Brazilian Beginners Championship 2001 – Results

Faixa Branca

Juvenil

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Anderson Farias Liberi/Gracie Barra

PLUMA

1-Marcelo Guimarães Gracie Barra
2-Rodrigo Souza UGF
3-Thiago Peçanha Carlos Henrique

PENA

1-Laércio Santos Edson Carvalho
2-Françoise Simão Iate Clube
3-Edson Carlos Katikan
3-Rafael Chaves Carioca Brazilian JJ

LEVE

1-Renan Cicarino Carioca Brazilian JJ
2-Mauricio Ventura Mestre Wilson
3-Cassio Henrique Ipanema JJ
3-Josivan Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

MEDIO

1-Renan Rocha Liboni
2-Alex Oliveira Liboni
3-Renan da Costa Katikan
3-Rodolfo Bazani Ipanema JJ

MEIO-PESADO

1-João Henrique UGF
2-Bruno Chaves Mestre Wilson
3-Leandro Nascimento Brazilian Top Team

PESADO

1-José Junior Araruama JJ
2-Luis Arthur Filho Gracie Bonsucesso
3-Jefferson Pasti Liboni
3-Zuriel Ribeiro UGF

PESADISSIMO

1-Fabricio de Azevedo Infight
2-Oldemar Pinheiro Carioca Brazilian JJ

 

Adulto

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Igor Alexandre Ipanema JJ
2-Thiago Passaline Carlos Henrique
3-Efigênio Batista Carioca Brazilian JJ
3-Fábio Borges Carioca Brazilian JJ

PLUMA

1-Frederico Peres Araruama JJ
2-José Batista Liboni
3-Marcos Moisés Carioca Brazilian JJ
3-Luis Albano Carlos Henrique

PENA

1-Aluisio Soli Carlos Henrique
2-Helton Jones Liboni
3-Anderson Silva UGF
3-José Hugo Carlos Henrique

LEVE

1-Harley Ferreira Liboni
2-Guilherme Amaral Brazilian Top Team SC
3-Eduardo Shumacher Winner Behring
3-Guilherme Santiago Brazilian Top Team

MEDIO

1-Thiago Rogério Carlos Henrique
2-Luiz Henrique Pontes Union World Fighting
3-Rodrigo Fernandes De La Riva
3-Igor Araújo De La Riva

MEIO-PESADO

1-Erick da Hora Lotus Club
2-Guilherme Polig Carlos Henrique
3-Diego Vieira Brazilian Top Team
3-Rafael Bonaparte Liboni

PESADO

1-Paulo Ricardo Liboni
2-Fabrício Pereira Crézio de Souza
3-Jean Carlos Carioca Brazilian JJ

SUPER-PESADO

1-Fernan Schmidt Alliance
2-Fabiano Augusto Liboni
3-Fabio Seiji Carioca Brazilian JJ
3-Rodrigo Benevenuto Liberi/Gracie Barra

PESADISSIMO

1-Leandro Henrique Liboni
2-Francisco Bocalon Liboni
3-Fabrício Camargo Lotus Clube
3-Claudio José Katikan

FAIXA AZUL

Juvenil

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Adriano Cleto Gracie Barra
2-Felipe Gomes Gracie Bonsucesso

PENA

1-Douglas Raposo Gracie Barra
2-Alan Rodrigues UGF
3-Rodrigo Mões Carlson Gracie

LEVE

1-Lucas Alves Brazilian Top Team
2-Pedro Carapina Bolão
3-Haroldo Pedroso Liberi/Gracie Barra

MEDIO

1-João Luiz Brazilian Top Team
2-Victor Oliveira Gracie Barra
3-Mauricio Dias Brazilian Top Team

MEIO-PESADO

1-Marcos Aurélio dos Santos Carlos Henrique
2-Kaliu Gibrau Liboni
3-Lucas Pinto Winner Behring

PESADO

1-Flávio Henrique Reis Carlson Gracie
2-Jackson Alves Gracie Barra
3-Rafael de Jesus De La Riva

SUPER-PESADO

1-Bruno Nascimento Carlson Gracie

PESADISSIMO

1-Antônio Rocha Liberi/Gracie Barra
2-Carlos Fantini Brigadeiro

Adulto

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Tiago Marques Brazilian Top Team
2-Carlos Jr Liboni
3-Pablo Teixeira Carlson Gracie

PLUMA

1-Ricardo Reis Winner Behring
2-Hubner Pacheco Brazilian Top Team

PENA

1-Abmar Marcelo N Cadan
2-Rodolfo Campani Union World Fighting
3-Nelson Santos Katikan
3-Bruno Silva Physical Buda

LEVE

1-Maximiliano Figueredo Gracie Barra
2-Pedro Maroco Brazilian Top Team
3-Julio Pinheiro UGF Sergipe
3-Marco Aurélio Magno Carlson Posto 6

MEDIO

1-Hugo Brito Gracie Barra PE
2-Lúcio Sérgio Gracie Recreio
3-Rodrigo Amaral Gracie Barra
3-Leandro Ricardo Gracie Barra PE

MEIO-PESADO

1-Ricardo Alves Gracie Barra
2-Davidson Rochster Liboni
3-Alexandre Carvalho Alliance
3-Gian Marco Di Loriego Gracie nova Iguaçu

PESADO

1-Carlos Vitor Força e União
2-Oscar Alvarenga Bolão
3-Elieser Zanella Brigadeiro
3-Ronald Dukat Liboni

SUPER-PESADO

1-Thiago Esteves Gracie Barra
2-Lauro Cesar Alves Gracie Barra
3-Luis Rogerio Cesarino Alliance

PESADISSIMO

1-Ítalo D´antonio Castello Branco
2-Leandro Oliveira Gracie Barra