Chicago Winter International Open IBJJF Championship 2012 – Results

Academy results:

1 – Brasa Warrior International
2 – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Gracie Barra

WHITE – Adult – Male

Light Feather

FIRST – Christopher Kim – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND – Kris Craig – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD- Danny Thao – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Eldon Giannakouros – Pejor JJ

 

Feather

FIRST – Eddie Wineland – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – Jason Ryan – Pejor JJ
THIRD- Jordan Shannon – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Anthony Siscoe – Gracie Humaita

 

Light

FIRST – Joey Morency – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
SECOND – Samuel Gehrts – Helio Soneca BJJ
THIRD- Michael Rakauskas – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Cory Ousley – Valko BJJ Academy

 

Midlle

FIRST – brandon mcgourty – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
SECOND – Daniel Morales – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Patrick Rivera – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD- Devon Dawson – Pejor JJ

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Kevin Kruse – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Nicholas Webb – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Christopher Dimza – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD- Leonardo Delgado – Brasa Warrior International

 

Heavy

FIRST – henry dewayne gerald steffes – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Jonas Lucas – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Tarie Miles – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD- Sherman Yau – Carlson Gracie Team

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Paul Amos – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Matthew Diaz – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Ahmad Atiq – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Grant Nidey – Pejor JJ

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Jamil Salim Fakhoury – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Marcin Medrala – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Jason Duncan – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Scott Watson – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

 

WHITE – Adult – Female

Light Feather

FIRST – Shannon Marie Lassiter – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Leslie Vogelsberg – Alliance
THIRD- Frances Mandin – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Alannah Yates – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Feather

FIRST – Jiyoon Chung – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Jessica Melkus – Pejor JJ
THIRD- Emily Dittmar – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Alanna Cunningham – Gracie Barra

 

Light

FIRST – Krystal McKenzie – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Hana Maciolek – Alliance Atlanta
THIRD- BERNADETTE AMBUBUYOG – Gracie Barra

 

Midlle

FIRST – Marta Maciolek – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Yekaterina Shikhirina – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Dariya Trot – Gracie Barra

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Amanda Olejarz – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Eleanor Howard – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Heavy

FIRST – Tina Cho – Alliance
SECOND – Jillian Kreiman – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Amerah Abed – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Tina Warren – Alliance Atlanta

 

WHITE – Master – Male

 

Feather

FIRST – anthony monroe – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECOND – Mitch Vega – LCCT Combat Team
THIRD- Jovanni Espinosa – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Jisoo Kim – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Light

FIRST – Lee Nguyen – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND – Jon Weber – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD- armando cisneros – Gracie Barra
THIRD- SPIRO DIMAS – Gracie Barra

 

Midlle

FIRST – Robin Weerts – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – Nazar Kashuba – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- Nicholas Mihailovic – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Michael Realmuto – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Franco Tieri – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Bradley Scott Goldstein – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Henry D.Davis IV – Brasa
THIRD- Brian Kirton – Gracie Humaita Canadá

 

Heavy

FIRST – Seth F Martell – Alliance
SECOND – Jason Feller – Gracie Barra

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Matthew James Harkleroad – Fabio Santos BJJ
SECOND – Aaron Mast – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Anthony Rogers – Nova União
THIRD- kromber lainez – Gracie Barra

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – constantin radu – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND – Nick Erlenbaugh – Ralph Gracie
THIRD- Kim Ferizi – Carlson Gracie Team

 

WHITE – Senior 1 – Male

Light Feather

FIRST – Jason Robinson – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Peter Ogbac – Gracie Barra

 

Feather

FIRST – Ryan Haney – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Todd Newton – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Lee Geurts – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Giang Nguyen – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Light

FIRST – William Barrett – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Vannak Khiev – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Robert Young – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Alphonse Tiu – Gracie Barra

 

Midlle

FIRST – Darrin Dimond – Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND – Paul Stamas – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Michael Collins – Gracie Humaita
THIRD- Edward Connell – Gracie Barra

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Martin Mendoza – Alliance Atlanta
SECOND – James Beaver – Pedro Vianna Academy
THIRD- josh Lee – Pedro Vianna Academy
THIRD- RASHID MUHAMMAD – Gracie Barra

