Brazilian Beginners Championship 2002 – Results

Faixa Branca – Juvenil

 

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Alan Santos

Miésimo
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

PLUMA

1- Isaque de Oliveira Liboni
2- Matheus da Silva Brazilian Top Team
3- Vitor de Bakker Jacaré J-J
3-Cleiton Farias Miésimo

PENA

1- Vinícius Corrales Sul J-J
2- Sérgio Figueiredo Alliance
3- Bruno Gomes Carlson Gracie
3-Edson Lique Miésimo

LEVE

1-Everton Donizete Brazilian Top Team
2- Felipe Nobre Gracie Barra Araraguara
3- Emerson de Jesus Pantera Negra
3-Matheus Carmona Jacaré J-J

MEDIO

1-Guilherme Longo Brazilian Top Team
2- Vitor Ribeiro UGF
3- Hugo Lelis Jacaré J-J
3-Rafael Almeida André Negão J-J

MEIO-PESADO

1-Allison Pavan Liboni
2- Douglas Silva Carlson Gracie
3- ***
3- ***

PESADO

1-Cristiano Pessanha Brazilian Top Team
2- Paulo de Lucena Jacaré J-J
3- ***
3- ***

SUPER-PESADO

1-Lázaro Santos André Negão J-J
2-Adriano Fernandes
3- ***
3- ***

PESADISSIMO

1-Carlos Araújo Brazilian Top Team
2- Marcos Aurélio Santos Breda
3- Matheus Yuri Liboni
3-Vinícius Pereira André Negão J-J

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faixa Branca – Adulto

 

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Enio Silva Jr. Ataque Duplo
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

PLUMA

1-Cristiano Geraldo Master
2- Bruno Meneses André Negão J-J
3- Olavo de Moraes Brazilian Top Team
3-Carlos Henrique Almeida UGF

PENA

1-Alexandre Rodrigues Sul J-J
2- Fábio Leite Power Team
3- David Sarraf Traven e Múzio
3-Ricardo Alves Master

LEVE

1-Gabriel Rodrigues Brazilian Top Team
2- Wallace Pacheco Gracie Tijuca
3- Frederico Bessil Winner Behring
3-Alexandre Salgado Brazilian Top Team Sul

MEDIO

1-Reinaldo Pereira Carlos Henrique
2- Wagner Gonçalves Breda
3- Diego Serina Winner Behring
3-Carlos Francisco Ataque Duplo

MEIO-PESADO

1-Marcelo Henrique CEMS
2- Bruno Jorge Gracie Humaitá
3- Yuri Delamare Carlson Gracie
3-Bernardo Almeida UGF

PESADO

1-Thiago Dutra Power Team
2- Flávio de Oliveira Carlson Gracie
3- Dalton Stoque Godoi J-J Clube
3-Fernando Filho Godoi J-J Clube

SUPER-PESADO

1-Admir Vieira Liboni
2- Rodrigo Montenegro Gracie Humaitá
3- Ricardo El Ossais Liboni
3-***

PESADISSIMO

1-Wilhian Silvano Carioca Brazilian J-J
2- Lucas Caixeta Gracie Humaitá
3- Marcus Cunha CEMS
3-Alex Schenk Godoi

 

 

 

 

Faixa Azul – Juvenil

 

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1- ***
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

PLUMA

1-Bruno de Almeida Mestre Wilson
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

PENA

1-André Motta Breda
2- Rafael de Oliveira Liboni
3-Andrey Andrade Traven e Múzio
3-Juan Lopes ACAJJ

LEVE

1-Emerson Medeiros ACAJJ
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

MEDIO

1-José Ilson Zona Sul
2-Anderson Paiva Crézio de Souza
3-Michael Santos Carioca Brazilian J-J
3-Rafael Triboli Nilton Cadan

MEIO-PESADO

1- ***
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

PESADO

1-Rodrigo José Gracie Barra PE
2- Leonardo de Miranda Gracie Tijuca
3- ***
3- ***

SUPER-PESADO

1- ***
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

PESADISSIMO

1-Yuri Freire De La Riva
2- ***
3- ***
3- ***

Faixa Azul – Adulto

 

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Márcio Macedo Brazilian Top Team
2- Maurilane Pereira Carlson Gracie
3- Wallace Hugo Miésimo
3-Luciano Matos Miésimo

PLUMA

1-Leeds Francisco Gracie Barra PE
2- Diogo Pontes Breda
3- Pedro Neves Brazilian Top Team
3-Fernando Rego Carlson Gracie

PENA

1-Leandro Carlos Araruama J-J
2- Wallace Silva UGF
3- Richard Chagas Carlson Gracie
3-Sérgio Rui Brazilian Top Team

LEVE

1-Carlos Alberto Ferreira Pantera Negra
2- André de Moura Marinho
3- Pedro Giraffa Sul J-J
3-Carlos Luiz Nascimento Gracie Barra

MEDIO

1-Maurício Carra Master
2- Luis Antônio dos Santos UGF Sergipe
3- Emídio Soares De La Riva
3-Diego Ernandes Miésimo

MEIO-PESADO

1-Paulo Antunes Jr Roleta
2- Emerson Faria Tanque
3- Marco Antônio Barbosa UGF
3-Leonardo dos Santos Gracie Barra

PESADO

1-Rodrigo Carvalho Brazilian Top Team
2- Miguel Lemos Carlson Gracie
3- Fabrício Monteiro Brazilian Top Team Sul
3-Bruno Nascimento Carlson Gracie

SUPER-PESADO

1-Alex Ferreira Gracie Barra Asa Norte
2- Amilto César Carlson Gracie
3- Victor Rodrigues Nilton Cadan
3-Luiz Gustavo Lemos Brazilian Top Team

PESADISSIMO

1-Caio Torres Nilton Cadan
2- Mauro Valadares Gracie Humaitá
3- Leandro dos Santos Liboni
3- ***