Brazilian Beginners Championship 2008 – Results

Resultados por academias:

1- Gracie Barra
2- Check Mat BJJ
3- Sul JJ

Faixa Branca Juvenil
Galo
Primeiro – VICTOR COELHO Brazilian Top Team
Pluma
Primeiro MARLLON LOPES MOUTTA Casquinha
Segundo CRISTOPHER CARMO Gracie Barra
Terceiro MARCOS AURELIO Art Combat
Pena
Primeiro LUCAS HENRIQUE VIEIRA SILVA Check Mat Bjj
Segundo ERICK RODRIGUES RUSSINI Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro FREDERICO ARMADA Brazilian Top Team Lagoa
Terceiro BRUNO ROCHA THOMAZ Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Leve
Primeiro EDNEI CARVALHO JR Gracie Barra
Segundo ARTUR SVERZUT DA SILVA Gracie Barra
Terceiro NEUMAN BEDETTI Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro VICTOR HUGO FAGUNDES Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Médio
Primeiro LEONARDO ANTUNES DA SILVA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo ROBSON CESAR NASCIMENTO DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro GUSTAVO CESAR LEITE Gracie Humaita
Meio Pesado
Primeiro MARCOS PAIVA ABREU Brazilian Top Team
Segundo LUIZ AMERICO RODRIGUES Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro – RODRIGO AZEVEDO GF TEAM
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro RICARDO PINHEIRO DE LIMA WBJA
Segundo MARCOS BREGA JUNIOR Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro WANDERSON OLIVEIRA GF TEAM
Terceiro KELVI CEZAR Check Mat Bjj
Faixa Branca Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro – BRUNO PINHEIRO CARRA Check Mat Bjj
Pluma
Primeiro BRUNO VILLARDI Gracie Tijuca
Segundo VINICIUS DE SOUZA VIEIRA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro MARCOS QUEIROGA ADC CTA
Terceiro MARCOS PAULO HEUTTER Gracie Humaita
Pena
Primeiro JEAN CARLOS CAVALLI Sul JJ
Segundo STEFANO PINHEIRO Reação
Terceiro BRUNO DE CASTRO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro RAFAEL SHIGUENU TAKARADA Sul JJ
Leve
Primeiro LEONARDO DE OLIVEIRA Casquinha
Segundo TIAGO GUEDES Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro ADÃO CLAUDIO VENANCIO DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro RONALDO DE OLIVEIRA Brasa
Médio
Primeiro RAYAN AUGUSTO DE SOUZA ADC CTA
Segundo RODRIGO BURQUE DIORO Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro MARCELO PRUDENCIO DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro MOISES FARAH Check Mat SP
Meio Pesado
Primeiro VINICIUS FERRAZ DA ROCHA ABC Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo DIEGO GUILHERMINO Gracie Humaita
Terceiro ALEX SANDRO JONES Gracie Barra
Terceiro RIGLECIO PEREIRA SANTOS Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Pesado
Primeiro RODRIGO OTERO MACHADO Manimal
Segundo MAURICIO CATANI DE Brasa
Terceiro FELIPE GERONYMO SANTOS Fight Club
Terceiro FELIPE MACEDO Brazilian Top Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro BRUNO VIEIRA Gracie Barra
Segundo ANDERSON ALVES GF TEAM
Terceiro GERALDO AUGUSTO CORREIA Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro HUALACE MACCACHERO Fight Club
Segundo JUAN FRANCISCO PRADO LEON Manimal
Terceiro MARCIO PINTO Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Terceiro EDUARDO DE OLIVEIRA GF TEAM
Faixa Branca Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro SUZANA BEATRIZ Gracie Barra
Segundo ADRIELE APARECIDA DE FARIA Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Pena
Primeiro PATRICIA FONTES Check Mat Bjj
Segundo FABIANE BRUM Sul JJ
Leve
Primeiro ADRIANA OVERGOOR Ryan Gracie
Segundo LETICIA CALLEGARI Sul JJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro FABIANE CAPELLARO Sul JJ
Segundo PRISCILA PENHA Gracie Barra Pitbull
Terceiro JULIANA MELLO Gracie Humaita
Faixa Azul Juvenil
Pluma
Primeiro – THIAGO MEDEIROS Eq. Marcio Rodrigues
Pena
Primeiro WILLIAM MELLO Alliance
Segundo VINICIUS MOREIRA Gracie Barra
Terceiro LOURENÇO TRINDADE Sul JJ
Terceiro ALVARO RIBAS PINTO Art Combat
Leve
Primeiro EDNALDO VIEIRA Reação
Segundo PEDRO NASCIMENTO Brasa
Terceiro LUCAS VIANA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro PAULO HENRIQUE Brasa MG
Médio
Primeiro WEBERT DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo LUIS CARLOS CAMARGO GF TEAM
Terceiro WANDERSON ROBERTO GF TEAM
Meio Pesado
Primeiro – RYAN VIEIRA DE MELO Art Combat
Pesado
Primeiro – MARCELO ROCHA FILHO Check Mat Bjj
Super Pesado
Primeiro FERNANDO REIS Alliance
Segundo MARCELO FONTES Gracie Humaita
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro ULISSES DA SILVA Art Combat
Segundo RAMON ALMEIDA Brazilian Top Team
Faixa Azul Adulto Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro LUIZ HENRIQUE BARBOSA Art Combat
Segundo PEDRO DE PAULA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro JONES MURILO SOARES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro OTACILIO CALDAS ANDRADE Gracie Barra
Pena
Primeiro FREDERICO SILVA Gracie Barra BSB
Segundo CARLOS ALBERTO MOREIRA Casquinha
Terceiro LEE JUNG WOO Check Mat SP
Terceiro ZACHARY HERON SILVA Gracie Barra
Leve
Primeiro ELFRANKLI ARARUAMA DE Gracie Barra
Segundo HEBERT SANTOS SOUZA ADC CTA
Terceiro JORGE RENAN SANTOS Gracie Humaita
Terceiro LUIZ FELIPE RIBEIRO REIS Aldo Januario
Médio
Primeiro LUIZ FELIPE DOS SANTOS Gracie Humaita
Segundo KLEBER EDUARDO Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro ANDRE TAUK Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro LEANDRO RODRIGUES Brazilian Top Team
Meio Pesado
Primeiro PEDRO DE ROSA NETO Sul JJ
Segundo BRUNO SCHROEDER Gracie Humaita
Terceiro UOSTON LUIZ SOUZA Manimal
Terceiro GABRIEL HENRIQUE DE SOUSA Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro FABIO NAGASAWA ABC Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo MAIKOL FERNANDES LEAL Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro DIEGO ANTONIO ALVES Reação
Terceiro LUIZ CARLOS MARGARIDA Brasa
Super Pesado
Primeiro WESLEY LOBO Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo PAULO FERNANDES Check Mat Bjj
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro FERNANDO MENDONÇA BASTOS Gracie Humaita
Segundo ALAN RODRIGO PEREIRA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro GILBERTO DE MATOS ALMEIDA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Faixa Azul Adulto Feminino
Pena
Primeiro – AMANDA SENNA VALLE Gracie Barra BH
Leve
Primeiro – CÁTIA CARVALHO DE Mestre Wilson
Pesado
Primeiro ALINE SILVA Check Mat Bjj
Segundo SUELEN DOS SANTOS TOBIAS Mestre Wilson