Asian Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2008 – Results

Academy results:

Asian Novice:

1- Gracie Barra
2- PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
3- Pogona club

Asian open:

1- Paraestra Tokyo
2- Gracie Barra
3- PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST UTSUGI MASAKAZU PARAESTRA KOGA
SECOND UCHIDA TAKASHI SOUJIUKAI SENDAI
THIRD SHIROYAMA DAIGO STRAPPLE OHANA
THIRD YAMASHITA ATSUSHI PARAESTRA NIIGATA
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST YOSHIMURA YUKI Gracie Barra
SECOND ODA TAKAMASA PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD NAKAHARA TAIKI WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
THIRD YOSHIKAWA KENICHI SOGOKAKUTOGI DOJO
FEATHER
FIRST ICHIHASHI MASATAKA Gracie Barra
SECOND MATSUKAWA SUMIKI PARAESTRA MASHIDA
THIRD TOKUYAMA YUKICHI PUREBRED ARENA
THIRD LEE KEN CHU Hiro Brazilian JJ
LIGHT
FIRST KASAI NAOYUKI UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI
SECOND SAKANAKA TAKAFUMI STRAPPLE OHANA
THIRD SATO MOTOHIKO Tri-Force
THIRD TAMAKI TSUYOSHI Tri-Force
MIDDLE
FIRST JAY BELTRAN PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND MARCELINO DE PAULA INFIGHT JAPÃO
THIRD ISHII HIROSHI PARAESTRA KOIWA
THIRD TATESHIMA TOMOHIRO PUREBRED OMIYA
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MINAMI AKINORI TEAM LEGNUM
SECOND KIYOSHI DOMINGOS INFIGHT JAPÃO
THIRD JAMES ROBERTO PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
THIRD KATO TAKEHARU GRABAKA JJ CLUB
HEAVY
FIRST CHARLES UNTEN III PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND MARCIO YOKIO YUKUWA KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * TOGO KENICHI PARAESTRA KOGA
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
ROOSTER
FIRST KOBAYASHI AOI PARAESTRA KASAI
SECOND SUMIUCHI MINA PUREBRED KAWAGUCHI
THIRD MARINA EIKO HOSHIBA MIYATA BJJ
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST TAKANO SATOMI CLUB BARBARIAN
SECOND KANITTA CHOOSUK ROOTS AUSTRALIA
THIRD AILEEN WONG PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
THIRD IIJIMA MEGUMI AACC
FEATHER
FIRST YUASA RIKAKO POGONA CLUB
SECOND KURIYAMA NORIKO ALIVE
THIRD TZU CHUN SABRINA LIN TAIWAN BJJ
THIRD SHIBAMOTO SAORI Tri-Force
LIGHT
FIRST * YUZUKI LIDIA KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
WHITE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST MIYOSHI ROGERIO STRAPPLE OHANA
SECOND ISAYAMA SHINJIRO Tri-Force
THIRD TOBINAGA KAZINORI Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD AGEMATSU RYOSUKE X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST ISHII MOTOYOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND IHARA DAISUKE PARAESTRA KOIWA
THIRD SASAKI KUNIHIRO STRAPPLE OHANA
THIRD WAKASUGI HIROSHI STRAPPLE OHANA
FEATHER
FIRST MITSUI KAZUMASA Hiro Brazilian JJ
SECOND MOGI MATAI PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD TAKAHASHI TAKESHI DOJYO GOUJUTSU
THIRD STEVEN YEH TAIWAN BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST LEIGH SEBIRE DOMINANCE MMA
SECOND ITO YOSHIHIDE Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD ISIZAKA NORIO STRAPPLE OHANA
THIRD SHIMADA KAZUHIKO PARAESTRA KOIWA
MIDDLE
FIRST MORIOKA NAOKI Gracie Barra
SECOND SAWAGUCHI KAZUTOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD MARCOS HIDEO PALARO GRACIE BARRA NAGANO
THIRD KAWAMURA CRISTHIANO Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ABE YOHEI ZENBU DOJO
SECOND MURAKAMI EIJI SUTO ACADEMY
THIRD KALOK LEOTTO KOWLOON BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * YURI MITSUZAWA BINI JJ ACADEMIA
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST * YUZAWA AKIO DE LA RIVA MATSUMOTO
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST AOKI HITOSHI RODEO STYLE
SECOND MORITA JUROU PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD FUJIMURA MASUHISA GRASCO JJ
THIRD SAKAGUCHI TAKASHI NIWARA GRAPPLE
FEATHER
FIRST SHIOIRI TOSUKE POGONA CLUB
SECOND YANAGI KEITA GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD RIVALDO YOSHIHARU OSHIMA Top Brothers
