Asian Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010 – Results

Asian Academy results:

1- Paraestra Tokyo
2- Lloyd Irvin
3- Gracie Barra

Novice Academy results:
1- Tri-Force
2- Mongolian JJ
3- Soul Fighters

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Kim Sang Rim Soul Fighters
SECOND Ota Hirotaro Reversal Gym
THIRD Mizuno Kazuhiko Tri-Force
THIRD Yabuki Takahiro GRASCO JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Batgal Sumiya Mongolian JJ
SECOND Sakurai Takanori T-BLOOD
THIRD Imayoshi Ryuichi Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Shimizu Shinya Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Nakajima Kousuke Tri-Force
SECOND Ikejiri Sousuke Tri-Force
THIRD Vanderlei Takasaki Gracie Barra
THIRD Sakurai Yoshiyuki PARAESTRA KOGA
LIGHT
FIRST Kokubun Yoshiyasu Strapple
SECOND Ohi Yoshihiro GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD Juan Gabriel Toreja TSUNASHIMA JJ
THIRD Higashi Jean Akira Tensai JJ Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Shimizu Yuuki PARAESTRA KASAI
SECOND Saito Kensuke FUKUZUMI JJ
THIRD Yamaguchi Yuki GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD Justin Leon Guerrero Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST John-Eddie Moser Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Raji Swidan Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD Takada Ryuji De La Riva
THIRD Dashdavaa Gantumur Mongolian JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Abe Koutarou Tri-Force
SECOND Jose Perez Leon Guerrero II Lloyd Irvin
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
ROOSTER
FIRST Takahashi Eriko Purebred
SECOND Mine Megumi Reversal Gym
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kamata Yurie GRABAKA JJ CLUB
SECOND Diana Hirami Gracie Barra
THIRD Okuyama Megumi Trial & Error
THIRD Christiana Cruz Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Jung Youjin Soul Fighters
SECOND Aurelie Petitjean Anderson Pereira BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Nakayama Mutsuko Tri-Force
HEAVY
FIRST * Eva Smith Uprising Jiu-Jitsu
WHITE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST Sakida Kohei Suita JJ
SECOND Sassaki Hiroshi Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Sugiyama Daisuke Hiro Brazilian JJ
SECOND Hirayama Daisuke Tri-Force
THIRD Kawaguchi Satoru PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD Takahashi Yuichi Strapple
FEATHER
FIRST Konstantin Moksin Vendetta
SECOND Geordie Oakes Gracie Oceania
THIRD Tsuchiya Raita PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
THIRD Kawamura Shuji NEX
LIGHT
FIRST Rodrigo de Souza Gracie Barra
SECOND Kamitani Norio WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Myagmardorj Badarch Mongolian JJ
SECOND Kisong Kim Fabricio
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Uchiyama Fumio Arena Nagasaki
SECOND Hazama Takahiro Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD Miyazawa Tatsuya Reversal Gym
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Sakaguchi Takashi Garuda Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Sekiya Shinichi Paraestra Migata
THIRD Miyauti Mitsushiro PARAESTRA KASAI
THIRD Sato Taku Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Mizutani Hideki Paraestra Shibuya
SECOND Ooura Kazushio PARAESTRA NIIGATA
THIRD Ted Nakata Tarpley Gracie Oceania
LIGHT
FIRST Muramaki Tsuyoshi Gracie Barra Tokyo
SECOND Takenoya Yasutoshi PARAESTRA KAWAGOE
THIRD Manoel das Neves SUTO ACADEMY
THIRD Kudo Kenichi Tri-Force
MIDDLE
FIRST * Arai Tomoyasu Gracie Barra Tokyo
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST James Douglass Gracie Oceania
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Kim Min Woo MARC
SECOND Nomura Yoshi Fumi Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Katayama Toshiki GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD Hatta Ryo Strapple
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shimada Yuta PARAESTRA KOGA
SECOND Yamada Taisei RJJ
THIRD Nakamura Tatsuhito Strapple
THIRD Kodama Kirihito PARAESTRA TOKYO
FEATHER
FIRST Diego dos Santos Tensai JJ Academy
SECOND Matsumoto Masafumi Purebred
THIRD Suzuki Akio Tri-Force
THIRD Richard Henriquez Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT
FIRST Tsukahara Takashi PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI
SECOND Lee Tien-Yu Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
THIRD Joshua Alvarez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Roger Ver Tri-Force Aoyama
MIDDLE
FIRST Nicolas Nulia Nova União
SECOND Yamashita Hideyuki PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Alan Cepeda Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ishii Hiroshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Arai Yuji Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND James Lee Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Minami Akinori TEAM LEGNUM
