Brazilian Nationals Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2011 – Results

Resultados por Academias:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Nova União
3- Gracie Barra

FAIXA AZUL JUVENIL
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lucas Melo Aragao Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND Wellington Alex da Silva Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST * Arronierion P. Mattos Silva Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
LIGHT
FIRST Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND Rodrigo Ribeiro Bezerra Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
THIRD Lucas Nogueira Marcelo Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Ismael Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pedro Carvalho Loureiro Nova União
SECOND Ivan Antonio Bonaldo Gracie Barra
THIRD Daniel Alves da Silva Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
THIRD Patrick Ferreira da Costa Pitbull
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos Nova União
SECOND Matheus Rodrigues V. da Silva Team Sena
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Icaro de Freitas Lemos Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Joao Carlos Silva Oliveira Nova União
THIRD Waldyr Alberto C. Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Waldyr Filho Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Icaro Lemos Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Ivan Ronaldo Gracie Barra
FAIXA AZUL ADULTO MASCULINO
ROOSTER
FIRST Josimar Santos Gracie Humaita
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Amaro de Souza Silva Nova União
SECOND Alessandro C. Silveira Costa Nova União
THIRD Phillipe M. Monteiro Repoles Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Vinicius de Souza Vieira Nova Uniao NU
FEATHER
FIRST Igor Luiz A Horta Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Silvio Duran B. Saraiva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Gialyson Adao S Freitas GF Team
THIRD Bruno Braga Pereira GF Team
LIGHT
FIRST Servio T Guimaraes Junqueira Gracie Barra
SECOND Alef Felipe da Silva Barbosa JJ
THIRD Raphael Lopes Reação
THIRD Leonardo Garcia Marques Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Ludy Knychala Goulart Alliance
SECOND Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance
THIRD Niall Edward Mullen Evolve Gordo JJ
THIRD Walker Silva Atos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rafael Campos Costa Team Nogueira
SECOND Bruno Guarnieri Pontes Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Mauricio Raphael Souza Santos Gracie Barra
THIRD Thiago Jorge Alves Nunes Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Samuel Rodrigues Tosatti Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leon Denny Zambelli Brito Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Eduardo Oliveira de Souza Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gleidson Henrique Germano Striker JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rubens de Oliveira Junior Gracie Humaita
SECOND Daniel Suhett Malizia Gracie Humaita
THIRD Igor Corsino Silva Nova União
THIRD Rodrigo Braganca Reação
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Bernardo de Oliveira Gomes Infight
SECOND Marcelo da Costa Silva DDR Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Diego Ramos Ferreira Nova Barra
THIRD Diego Alves Moreno Rolando Toro
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ludy Goulart Alliance
SECOND Silvio Duran Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Leon Denny Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Walker Silva Atos
FAIXA AZUL ADULTO FEMININO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Fernanda Priscila B. Pinheiro Nova União
SECOND Gabriela Fernandes Samico Soul Fighters
FEATHER
FIRST Aline Paes Machado Gracie Barra
SECOND Aline de Souza Feijo Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Aline Souza Nova União
SECOND Fernanda Barros Nova União
THIRD Aline Paes Gracie Barra
FAIXA AZUL MASTER MASCULINO
FEATHER
FIRST * Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Nelson Eduardo Infight
SECOND Eric Dos Santos Reação
THIRD Fabio Neves Condor
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Douglas Fernandes Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Geovani Costa Gracie Barra
THIRD Gelson Fernandes Pitbull
THIRD Fernando Roberto Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Justiniano Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leonardo da Silva GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Ricardo Louro Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Marcio Luiz Santana Rapalo GF Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Justiniano Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leonardo Madureira GF Team
THIRD Douglas Silva Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Marcio Rapalo GF Team
FAIXA AZUL SENIOR 1 MASCULINO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Darcy Alves Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Alex Morais GF Team
HEAVY
FIRST * Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Rodrigo Martins de Castro Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Darcy Ferreira Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team
THIRD Rodrigo Castro Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
THIRD Alex Morais GF Team
FAIXA ROXA ADULTO MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lazaro Antonioni Souto Silva Atos
SECOND Danilo Barbosa Moreira Team Sena
THIRD Maiko Alves Contreira Brasa
THIRD Jose Carlos S. Lima Sobrinho GF Team
FEATHER
FIRST Onofre Ribeiro Lima Fabrício
SECOND Bruno Cesar Barbosa Silva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Valter Mota Ryan Gracie
THIRD Gustavo Motta Sedorio Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Leonardo C. Muller Evolve Gordo JJ
SECOND Paulo Francisco C. Agrizzi Striker JJ
THIRD Jose Carlos Dias Nova União
THIRD Ary Gomes Marcelo Gracie Florianópolis
MIDDLE
FIRST Luis Felipe Alexandre Souto Nova União
SECOND Wilson Almeida Vidal Francisco GF Team
THIRD Thargus Judson Xavier Luna Game Fight BJJ
THIRD Marcelo Augusto R. Lemos Michel Maia
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Wesley Lobo Archete Pitbull
SECOND Rene Augusto Bajo Brasa
THIRD Leonardo Rivero Guzzi Barbosa JJ
THIRD Antonio Carlos F. Ferreira Guigo JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Aurelio G. Alves Junior Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa
THIRD Bernard Pereira Fabrício
THIRD Marcelo Rocha de Melo Brasa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Kidson Abreu Gracie Barra
SECOND Geovan do Carmo DDR Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Bernardo Rosa Lopes Striker JJ
SECOND Rafael Carera Marim GF Team
THIRD Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Bruno Cuppari Brasa
SECOND Marcelo Rocha Brasa
THIRD Klidson Farias Gracie Barra
THIRD Antonio Ferraz Guigo JJ
FAIXA ROXA ADULTO FEMININO
FEATHER
FIRST * Priscila A P Hamada Check Mat Bjj
SECOND * Patricia Maria Fontes Santos Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Jessica Cristina A. dos Santos Ryan Gracie
SECOND Tamilles Vieira da Silva Top Brothers
HEAVY
FIRST * Priscila Costa de Jesus e Silva Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Priscila Costa Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jessica Cristina Ryan Gracie
THIRD Patricia Maria Check Mat Bjj
FAIXA ROXA MASTER MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Patrick Viana da Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND * Ednei Franco Tomazini Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST * Renato de Paula da Silveira Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Rodnei Pereira Nova União
SECOND Wagner Nunes DELA RIVA
THIRD Harlei Geovani Infight
MIDDLE
FIRST Fernando Walter GF Team
SECOND Anderson Luiz Gracie Humaita
THIRD Daniel Carlos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Pedro Vanderlei Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Alexandre Farnesi Ribeiro Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST * Thiago Pereira da Silva Agnaldo Goes
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gustavo Jose Soares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Andre Felipe G. de Queiroz Marcelo Ferreira
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fernando Walter GF Team
SECOND Gustavo Castilho Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rodnei Pereira Nova União
THIRD Renato Silveira Brazilian Top Team
FAIXA ROXA SENIOR 2 MASCULINO
LIGHT
FIRST Wellington Xavier Nova União
SECOND Alexandre Pinto Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST * Marcelo Fabian Quiroga Infight
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcelo Fabian Quiroga Infight
SECOND Wellington Xavier Nova União
THIRD Alexandre Pinto Brazilian Top Team
FAIXA ROXA SENIOR 3 MASCULINO
FEATHER
FIRST * João Ramon de Lima Abreu Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * Marcel Joaquim Migueis Brasa
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcel J Miguels Brasa
SECOND João Ramon de Lima Abreu Gracie Humaita
FAIXA MARROM ADULTO MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Helio Cordeiro Guilherme Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Jose Ribamar Santiago Junior Alliance
SECOND Daniel Paulo C. Nogueira GF Team
THIRD Wallace Diogo Mesquita Reação
THIRD Jefferson Luiz Cruz Cordeiro Nova Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Marcus Vinicius Calasans Atos
SECOND Pedro Fernandes Farias Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Matheus Lemos Gracie Barra Rio de
THIRD Max Miller Evolve Gordo JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Rafael Nicholas Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Mario Antonio Bailune Neves Crezio de Souza
THIRD Stefano Fernando Correa Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Victor Resende Striker JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance
SECOND Marceu C Moreira Peixoto Athaíde Jr
THIRD Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team
THIRD Alberto Ramos Araujo Oliveira GF Team
HEAVY
FIRST Jackson Souza dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Ricardo Ramos de Mesquita Alliance
THIRD Brenno Veloso Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Check Mat Bjj
SECOND * Alexandre Altenberg M Frota Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jackson Santos Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Breno Novaes Nova União
THIRD Matheus Andrade Gracie Barra Rio de
THIRD Gabriel Lucas Check Mat Bjj
FAIXA MARROM MASTER MASCULINO
LIGHT
FIRST Johnson Rodrigues Teixeira Brasa
SECOND Cleusso Roma Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jose Augusto Junior Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Leandro Thuler dos Santos Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Ademir Geroncio Gracie Barra
SECOND Andre Luis Cia Paulista
THIRD Pablo Vianna Brasa
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Marcio Gracie Humaita
SECOND Gustavo Ferreira Pitbull
THIRD Rogerio da Silva Ryan Gracie
THIRD Hugo Braga Soul Fighters
HEAVY
FIRST * Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ricardo Edgard Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Johnson Rodrigues Teixeira Brasa
SECOND Rogerio Silva Ryan Gracie
THIRD Gustavo Ferreira Pitbull
THIRD Cleusso Roma Check Mat Bjj
FAIXA MARROM SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST * Silvio de Carvalho Reação
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcio Aquino Barbosa JJ
SECOND Julberto Lopes Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Marcos Diniz Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Mauricio Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Linaro J Leal Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Silvio de C Reis Reação
THIRD Marco Diniz Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Julberto Lopes Academia Caveirinha
FAIXA MARROM SENIOR 2
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hercio Mauricio Brasa
SECOND Claudio Marcio Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Hercio Mauricio Brasa
SECOND Claudio Marcio Gracie Humaita
FAIXA MARROM SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST * Jean Claude Grodin Gracie Reunion
FAIXA PRETA ADULTO MASCULINO
ROOSTER
FIRST Marcus Adriano S. Oliveira Gracie Barra
SECOND Pablo Souza Teixeira Brazilian Fight
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Thiago Teixeira do Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND Felipe P. da Costa e Silva Brasa
FEATHER
FIRST Helbert Mitchel Pontes Burns Gilbert Durinho
SECOND Andre Luis Siqueira Pinheiro Godoi JJ Club
THIRD Bruno Cardoso Barbosa Team Buda
THIRD Erick Vinicius Raposo Oliveira Ac Judson Borges
LIGHT
FIRST Leandro Pereira do Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Theodoro Gabriel Canal GF Team
THIRD Kim Terra Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Tiago Bravo dos Santos Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST Murilo Silva Ferreira Santana Barbosa JJ
SECOND Sandro Gabriel Vieira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Luiz Fernando Serao Allevato Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Tiago Coelho P. Rocha Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kleber de Oliveira Paulino Gracie Barra
SECOND Victor Del Corso Bom Fim Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Rogel Alexandre Monsalve Alliance
THIRD Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Mauro Celso Gracie Barra
SECOND Nilson Ricardo Silva Nova União
THIRD Diogo Sampaio Soul Fighters
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Frederico Zaganelli Gracie Barra
SECOND Antonio Jose Gracie Humaita
THIRD Arthur Rosa DDR Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União
SECOND WO
THIRD Rodolfo Garcia de Moraes Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kleber Oliveira Gracie Barra
SECOND Frederico Zaganelli Gracie Barra
THIRD Alfredo Mikas Alliance
THIRD Kim Terra Check Mat Bjj