THIRD KAWAZOE MASAAKI PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
LIGHT
FIRST MINEGISHI HIDEYUKI PARAESTRA KOIWA
SECOND GOTO SATOSHI Tri-Force
THIRD NAKAMURA KENICHIRO STRAPPLE OHANA
THIRD IZUMI NAOSHI SYOFUKAN
MIDDLE
FIRST RICARDO HIDEO IZUMI BINI JJ ACADEMIA
SECOND NAKAZATO TAKESHI DOJYO GOUJUTSU
THIRD KUBOTA KAZUYA PARAESTRA KASAI
THIRD UCHIUMI YUTA X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * OSHIRO MARCOS SUTO ACADEMY
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST * JESSE JR MANGLONA Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST * MIKE SANCHEZ PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
LIGHT
FIRST * JOEL BREGUET Kimura Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * HUNTER GEMMIL Rickson
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MIKE SANCHEZ PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND JOEL BREGUE Kimura Bjj
THIRD HUNTER GEMMIL Rickson
THIRD JESSE JR MANGLONA Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST SARUTA YOSUKE PUREBRED KAWAGUCHI
SECOND EZAKI HISAHI PARAESTRA SAPPORO
THIRD NAGASHIMA SATOSHI Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD LEE SANGSU TRUST JJ
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST KINOUCHI KOU NAGOYA BJJ CLUB
SECOND MAYCON FERREIRA FURTADO EXTREME BARBOSA JJ
THIRD HAMANO TAKESHI POGONA CLUB
THIRD KAINO SATOSHI PUREBRED KAWAGUCHI
FEATHER
FIRST MATSUMOTO TAKATOSHI PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
SECOND SUSAKI YASUFUMI PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
THIRD YANO YUUKI Gracie Barra
THIRD KAWAZOE AKIFUMI Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST JOSEPH CRUZ PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND ARAI YUICHI Newaza World
THIRD KAGIYAMA SHIMON DE LA RIVA JAPAN
THIRD SUZUKI KAZUHITO GRABAKA JJ CLUB
MIDDLE
FIRST ARA KAZUTAKA Tri-Force
SECOND JAVIER MIRELEZ PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
THIRD KITADA TAMOTSU KAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
THIRD SCHMIDT MARKUS ROOTS AUSTRALIA
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ARAI YUJI Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND KURIMORI SADAYOSHI INFIGHT JAPÃO
THIRD BRYAN WYNNE MACAU BJJ
THIRD ANDERSON TAKAHASHI Rocha JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * NAKAMURA YUUTA WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST TANI LUCAS EXTREME BARBOSA JJ
SECOND YAMAGUCHI NOBUHITO Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRD YAMADA KLEBER AUGUSTO Hilti BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST JOSHUA JEROME PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND SERIZAWA KOHEI RED SHARK
THIRD YASUI YUTA DE LA RIVA JAPAN
THIRD TSUYA KENICHI Tri-Force
OPEN CLASS
FIRST TANI LUCAS EXTREME BARBOSA JJ
SECOND ARAI YUJI Max Academy
THIRD NAKAMURA YUUTA WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
THIRD KAKO YOSUKE TEAM LEGNUM
BLUE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST KAKINUMA YASUYUKI Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND MISUMI SHIROU PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD NAKAMURA GO Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRD HONDA TOSHIHIRO GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST KITAJATA YUTAKA PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
SECOND HANAWA SHINICHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD SANO TSUNEO Tri-Force
THIRD NGUYEN HOANG THO VU Kimura Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST TAMURA MASAKAZU Gracie Barra
SECOND SERGIO CAMILO SAITO GRACIE BARRA NAGANO
THIRD HIRAOKA ATSUSHI PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD OMAGARI HIDETO Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
LIGHT
FIRST SHINOMIYA TOSHIHISA TSUNASHIMA JJ
SECOND MIKAMI SHINTARO PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD SHIMOMURA HIROYUKI OKA JJ
THIRD MACHIDA SATORU Hiro Brazilian JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST MATSUMOTO MAKOTO PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
