Brown belt – Male – Master 5 – Ranking

Position Name Country Points Academy
1 José Abrahão Avino BRA 790.5 CheckMat
2 Gay Elgin Cobham USA 738 De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 Andrew Dean Culbreth USA 648 Team Royce Gracie
4 Tony Schneider USA 505.5 Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5 José Barros de Souza BRA 444 Maromba Academia
6 Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos BRA 364.5 Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
7 Ricky Tubbs USA 361.5 Gracie Barra Georgia
8 John David Barrera USA 270 Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
8 Souleymane Dicko FRA 270 Cercle Tissier
10 Salvatore James Rotolo USA 261 Nova Forca
11 Robert Laszlo Joó SWE 243 Hilti BJJ Stockholm
12 Anthony Phillip Caravelli USA 198 Brasa
13 Hideyuki Ohnaka JPN 197.5 Tri-Force Gotanda
14 Brian William Lewis USA 189 Pesadelo BJJ (Alliance)
14 Eduardo Domingo Sebastia USA 189 Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
16 Brian Carl Germain USA 180 Fabio Novaes BJJ
16 Veselin Doderovic SWE 180 Team Leites Stockholm
18 Plábito Silva Dutra BRA 175.5 N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
19 Gilbert Ball Chin USA 174 Gracie Barra Texas
20 Michael James Gottesman USA 162 Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
21 Jose Ricardo Dias Passos BRA 157.5 Campos Jiu-Jitsu
22 Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata ITA 133.5 Icon JJ Team - Cascais
23 Merle Goff USA 126 Gracie Barra Texas
23 Ronald Ray Hale USA 126 American Top Team - West Palm Beach
23 Takeharu Watabiki JPN 126 Silent Jiu-Jitsu
26 Patrick John Baker GBR 120 Gracie Barra Birmingham
27 Eric Matthew Mulvin BRA 115.5 Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
28 Sérgio Henrique Deister Rebello BRA 108 Pitbull
28 Lars Bo Roskær DEN 108 BJJ Globetrotters
28 Gary Love USA 108 Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
28 Damon Grant Vanoostendorp USA 108 Boran Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
28 Joseph Clemens Kracht USA 108 Barum Jiu-Jitsu San Diego
28 Robert Brennan IRL 108 BJJ Revolution Team - International
28 Edward Beetley USA 108 PKG Training Center
28 Ibrahim A. Tangoren USA 108 SAS Team USA
28 José Serral López ESP 108 Titanes BJJ
28 Richard Loureiro GBR 108 Carlson Gracie UK
38 José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça POR 94.5 Gracie Barra Campo Grande, Lisboa
38 Fumio Nakajima JPN 94.5 Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
40 Christian Michel Sardella TF 90 Gracie Barra Côte d'Azur
40 Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano BRA 90 Nova União
40 Max Seabrook Astor USA 90 Roberto Traven BJJ
43 Francesco Moscarelli USA 88.5 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
44 Marcio Fazzio Martins BRA 87 Fight Sports
45 Thomas Georgiou CYP 84 Renzo Gracie International
45 José Ciro da Silva BRA 84 Gracie Barra Brasília - Asa Sul - DF
45 Rene Perez USA 84 Fight Sports
48 Kazufumi Tanaka JPN 81 Tatoru
49 Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa BRA 79.5 Alliance RJ
50 Joseph Mark Solorio USA 73.5 GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
50 Robert E McLean USA 73.5 Bernardo Pitel BJJ
52 Hamilton R. Tank BRA 72 Tozi Jiu-Jitsu
53 Michael A. Caban USA 68 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
54 Shawn W. Panzer USA 67.5 Reding Martial Arts
54 Luís Antônio de Araújo Pinto BRA 67.5 Gracie Barra Amazonas
54 Robert George Marvin USA 67.5 Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
57 Alistair James Gillis Tweed GBR 66 Carlson Gracie UK
58 Larry H Lindenman USA 63 Carlson Gracie
58 Thomas H. Schinaman JPN 63 Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy
58 Christopher Kent Kerr USA 63 Nova União Hawaii
58 Todd A Gerrish USA 63 Caio Terra Association
62 John Petrie Jr. USA 54 Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
62 Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho BRA 54 Brother's Ramos Jiu-Jitsu
62 David Bennett USA 54 Renato Tavares Association
65 Fernando Vizcarra USA 50 Gracie Barra America
66 Clift Roy Hunt USA 42 Atos Jiu Jitsu USA
66 Rick Lancelot Hueston USA 42 Ground Control
66 Craig Hroncok CAN 42 Gracie Humaita Winnipeg
69 Yegor Kuznetsov RUS 40.5 Yamasaki Academy
70 Leonard Pazik USA 36 Gracie Barra Encinitas
70 Vincent H. Perez USA 36 CheckMat USA
70 Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira BRA 36 Equipe GTT/IST
70 Ranieri Victor FRA 36 Cercle Tissier
70 Michael John Johnstone AUS 36 Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
70 Gene E. Cook Jr. USA 36 Carlson Gracie Team
70 Lionel Perez FRA 36 Icon BJJ
70 John Gary Mctasney IRL 36 BJJ Revolution Team - International
78 Matthew C. Lippold USA 35 Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
79 David Henry Mannering GBR 33 Predators MMA
80 Rodger Middleton GBR 30 Roger Gracie Gymbox
80 Glen Allen Larsen USA 30 Unified Jiu Jitsu
80 Fabrice Poigin FRA 30 Barum Jiu-Jitsu San Diego
83 Troy James Breedlove USA 24 Paragon BJJ Academy
83 Erez Alroy ISR 24 Pariente Academy
83 Joseph Raymon Cajkouski II USA 24 Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
86 Scott Pearson USA 21 Gracie Barra San Clemente
86 Maizar Suryadi CAN 21 West Coast BJJ
86 Robert Brendan Donahue CAN 21 Gracie Humaita Winnipeg
89 C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo USA 18 Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
89 Gary Taylor GBR 18 Gracie Barra Birmingham
89 Rodney Leonard Stroud AUS 18 Nova União Australia
92 Gilbert Anthony Valenzuela USA 16.5 Team Lloyd Irvin
93 ernesto rea ITA 15 Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
94 Mário Luis Shaur 14 Beto Nunes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team
95 Kenneth Wayne Cameron USA 13.5 Rilion Gracie JJ Academy
95 Alan J Gatoff USA 13.5 Team Jucão USA
95 Anthony F Reed USA 13.5 Rilion Gracie JJ Academy
98 Manuel D. Ortiz ESA 12 Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
98 Mario Isabella CAN 12 Gracie Barra Montreal
98 Eric Hekman NED 12 Gracie Barra Netherlands
101 Jaimenson Fortini de Oliveira BRA 8 Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu
101 Joao Carlos Silva BRA 8 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
101 Matt Buren Owens USA 8 TRUJITSU
101 Sergio Plazzer ITA 8 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.
101 Lloyd Stefan Kenny GBR 8 Predators MMA
106 Said Khatib LIB 7 Ralph Gracie OC
107 Ronald D. Garney Jr. USA 6 Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut