Brazilian Nationals Jiu-Jitsu Championship 1996 – Results

FAIXA AZUL ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Ricardo Brandão Carlson Tean
2-Alexandre Verdan Nova União
3-Max Sabino Nova União
3-Jorge Coelho Gracie Barra

PLUMA

1-Marcos Australiano Nova União
2-Edson Diniz Infight
3-Hany Equipe 3
3-Marcelo dos Santos Nova União

PENA

1-Kazeca Muniz Gracie Barra
2-Alexandre Cosme Nova União
3-Arlindo Tavares Castro
3-Paulo Bandeira Alliance

LEVE

1-Bruno de Paulo Alliance
2-Guilherme Archiro Ryan Gracie
3-Regis Calixisto Gracie Barra
3-Andre Lucic Jorge Pereira

MEDIO

1-Renato Miragaia Gracie Barra
2-Bruno Fernandes Gracie Barra
3-Vitor Uber Gracie Humaita
3-Henrique Belmiro Alavanka

MEIO-PESADO

1-Everaldo Penco Delariva
2-Rollis Gracie/Celso Campi G.Barra/Brazilian Fight
3-Rafael Guimaães Humberto

PESADO

1-Marcelo Couto Equipe 3
2-Gabriel Napão Jorge Pereira
3-Antonio Ninotaw Delariva
3-Andre Domingues Delariva

SUPER-PESADO

1-Antonio Resende Carlson Team
2-Alessandro Lacolla Carlson Tean
3-Luis Gustavo Tanque Jiu Jitsu
3-Adson Pinto Oswaldo Alves

PESADISSIMO

1-Paulo Filho Carlson Team
2-Bernardo Linhares Carlson Team
3-Maxell de Carvalho Gracie Barra
3-Claudio Santos Carlos Pedro

ABSOLUTO

1-Antonio Rodrigo Delariva
2-Marcio Varejão Gracie Humaita
3-Richard de Almeida Ryan Gracie
3-Alex Araujo Bebel e Rui

 

FAIXA ROXA ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

Omar Sallum Monteiro
Rodnei do Valle Gracie Humaita
Paulo Coelho Gracie Barra
Marcelo Pereira Nova União

PLUMA

Andre Motta Nova União
Gabriel Cardoso Alliance
Nelson Junqueira Castro
Mario Barbosa Monteiro

PENA

Mauro Kiko Rio JJ Club
Gustavo Henrique Combate Real
Rodrigo Antonio Eminho
Marco Antonio Cia Paulista

LEVE

Aron Roichman Rio JJ Club
Jair Gonçalves Gracie Barra
Anderson Eduardo Nova União
Haroldo Vitoriano Alliance

MEDIO

Ricardo Almeida Gracie Barra
Claudio Jeferson Gracie Humaita
Renato Silva Gracie Barra
Ricardo Guerra Rio JJ Club

MEIO-PESADO

Leonardo Leite Alliance
Tomas Lucke Delariva
Marcelo Hertz Rio JJ Club
Paulo Roberto Gracie Barra

PESADO

Claudio Moreno Alliance
Roger Patrick Alliance
Carlos Chermont Rio JJ Club
Alexandre Moura Oriente

SUPER-PESADO

Denis Machado Alliance
Aldo Januario Gracie Barra
Ricardo Pereira Alliance
Allan Campelo Nova União

PESADISSIMO

Felipe Lira Pitbull
Andre Mendes Cesar Guimerães
Alexandre Ramos Nova União
Alex Magalhães Equipe 3

ABSOLUTO

Claudio Moreno Alliance
Marcelo Hertz Rio JJ Club
Ricardo Almeida Gracie Barra
Leonardo Leite Alliance

 

FAIXA MARROM ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

Sergio Torres Nova União

PLUMA

Robson Moura Nova União
Fredson Alves Gracie Humaitá
Tiago Asfora Carlson Team
Vinícius Cruz Carlson Team

PENA

Wagnei Fabiano Nova União
Vitor Ribeiro Nova União
Marcelo Pache Carlson Team
Cláudio Salem Lotus

LEVE

Renato Veríssimo Nova União
Pedro Duarte Rio J-J. Club
Wander Braga Jorge Pereira
André Marola Nova União

MEDIO

José Marcelo Rio J-J Club
Francisco Mello Nova União
Luiz Felipe Costa Alliance

MEIO-PESADO

Murilo Rupp Rio J-J Club
Roni Rústico Gracie Barra
Alberto de Souza Crezio
Maarcelo de Almeida De La Riva

PESADO

André Almeida De La Riva
Eduardo Lima Gracie Barra
Pedro Cabral Jorge Pereira
Angelo Rio J-J Club

SUPER-PESADO

Sergio Ferrari Rio JJ Club
Renato Ferro Rio JJ Club
Alessandro Martins Gracie Barra
Paulo Castro Gracie Barra

PESADISSIMO

Otávio Duarte Jorge Pereira
Luiz Guilherme Jorge Pereira
Alberto Crespo Gracie Barra
Mamazinho Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

Luiz Guilherme Jorge Pereira
José Marcelo Rio JJ Club
Roni Cardoso Alliance
André Marola Nova União

 

FAIXA PRETA ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

Marcos Barreto Monir

PLUMA

Hélio Moreira Gracie Barra
Ivanilson Nova União

PENA

Alexandre Carneiro Gracie Barra
Márcio Feitosa Gracie Barra
Paulo Coelho Gracie Humaitá
Otávio Couto Alliance

LEVE

Eduardo Galvão Gracie Barra
Paulo Barroso Gracie Humaitá
Paulo Guilhobel Jorge Pereira
Manoel Neto Carlson Team

MEDIO

Eduardo Conceição

Alliance

Roberto Correa Gracie Barra
Rogério Olegário Equipe 3

MEIO-PESADO

Antonio Shembi Gracie Barra
Anderson Xavier Alliance
Leo Dalla Jorge Pereira
Ricardo Pinho Gracie Barra

PESADO

Fabio Gurgel Alliance
Francisco Bueno Nova União
Roberto Ferreira Wall Street
Marcus Vinicius Oriente

SUPER-PESADO

Roberto Magalhães Gracie Barra
Saulo Ribeiro Gracie Humaitá
Carlos Pedro Nova União
Ricardo Herlliote Gracie Barra

PESADISSIMO

Daniel Simões Gracie Barra
Bayard Paoli Alliance
Artur Ignarra Dojo
Celso Castro De La Riva

ABSOLUTO

Antônio Shambri Gracie Barra
Leo Dalla Jorge Pereira
Daniel Simões Gracie Barra

 

JUVENIL 16 ANOS FAIXA AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

Marcus Vinicius Kioto
Gustavo Henrique Nova União
Artur Amorin Nova União

PLUMA

Marco Joca Gracie Barra
Leonardo Peçanha Nova União
Nelio Cordeiro Nova União
Fabio Franco Gracie Barra

PENA

Igor Luisi Helio Vigio
Acrisio Peixoto Nova União
Alexandre Cerdeira Kioto
Fernando Bassan Gracie Barra

LEVE

Marco Aurelio Nova União
Mauricio Galvo Nova União
Daniel de Souza Target
Tadeu Botelho Dojo

MEDIO

Leonardo Santos Nova União
Carlos Alejandro Gracie Barra
Gustavo Pinho Monir
Jose Emilio Carlson Tean

MEIO-PESADO

Fernando Pontes Yamazaki
Frederico Ribeiro Carlson Tean
Francisco Mendes Alliance
Rodrigo Pinheiro Equipe 3

PESADO

Bruno Bastos Nova União
Andre Gustavo Swin Center
Marcio Fonseca Carlson Tean
João Felipe Gracie Barra

SUPER-PESADO

Luciano Verissimo Oriente
Luciano Mafra Monteiro
Guilerme Ribeiro Gracie Barra
Rodrigo Kkatt Gracie Barra

