Brazilian Beginners Championship 2003 – Results

Estreantes 2003
Faixa Branca Adulto
Pluma
Primeiro Bruno de Moraes Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Eduardo Oliveira Power Team
Terceiro Rodrigo Nunes Nova Geração
Terceiro Vandel Graciliano Brazilian Top Team
Pena
Primeiro Luiz Otávio Power Team
Segundo Rafael Heitor Power Team
Terceiro Carlos Alberto Master
Terceiro Pablo Correa Sul JJ
Leve
Primeiro Maximiliano Power Team
Segundo Michel Tadeu De La Riva
Terceiro Henrique Holanda Sul JJ
Terceiro Anderson Souza Carioca Brazilian JJ
Medio
Primeiro Luiz Antonio Manimal
Segundo Marcos Azambuja Power Team
Terceiro Arlindo Augusto Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Luciano Azevedo CEMS
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Eliezer David Cia Paulista
Segundo Leonardo Fagundes Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Michel Henrique Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Alessander Rocha Brazilian Top Team
Pesado
Primeiro Luiz Carlos Bonilha Godoi JJ Club
Segundo Noel Ferreira Orlando Saraiva
Terceiro Ricardo Leandro De La Riva
Terceiro Leandro Jorge Carioca Brazilian JJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro Alexandre Altemburg Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Marcelo Boug Brazilian Fight
Terceiro Gabriel Rial Strauch
Terceiro Marcelo Santos Brazilian Top Team Sul
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Glauco Correa Crezio de Souza
Segundo Fabio Hollanda Guigo JJ
Terceiro Marcus Vinicius Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Paulo Santos Alliance
Faixa Azul Adulto
Galo
Primeiro Caio Terra Alliance
Segundo Marcelo Nascimento Pássaros da Manhã
Terceiro Marcos Franco Gracie Curitiba
Terceiro Paulo Lins Crezio de Souza
Pluma
Primeiro Guilherme Ferreira Gracie Recreio
Segundo Caetano Montajns Liboni
Terceiro Luís Fernando Lotus Club
Terceiro Bruno Apolinário Araruama JJ
Pena
Primeiro Glauco Barbosa ACAJJ
Segundo fabio Juliano Liboni
Terceiro Carlos Cisas CEMS
Terceiro Marco Antonio Gracie Curitiba
Leve
Primeiro Thiago Coelho Gracie Barra BH
Segundo Gustavo Koshiro Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Jeferson Master
Terceiro Anderson Douglas Gracie Recreio
Medio
Primeiro Italo Ricardo André Negão
Segundo Bruno Ramos CEMS
Terceiro Mikeias Bezerra Alliance
Terceiro Leandro Silva Brazilian Top Team
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Micael Moraes De La Riva
Segundo Carlos Magno Luiz Claudio
Terceiro Leandro Pinheiro Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Diego Fernandes Brazilian Top Team
Pesado
Primeiro Marcel Fortuna Crólin Gracie
Segundo Vinícius Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Fabio Ventura Alvaro Leal
Terceiro Patrick Oliveira Geraldo Bernardes
Super Pesado
Primeiro Maximiliano Godoy Orlando Saraiva
Segundo Windson Franco Leão Dourado
Terceiro Fernando Brandão Brazilian Top Team
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Wilson Tinoco Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Leonardo Nogueira ACAJJ
Terceiro Paulo Alessandro Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Eduardo Correa Gracie Barra Angra
Faixa Branca Juvenil
Pluma
Primeiro Ian Carvalho Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Felipe Linhares Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Eduardo Douglas Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Luiz Carlos UGF
Pena
Primeiro Cauan Moreno Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Alex Moreira Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Rodrigo Rodrigues CEMS
Terceiro Jonathan Souza Miéssimo
Leve
Primeiro Osvaldo Augusto André Negão
Segundo Bernardo Medeiros Brazilian Fight
Terceiro Diogo Araújo Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Leandro Otto Liboni
Medio
Primeiro Francisco Miguel Liboni
Segundo Gabriel Barbosa Power Team
Terceiro Diego Almeida Alliance
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Ricardo Souza Strauch
Segundo Hilman Vargas Crezio de Souza
Terceiro Fenando Silva Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Gustavo Andrade Brazilian Fight
Pesado
Primeiro Breno Wendell Manimal
Segundo João Ricardo Master
Terceiro Osmar Gaspar Leão Dourado
Super Pesado
Primeiro Marcos Paulo Leão Dourado
Segundo Marcos Povoa Geraldo Bernardes
Terceiro Thiago Abraão André Negão
Terceiro Rafael Petian Liboni
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Guilherme Luiz Leão Dourado
Segundo José Roberto Carioca Brazilian JJ
Terceiro Alfeu Bento Carioca Brazilian JJ
Terceiro Cristiano Souza Gracie Humaita
Faixa Azul Juvenil
Galo
Primeiro Alam Douglas CEMS
Pluma
Primeiro Suzano Rodrigues Gracie Humaita
Pena
Primeiro Dione Wellington Leão Dourado
Segundo Igor Silva Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Ives Carbinatti Orlando Saraiva
Leve
Primeiro Diego Alvarenga Gracie Humaita
Segundo Paulo Vitor ACAJJ
Terceiro Raony Vieira Carlos Henrique
Terceiro Gabriel Conceição Master
Medio
Primeiro Flávio Maia Sankaco JJ
Segundo Vitor Araújo Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Douglas Paes Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Thiago Oliveira Kioto
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Caio Elias Master
Segundo José Carlos Gracie Barra
Terceiro Douglas Sidnei Lotus Club
Pesado
Primeiro Cristiano Barreto Brazilian Top Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro Eduardo Marques Gracie Barra
Segundo Henrique Machado Gracie Humaita
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Glauber Luciano Liboni
Segundo Gabriel de Souza Master