THIRD Kawakita Ricardo Carlos Toyota BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Thompson Mark SHANGAI BJJ
SECOND Chad Ada Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Rubens Rivas Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Romeo Sanchez Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Yamaguchi Nobuhito Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRD Yohei Suzuki HKJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Sekine Hideki BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Moriyasu Yoshihiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sekine Hideki BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Diego dos Santos Tensai JJ Academy
THIRD Richard Enriquez Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Moriyasu Yoshihiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
BLUE FEMALE
ROOSTER
FIRST Seki Yukiko Tri-Force
SECOND Okui Ikuko Academia Az
THIRD Nagatuka Mei Shooto Gym Roots
THIRD Patricia Rolim de Moura Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Danielle Cabaccang Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Aileen Wong Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Furukawa Yuka Paraestra Fukushima
THIRD Yin Chau Yu KOWLOON BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Nomura Sakura CLUB BARBARIAN
SECOND Mori Mizuho GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD KOTANI ORIE Tri-Force
THIRD Jennifer Turner Korea BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Jenna Shih Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Mori Kanako GRAPPLING SHOOT
THIRD Nishimura Masumi Tri-Force
THIRD Kodera Katsura PARAESTRA TOKYO
MIDDLE
FIRST * Catrina De Leon Atos
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Yajima Ai PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Kodera Katsura PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Catrina De Leon Atos
THIRD Jennifer Turner Korea BJJ
BLUE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST Shimizu Yasushi POGONA CLUB
SECOND Chien-Kai Hung Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
THIRD Misumi Shiro Paraestra
THIRD Haneishi Masaji Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tashiro Tomoyuki PARAESTRA SAPPORO
SECOND Takino Masashi PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Narita Masahiro Paraestra
THIRD Ihara Daisuke PARAESTRA TOKYO
FEATHER
FIRST Mitsui Kazumasa Hiro Brazilian JJ
SECOND Tanigawa Masaharu POGONA CLUB
THIRD Hara Akira Suita JJ
THIRD Shiratsuki Kenji Tri-Force
LIGHT
FIRST Ito Yoshihide Hiro Brazilian JJ
SECOND Sunayama Yutaka Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD Tojima Yuichi Strapple
THIRD Alessandro Eto Tensai JJ Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Elves Souza Machado Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodrigo Yuiti Sumikawa KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
THIRD Lasrron Gandaoli Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Luiz Cesar Sato Tensai JJ Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Takano Masanori Strapple
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Kamimura Hironor PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mitsui Kazumasa Hiro Brazilian JJ
SECOND Alessandro Savajo Eto Tensai JJ Academy
THIRD Jin-Ho Park Action Reaction
THIRD Luiz Cesar Tonatto Tensai JJ Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Nakamura Yousuke PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Morita Masahiko Newaza World
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Saito Harufumi CLUB BARBARIAN
SECOND Fujimora Masuhisa GRASCO JJ
THIRD Kimoshita Akio De La Riva
THIRD Hizumi Hiroshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
FEATHER
FIRST Marc Chambaud SHANGAI BJJ
SECOND Ibaraki Dai PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Higuchi Hironobu GRASCO JJ
THIRD Asami Masayuki Paraestra Joetsu
LIGHT
FIRST Robert Gutierrez Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kan Souken GRASCO JJ
THIRD Yudani Hideki ACT YOKOHAMA
THIRD Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro Brazilian JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Steve Shimizu Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kanaya Mitushige Tri-Force
THIRD Goto Yuki Paraestra
THIRD Hirano Nobuhisa YMC
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mario Silvestre Carlos Toyota BJJ
SECOND Hora Masanobu G-Free
THIRD Marlon Lambert Gracie Oceania
HEAVY
FIRST * Hamada Mikiya Purebred
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Muroi Shinya De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Hora Masanobu G-Free
SECOND Takano Taichi RB ACADEMY
THIRD Robert Gutierrez Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Goto Yuki Paraestra
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
ROOSTER
FIRST Fukuda Eiji GRASCO JJ
SECOND Sonohara Kazuhiko Gracie Barra
THIRD Watabiki Takeharu Academia Az
FEATHER