SECOND RICARDO DOS ANJOS PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD FABIO BENEVIDES Rillion Gracie
THIRD FUJITA DAISUKE Tri-Force
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST SAKAI TETSUYA PUREBRED OSAKA
FIRST HIURA KAZUHIKO PARAESTRA TOKYO
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST HASHIMOTO TAKASHI PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
SECOND TAKEDA SERGIO HIDEITI BINI JJ ACADEMIA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST HASHIMOTO TAKASHI PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
SECOND SATO FUMINORI STRAPPLE NORTH
THIRD HIURA KAZUHIKO PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD MIYOSHI TAKEHITO POGONA CLUB
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST IWASAKI YUUICHI X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND TAKAHASHI TAKUYA PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD MUKAIDA NAOAKI Tri-Force
THIRD GOTO OSAMU PARAESTRA HAKATA
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST KATAYAMA TOSHIKI GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SECOND SATO MAKOTO PUREBRED KAWAGUCHI
THIRD TSUTSUMI TAICHIRO Tri-Force
THIRD TAKENAKA NOBUO Suita JJ
FEATHER
FIRST OOKAWA OSAMU PARAESTRA MATSUDO
SECOND NAKANO KAZUSHIGE TSUNASHIMA JJ
THIRD NAKAJIMA YASUNARI GIMNASHION SAPPORO
THIRD MIYAMOTO TOMOAKI WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
LIGHT
FIRST MORIYAMA YUUKI NAKAYOSHI K.
SECOND NAKANO TOMOMASA Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD KON HIROKI X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD KOZUKI YOSHIO PARAESTRA TOKYO
MIDDLE
FIRST KOTONA ORESTES PACHECO Gracie Humaita
SECOND ISHIKAWA HIROMICHI UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI
THIRD NISHINO KATSIHUKO X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD YOKOYAMA KAZUTADA PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * HANAMURA TOSHIO YURI FIGHTING SPIRIT JJ
HEAVY
FIRST JEFFERSON MOTOKI KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
SECOND HIROSE MASATADA Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD HAMADA MIKIYA Purebred
OPEN CLASS
FIRST NAGAO FUMIHIRO PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND PAUL CARROLL Tri-Force
THIRD NAKAJIMA FUMIO Tri-Force
THIRD NAKAJIMA YASUNARI GIMNASHION SAPPORO
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
ROOSTER
FIRST SAMBE TAKESHI GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SECOND WATABIKI TAKEHARU Academia Az
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST YOSHIKAWA AKIRA POGONA CLUB
SECOND OHYAGI MASARU TEAM FFC
THIRD SHIKADA MASAHIRO Tri-Force
THIRD HOSOKAWA KOJI Hiro Brazilian JJ
FEATHER
FIRST * OOKUBO HIROAKI Hiro Brazilian JJ
LIGHT
FIRST TOKUDA HIRONOBU GRASCO JJ
SECOND R. SCOTT GEMMILL Rickson
THIRD SOMEYA HIROAKI JUUSHINKAI
THIRD NISHIMURA YOJIRU Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST * ITO YUMI Tri-Force
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST UEDA AKIHIKO NAGOYA BJJ CLUB
SECOND KANG YONG HEE Newaza World
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * TATSUYAMA YOSHIHIRO PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST TATSUYAMA YOSHIHIRO PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND YOSHIKAWA AKIRA POGONA CLUB
THIRD NISHIMURA YOJIRU Gracie Barra
THIRD R. SCOTT GEMMILL Rickson
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
ROOSTER
FIRST * TANAKA MITSUOMI K.O Shouto Gym
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST NAKAMURA MASANORI PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND KUROYANAGI TOMIO Gracie Barra
THIRD KANAI TAKAYUKI POGONA CLUB
LIGHT
FIRST HENRI STRAEHLER Kimura Bjj
SECOND HIRATA MAKOTO POGONA CLUB
THIRD WATANABE KAZUYA YMC
THIRD SERGE LACROIX Kimura Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * OHNAKA HIDEYUKI Tri-Force
OPEN CLASS
FIRST OHNAKA HIDEYUKI Tri-Force
SECOND KANAI TAKAYUKI POGONA CLUB
THIRD HIRATA MAKOTO POGONA CLUB
THIRD SERGE LACROIX Kimura Bjj
BLUE/PURPLE FEMALE
ROOSTER
FIRST SUGIUCHI YUKI POGONA CLUB