PESADISSIMO

Daniel Cristoph Carlson Tean
Andre Cirrne Ac. Sul
Edgard Franco Oriente
Paulo Fernando Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

Daniel Cristoph Carlson Tean
Luciano Mafra Monteiro
Almerico Costa Monteiro
Bruno Bastos Nova União

JUVENIL 17 ANOS FAIXA AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Ricardo Vieira Alliance
2-Paulo Gadelha Monteiro
3-Jaime Diogo Winner
3-Jorge Daniel Carlson Tean

PLUMA

1-Nelson Guimarães Nova União
2-Renato Oliveira Nova União
3-Andre Taba Infight
3-Marcelo Keller Fabricio/Luiz Paulo

PENA

1-Fredson Paixão Equipe 3
2-Ivan Oliveira Monteiro
3-Carlos Eduardo Nova União
3-Carlos Frederico Fabricio/Luiz Paulo

LEVE

1-Fernando Terere Aliiance
2-Rivaldo Jr. Equipe 3
3-Dinoh Castelo Paulo Coelho
3-Mahara Monteiro Nova União

MEDIO

1-Cristiano Ribeiro Monteiro
2-Talles Caldeira Paulo Coelho
3-Alexandre Izidro Fabricio/Luiz Paulo
3-Bruno Souza Hercules Batista

MEIO-PESADO

1-Alex Oliveira Nova União
2-Rui Godinho Kioto
3-Guilherme Dias Crezio Phisical
3-Jorge Paulino Gracie Humaita

PESADO

1-Lucas Laupman Nova União
2-Fabiano Motta Delariva
3-Ozires Paiva Leon
3-Hugo Carioni Gracie Florianopolis

SUPER-PESADO

1-João Salomão Alliance
2-Rafael Pieroni Helio Vigio
3-Gustavo Leal Kioto
3-Bruno Dias Nova União

PESADISSIMO

1-Paulo Henrique Tonicão
2-Claudo Carlson Tean
3-Alexandre Petaglia Gracie Barra
3-Bruno Fornari Carlson Club

ABSOLUTO

1-Ozires Paiva Leon
2-Renato Batista Nova União
3-Alexandre Fernandes Dojo
3-Fernando Terere Alliance

JUVENIL 17 ANOS FAIXA ROXA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Jeferson Alvaro Wilson

MEDIO

1-Pedro Paranhos Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTO

1-Pedro Paranhos Gracie Humaita
2-Jeferson Alvaro Wilson

FEMININO JUVENIL 16 ANOS

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Flavio Raquel Marco Costa

LEVE

1-Bianca Antunes Leon
2-Larissa Oliveira Nova União

MEDIO

1-Fabricia Leite Dojo
2-Bruna Beatriz Lotus & Cia Paulista
3-Luana Aparecida Nova União
3-Karolina Bertoloni Lotus & Cia Paulista

MEIO-PESADO

1-Alessandra Oliveira Carlson Tean

PESADO

1-Michele Rocha Nova União

ABSOLUTO

1-Michele Rocha Nova União

FEMININO JUVENIL 17 ANOS

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Janaina Fainbaun Carlson Tean

LEVE

1-Renata Salles Guto Itaipu

MEDIO

1-Monica Cristina Marcus Siqueira
2-Raquel Monteiro Guto Itaipu

MEIO-PESADO

1-Erica Paes Impacto

PESADO

1-Milene Lopes Alliance

ABSOLUTO

1-Erica Paes Impacto
2-Milene Lopes Alliance

FEMININO ADULTO FAIXA ROXA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Fabiana Buegel Matias JJ

MEDIO

1-Adriana Pacheco Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTO

1-Adriana Pacheco Gracie Humaita
2-Fabiana Burgel Matias JJ

FEMININO ADULTO FAIXA AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Camila Guimarães Gracie Humaitá
2-Eliana Saraiva Equipe 3

PLUMA

1-Mara Sandra Equipe 3
2-Mônica Silva Gracie Humaitá
3-Vera Lúcia Nova União
3-Úrsula Laxe Rio JJ Club

