American National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010 – Results

American National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010

Academy Results:

Overall
1 – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Gracie Barra
3 – Ribeiro JJ

Results by Category:

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER
FIRST OCTAVIO FLORES Nova União
SECOND CHRISTOPHER STEED Nova União
THIRD HARUKI YEE Gracie Humaita

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST BRIAN OH Renzo Gracie
SECOND RICHARD ALVAREZ BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD ANDRES BAHENA BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD KEVIN DURAN Nova União

FEATHER
FIRST HUNTER CARLYLE Ribeiro JJ
SECOND AARON WILSON Nova União
THIRD WILLIAN DORN BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD TY NAJJAR LAVA FITNESS

LIGHT
FIRST BRYANT HEAGNEY SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND JESSIE HILLS Gracie Barra
THIRD DANIEL COTA Temecula Jiu Jitsu
THIRD MICHAEL VALENCIA Cia Paulista

MIDDLE
FIRST ROBERT JONES BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND JESSES SAVAGE Academy of Brazilian
THIRD ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD ANDREW ZACHAR BJJ Unlimited

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST OLEAUN UNDERWOOD LAVA FITNESS
SECOND MATTHEW ROSENTHAL BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD DAMIEN BERTOLO BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD JERRY HEDRICK Nova União

HEAVY
FIRST DOUG FLORES Lloyd Irvin
SECOND BENZO SANCHEZ Claudio Franca
THIRD WILLIAN WERTZ Nova União
THIRD JOHN MARTINEZJUNCO Nova União

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST WILLIAN MCCLEVE BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND RONNIE AGUIRRE Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD NOAH TYRELL BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD NATE AREGAN Machado JJ

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MATT ZONFRELLO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND DANIEL GALVEN Cia Paulista
THIRD DANNY SANCHEZ Claudio Franca

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

FEATHER
FIRST SHERENA MADA C Quence JJ
SECOND CHLOE CRONIN BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD MALLORY KRAFT Paragon
THIRD ANGELICA BERNAL Cia Paulista

LIGHT
FIRST ERICA PLUMMER Lotus Club
SECOND JENNIFER MONROE Nova União
THIRD KEELIN BURCH Gracie Humaita
THIRD FARREN ROMERO BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST LILACH ETGAR Renzo Gracie
SECOND MONIKA MCDONALD BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST KAT ALVAREZ Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND LAURA BRADFORD BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD JOLENE MCALLISTER Undisputed
THIRD SUMMER PETERS Nova União

WHITE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * HELADIO JAVIER IBARRA C Quence JJ

FEATHER
FIRST MATT KULIG XCT
SECOND JOSE VALLEJO Cia Paulista
THIRD DAVID OWN Cia Paulista
THIRD ORTEGA VINCENT Nova União

LIGHT
FIRST TODD SPICER Tinguinha
SECOND JIMMY SALDANA LAVA FITNESS
THIRD FELIX VELASQUEZ Pittbull BJJ
THIRD CHRISTOPHER KESSLER BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE
FIRST FRINCO LEO Gracie Barra
SECOND LORONZ MARION Nova União
THIRD RYAN DANZ Gracie Barra
THIRD CJ REMINGTON Lotus Club

HEAVY
FIRST DANIEL MILLER BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND GABRIEL BARRAGAN Stable Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD IRAKLI MGELADZE Gracie Barra
THIRD PATRICK GUNDERSON Lotus Club

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST MARK JACOBS BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND ROB MARTIN BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD WIL SAUCK Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MICHAEL BURG BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND FRANCISCO DAVILA Cobra Kai
THIRD RICHARD CANTU Gracie Barra
THIRD OSCAR J GOMEZ Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER
FIRST * DARRYL SILVA San Diego Fight Club

LIGHT
FIRST STEVEN LARKIN Cia Paulista
SECOND MARCELO QUEIROZ BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD TYLER NIMMONS 5 Star
THIRD GAALEN ENGEN Gracie Barra

MIDDLE
FIRST MATT CAMERON Gracie Humaita
SECOND ADAM TUZZOLINO Gracie Barra
THIRD JULIO ESCOBAR Machado JJ
THIRD VICTOR CRUZ LAVA FITNESS