SECOND HATTORI HIYORI PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD KUSAKA MIYOKO GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD SEKIYA YUKIKO PARAESTRA TOKYO
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST YAMAGUCHI MEI Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND FUKUZUMI FUMIKA FUKUZUMI JJ
THIRD KATOONO MAYUMI IWAKI K-3
THIRD YAMASHITA TOMOKO PUREBRED ARENA
FEATHER
FIRST SILMARA ERIKA OTTANE Rocha JJ
SECOND TAKAHASHI MIKI Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD FUKAZU SAWAKO POGONA CLUB
THIRD SEKIGUCHI NAOKO Tri-Force
LIGHT
FIRST TRACEY GOODELL PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND NISHIMURA MASUMI Tri-Force
THIRD CARLA MATSUMOTO DE LA RIVA MATSUMOTO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST EMOTO ATSUKO PARAESTRA KOIWA
SECOND SHIMAMOTO ANA PAULA MIYATA BJJ
THIRD KINA MARIA VIRGINIA Rillion Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST SATO MIZUHO WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
SECOND SEKIGUCHI NAOKO Tri-Force
THIRD YAMAGUCHI MEI Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD FUKAZU SAWAKO POGONA CLUB
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST TSURUMAKI YOJI ACT YOKOHAMA
SECOND TSUGAWA EIJI WARP
THIRD KIMURA TARO SOGOKAKUTOGI DOJO
THIRD WAKAYAMA YOJI PUREBRED ARENA
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST NISHIBAYASHI KOHEI GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SECOND ISHIDA YOSHIHIRO GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD ARIMOTO JUNGO Purebred
THIRD KOBAYASHI KENSUKE Paraestra
FEATHER
FIRST KAKO TAKUTO GRAPPLING SHOOT
SECOND IKEDA HISAO PUREBRED OMIYA
THIRD IWASAKI MASAHIRO JIUSENKAN
THIRD HIRATA KAYSUHIRO Paraestra
LIGHT
FIRST ROBERT SATOSHI DE SOUZA BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND NAKAYAMA YOSHIHIKO JAWS JJ ACADEMY
THIRD SUZUKI TOSHINORI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD OKAMOTO YUJI RJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST JUAN CAIO KAMEZAWA BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND ANGUS FRIEND Peter de Been
THIRD KASHIWAI SHINSUKE PARAESTRA HACHIOJI
THIRD AIBARA MASAHIRO PARAESTRA TOKYO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST FERNANDO WALLEIWEN BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND JEAN MARIE LAGIER Brazilian Top Team
THIRD MINAMI KAZUYOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD RANGEL YAMAGUCHI Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST ALEXANDER SULIT TEAM VPF
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * CASSIO SILVA Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST CASSIO SILVA Gracie Barra
SECOND ROBERT SATOSHI DE SOUZA BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
THIRD RANGEL YAMAGUCHI Gracie Barra
THIRD SUGAWARD FABIO YUKIO INFIGHT JAPÃO
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST SHINZAWA KAZUYUKI PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
SECOND KIDA MUNEHIRO IWAKI K-3
THIRD NISHIOKA HITOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD TAGUCHI SHIGERU NOVA UNIÃO JAPAN
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST SAKURAI TAKAYUKI Newaza World
SECOND SHIBATA MITSUFUSA Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRD SATO SHUJI PARAESTRA HAKATA
THIRD MIYACHI NOBUKAZU PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
FEATHER
FIRST YANAGISAWA MASAKI PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND ANDO HAJIME NANIGE JJ ACADEMY
THIRD KAMEDA SHIN DE LA RIVA JAPAN
THIRD SANJO NOBUTAKA PARAESTRA TOKYO
LIGHT
FIRST TSUKAMOTO TAKAYASU PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND HASHIMOTO TAKESHI Suita JJ
THIRD SUZUKI HIROTAKA SOGOKAKUTOGI DOJO
THIRD TOYAMA HIDEYA JIUSENKAN
MIDDLE
FIRST YASUDA TAKAHIRO YMC
SECOND SHIMADA TAKASHI Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRD KOIKE HIDENOBU GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD WARREN WANG TAIWAN BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST HAYASHIDA SHINTARO NAKAYOSHI K.