PENA

1-Letícia Ribeiro Gracie Humaitá
2-Melissa Oliveira Gracie Humaitá
3-Adriana Francisco Alliance
3-Simine Ribeira Fight Factory

LEVE

1-Mariana Coelho Towanda
2-Angélica Ferreira Oriente
3-Janaína Gouvea Alliance
3-Vanessa Alcantara Carlson Gracie

MEDIO

1-Larissa Garcia Lotus & Cia Paulista
2-Marinauza Neurer Alliance

MEIO-PESADO

1-Andréa Saad Lotus & Cia Paulista

PESADISSIMO

1-Cristiane Silva Nova União
2-Lod Dib Lotus & Cia Paulista

ABSOLUTO

1-Alexandre Corrêa Nova União
2-Cristiane Silva Nova União
3-Andrea Saad Lotus & Cia Paulista
3-Mariana Coelho Towanda

MASTER FAIXA AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Simão Henrique Gracie Humaita

PENA

1-Napoleão Garcia Tanque JJ
2-Roger Tang Alliance
3-Alexandre Freire Alliance
3-Reginaldo Souza Gracie Humaita

LEVE

1-Naldo Cavalcante Welton Ribeiro
2-João Ricardo Welton Ribeiro
3-Marco Antonio Carlson Tean
3-Paulo Andre Nova União

MEDIO

1-Vitor Mello Gracie Barra
2-Garcia Jr. Alliance
3-Roberto Lima Alliance
3-Andre Luis Oriente

MEIO-PESADO

1-Carlos Tatoo Gracie Humaita
2-Edson Mello Nova União
3-Cesar Guimarães Alliance
3-Luiz Claudio Leon

PESADO

1-Marcelo Dias Tanque JJ
2-Max Roberto Equipe 3

SUPER-PESADO

1-Flavio Silva Carlos Henrique

PESADISSIMO

1-Fladimir Goes Adrenalina
2-João Henrique Carlos Henrique

ABSOLUTO

1-Fladimir Goes Adrenalina
2-Cesar Guimarães Alliance
3-Max Roberto Equipe 3
3-Carlos Tatoo Gracie Humaita

MASTER FAIXA ROXA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Luiz Sergio Strauch

PENA

1-Samy Amaral Equipe 3
2-Jose Luiz Viana Strauch

LEVE

1-Henry Queiroz Luiz Paulo
2-Ruan Ramos Gracie Humaita
3-Esquerion Filho Isaias
3-Andre Ricardo Cesar Guimarães

MEDIO

1-Andre Cruz Carlos Henrique
2-Valecio da Silva Paulo Caruso
3-Paulo Cordeiro Monir
3-Arcelio Moreira Equipe 3

MEIO-PESADO

1-Luis Leão Rio Jiu Jitsu Club
2-Rogerio Gama Carlson Tean
3-Fernando Cunha Gracie Humaita
3-Ivo Paulo Santos Equipe 3

PESADO

1-Leonardo Costa Alliance
2-Luis Edmundo Delariva
3-Jose Paulo Humberto
3-Roberto Ferreira UGF

SUPER-PESADO

1-Paulo Cesar Nova União
2-Aurelio Magno Carlson Tean

PESADISSIMO

1-Ricardo Pellew Equipe 3

ABSOLUTO

1-Leonardo Costa Alliance
2-Ricardo Pellew Equipe 3
3-Marcos Sabara Nova União
3-Ivo Paulo Equipe 3

MASTER FAIXA MARROM

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Joares Soares Marcus Siqueira

PENA

1-Marco Valadares Carlson Tean

LEVE

1-Rogerio de Oliveira Carlson Tean
2-Luiz Delvino Laerte Barcelos

MEDIO

1-João Luiz Azevedo Delariva

MEIO-PESADO

1-Claudio De Luca Kioto
2-Rogerio Pereira Infight

PESADO

1-Afonso Cameroti Alliance
2-Claudio Szerman Delariva

PESADISSIMO

1-Pedro Andrade Alliance
2-Luiz Felipe Caldeira Delariva

ABSOLUTO

1-Pedro Andrade Alliance
2-Rogerio Pereira Infight

 