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JOEL ROBERTS LAVA FITNESS
SECOND MIKE SCHNEEMANN San Diego Fight Club
THIRD LEONARD ROSEN BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST JOHN FOGARTY BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND LINCOLN GREEN Gracie Humaita
THIRD EMMANUEL ARANETA Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * JEFF WEST Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST BRANDON FARRIDO Ribeiro JJ
SECOND DEVIN NATHAN Machado JJ
THIRD ABRAHAM PEDRAJA BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD JEREMY JT MONTES Claudio Franca

FEATHER
FIRST CARLOS FLOREZ De La Riva
SECOND JUAN PEREZ Team Silva
THIRD AARON GARCIA Cobra Kai

LIGHT
FIRST JOHN HOMMEL Relson Gracie
SECOND MICHAEL LEDESMA Paragon
THIRD COLLIN ZINN Nova União
THIRD ANGELO GUERRERO-BARDEN Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST BRANDON SAIKI Gracie Barra
SECOND CHRISTIAN NAVARRO Gracie Barra America
THIRD ANTHONY RENTERIA Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * DEVON DELBRUGGE Lloyd Irvin

HEAVY
FIRST * ALEC RIOS Cia Paulista

OPEN CLASS
FIRST ALEC RIOS Cia Paulista
SECOND DEVON DELBRUGGE Lloyd Irvin

BLUE BELT FEMALE JUVENILE

LIGHT
FIRST SARAH FERRELLI Coachella Valley
SECOND TALIA ROSEN BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER
FIRST FRANCIS TEJANO Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND JUSTIN MENDEZ Gracie Barra
THIRD JOE GOMEZ Lotus Club
THIRD FRANCISCO ISAIS Boran JJ

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST ISAAC DOEDERIEW Gracie Humaita
SECOND JORDAN LANDRY Gracie Fighter
THIRD YONATAN SHERBATOV Gracie Barra Culver City
THIRD JESUS GALAVAN LAVA FITNESS

FEATHER
FIRST TAREO RADI De La Riva
SECOND JACOB SANDOVAL Paragon
THIRD RICH WOLCOTT Gracie Barra Chino
THIRD BEN JIMENEZ Machado JJ

LIGHT
FIRST MICHAEL LIERA Ribeiro JJ
SECOND ADAM PETERSON Gracie Humaita
THIRD RAUL QUINTERO Claudio Franca
THIRD SERGIO ZUNICA Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

MIDDLE
FIRST TYE MURPHY Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND TYLER LINSACUM Megaton
THIRD DOMINIQUE HOJKINS Lotus Club
THIRD JOSEPH KINGSLEY Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MIKE CARBULLIDO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND MARCUS SOSA Claudio Franca
THIRD NICK FOUST Ribeiro JJ
THIRD MIKE UHLINGER Yemaso BJJ

HEAVY
FIRST MANUEL DIAZ Sandro Batata
SECOND LEOBARDO AGUIRRE Check Mat Bjj
THIRD BRANDON MARTIN-FRAZIER Ribeiro JJ
THIRD ROBERT DEAN BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST CODY HINOJOSA Claudio Franca
SECOND NICHOLAS WOLZ Gracie Humaita
THIRD MARCUS AVILES Gracie Barra
THIRD LOUIS VILLARREAL Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST CHRIS QUINTERO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND ALEXANDER CENTNER Nova União
THIRD ARMANDO ESQUER Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD ANDRE SMITH Nova União

OPEN CLASS
FIRST MICHAEL LIERA Ribeiro JJ
SECOND BRANDON FRAZIER Ribeiro JJ
THIRD LOUIS VILARREAL Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
THIRD SERGIO ZUNIGA Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST KRISTIN SOMMER Lloyd Irvin
SECOND RAEDAWN BOHN Claudio Franca
THIRD YAZMIN BOJACA – BOTT John Machado JJ
THIRD KRISTEL ROXAS Lloyd Irvin

FEATHER
FIRST KRISTINA BARLAAN Nova União
SECOND AMANDA GRUMMON Gracie Barra
THIRD NICOLE INACIO Gracie Barra
THIRD CRYSTAL DE LEON Gracie Barra America

LIGHT
FIRST DEMARA PATRICK Temecula Jiu Jitsu
SECOND ERIN HERLE Gracie Barra
THIRD KELLY NAKAWAGA Gracie Barra

MIDDLE
FIRST LENNA UHLINGER Yemaso BJJ
SECOND CANDACE ESPINO GRACIE BARRA
THIRD TESSA BANKS Academy of Brazilian
THIRD ALICIA SANDOVAL BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ALEXIS DUFRESNE BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND VICTORIA SANCHEZ GRACIE BARRA SANTA
THIRD MICHELLE WELTI Dave Trader JJ
THIRD SAMANTHA MARIA PALIE Rodrigo Costa JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST KRISTINA BARLAAN Nova União
SECOND MICHELLE WELTI Dave Trader JJ
THIRD KELLY NAKAGAWA Gracie Barra
THIRD LENNA UHLINGER Yemaso BJJ

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST MICK CAROLINA Gracie Barra
SECOND JUAN AVILA Lotus Club
THIRD SPYROS VAMVAS Cia Paulista
THIRD ROBERT PHILLIPS BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER
FIRST LOUIE MORENO PKG
SECOND ANTHONY FIKE C Quence JJ
THIRD CHRISTIAN TESORO Gracie Humaita
THIRD MICHAEL VAN NATTA Cleber JJ

LIGHT
FIRST YUSUKE HAYASHI BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND JAMES GEGGIE BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD JAMES NIVAL Team Mica
THIRD JOHNNY SALAS Cleber Luciano JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST CARLOS ROSARIO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND JOE GARCIA Lotus Club
THIRD BILLY CRAFTON LAVA FITNESS
THIRD SAMUEL SPIEGELMAN BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST DAVID LARSON Nova União
SECOND CHAD WILLIANS Machado JJ
THIRD PAVLO TARAN Gracie Barra
THIRD ROBERT POLING LAVA FITNESS

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JESSE CAMPOS Team Roadrunner Shuttle
SECOND JOE KESINGER BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD MICHAEL QUIGLEY BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST RYAN VARELA BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND CHARLES SMITH Nova Uniao Arizona
THIRD JOSEPH CROUCH Gracie Morumbi
THIRD DAYMOND MONTIEL Pittbull BJJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST CARLOS ROSARIO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND ANDRE PONTES Ribeiro JJ
THIRD CHARLES SMITH Nova União
THIRD DAVID LARSON Nova União

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER
FIRST * KEVIN HARRIS LAVA FITNESS

FEATHER
FIRST JASON CHAO C Quence JJ
SECOND AARON SPARLING Ribeiro JJ

LIGHT
FIRST KEITH MURAOKA Gracie Barra
SECOND ANTHONY KIM Paragon
THIRD VICTOR CANTU Ribeiro JJ
THIRD MATTHEW VINCI Street Sports

MIDDLE
FIRST TOM CRONIN BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND HAROLD KIM BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD SKY PALMA Simi Valley Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD JEREMY SCHRAGE BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MICHAEL DUNN Gazze Academy
SECOND SHAWN FOWLER Ribeiro JJ
THIRD DANIEL VAUGHAN Team Mica
THIRD SHULL STEVEN BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JASON HUGHEN Ribeiro JJ
SECOND MATT HARTANOV Gracie Barra America

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST RASZELL CARPENTER Gracie Humaita
SECOND NIELS BURGUESS Cleber Luciano JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST TOM CRONIN BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND CHAD FULLER Gracie Barra
THIRD RASZELL CARPENTER Gracie Humaita
THIRD JEREMY SHRAGE BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER
FIRST * GARY FOSTER Gracie Barra

MIDDLE
FIRST FERNANDO FIERRO C Quence JJ
FIRST MICHAEL LASCAREZ BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND JOSHUA BLEIJENBERG Gracie Barra America
SECOND DOUGLAS BURNETTI Fabio Novaes Bjj
THIRD BRETT AL-AZZAWI BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD TONY EVANS Gracie Barra
THIRD AURELIO MAYA Check Mat Bjj
THIRD JOHN BELLINO Fabio Santos

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JOHN MCLAUGHLIN BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND JOHN LEE BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD RICHARD COLAVIN Street Sports

HEAVY
FIRST JAMES SIMON Ribeiro JJ
SECOND WILLIAM KAMENGO Caique JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST AURELIO MAYA Check Mat Bjj
SECOND JOHN MCLAUGHLIN BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD MICHAEL LASCAREZ BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD WILLIAM KAMEGO Caique JJ

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT
FIRST FRANK MIRANDA Ribeiro JJ
SECOND PATRICK BARKER Gracie Barra