SECOND KARU KOICHIRO PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD MIURA MEGUMU Suita JJ
THIRD MARCELO VARELA IASSUOKA FIGHTING SPIRIT JJ
HEAVY
FIRST ANTONIO CARLOS UCHIMURA SUTO ACADEMY
SECOND JACKSON OKAMOTO Rillion Gracie
THIRD MIMURA CELIO FERREIRA KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
THIRD MARCOS DA SILVA ROCHA Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ITABASHI YUSUKE Gracie Barra
SECOND NAKAMURA YUJIRO Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST SASAHARA TOMEYA FILHO Gracie Humaita
SECOND NAKAMURA YUJIRO Gracie Humaita
THIRD MARK REDING Megaton
THIRD SUZUKI SHOTARO PARAESTRA TOKYO
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST NOHIRA SHOJI NAKAYOSHI K.
SECOND SHIMA TAKAYUKI Suita JJ
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST YAMADA YASUNORI FELLOWS
SECOND ISHIKAWA KOICHI CLUB BARBARIAN
THIRD SUGIYAMA JUN POGONA CLUB
THIRD MAKINO TAKETORA RB ACADEMY
FEATHER
FIRST TEMMA SHIRO PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
SECOND KONDO KAZUYUKI Gracie Barra
THIRD MARUMOTO SHOHEI GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD SUZUKI SATORU X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST NAKANISHI KAZUO Paraestra Ikebukuro
SECOND MORI TAKAHIRO PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
THIRD YUSU YUJI Gracie Barra
THIRD IGARI YUJIRO IWAKI K-3
MIDDLE
FIRST EBINA KIYINORI WARP
SECOND ENDO NORIAKI Gracie Barra
THIRD NISHIDUKA TAKEHITO PARAESTRA TOKYO
HEAVY
FIRST * DARREN MULLEN PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MORIMOTO TAKESHI GROUND CORE
SECOND YOSHIDA MASATO GRASCO JJ
THIRD VIEIRA MARIO MARCELO DAMM FIGHT JAPAN
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MORIMOTO TAKESHI GROUND CORE
SECOND VIEIRA MARIO MARCELO DAMM FIGHT JAPAN
THIRD EBINA KIYONORI WARP
THIRD YOSHIDA MASATO GRABAKA JJ CLUB
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST * ISHIHARA TOSHIO STRAPPLE NORTH
FEATHER
FIRST * KAWAHARA RAMON HIROSHI PARAESTRA HACHIOJI
LIGHT
FIRST * HIRABE TAKAAKI PARAESTRA TOKYO
MIDDLE
FIRST * SUMIYA NOBUHIKO Tri-Force
HEAVY
FIRST * ISHIKURA KATSUTOSHI SUTO ACADEMY
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ISHIKURA KATSUTOSHI SUTO ACADEMY
SECOND SUMIYA NOBUHIKO Tri-Force
THIRD HIRABE TAKAAKI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD KAWAHARA RAMON HIROSHI PARAESTRA HACHIOJI
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST * GENBA HIDEO BLACK DRAGON
LIGHT
FIRST * ALAIN JACOPINO Kimura Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST * MEHMET ULUC Kimura Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * ALAIN JACOPINO Kimura Bjj
SECOND * MEHMET ULUC Kimura Bjj
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST KOBAYASHI FUMIAKI ALIVE
SECOND SUNG SIL KANG Alliance
THIRD YOSHIOKA HIROAKI PARAESTRA TOKYO
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST PABLO SANTOS Gracie Barra
SECOND MATSUMOTO YOSHIHIKO PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD KITAMURA KIYOSHI NOVA UNIÃO JAPAN
THIRD KATO AKIHITO GRAPPLING SHOOT
FEATHER
FIRST OMINAMI RYO Gracie Barra
SECOND SHIMASAKI KOJI CLUB BARBARIAN
THIRD NAKAMURA DAISUKE GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD HIRATA RYUU Suita JJ
LIGHT
FIRST JONATHAN TORRES PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND MAKOTO OWASAWARA TAIWAN BJJ