MASTER FAIXA PRETA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Paulo Sergio Alliance

PENA

1-Fabricio Martins Equipe 3
2-Vitor Hugo Laerte

LEVE

1-Rafael Caldeira UGF

MEIO-PESADO

1-Marco Andre Gracie Humaita

SUPER-PESADO

1-Luiz Carlos Carlson Tean

PESADISSIMO

1-Kiko Veloso Carlson Tean
2-Assed Naked Equipe 3

ABSOLUTO

1-Kiko Veloso Carlson Tean
2-Luiz Carlos Carlson Tean
3-Assed Naked Equipe 3
3-Fabricio Martins Equipe 3

 

SENIOR FAIXA AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

LEVE

1-Mauro Verry Gracie Barra

MEDIO

1-Eduardo Galuti Rio Jiu Jitsu Club
2-Sergio Lourenço Gracie Humaita
3-Galon Jones Alliance
3-Antonio Montenegro Roberto Lage

MEIO-PESADO

1-Cezar Feliciano Gracie Humaita
2-Alvaro Sanchez Nova União
3-Clecius Vilela Clube Barra
3-Ricardo Bozemat Gracie Humaita

SENIOR FAIXA ROXA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Marcos Esteves Carlos Henrique
2-Renel Cherigatti Alliance

MEDIO

1-Ary Feitosa Rio Jiu Jitsu Club
2-Adelcio Caldas Gracie Barra

MEIO-PESADO

1-Carlos Alberto Nova União
2-Heleno de Souza Equipe 3

PESADO

1-Waldemar Ferreira Leão Dourado
2-Murilo Sergio Pagels

PESADISSIMO

1-Manoel Laercio Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTO

1-Manoel Laercio Gracie Humaita
2-Adelcio Caldas Gracie Barra
3-Carlos Alberto Nova União
3-Murilo Sergio Pagels

SENIOR FAIXA MARROM

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Edson Claudio Gracie Humaita
2-Jadir Guimarães Jose Carlos

PENA

1-Luiz Sodre Oriente

LEVE

1-Luis Henrique Alliance
2-Lincon Franco Gracie Humaita
3-Igor Andrade Alliance

MEDIO

1-Silver Lengruber Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

1-Silvio Lengruber Gracie Barra
2-Luis Henrique Alliance

SENIOR FAIXA PRETA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Eson Leandro Winner

PENA

1-Garcia D Avila Equipe 3

LEVE

1-Claudecir Evaristo Evaristo
2-Ricardo Azambuja Equipe 3

MEDIO

1-Frederico Carlos

Equipe 3

2-Ruy Diniz Estrela do Oriente

PESADO

1-Sergio Lauro Alliance

PESADISSIMO

1-Mario Roberto Kioto
2-Mauricio Mota Alliance

ABSOLUTO

1-Sergio Lauro Alliance
2-Mario Roberto Kioto

 

SUPER SENIOR FAIXA AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

MEIO-PESADO

1-Orlando Araujo Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTO

1-Orlando Araujo Gracie Humaita

 

SUPER SENIOR FAIXA ROXA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

SUPER-PESADO

1-Edson Zotovik Infight

 

SUPER SENIOR FAIXA PRETA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Hilton Leão Leão Dourado
2-Mario Jorge Wilson

MEDIO

1-Flavio Correa

Equipe 3

MEIO-PESADO

1-Renato Paquet Alliance

SUPER-PESADO

1-Jose Maria Lopez Alliance

ABSOLUTO

1-Flavio Correa Equipe 3
2-Jose Maria Lopez J. Cardozo Jr.

FEMININO MASTER AZUL

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

Fernanda Valente Welton Ribeiro

 

FEMININO MASTER ROXA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

MEDIO

Ana Paula de Oliveira Carlson Tean