75 Patrick Lee USA 57 Carlson Gracie Team
78 James Fedell CAN 54 Brazilian Top Team Int.
79 Kevin Goodrich USA 52.5 Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
79 charles willen USA 52.5 American Top Team Coconut Creek
81 Kevin Lee McNamara USA 49.5 Renato Tavares Association
81 Jason Hyung-gu Kang KOR 49.5 Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
83 Robert Johnston USA 48 Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
84 James Fisher USA 46.5 Nova União
85 Keith Mateychick USA 45 Triton Fight Center
85 Kevin Willett USA 45 Best Way Jiu Jitsu Tiverton
85 Ruben Gonzalez USA 45 Luiz Paulo Texas Team Tank BJJ
85 Patrick Lacey USA 45 BJJ Revolution Team Vermont
85 Stanislaw Lichodziejewski POL 45 Gold Team Fighters
85 Glenn Kuwata USA 45 Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
91 gregg trenor USA 42 Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
91 Christoph Schnitzler GER 42 WING BJJ
91 Nailton B. Dos Santos BRA 42 Renzo Gracie
94 Kurt Mckissick USA 40.5 Team Royce Gracie
94 Fernandez Valverde Enrique Luis ESP 40.5 Icon BJJ
94 Fernando Santiago Gonzalez USA 40.5 Gracie Barra Texas
97 Michael Coburn GBR 40 Carlson Gracie UK
98 DJALMA MARTINS USA 39 Fabio Novaes BJJ
99 Roy Calloway USA 36 Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
99 Fabio Picciani Cardoso BRA 36 Gracie Humaita
99 Grant Walker USA 36 Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
99 Erik Starsevits-tranos GRE 36 Rio Grappling Club Greece
99 Terry Walsh USA 36 CheckMat USA
99 Darren Kikuchi USA 36 Brasa
99 Zsolt Racz HUN 36 ZR Team Hungary
99 Martin Eliseo Rodriguez Bernal ESP 36 Rilion Gracie Espana
99 Luiz Alberto Silva Fernandes BRA 36 Focus Jiu-Jitsu
99 Anders Jelveus USA 36 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
99 Mohammed Habib Naghmouchin FRA 36 Cercle Tissier
99 Larry George Diehl II USA 36 Atos Jiu Jitsu USA
111 Marcio Gomes Dias BRA 30 Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
112 Roggiero Spillere USA 27.5 Gracie Barra Knightsbridge
113 Pier Mario Telmon ITA 27 Daruma Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
113 Diego Dumas USA 27 Team Jucão USA
113 Steven Keay GBR 27 Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
113 Todd Siems USA 27 Roberto Traven BJJ
113 Anthony Bourdain USA 27 Renzo Gracie Academy
113 Stephan Erwin Feldmeier GER 27 KS-Gym München
113 Timothy Bryan Higgins USA 27 Gracie Barra St. Louis
113 Frederick Vincent Gilbert USA 27 Samuel Puccio BJJ
113 Charles Neal USA 27 Team Royce Gracie
113 Michael Ferguson USA 27 GF Team Ohio
113 José Jesus Alcala MEX 27 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
124 Hiroshi Matsui JPN 25 Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
125 Paolo Giacomino ITA 24 Budo Clan
125 Paolo Boccanera ITA 24 Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
125 William Fenech USA 24 Luiz Filho Academy
125 Matti Wellström FIN 24 CheckMat International
125 Rimvydas Grinevicius LTU 24 Roger Gracie Academy
125 Nikolaos Mouthounou CYP 24 Rio Grappling Club Greece
131 peter oberc USA 22.5 Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
131 Tonko Saric ESP 22.5 Barbosa Team Agua
131 Jose De Souza USA 22.5 SBG Montana
131 John Lawlor USA 22.5 Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
131 Tsedendamba Bayarsaikhan MGL 22.5 Mongolian BJJ
136 John D. Gauntt USA 21 Gracie Barra Seattle
136 Rick Sullivan USA 21 American Top Team Davie
136 Jeffrey James Sorbel USA 21 Alliance North Carolina
136 Robert Snyder USA 21 Gracie Barra Corona
136 Tim Roubo USA 21 Atos Jiu Jitsu USA
136 Sixto Boyer USA 21 Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
136 Eddie Parker USA 21 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