THIRD YAMAMOTO KENICHIRO GRASCO JJ
THIRD HORIKAWA SATOSHI GRASCO JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST HOSOKAWA AKIRA ALIVE
SECOND TAN YUTAKA Tri-Force
THIRD MATEUS IRLE NECHIO PUREBRED OMIYA
THIRD NOBUHIRO SATO NAGOYA BJJ CLUB
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST TONY BACKMAN Hilti BJJ
SECOND JULIEN CAZIER Gracie Barra
THIRD ETHAN DAY SHANGAI BJJ
THIRD PHILIP YEOMANS AXIS UK
HEAVY
FIRST SUZUKI HIDENORI PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND ROBSON ODA DE OLIVEIRA KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST GUSTAVO DE OLIVEIRA Rillion Gracie
SECOND FERNANDO SAKAI INFIGHT JAPÃO
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST AMAKAWA WANDERSON MIYATA BJJ
SECOND HIROSE HARUKA PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST JONATHAN TORRES PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND TONY BACKMAN Hilti BJJ
THIRD HORIKAWA SATOSHI GRASCO JJ
THIRD HIRATA RYUU Suita JJ
BROWN BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST ITO MASAZUMI Academia Az
SECOND INAGAKI HIROSHI PARAESTRA SAPPORO
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST MARCIO RODRIGUES DA Top Brothers
SECOND SUZUKI SHIGENORI PUREBRED ARENA
FEATHER
FIRST INOUE KAZUHIRO T-BLOOD
SECOND TOMONO HARUTOSHI EXCALIBUR & FANTASISTA
THIRD OKUIZUMI NAOYA PUREBRED ARENA
THIRD TORII YUKINO BU JAWS JJ ACADEMY
LIGHT
FIRST OGASAWARA NAOYA PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND TOKUHIRO SENICHI ALIVE
THIRD YOSHIOKA DAISUKE PARAESTRA SAPPORO
THIRD INANO GAKU RIO TOKYO JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * FLAVIO ROGERIO BUENO Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ADEMIR TOSHIO OHTA Gracie Barra
SECOND FERNANDO DE OLIVEIRA PRADO GRACIE BARRA NAGANO
HEAVY
FIRST * PEREIRA GIOVANE GIOLI Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST PEREIRA GIOVANE GIOLI Gracie Barra
SECOND ADEMIR TOSHIO OHTA Gracie Barra
THIRD OKUIZUMI NAOYA PUREBRED ARENA
THIRD OGASAWARA NAOYA PARAESTRA TOKYO
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST HATTORI YOUSUKE PARAESTRA NIIGATA
SECOND HOSHI MASAKAZU SOUJIUKAI SENDAI
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST MAEDA HISAHIRO STRAPPLE NORTH
SECOND ITABASHI TSUYOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
FEATHER
FIRST ASAKURA KOJI Paraestra Ikebukuro
SECOND KINA EDUARDO KIOSHI Rillion Gracie
THIRD SUZUKI HIROYUKI PUREBRED ARENA
THIRD NISHIOKA TETSUO Paraestra
LIGHT
FIRST MASUZAWA KEISUKE Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND MIROTSU MASAAKI Newaza World
THIRD VALDECI ENDO DE ARAUJO KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
THIRD TANAKA AKIHIRO GRAPPLE REVOLUTION
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST YOSHIOKA HIROYUKI YMC
SECOND ITO HIDEYUKI MONSTER HOUSE
THIRD MICHISHITA HUMBERTO PARAESTRA TOKYO
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * ROBERTO MASSAO MATSUKUMA Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ROBERTO MASSAO Gracie Barra
SECOND ITABASHI TSUYOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD SUZUKI HIROYUKI PUREBRED ARENA
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
HEAVY
FIRST * KOSAKA HITOSHI Paraestra Ikebukuro
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * KOSAKA HITOSHI Paraestra Ikebukuro