MIDDLE
FIRST * JAMES WEST Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ANGELO SABADIN Rickson
FIRST DAVE LOYST Gracie Barra
SECOND MIKE HIGLEY LAVA FITNESS
SECOND TRAVIS FAGO BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD TODD NELSON Gracie Morumbi
THIRD CHANDLER PECK Lotus Club
THIRD DAVID BARNES Nova União

OPEN CLASS
FIRST MIKE HIGLEY LAVA FITNESS
SECOND FRABK MIRANDA Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT
FIRST * MACKENZIE DERN Gracie Humaita

HEAVY
FIRST * RONDA ANDRES Team Mica

OPEN CLASS
FIRST MACKENZIE DERN Gracie Humaita
SECOND RONDA ANDREWS Team Mica

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST HENRY IRIBE Brasa
SECOND JOHNNY MUNOZ C Quence JJ
THIRD FERNANDO ISAIS Cia Paulista
THIRD JOE NUNEZ Brasa

FEATHER
FIRST PAUL BARBOSA BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND DAVID LEE Undisputed
THIRD CASSIANO LAUREANO WERDUM
THIRD JOEY DALEY Nova União

LIGHT
FIRST ISSA ABEL Nova União
SECOND ZACH ADAMSON Ribeiro JJ
THIRD ROBERT MOLEK Brazilian Top Team
THIRD IVAN ALVARADO C Quence JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST ROBERTO TORRALBAS Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND MOSES BACA Gracie Fighter
THIRD PAUL SCHON Paragon
THIRD BRIAN MORIZI Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Giacomo Zanini Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Jeremy Bursky Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Brad Pearson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Michael Bridges Team Silva

HEAVY
FIRST JUSTIN TEVIS Gracie Barra
SECOND MARK TSE Gracie Humaita
THIRD WILLIAM NYMAN Coachella Valley
THIRD GOVINDA HOGAN BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JOSEPH HENLE Gracie Barra
SECOND FIRAS BARINJI De La Riva
THIRD BENJAMIN KIM Paragon

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST RICARDO RIBEIRO BOCA DE LA RIVA
SECOND NATHAN DOMINGO Fabio Novaes Bjj
THIRD DAVE WARGRAFF Nova União

OPEN CLASS
FIRST PAUL SCHON Paragon
SECOND ROBERTO TORRALBAS Lloyd Irvin
THIRD ZACK ANDERSON Ribeiro JJ
THIRD GIACOMO ZANINI Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE BELT MASTER

FEATHER
FIRST CARLOS ARAUJO Machado JJ
SECOND RANDY SPENCE Gracie Fighter
THIRD DUSTIN THORNTON Undisputed
THIRD SERGIO HERNANDEZ Undisputed

LIGHT
FIRST CRISTIANO SILVA BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND BEN PARRY Gracie Humaita
THIRD GREGORY BRYSON BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD MATTHEW WIELAND Gracie Barra

MIDDLE
FIRST LAVERLE DUKE SUTTON Gracie Barra Culver City
SECOND PAUL THOMAS BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD CRAIG TURNER Gauntlet JJ
THIRD BRIAN MANSFIELD Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JASON SOUTH Unified Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND PAUL SHUTTLEWORTH BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD MAX SMYTH Ribeiro JJ
THIRD GABE BAKER BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST ABEL MORENO Gracie Barra America
SECOND BENJAMIN MALMBERG BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD CARLOS ARCHILA BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST DAVID KAPSSOF Gracie Barra
SECOND BRYAN LUXEMBOURGER Boran JJ

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST KELLY GRAY Team Mica
SECOND BRIAN FOLEY Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST BRYAN LUXEMBOURGER Boran JJ
SECOND KELLY GRAY Team Mica
THIRD BENJAMIN MALMBERG BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD SERGIO HERNANDEZ Undisputed

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER
FIRST ANDREW GRAHN Minesota Martial Arts
SECOND EDDY OLANDJ Gracie Barra

LIGHT
FIRST DARYL FORT Gracie Fighter
SECOND RAY TORRALBA Gracie Humaita
THIRD MARC EMMONS BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE
FIRST JOSEPH CORTEZ Undisputed
SECOND JOHN FLORES Check Mat Bjj
THIRD ELI KEISER Team Mica

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ Team Silva
SECOND CHRIS CRAIL BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST * KIMO AIPIA Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JOHN SANTOYO BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST JOHN SANTOYO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND JIM LAWSON Carvalho-Teixeira
THIRD CHRIS CRAIL BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD KIMO AIPIA Gracie Humaita

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT
FIRST TIM EARLYWINE Cleber JJ
SECOND FRANKLIN QUENGA Brazilian Top Team

MIDDLE
FIRST * DALE KERSTING Gracie Humaita

HEAVY
FIRST * GUSTAVO BARROSO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND * HARLAN BERK BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * ALLEN WRENCH C Quence JJ

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * ERIC HUTCHINGS Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST ERIC HUTCHINGS Gracie Barra
SECOND HARLAN BERK BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD GUSTAVO BARROSO BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD DALE KERSTING Gracie Humaita

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT
FIRST DONALD BLUEDORN Pedro Sauer
SECOND JOHN WAYNE Team Mica

MIDDLE
FIRST * LES TATE Gracie Barra

HEAVY
FIRST * PEDRO DIAZ Nova União

OPEN CLASS
FIRST LES TATE Gracie Barra
SECOND PEDRO DIAZ Nova União
THIRD DONALD BLUEDORN Pedro Sauer
THIRD JOHN WAYNE Team Mica

BROWN BELT ADULT

ROOSTER
FIRST * PATRIC BECKER Inosanto Academy

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST MARK RAMOS Edson Carvalho
SECOND CLINT JAMES GERONA Charles Gracie

FEATHER
FIRST * JULIO FELIX LANG Carvalho-Teixeira

LIGHT
FIRST PETER RUNEZ Nova União
SECOND NOAH TILLIS BJJ Revolution USA
THIRD JULIO CRUZ BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD DAVID TELFER Lotus Club

MIDDLE
FIRST TIM PETERSON Lotus Club
SECOND SEAN ROBERTS Ralph Gracie
THIRD DON STONER Machado JJ
THIRD STEFAN STOIANOV Machado JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST DAN SCHON BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND ERIK ANDERSON Aloisio Silva
THIRD JASON FAIRBURN Gracie Humaita
THIRD TREVOR RIVERS Nova União

HEAVY
FIRST RANSON SHEPHERD Nova União
SECOND CHRIS ENGLE Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JAMES PUOPOLO Ribeiro JJ
SECOND BRETT ALDRICH Rodrigo Teixeira
THIRD RICARDO BUFFARA BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST RAYMOND SERAILE Undisputed
SECOND JARROD BUNCH WERDUM

OPEN CLASS
FIRST JAMES PUOPOLO Ribeiro JJ
SECOND RANSON SHEPHERD Nova União
THIRD SEAN ROBERTS Ralph Gracie
THIRD MARK RAMOS Edson Carvalho

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * NATHANAEL SOLI Ribeiro JJ

LIGHT
FIRST MARK VIVES BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND DIMITROS CHRISOS BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD CASSIO BURLAMAQUI Ribeiro JJ
THIRD JESSE ALDRICH Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE
FIRST FELIPE GUEDES Gracie Barra
SECOND VOLF KOSLOWSKI BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD DYLAN TESCHER Claudio Franca
THIRD GEORGE WEHBY II De La Riva

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * JACOB MONTAVLO Nova União

HEAVY
FIRST ANDREJ KIKRIC BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND GRANT COLLINS Tinguinha

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST DYLAN DEARBORN BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND SCOTT CARR Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST SCOTT CARR Gracie Barra
SECOND FELIPE GUEDES Gracie Barra
THIRD MARK VIVES BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD GEORGE WEHBY II De La Riva

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER
FIRST MANNIE ROMERO Nova União
SECOND BRYAN GLENN Team Mica
THIRD CARL HERMAN Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT
FIRST GUSTAVO GASPERIN WERDUM
SECOND SAMIR KARLSSON Paragon

MIDDLE
FIRST JOHN ORR Brazilian Top Team
SECOND TYSON KAMP Claudio Franca
THIRD STEVEN CARDENSAS Paragon
THIRD FRANCIS KELLER BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JEREMY ADKINS Gracie Humaita/rocha
SECOND IRA DAUGHERTY Ribeiro JJ
THIRD PAUL SILVA BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * J.C. CAVILEER BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST JEREMY ADKINS Gracie Humaita/rocha
SECOND MANNIE ROMERO Nova União
THIRD PAUL SILVA BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