136 Jeffrey T. Robbins USA 21 Renato Tavares Association
144 Jose Sergio Serafim BRA 18 Nova União
144 Juan Jose Gomez Saez ESP 18 Atos JJ International
144 Valdemar Rosa Da Silva BRA 18 Gile Ribeiro BJJ
144 Jay Fennell USA 18 American Top Team
144 Eric Aquino USA 18 Gracie Barra Nottingham
144 Curtis Weaver USA 18 Gracie Barra Knoxville
150 Larry Bartenfelder USA 16.5 RMBJJ Academy
151 theodore linn USA 15 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
151 Luiz Fernandes BRA 15 Gracie Barra Kissimmee
153 Timothy Rose USA 14 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
153 Rich Riordan CAN 14 Gracie Barra Vancouver
153 Scott Drews USA 14 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
153 Rodney Vieira USA 14 One Jiu-Jitsu USA
153 Andre E. Leon Guerrero GUM 14 Carlson Gracie International
153 Daniel Wong USA 14 Peninsula BJJ
159 Kris Corder USA 13.5 Roberto Traven BJJ
160 Paul Stern USA 13 RMBJJ Coral Springs
161 Joaquim Narciso Pinto de Oliveira POR 12 Brazilian Power Team
161 Anthony Ubides USA 12 Rilion Gracie JJ Academy
161 Eric Robert FRA 12 Checkmat Reunion
161 Maurizio Puccio ITA 12 Gracie Barcelona
161 Mairbek Khasiev (repetido 163928) RUS 12 Brasa International
161 Matti Heikkila FIN 12 Roger Gracie Academy Norway
161 Manolo Pelaez Diez ESP 12 WING BJJ
161 Alan Phillips USA 12 Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
161 Saulo Chagas Lino BRA 12 Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
161 WYSPIAŃSKI Wojciech POL 12 Atos JJ International
161 Joe Wiseman USA 12 Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
161 Safar Aliyev SWE 12 Team Leites Stockholm
161 Dennis B Sharpe USA 12 Street Sports BJJ
174 Pal Laszlo Dr. Geher HUN 10 ZR Team Hungary
175 Gino Lombardi USA 9 Wolfpack BJJ
175 Rodrigo Vale de Castro BRA 9 Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte - MG
175 John Greco USA 9 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
175 Brian Gerard Farrell USA 9 Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
175 Scott Phillips USA 9 Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
175 1clement Zotto USA 9 Alliance TL/ Zicro Academy
175 Nailton Dos Santos BRA 9 Renzo Gracie Academy
175 Charlie Lewis USA 9 Nova União USA
175 Robert Owens USA 9 Caio Terra Association
175 Robert Earl Hadley USA 9 Gracie Barra Texas
175 Michael Forrest USA 9 Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
175 Kevin Matney USA 9 Team Robson Moura
175 David Matic GBR 9 CheckMat International
188 Alan Patrick Moelleken USA 8 Paragon BJJ Academy
188 Troy Russell Jr. USA 8 Zenith BJJ - USA
190 Reed Kotler USA 7.5 Caio Terra Association
191 Starr Thompson III USA 7 Akxe BJJ USA
191 Ronald Hill USA 7 Alliance BJJ Hawaii
191 Daniel Jacques CAN 7 Marcus Soares Academy
191 Albert Behar USA 7 Renzo Gracie Academy
191 Richard Sierra USA 7 American Top Team
196 Mike Leun USA 6 Alliance Atlanta
197 Craig Rineman USA 4.5 SAS Team USA
197 Bart Hays USA 4.5 Renato Tavares Association
199 Luis Antonio Ravizza ITA 4 Waza
199 Mark Edward Leonard Simmons CAN 4 Alliance International
199 Henriks Kontauts LAT 4 Gracie Barra Birmingham
199 Jaime Casal ESP 4 Carlos Varona BJJ
199 Hector Ruiz USA 4 GF Team Texas
204 Alan Christopher Wienandt USA 3 Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
204 Darrin Crowder USA 3 KG BJJ
204 Gary T. Blasco USA 3 Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
204 Louis Monaco USA 3 Jiu-Jitsu for the People
204 Prentice Outlaw USA 3 Gracie Clearwater
209 Paul Geller USA 2 Team Jucão USA
209 Thomas Hunter USA 2 Kimura BJJ USA
211 John R McKay CAN 1 Nova União International
211 John Schwartz USA 1 Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
211 Misha Karakashevich USA 1 Reding Martial Arts