FAIXA PRETA MASTER MASCULINO
ROOSTER
FIRST Daniel de Oliveira Piza Gracie Humaita
SECOND Pablo dos Santos Brazilian Fight
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team
SECOND Diogenes Pedro Borsato Santos De La Riva
FEATHER
FIRST Alvaro Rodrigo S. Bobadilla GF Team
SECOND Alexandre Di Chiara e Salgado Soul Fighters
THIRD Vinicius Sobrino Gahva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo Pitbull
LIGHT
FIRST Fabricio Medeiros Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Ricardo Alcantara Vieira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcelo dos Santos Reação
THIRD Edson Vander Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Gabriel Araujo Gracie Barra Rio de
SECOND Leonardo Lima Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Lucio Segundo Gracie Barra
THIRD Leonardo Paes Gracie Barra BH
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Lucio dos Santos Academia Joe
SECOND Thiago Yumoto Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Washington Ferreira Nova União
THIRD Leandro Martins Marcio Pinheiro Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Cesar GF Team
SECOND Felipe Salgado Striker JJ
THIRD Aldinei Lima Pitbull
THIRD Antonio Cesar Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Junio Everton Leite Gracie Humaita
SECOND Eduardo Portilho Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Sebastian Munoz Gracie Humaita
THIRD Daniel Prado Peposo Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andre Castro Nova União
SECOND Valter Aluisio Nova União
THIRD Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Felipe Salgado Striker JJ
SECOND Washimgton de Souza Nova União
THIRD Leonardo Vilarinhos Gracie Barra
THIRD Valter Oliveira Nova União
FAIXA PRETA SENIOR 1 MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Paulo Cesar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra
SECOND Alexandre Costa de Araujo Arena
FEATHER
FIRST Ricardo Caetano Pitbull
SECOND Samuel Saul Gracie Barra
THIRD Warley da Silva Tomaz Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Thiago de Souza Alliance
SECOND Ronaldo Barcelos Fabricio
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Andre Isaias JJ
SECOND Daniel Clavery Crezio de Souza
THIRD Milton Machado Academia Caveirinha
HEAVY
FIRST Flavio Roberto Ferreira Silva Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Sidney Camilo Gracie Humaita
THIRD Ricardo Augusto Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luiz Claudio GF Team
SECOND Francelino Goncalves Nova União
THIRD Douglas Teixeira Ipanema JJ Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luiz Claudio GF Team
SECOND Ronaldo Barcelos Fabricio
THIRD Daniel da Silva Crezio de Souza
FAIXA PRETA SENIOR 2 MASCULINO
FEATHER
FIRST * Alexandre Abrahao da Silva Brazilian Fight
LIGHT
FIRST * Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Bruno Pitanga Silvares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Cristovao Oliveira da Silva Pride Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Osires Maia Borges Medeiros Brazilian Fight
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Nicolau Mario de Souza Reação
SECOND Dalton Motta Pereira Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Frank Alberto Alves Franco Monteiro
SECOND Marcus Frederico Donnici Sion Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Frank Alberto Monteiro
SECOND Nicolau Mario Reação
THIRD Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
FAIXA PRETA SENIOR 3 MASCULINO
LIGHT
FIRST Rolando Patricio Toro Acuna Rolando Toro
MIDDLE
FIRST Rubens Soares GF Team
SECOND Valecio Senna Team Sena
THIRD Luiz Henrique Behring
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jesse Rodrigues Almeida Neto Pitbull
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jesse Rodrigues Pitbull
SECOND Rolando Toro Rolando Toro
FAIXA MARROM/PRETA FEMININO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Bruna Andre do Nascimento Top Brothers
SECOND Elizangela Meireles Gavião
FEATHER
FIRST Ana Michelle Tavares Dantas Gracie Humaita
SECOND Marina Soares Ribeiro Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcela Thomaz Aquino Alves Guigo JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Bibiana Dios Tan Sul JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Rosalind Ferreira Gavião
SECOND Ana Beth Lowry Barbosa JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luiza Monteiro Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST * Luzia Carmem Gracie Barra
SECOND * Carla de Souza Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Luiza Monteiro Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Bruna Andre Top Brothers
THIRD Marcela Thomaz Aquino Alves Guigo JJ