HEAVY
FIRST JAMES KIMBLE BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND SEAN CONLEY Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * NICOLAI HOLT Roger Gracie Academy

OPEN CLASS
FIRST NICOLAI HOLT Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND SEAN CONLEY Gracie Barra
THIRD JAMES KIMBLE BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER
FIRST * MIKE DYKES Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST LAERICIO LIMA FERNANDES Lotus Club
SECOND CAIO TERRA Gracie Fighter
THIRD MILTON NASCIMENTO Paragon
THIRD DANIEL V. ALVAREZ JR Nova União

FEATHER
FIRST SAMIR JOSE CHANTRE Gracie Fighter
SECOND WELLINGTON LEAL DIAS Gracie Humaita
THIRD BARET YOSHIDA Undisputed
THIRD GUSTAVO ERNESTO CARPIO Marra Senki

LIGHT
FIRST RODRIGO SIMOES LAMOUNIER Gracie Barra
SECOND ZAK MAXWELL Gracie Humaita
THIRD PHILIPE CANCADO DELLA Gracie Barra
THIRD JONATAS SAMPAIO GURGEL Atos

MIDDLE
FIRST CLARK GRACIE BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND RYAN BEAUREGARD BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD RODRIGO TEIXEIRA Carvalho-Teixeira
THIRD MARCELO FRANCA MAFRA Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MARCO ANTONIO GIUDICE Drysdale JJ
SECOND BRUNO AUGUSTO TOGNI Gracie Florianópolis

HEAVY
FIRST * CARLOS M. GOMEZ Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST BRUNO BASTOS CRUZ Nova União
SECOND ALBERTO SILVA BARRA Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST LEANDRO SANTOS Ribeiro JJ
SECOND STEPHAN VINCENT HALL Alliance

OPEN CLASS
FIRST CAIO TERRA Gracie Fighter
SECOND BRUNO BASTOS Nova União
THIRD MARCELO MAFRA Check Mat Bjj
THIRD LEANDRO SANTOS Ribeiro JJ

BLACK BELT MASTER

MIDDLE
FIRST CARLOS FREDERICO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND ALFREDO VASCONCELOS BARUM BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD JARED VANDERZYL Fabio Santos

HEAVY
FIRST * ULPIANO MALACHIAS NETO Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST DANIEL DE LIMA Gracie Barra
SECOND VANDERSON GOMES DIAS Gracie Barra America
THIRD RICARDO ALEXANDRE TESTAI Gracie Barra America

OPEN CLASS
FIRST DANIEL DE LIMA Gracie Barra
SECOND VANDERSON GOMES DIAS Gracie Barra America
THIRD ALFREDO VASCONCELOS BARUM BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD ULPIANO MALACHIAS NETO Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER
FIRST * FLAVIO RALF MEIER American Top Team

MIDDLE
FIRST JOHN CARLQUIST Gracie Humaita
SECOND CHRISTOPHER LEE LOVATO Paragon
THIRD TOM D. KNOX Gracie Humaita
THIRD VASA MIK BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST EDUARDO ROCHA Gracie Humaita/rocha
SECOND THOMAS SCOTT OBERHUE Ribeiro JJ
THIRD JEFF MESSINA BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD STEFAN ROBERT DAHLSTET BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST EDUARDO ROCHA Gracie Humaita/rocha
SECOND THOMAS SCOTT OBERHUE Ribeiro JJ
THIRD JEFF MESSINA BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD STEFAN ROBERT DAHLSTET BJJ Revolution Team

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER
FIRST SCOTT DEWITT Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND DONALD CHARLEY Team Mica

MIDDLE
FIRST * ROBERT DEFRANCO Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST RICARDO MILLER RIBEIRO Paragon
SECOND JAY ZEBALLOS Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD KELLY G. PIERCE Team Mica

HEAVY
FIRST * AMILCAR CIPILI Team Mica

OPEN CLASS
FIRST JAY ZEBALLOS Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND AMILCAR CIPILI Team Mica
THIRD ROBERT DEFRANCO Nova União

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

HEAVY
FIRST * CECIL ARLICE BURCH Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * JAMES BORAN Boran JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST JAMES BORAN Boran JJ
SECOND CECIL BURCH Gracie Humaita

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT
FIRST * FABIANA ALVES BORGES Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST EMILY WETZEL BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND KIRI LIAO Ribeiro JJ
THIRD FABIANA ALVES BORGES Gracie Barra