American National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011 – Results

American National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011

Academy Results:

Overall
1 – BJJ Revolution Team – 404
2 – Ribeiro JJ – 339
3 – Gracie Barra – 171

Results by Category:

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER
FIRST Joseph McClure Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Michael Moon Gracie Barra
THIRD Brian Wade Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ray Yescas Tinguinha
SECOND Kevin Duran Nova União
THIRD Alexis Perez Paragon Academy
THIRD Richard Garcia Unity Jiu Jitsu

FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Alviz Gracie Humaita
SECOND Anthony Ocampo Jr Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Mac Arceo Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Alexander Piscitelli BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT
FIRST Hunter Schuppisser Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Christopher Yncera Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Jeff Shields Tinguinha
THIRD Michael V Colange Paragon Academy

MIDDLE
FIRST Aaron Jerel Eberhart Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Christopher Piha BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Chris Neubauer Gracie Humaita
THIRD Peter Truong Heroes

MEDIUM HEAVY
SECOND Chad Arberg Gracie Barra
SECOND Chad Commock Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Arturo Leyva Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Brandon James Sees Nova União

HEAVY
FIRST Dylan Choate Loriaux Team Quest
SECOND Phillip Hsia Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Scott Torres BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Alejandro Lefort BJJ Association

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Gabriel Elias Leal Ralph Gracie
SECOND Steven Pearson BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Jerico McCoy Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kody Nielsen Submission Specialties
SECOND Rodney Paulson Tinguinha
THIRD John Carlos Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Amir Lacy Check Mat Bjj

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Adelita McGrath Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Sequoia Kam Gracie Humaita
THIRD Giovanna Marie Thomas Gracie Barra
THIRD Azhley Guardiola Gracie Barra

FEATHER
FIRST Chelsea Burgo Bbrothers
SECOND Ashley Legg Gracie Barra
THIRD Erica Taggart Renzo Gracie
THIRD Lennie Ann Alzate Undisputed

LIGHT
FIRST Miranda Thompsett Gracie Humaita
SECOND Larissa Joyce Zwanenburg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Cleo Mann BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Gina Hernandez Garcia Paragon Academy

MIDDLE
FIRST Kelly Ai Kusumoto Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jennifer Scott-Greenall Cleber JJ
THIRD Alison Primavera Street Sports
THIRD Banafsheh M Amini BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST Ana Laura Juarez Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Jennifer Diane Rhymer Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Natyna Vidato BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Penny Garcia Gracie Humaita

WHITE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Dean Reguindin Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Matt Anderson BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Edward Blanco Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER
FIRST Leonardo Song Alliance
SECOND Matthew Manner Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Gracias Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Thomas R Board Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT
FIRST Joey Pagliuso Lotus Club JJ
SECOND William Candelario Gracie Barra
THIRD James Rossfeld Caique JJ
THIRD James Repullo Absolute MMA Behring

MIDDLE
FIRST Artem Tepler Alliance
SECOND Jimi Lemasters Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Chris Nordeen Paragon Academy
SECOND PJ Badun Machado JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Eugene Bartholow BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Olivier Laurin BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Billy White Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Shawn Smith BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Caleb Woods Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Paul Suranyi BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hakim Ahmed Fenix Fight Club
SECOND Scott Skamnes United BJJ
THIRD Gregory Mark Cortes Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Esteban Elias Ribeiro JJ

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Christopher Merlo Cia Paulista

FEATHER
FIRST * Thomas Suros Ribeiro JJ

LIGHT
FIRST Jonathan Brown Gracie Fighter
SECOND James Morales Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Juan Antonio Flores Gracie Humaita
THIRD Edward Zarate Paragon Academy

MIDDLE
FIRST Seton Seto Ralph Gracie
SECOND William Daniel VanDetta Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Steve Longo Gracie Barra
THIRD Thomas D Craig Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Dana Riddle GF Team
SECOND Eric Stewart BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Brian Gribben Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Thomas Artunez Lotus Club JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Paul Alexander Whalen BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Lincoln Green Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jason King Gracie Barra
THIRD Edwin Duenas C Quence JJ

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Dejon Davis Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Steve Matthew Tryon BJJ Revolution Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Steve Collier Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER
FIRST Justin Bryan Rebolloso Nova União
SECOND Justin Ledesma Paragon Academy

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jesse Alyn Comer Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Nick Sabatino United BJJ
THIRD Armando Vildosola BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Kawika I Gedge Gracie Humaita

FEATHER
FIRST Dillion Trotter Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Kyle Huang Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Jonathan Tanap Atos JJ
THIRD Jeff Bunting Gracie Barra

LIGHT
FIRST Ross Keeping Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jay Anthony Gloria Nova União
THIRD Kyler Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE
FIRST Angelo Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Nicholas Spacek UFLACKER
THIRD Sephen Peraz Gracie Barra
THIRD Cameron Williams Machado JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie
SECOND Breylor Grout BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Josh Guerra Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Luis Umberto Moreno Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Angelo Guerreiro Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Luis Moreno Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Josh Guerra Nova União
THIRD Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER
FIRST Robert Alexander White Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Christopher William Tiner Gracie Barra
THIRD Octavio Flores Nova União
THIRD Mario Celaya Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jesus Galvan Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
SECOND Luis Federico Orrantia Gracie Barra
THIRD Benidicto Manuel Flores Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Cruz Ybarra Jr Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER
FIRST Matthew Fox BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Dante Leon Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Tae Um Gracie Barra
THIRD Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

LIGHT
FIRST Miguel Auyu BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Michael Anthony Perez BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Ryan Golgosky Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jeremy Spry Undisputed

MIDDLE
FIRST Tyler Linsacum Megaton
SECOND Rehan Muttalib Alliance
THIRD Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie
THIRD Khalil Fadlallah Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mike Carbullido BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Demond Cole Machado JJ
THIRD Jack R. Peat III Guillobel BJJ
THIRD Jeffrey Munoz Ralph Gracie
THIRD Marcel Barbosa United BJJ

HEAVY
FIRST Nicholas Foust Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Yehuda Marom Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Gabriel Mendoza BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Nick Ross Machado JJ
SECOND Cody Hinojosa Coalition 95
THIRD Andrew James Armijo Gracie Barra
THIRD Adam Hodges BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Michael Quintero BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Matt Zonfrello BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Luis Angel Zamora BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Armando Menezes Esquer Cascao JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Dante Leon Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Michael Quintero BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Nick Ross Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Nick Foust Ribeiro JJ

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Amber Rowe Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Nana Hosokawa BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Christina Winograd Gracie Humaita

FEATHER
FIRST Danielle Alvarez Nova União
SECOND Nikki Marie Inacio Gracie Barra
THIRD Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Sara Ferrelli Coachella Valley

LIGHT
FIRST Erica Plummer Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Amber Iturralde Drysdale JJ
THIRD Karna Nelson Alliance
THIRD R A Williams Gracie Barra

MIDDLE
FIRST * Chloe Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alexis Du Fresne Ze Marcelo JJ
SECOND Lilach Etgar Renzo Gracie
THIRD Ilona Gregor Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Yasmin Soto Nova União
SECOND Laura Bradford BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Meghan Tidgewell Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Erica Plummer Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Laura Bradford BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Amber Iturralde Drysdale JJ

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kory Paredes Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Juan Avila Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Peter Ulatan BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Richard Gonzales BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Fike C Quence JJ
SECOND Jorge Hernandez BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD George Polynin Nova União
THIRD Roland Nahapetian Gracie Barra

LIGHT
FIRST Ty Smith Gracie Humaita
SECOND Eric Michael Bartholomae Undisputed
THIRD Curtis Drew Schutter BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Troy Merrell Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE
FIRST Tillman Keadle Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Patrick Ryan Gracie Barra
THIRD Chris Mcleod Gracie Barra
THIRD Casey Stentz Gracie Barra America

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Robert Jones BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Charles Falcon Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Robin Lee Denton Jr Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Jeremy Marroquin Jean Jacques Machado

HEAVY
FIRST Albion Yi Murilo Bustamante
SECOND Marvin E Orellana Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Amish R Patel Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Barry Reid BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Donnie john Tengco Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Rene Medina Brazilian Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ryan Varela BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Mark Messer C Quence JJ
THIRD Francisco Davilla Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Robert Martin BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jeremy Marroquin Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Carlos Angel Paragon Academy
THIRD Patrick Ryan Gracie Barra
THIRD Robert Jones BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER
FIRST Angel Lopez Tinguinha
SECOND Jason Chao C Quence JJ
THIRD Marcelo Pinto Queiroz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Kerry Murakami BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT
FIRST Ron Blake BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jay Thorne BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Marcio Dores Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Victor Cantu Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Anthony Torres Brazilian Top Team
FIRST Harold Kim Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Yoshiaki Kojima Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Gianluca Molinaro BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Hugo D. Munoz BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Shawn McCourt Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Morris Pegues C Quence JJ

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ray Rogers BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Alan Ortanez BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Alexandre Bermudez Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Patrick Anthony Quesada Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Shawn McCourt Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Hugo Munoz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Ray Rogers BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT
FIRST * Paul Banales Nova União

MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Lascarez BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Walter Bautista Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mike Young Clube de JJ Pitbull
SECOND John Mclaughlin BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ed Solis Heroes
SECOND Matt Dinofia BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Raul Carrasco Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST James Simon Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Enrico Rau Paragon Academy

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ed Solis Heroes
SECOND James Simon Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Paul Barales Nova União
THIRD Matt Dinofia BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER
FIRST Misha Groysman Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Patrick Quiray Gracie Humaita

LIGHT
FIRST Darryl Silva Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Morgan Lopez Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST Vincent Reyes Gracie Barra
SECOND Thomas R. Palmer Team Quest
THIRD Kendall John Scally Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Francis Eugene Giberson Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michael Norby BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Tony Valenzuela Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Jim Colleran Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Gary Love Brazilian Top Team

HEAVY
FIRST Joe Cajkouski Submission Specialties
SECOND Leonard Rosen BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST John Petrie Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Aubrey Kellum BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Michael Byrd BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST John Petrie Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jose Caskovski Submission Specialties
THIRD Leonard Rosen BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Francis Gibberson Gracie Humaita

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tasawan Kovitprakornkul Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra
THIRD Charris Morgenstern Gracie Humaita

FEATHER
FIRST Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Kristina Barlaan Nova União
THIRD Kristen Davidson Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT
FIRST Margaret Aase Frontline
SECOND Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra
THIRD Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Hilti BJJ

MIDDLE
FIRST Nicole Lee Leite BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Alicia Sandoval BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Jill Baker Jean Jacques Machado

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Brooke Goldsworthy Bbrothers

HEAVY
FIRST Ronda Andrews Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sarah Louise Draht Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brooke Goldsworthy Bbrothers
SECOND Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Amanda Grummon Gracie Barra
THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União

PURPLE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER
FIRST Florentino Morales Gracie Barra
SECOND Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva JJ

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nicholas Schultz BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Isaac Doederlein Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD James Lavelle Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Rene Lopez Drysdale JJ

FEATHER
FIRST Denilson Rogerio Bischiliari Atos JJ
SECOND Damon Morgan Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Cody Maltais Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Russel White Gracie Barra America

LIGHT
FIRST Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ
SECOND John Thomas BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Artin Saginian Gracie Barra
THIRD Daneil Grippaudo BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE
FIRST Brian Morizi Atos JJ
SECOND Robert Francis Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Tye Ryan Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Marcus Sosa Coalition 95

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mike Colon Gracie Barra
SECOND Matthew Todd Gracie Fighter
THIRD Magid Hage Gracie Barra
THIRD David Marson Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Justin Tevis Gracie Barra
SECOND Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra
THIRD Steven Valdez Ace Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Robert Abreu Brazilian Top Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robert Dean BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Guilherme Lima BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Stephen Van Gerpen Fabio Santos
THIRD Christopher Moore Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brian Morizi Atos JJ
SECOND Guilherme Lima BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Luis Villareal Gracie Barra
THIRD Nicholas Shultz BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ

FEATHER
FIRST Michael Dela Cruz Lansang Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Michael Jason Garcia Fabio Santos
THIRD Lev Lvovsky Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Mick Daniel Carolina Poole Gracie Barra

LIGHT
FIRST Joshua Trapesonian Gracie Barra
SECOND Christohpher Aguirre Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Joe Gemma Royce Gracie
THIRD Shawn Sherman Coachella Valley

MIDDLE
FIRST Josh Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Cristiano Silva BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Michael Krider Gracie Barra
THIRD Ricardo De Paula United BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Leonard Anderson Marcelo Alonso
SECOND Chong Yoon Lee Gracie Barra
THIRD Sam Spiegelman BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Maxwell Joseph Smyth Megaton
THIRD Bruce L Morgenstern Gracie Humaita
THIRD Joseph Leonard Montano Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Konstantin Skachkov Ralph Gracie
SECOND Trayan Tashev Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jonathan Chesnutt Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Donald Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gerome Uy Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Brian Herrera UFLACKER

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jason South United BJJ
SECOND Donald Bailey Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Max Smyth Megaton
THIRD Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER
FIRST Ray Nunez Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Marlo Bautista Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Eugene mitchell C Quence JJ

LIGHT
FIRST Marc Emmons BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Matthew Langford Atos JJ
THIRD Douglas Martinez Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Ariel Gonzales Brazilian Top Team

MIDDLE
FIRST Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Chris Crail BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Erwin Iniguez Coachella Valley
THIRD Bobac Barjesteh Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Christian Hernandez Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Michael Dunn Cia Paulista
THIRD Mark Frasher Cleber Luciano JJ
THIRD Thorin Ryan Ralph Gracie

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ
SECOND Jason Hughes Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST John Santoyo BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Kaszell Carpenter Gracie Humaita
THIRD Niels Burgess Cleber Luciano JJ
THIRD Ed Kogan Brazilian Top Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ
SECOND Ronald Green Alliance
THIRD Jason Hughes Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Shawn Fowler Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER
FIRST Peter Caragher Team Link
SECOND Cailloux Williams Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE
FIRST Tim Earlywine Cleber Luciano JJ
SECOND Paulo Bertholdo BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Todd Melde Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Harlan Berk BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND James Fouste Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Liera Sr Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Tommy Moseley BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Kevin-James Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Michael Liera Sr Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Kevin-James Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Harlem Berk BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT
FIRST John Manzi Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Frank Miranda Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST * Dale Kersting Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Hugh Rochford Cia Paulista
SECOND Djibrill-diallo Ashanti Rashid Atos JJ

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alex Todorovich Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Glen Heagney Yamasaki Academy

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Michael O’Connor Gracie Barra
SECOND David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alex Todorovkin Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Frank Miranda Ribeiro JJ

BROWN BELT ADULT

FEATHER
FIRST Ryan Hunter Heilman Nova União
SECOND Justin Wehr Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Israel Ceron Ralph Gracie
THIRD Geoffrey Villarreal Fabio Santos

LIGHT
FIRST Gerson Atoique BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Robert Harper Ribeiro JJ
THIRD David Harvey Dean Paragon Academy

MIDDLE
FIRST Sean Douglas Roberts Ralph Gracie
SECOND Paul Schon Paragon Academy
THIRD Newton Dias Casemiro Ralph Gracie
THIRD Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST David Reed Fabio Santos
SECOND Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Elias Ramirez Gracie Barra
THIRD Bernardo Campos Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Jonathan Wagner Nova União
SECOND Jeremy Bursky Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Jason Selva BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD John Robert Jordan Jr BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Bueno BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND George Spacek UFLACKER

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Jorden Michael Reichenbach Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Newton Casemiro Ralph Gracie
SECOND Sean Roberts Ralph Gracie
THIRD Robert Harper Ribeiro JJ
THIRD John Jordan BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT
FIRST Alexandre Ballesteros Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Joseph George Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Pablo Figueroa Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST Felipe Guedes Gracie Barra
SECOND Dylan Christopher Tescher Coalition 95
THIRD Francis Keller BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Phillip Wayne Wyman jr Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Ricardo Soto Nova União

HEAVY
FIRST * Andrej Kukric BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND * Phillip S. Moore BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kristan Magers Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Kelly Gray Gracie Humaita
THIRD Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Julio Gorga BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Andres Kukric BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Phillip Wyman Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Kristan Magers Ribeiro JJ

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER
FIRST Tom Vadakan Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Dan Swatout Gracie Humaita