BLACK BELT ADULT
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST SHISHIDO ISAMU PUREBRED OMIYA
SECOND FUJITA YOSHIHIRO FUJITA JJ
THIRD IKUTA MAKOTO TRUST JJ
THIRD RICARDO MATSUMOTO DE LA RIVA MATSUMOTO
FEATHER
FIRST NAKAYAMA TAKUMI PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND ISHAKAWA YUKI Tri-Force
THIRD TANJI AKICHIKA Academia Az
THIRD MAURICIO ANTONIO DE BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
LIGHT
FIRST KAKIZAWA YOSHINOBU PUREBRED OMIYA
SECOND DENIS MITCHEL PINTO De La Riva
THIRD ASADA MIQUEIAS TOSHIO Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST SUGIE DAISUKE ALIVE
SECOND MICHAEL FOWLER PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
THIRD KOTANI SATOSHI PARAESTRA TOKYO
HEAVY
FIRST * ROBERT DRYSDALE Brasa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * CAVALCANTE EDMONDO JUNIOR JAWS JJ ACADEMY
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST KARIM EARL JALAL BYRON Suita JJ
SECOND MAURO ANDRE KATAYAMA KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MICHAEL FOWLER PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
SECOND MARCOS DE SOUZA BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
THIRD IRIKI AKIHISA TEAM LEGNUM
THIRD KARIN EARL BYRON Suita JJ
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST MIYATA MARCOS TOYOJI MIYATA BJJ
SECOND WILLIAM TAMASHIRO Rocha JJ
LIGHT
FIRST ROGERIO DE CRISTO FILHO Rocha JJ
SECOND SANTOS EVALDO DAMM FIGHT JAPAN
THIRD EDSON LUIS MISSIO AÇÃO JIU-JITSU
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * ANDY WANG Undisputed
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST MARCIO YUJI YOKOBATAKE FIGHTING SPIRIT JJ
SECOND STEPHEN ROBERTO PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
OPEN CLASS
FIRST HIYATA MARCOS TOYOJI MIYATA BJJ
SECOND STEPHEN ROBERTO PUREBRED/LLOYD IRVIN
THIRD EDSON LUIS MISSIO AÇÃO JIU-JITSU
THIRD ANDY WANG Undisputed
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST JACK MCVICKER Gracie Humaita
SECOND FUKUZUMI SHINSUKE FUKUZUMI JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST HAYASHI SHUNSUKE GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SECOND AROLDO KOBAYASHI Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * ALEXANDRE MACHADO Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * MARCELO NAOMITI ARAKAWA KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
OPEN CLASS
FIRST HAYASHI SHUNSUKE GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SECOND JACK MCVICKER Gracie Humaita
THIRD AROLDO KOBAYASHI Gracie Barra
THIRD FUKUZUMI SHINSUKE FUKUZUMI JJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST FUKUMOTO YOSHINORI CLUB BARBARIAN
MIDDLE
FIRST * GILSON FARIAS Kimura Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * PAULO GUIMARAES ROOTS AUSTRALIA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST PAULO GUIMARAES ROOTS AUSTRALIA
SECOND GILSON FARIAS Kimura Bjj
THIRD BINI MARCELO BINI JJ ACADEMIA
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST * WEIJA NYMAN Hilti BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * WEIJA NYMAN Hilti BJJ
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST SHIODA SAKAYA AACC
SECOND MOGI YASUKO STRAPPLE NORTH
THIRD ABE TAKAKO PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * ABE TAKAKO PARAESTRA TOKYO