Brazilian Team Titles 1998 – Results

AZUL JUVENIL LEVE

1-NOVA UNIÃO (A)

2-BARRA GRACIE (A)

Rafael Barros Felipe Santos
Tiago Fernandes Marcelinho
Marcel Fernandes Igor
Frederico Mazala Luiz Felipe
Michel Maia Rafael Ramos
Marcelino Freitas Daniel Machado
Adriano Moura João Sal

AZUL JUVENIL PESADO

1-GRACIE BARRA

2-ALLIANCE

Alexandre Moredson Rafael Castelo Branco
Cranivata Felipe Braga
Jose Antonio Cabeça Daniel Saião
Emanuel Neneo Allan Machado
Renato de Almeida Felipe Souza
Alexandre Medice
Renato de Almeida

FEMININO AZUL LEVE

1-NOVA UNIÃO

2-UGF

Daniely Rabanaque Isabela Ferreira
Angelica Vieira Michele Belarmino
Suema Nogueira Katia Rocha
Mariana Vieira Viviane Caixeta
Dinorah Isaac Luciana Bassioli
Bianca Bastos Cleonara de oliveira
Cecilia Santos Marcia Freire

FEMININO AZUL PESADO

1-ALLIANCE

2-UGF

Tatiana Toguimini Elizabeth Mello
Andrea Barata Soraia de Carvalho
Analia Xavier Ariane Dias
Alessandra Tiola Erica Damasceno
Barbara Leonel Carlinda de Paula
Marcela de Souza
Hereana Fontes

 

AZUL LEVE

1-GRACIE BARRA (A)

2-NOVA UNIÃO (A)

Pedro Brandão João Vitorino
Carlos Alessandre Ramon Lemos
Marcelo Souza Otavio
Tiago Velasco Carlos Alberto
Fabricio Marlos Ricardo Bastos
Alex Crispim Oswaldo Jurema
Juli Echeverri

AZUL PESADO

1-ALLIANCE (A)

2-CARLSON (A)

Fabiano Carvalho Alex Negão
Vitor Viana Emir Bussad
Matheus Miranda Gustavo Granha
Andre Boiadeiro Gustavo Melo
Felipe Estevez Massa Rosado
Eduardo Bezerra Fabio Prado

 

ROXA LEVE

1-ALLIANCE

2-EQUIPE 3

Fernando Augusto Guilherme Larangeira
Marcos Escobar Albert Danan
Paulo Pinheiro Adriano Lima Pereira
Alexandre Street Fredson Paixão
Gabriel Cardoso Alexandre Izidro
Cristian Cadow Leandro Artiles

ROXA PESADA

1-GRACIE BARRA (A)

2-ALLIANCE (A)

Daniel Nics Alex Monsalve
Marcelo Lucena Felipe Moreno
Flavio Almeida Leo Negão
Gustavo Miragaia Eduardo Teles
Vandame Orlando Andrade
Cesar Guimarães
Leonardo Seixas

MARRON/PRETA LEVE

1-GRACIE BARRA

2-NOVA UNIÃO

Marcio Feitosa Wagney Fabiano
Eduardo Galvão Vitor Ribeiro
Gutti João Roque
Andre Rapello Andre Marola
Aldo Januario Leonardo Santos
Adriano Leandro Niza
Joca Rodrigo

 

MARROM/PRETA PESADO

1-GRACIE BARRA

2-ALLIANCE

Antono Shembri Leonardo Vieira
Roberto Correa Anderson Xavier Sarruço
Roberto Magalhães Rodrigo Medeiros
Bruno Fernandes Claudio Moreno
Renato Miragaia Eduardo Conceição
Roni Rustico Muzio de Angelis
Rafael Correa