FIRST Morita Jurou PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Kanazawa Yasushi GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Infight
LIGHT
FIRST Togo Tatsuro PARAESTRA SAPPORO
SECOND Kozuki Yoshio PARAESTRA TOKYO
MIDDLE
FIRST * Ito Motuyo Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Ueda Akihiko NAGOYA BJJ CLUB
SECOND William Kamego II Caique JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ito Motoyu Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Togo Tatsuro PARAESTRA SAPPORO
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kuroyanagi Tomio Gracie Barra
SECOND Kanai Takayuki POGONA CLUB
LIGHT
FIRST Takeshita Takahide Gracie Barra Tokyo
SECOND Daito Shoichi Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Takeshita Takahide Gracie Barra Tokyo
SECOND Daito Schoichi Gracie Barra
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
ROOSTER
FIRST Hattori Aiko NEX
SECOND Hattori Hiyori PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Kai Mayumi Newaza World
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tomimatsu Emi PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Katoono Mayumi IWAKI K-3
THIRD Yaginuma Shiho UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI
FEATHER
FIRST Watanabe Naoko Tri-Force
SECOND Sugitani Yoko Purebred
LIGHT
FIRST Sato Mizuho Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kristine Felts Peak performance
THIRD Negishima Ayano Tri-Force
MIDDLE
FIRST * Saiki Vanessa Tiemi Ogawan Hekinan
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Watanabe Naoko Tri-Force
SECOND Negishima Ayano Tri-Force
THIRD Saiki Vanessa Tiemi Ogawan Hekinan
THIRD Katoono Mayumi IWAKI K-3
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Kanai Manabu GRASCO JJ
SECOND Tsurumaki Yoji ACT YOKOHAMA
THIRD Morioka Tsutomu PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Wakayama Yoji Purebred
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mike Sanchez Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kyuhwan Choi Korea BJJ
THIRD Carlos Angelo Pena Atos
THIRD Kurata Satoshi Cross Point
FEATHER
FIRST Takayama Toru FUKUZUMI JJ
SECOND Takagame Yousuke Paraestra Kumamoto
THIRD Dominic Damian Undisputed
THIRD Takahashi Kenta GRAPPLING SHOOT
LIGHT
FIRST Kleber Erbst Koike BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Arai Yuichi Newaza World
THIRD Nomura Koichi Tri-Force
THIRD Yamane Taihei Tri-Force
MIDDLE
FIRST Aibara Masahiro Paraestra Ehime
SECOND Nakakura Sanshirou PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Itabashi Kiyoyasu X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Javier Mirelez Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eric Sian Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Sugawara Fabio Yukio Infight
THIRD James Paek Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Nakamura Yuta T-Rex JJ Academy
HEAVY
FIRST * Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Infight
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Tani Lucas Quintana Carlos Toyota BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joshua Jerome Lloyd Irvin
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sadayoshi Roberto Infight
SECOND Joshua Jerome Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Fabio Yukio Infight
THIRD Tani Lucas Carlos Toyota BJJ
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jonathas Sakata Gracie Barra
SECOND Oobuko Yashushi FELLOWS
THIRD Aizawa Fubito PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Sato Fuminori Strapple
FEATHER
FIRST Saito Humberto Shinji Gracie Barra Aichi
SECOND Masuda Osamu PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Stanley Tam SHANGAI BJJ
THIRD Ito Masanori Yamada Dojo
LIGHT
FIRST Toyama Hideya JIUSENKAN
SECOND Ota Minoru CLUB BARBARIAN
THIRD Ohkawa Tetsuo GRABAKA JJ CLUB
THIRD Fernando Ferreira Ogawan Hekinan
MIDDLE
FIRST Suzuki Toshinori PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Kobayashi Youichi PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Warren Wang Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
THIRD Ney Kleber Cruz Freire Anderson Pereira BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Wandson Bailao Ogawan Hekinan
SECOND Alexandre da Silva Torquato Ogawan Hekinan
THIRD Takeda Mitsuhiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Miura Megumu Suita JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Jon Jones Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
SECOND Karu Koichiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Antonio Sulit Jr New Breed
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Masuda Osamu PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Karu Koichiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Iwakiri Katsunori PARAESTRA HAKATA
THIRD Varlan Florin ACT YOKOHAMA
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Iwasaki Yuichi X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Shirai Motoyasu De La Riva