FEATHER
FIRST Tay Crivello BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Carl Herman Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Mannie A Romero Nova União
THIRD Bryan Glenn Gracie Humaita

LIGHT
FIRST Stephen A Cardenas Paragon Academy
SECOND Clifford Yuji Keltner Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE
FIRST Leonardo L. Massaro Relson Gracie
SECOND Scott Wasmuth Paragon Academy
THIRD Wayne Liao Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Christan Bello Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brett Collins Brazilian Top Team
SECOND John Letters Paragon
THIRD TK Oates Valko JJ
THIRD Paul Rento Silva BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST Joshua Mcnamara Gracie Humaita
SECOND Salvador Martin Flores BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Salvador Martin BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Josh McNamara Gracie Humaita
THIRD Scott Wasmuth Paragon

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT
FIRST John Disimone III Ribeiro JJ
SECOND John M Williams Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Christopher Robinson BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST John William Orr Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Raul Martinez Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Korbett Charles Miller Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY
FIRST Brent Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Pedro Diaz Nova União

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST William Bouck Gracie Humaita
SECOND Marc Brutten Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST John Disimone III Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Charles Miller Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Brent Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

BLACK BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Miltonm Carlos Bastos Paragon Academy
THIRD Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

FEATHER
FIRST Osvaldo Augusto Moizinho Gracie Fighter San Jose
SECOND Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter
THIRD Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Marra Senki

LIGHT
FIRST Philipe Della Monica Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodrigo Simoes Gracie Barra
THIRD Wellington Leal Dias Megaton
THIRD Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE
FIRST Vitor Henrique de Oliveira GF Team
SECOND Carlos Frederico Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mathew Kevin Jubera Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Raphael Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa JJ

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Fabio dos Santos Nascimento Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Alberto Silva Vilanova Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Carlos Jose Melo Coalition 95
THIRD Fabiano Lima Monteiro American Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest
SECOND Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Vitor Oliveira GF Team
THIRD Osvaldo Moizinho Gracie Fighter San Jose
THIRD Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel V Alvarez Jr Nova União
SECOND Luis Vega Caique JJ

FEATHER
FIRST John A Ramirez BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Silvio Javier Macias Street Sports
THIRD Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado

MIDDLE
FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Brasa
SECOND Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Demetrius Verardi Ramos BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Sergio Luiz Linhares Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jeston John Pages BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Scott Gordon Carr Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Leandro Panzoldo Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Vanderson Gomes Gracie Barra
THIRD Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Leandro Santos Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Scott Carr Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeston Pages BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Sergio Silva Check Mat Bjj

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT
FIRST Gustavo Gasperin werdum
SECOND Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Jose Carlos Mendonca Mendes Academia BSB

MIDDLE
FIRST John Carlquist Gracie Humaita
SECOND Luis Eduardo Fraga Ralph Gracie
THIRD Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Stefan Robert Dahlstet BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST Saulo Ribero Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Leandro Valdes Brasa
THIRD Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Nova União

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes Gracie Barra
SECOND * David Rothwell Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Savlo Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Luis Fraga Ralph Gracie
THIRD David Rothwell Gracie Barra
THIRD Rodrigo Mendes Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

ROOSTER
FIRST * Patrick Kenneth Becker Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT
FIRST Renato Sampaio tavares Filho Renato Tavares
SECOND Samuel Joseph Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Philip Richard Surprenant Wander Braga

MIDDLE
FIRST Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon Academy
SECOND Mario Deveault Academy Barra
THIRD Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon Academy
SECOND Gary Lee Matsch Nova União

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Edward Beneville Boran JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Renato Tavares Renato Tavares
SECOND Mario Devault Gracie Barra
THIRD Gary Lee Matsch Nova União
THIRD Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro JJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

MIDDLE
FIRST * George Hissung Jr Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * James Boran Boran JJ

OPEN CLASS
FIRST James Boran Boran JJ
SECOND George Hissung Jr Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

FEATHER
FIRST Tatiana Nascimento Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Tove Sodersten Alliance

LIGHT
FIRST Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra
SECOND Kiri Liao Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Ana maria Gomes Soares BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY
FIRST Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS
FIRST Emily Netzel BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra