Brazilian Team Titles 2001 – Results

JUVENIL AZUL LEVE

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Alliance
1-Eduardo Pessoa 1-Rodrigo Gouveia
2-Jonatas Gurgel 2-Terean Humphreys
3-Hugo Lima 3-Fábio Bastos
4-Diogo Guimarães 4-Pedro Benevides
5-Jonilmar Coelho 5-Thiago Silveira
6-Antônio Francisco 6-*
7-Paulo Sérgio 7-*

 

JUVENIL AZUL PESADA

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Alliance
1-Mário Neto 1-Thiago Ricci
2-Ricardo Abreu 2-Igor Silva
3-David Bandeira 3-Luis Gustavo Lima
4-Leonardo Terra 4-Daniel Rodrigues
5-Hudson Gaspar 5-*
6-Augusto Maciel 6-*
7-Frederick Pontes 7-*

 

AZUL ADULTO LEVE

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Gracie Barra BH
1-Diego Henrique 1-Felipe Ardeira
2-Renê Nazaré 2-Paulo Caixeta
3-Woshigton de Sousa 3-Reinaldo Malheiros
4-Fernando Bernadino 4-Ricardo Simão
5-Reginaldo da Silva 5-Ronem Suxemberg
6-Jefferson Gonçalves 6-Wesley Brandão
7-Fernando Bruno 7-*

 

AZUL ADULTO MEDIO

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Gracie Barra BH
1-Éric dos Santos 1-Fabiano Bastos
2-Danilo Chermam 2-Claudio Matos
3-Marat Menezes 3-Matheus Trindade
4-Fábio Oliveira 4-Thiago Maia
5-Rodrigo Oliveira 5-Leonardo Botelho
6- Ivanildo de Souza 6-Thiago Silva Martins
7-Edmilson Siqueira 7-*

 

AZUL ADULTO PESADA

1o Lugar Gracie Humaitá 2o Lugar Nova União
1-Alex de Oliveira 1-Henrique Marcos
2-João Alcides 2-Luciano Freitas
3-Marcelo de Vasconcelos 3-Marcelo Donald
4-Walter Almeida 4-Gustavo Azevedo
5-João Campos 5-Bernardo Dantas
6-Hélio Fadda 6-Marcos Rodrigo
7-Luiz Bitencourt 7-Cássio Dias

 

ROXA ADULTO LEVE

1o Lugar Alliance 2o Lugar Gracie Barra
1-Fábio Passos 1-Celso Vinícius
2-Bernardo Otero 2-Alexandre Crispin
3-Rodrigo Damm 3-Rodrigo Onishi
4-Rodrigo Teixeira 4-Alberto Telles Martins
5-Rodrigo Cordeiro 5-Paulo Bocalato
6-Fábio Suzuki 6-André Paulo
7-* 7-Rodrigo Lima

 

ROXA ADULTO MÉDIA

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Gracie Barra BH
1-Fabrício Nascimento 1-Danilo Manoel
2-Felipe Dourado 2-Claudio Miráglia
3-Leonardo Peçanha 3-Ivan Sampaio
4-Reinaldo Boa Morte 4-Daniel Sette
5-Wilson Belchior 5-Bruno Augusto
6-Vitor Paes 6-*
7-Rosental Girelle 7-*

ROXA ADULTO PESADA

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Brazilian Top Team
1-André Castro 1-Rafael Halberit
2-Thales Leitas 2-Gustavo Gasparin
3-Lívio Silvério 3-Adriano Ornelas
4-Rodrigo Lima 4-Rômulo de Souza
5-Flávio Barbosa 5-Pedro Damasceno
6-Luiz Sales 6-Emyr Bussade
7-Leonardo Queiroz 7-*

 

MARROM E PRETA LEVE

1o Lugar Nova União 2o Lugar Gracie Barra
1-Robson Moura 1-João Rangel
2-Vitor Ribeiro 2-Luciano Nutt
3-Leonardo Santos 3-Carlos Alejandro
4-Rodrigo Antônio 4-Edson Jorge
5-Alex Oliveira 5-Renato Migliácio
6-Ricardo Bastos 6-Carlos Alberto Terrinha
7-André Bastos 7-Luca Atalla

 

MARROM E PRETA PESADO

1o Lugar Alliance 2o Lugar Gracie Barra
1-Rodrigo Medeiros 1-Erick Wanderley
2-Eduardo Conceição 2-Márcio Cruz
3-Fernando Silva 3-Flávio Almeida
4-Eduardo Telles 4-Fábio Leopoldo
5-Demian Maia 5-Rodrigo De Bonni
6-Alex Monsalve 6-Rafael Correa
7-* 7-Paulo Nogueira