THIRD Kimura Taro PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Kakinuma Yasuyuki Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ayukawa Hitoshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Yoshikawa Akira POGONA CLUB
THIRD Nagashima Hiroaki Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRD Shibata Mitsufusa Paraestra Ikebukuro
FEATHER
FIRST Sanjo Nobutaka Paraestra Ikebukuro
SECOND Okabe Toshiyuki Paraestra Osaka
THIRD Matsumoto Norihiro Gracie Barra
THIRD Tamura Masakazu Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Ichikawa Akitaka PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Wada Junichirou Tri-Force
THIRD Moriyama Yuki Arena Nagasaki
THIRD Shinomiya Toshihisa TSUNASHIMA JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Mark Simmerman Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Saitoh Syunichi PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Saitoh Syunichi PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Tamura Masakazu Gracie Barra
THIRD Okabe Toshiyuki Paraestra Osaka
THIRD Ishikawa Hiromichi UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kosugi Tsutomu PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Kubo Kenichi Academia Az
THIRD Takenaka Nobuo Suita JJ
THIRD Tanaka Mitsuomi UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI
FEATHER
FIRST Jangwon Byeon Fabricio
SECOND Yonekura Tomihisa De La Riva
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Kang Young Hee De La Riva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Tatsuyama Yoshihiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tatsuyama Yoshihiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Jangwon Byeon Fabricio
THIRD Takenaka Nobuo Suita JJ
THIRD Takahashi Yutaka Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Kaku Eiso Gracie Barra Japao
MIDDLE
FIRST * Tokuda Hironobu GRASCO JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ohnaka Hideyuki Tri-Force
SECOND Tokuda Hironobu GRASCO JJ
THIRD Nishimura Yojiro Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Kobayashi Fumiaki ALIVE
SECOND Okamura Kazuyoshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Abe Miquel Tri-Force
THIRD Todokoro Masaaki PARAESTRA TOKYO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kobayashi Kensuke G-Free
SECOND Mizuarai Yuichiro X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Yamada Hideyuki De La Riva
THIRD Miyazawa Motoki Infight
FEATHER
FIRST Kako Takuto GRAPPLING SHOOT
SECOND Hayashi Katsuyoshi G-Free
THIRD Ebashi Kouhei PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Nakatsuka Yasuhito Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Ralph Go Atos
SECOND Kaneko Tatsuya PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Yamamoto Kenichiro GRASCO JJ
THIRD Horikawa Satoshi GRASCO JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Roberto Satoshi de Souza BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Angus Friend Peter de Been
THIRD Makoto Ogasawara Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
THIRD Nakazawa Daisuke PARAESTRA TOKYO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Leandro Kussano Ogawan Hekinan
SECOND Sato Komei GIMNASHION SAPPORO
THIRD Roberto Yokoyama Ryan Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Maxime Fontaine Gracie Barra
SECOND Tiago Giussani Tanque
THIRD Alexander Sulit Atos
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kinoshita Samuel Infight
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Satoshi de Souza BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Leandro Kussano PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Makoto Ogasawara Sea BJJ/Taiwan BJJ
THIRD Tiago Giussani Tanque
BROWN BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST Shinzawa Kazuyuki PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Takeda Norihiro Tri-Force
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Okuizumi Naoya Purebred
SECOND Leandro Nunomura Gracie Barra
THIRD Nakane Alvaro Araujo Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Nishimura Atsushi Underground
SECOND Kaneko Haruhisa Newaza World
LIGHT
FIRST Tsukamoto Takayasu PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Inano Gaku Barbosa JJ
THIRD Ohhara Michihiro POGONA CLUB
MIDDLE
FIRST Hayakawa Nobuhiko PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND William Escobar Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Hayashida Shintaro Arena Nagasaki
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Itabashi Yusuke Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Hayashida Shintaro Arena Nagasaki
SECOND Itabashi Yusuke Gracie Barra
THIRD Ohhara Michihiro POGONA CLUB
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Susuki Shingenori Purebred
SECOND Ito Masazumi Paraestra
THIRD Hattori Yousuke PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Hoshi Masakazu SOUJIUKAI SENDAI
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kameda Shin De La Riva
SECOND Suzuki Hiroyuki Purebred
THIRD Shima Takayuki Suita JJ
THIRD Ishi Takehiko Paraestra Ikebukuro
FEATHER
FIRST Asakura Koji Paraestra Ikebukuro
SECOND Notoya Yoshiki Paraestra
THIRD Tanaka Hiroshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
THIRD Sano Eiji Purebred
LIGHT
FIRST Igari Yujiro IWAKI K-3
SECOND Kusu Yuji Gracie Barra
THIRD Nakanishi Kazuo Paraestra Ikebukuro
MIDDLE
FIRST Mori Takehiro PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Ito Hideyuki MONSTER HOUSE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ira Daugherty Guillobel BJJ
SECOND Matsutsue Fabio Eiti Infight
THIRD Son Tokuhiro Newaza World
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Benito Segura Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Michishita Humbert Yoshimitsu PARAESTRA KOGA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nakanishi Kazuo Paraestra Ikebukuro
SECOND Kusu Yuji Gracie Barra
THIRD Ito Hideyuki MONSTER HOUSE
THIRD Igari Yujiro IWAKI K-3
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Endo Kazuhiko Paraestra Fukushima
SECOND Hara Jun De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Nishimura Akira Infight
SECOND Endo Noriaki Gracie Barra Tokyo
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Kansada Tsutomu NEX
HEAVY
FIRST * Ishikura Katsutoshi SUTO ACADEMY
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Reid Jim Ryan Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Reid Jim Ryan Gracie
SECOND Ishikura Katsutochi SUTO ACADEMY
THIRD Nishimura Akira Infight
THIRD Kanesada Tsutomu NEX
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * Kitade Takuya PARAESTRA TOKYO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Pablo Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND Rayfan Barbosa Monteiro
FEATHER
FIRST Ominami Ryo Gracie Barra
SECOND Nishioka Tetsuo Paraestra Rakuno
LIGHT
FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Hosokawa Akira ALIVE
THIRD Mateus Irie Nechio Purebred
THIRD Sekiguchi Kazumasa Purebred
MIDDLE
FIRST Abmar Barbosa Drysdale JJ
SECOND Michael Fowler Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Kondo Tetsuya Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Cleber de Souza Lopes Leão Dourado
HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Yoshio de Souza BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Iriki Akihisa TEAM LEGNUM
THIRD Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Igor silva GF Team
SECOND Cavalcante Edmondo junior BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcus de Souza BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Abmar Barbosa Drysdale JJ
THIRD Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Mike Fowler Lloyd Irvin
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Hashi Tomohiro Purebred
SECOND Sawada Makoto PARAESTRA TOKYO
FEATHER
FIRST Sato Takashi PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Aramaki Makoto Academia Az
THIRD Shishido Isamu Purebred
THIRD Mario Delgado Davila Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Hirose Takayuki PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Rogério Yoski Suto Gracie Barra
THIRD Ogawa Alexandre Ogawan Hekinan
MIDDLE
FIRST Terence L. Aflague Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jared Weiner Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Rogerio de Castro Filho Rocha JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Stewart Moulden Bendigo BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Aramaki Makoto Academia Az
THIRD Terence Aflague Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jared Weiner Lloyd Irvin
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Edison Kagohara Tensai JJ Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Ouchi Takashi PARAESTRA TOKYO
SECOND Fukuzumi Shinsuke FUKUZUMI JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Guillermo Salas Gracie JJ Academy
SECOND Kotani Satoshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Mario Marcio Katayama KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
HEAVY
FIRST * Stephen Roberto Lloyd Irvin
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Massao Matsukuma Gracie Barra
SECOND Elie Badaoui Anderson Pereira BJJ
THIRD Marcelo Naomiti Arakawa KBT TIGERS JIU-JITSU
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Stephen Roberto Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Elie Badaoui Anderson Pereira BJJ
THIRD Fukuzumi Shinsuke FUKUZUMI JJ
THIRD Kotani Satoshi PARAESTRA TOKYO
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST * Max Masuzawa Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Max Masuzawa Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Fukumoto Yoshinori CLUB BARBARIAN
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Kamimura Akira PARAESTRA TOKYO
HEAVY
FIRST * Shinkawa Takeshi Suita JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Shinkawa Takeshi Suita JJ
SECOND Fukumoto Yoshinori CLUB BARBARIAN
THIRD Kamimura Akira PARAESTRA TOKYO