 

Heavy

FIRST – Ted Carlson – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Kristopher Wells – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Michael John Carroll – Brasa
THIRD- Allen Cornett – Academia PitBull USA

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Michael Carroll – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Edgar Ovalle – Pedro Vianna Academy
THIRD- John Vatianou – Valko BJJ Academy

 

AZUL – Juvenile – Male

Light Feather

FIRST – Perez Figueroa Jr. – Gracie Barra

 

Feather

FIRST – Alex Hodi – Caique Jiu-JItsu
SECOND – Devan Primeau – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Al Bernal – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Cole Crossthwaite – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

 

Light

FIRST – Aidan Flanagan – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Daniel Sawmiller – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Midlle

FIRST – Chad Hardy – Renato Tavares Association
SECOND – Dante Leon – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – zachary brusso – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Mike Leighton – Gracie Barra

 

Heavy

FIRST – Christopher Stokes – Relson Gracie

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Dylan McNicol – Brasa Warrior International

 

Open Class

FIRST – Dante Leon – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Dylan McNicol – Brasa Warrior International

 

AZUL – Juvenile – Female

Feather

FIRST – Darian Primeau – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Dorothy Sedovic – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Midlle

FIRST – Arraina Lee – Uflacker Academy

 

AZUL – Adult – Male

 

Light Feather

FIRST – Nate Owen – Alliance Atlanta
SECOND – Trevor Simon – Gracie Barra
THIRD- JOEL MALDONADO – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Suraj Budhram – Renato Tavares Association

 

Feather

FIRST – Deven King – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Marcos Mercado – Alliance
THIRD- Andrew Pirsch – Alliance Atlanta
THIRD- John Jones – Gracie Barra

 

Light

FIRST – Josh McKinney – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND – Andrew Lueneburg – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Jim Barrett – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- David Tran – Pedro Vianna Academy

 

Midlle

FIRST – Joel Hadden – Renzo Gracie
SECOND – Matt Rihani – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD- Michael Zimmerman – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Khalil Fadlallah – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – LeRoy Daniel Gordon – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Yohance Moore – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Matthew Tieman – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Fredrik Thomsen – Team Lloyd Irvin

 

Heavy

FIRST – samuel ferguson – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Charles Paul – Pejor JJ
THIRD- Adam Maslach – Uflacker Academy
THIRD- Anthony Ferrara – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Josh Janousek – Alliance
SECOND – Gregor Brower – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- David Fox – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Douglas Gialds – Nova União

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Joshua Earl Beischer – Marcus Aurélio Team
SECOND – Joshua Archer – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Stephen Hanrahan – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- lukasz gajdur – Uflacker Academy

 

Open Class

FIRST – Joshua Earl Beischer – Marcus Aurélio Team
SECOND – Joshua Archer – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Fredrik Thomsen – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD- Michael Zimmerman – Brasa Warrior International

AZUL – Adult – Female

Light Feather

FIRST – Sharon M Gosun – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Veronica Hagerman – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Marjorie Alice DeVries – Pedro Vianna Academy

 

Feather

FIRST – marissa paradiso – Gracie Fighter
SECOND – Putri Sukmawati – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Light

FIRST – Danielle Alvarez – Nova União
SECOND – Lariza Fenner – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Kristin Mikkelson – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

 

Midlle

FIRST – Adrienne Seiber – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Eron Easter – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Sabrina Barnett – Gracie Barra

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Natasha Aileen Quiza – The Avengers
SECOND – Michaela Klyve-Wood – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Brittni Qualizza – Gracie Barra

 

Heavy

FIRST – Katie Sweet – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Veronica E. Galindo – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Amie Parcinski – Fight Sports

 

Open Class

FIRST – Katie Sweet – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Michaela Klyve-Wood – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Lariza Fenner – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Brittni Qualizza – Gracie Barra

 

AZUL – Master – Male

Light Feather

FIRST – Tim Thielen – Curran Martial Arts Academy
SECOND – Jon Hernandez – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Edward Cha – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Rockwell del Mundo – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Feather

FIRST – Lucas Stoioff – Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND – JAIR NINO – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Jed Dulaney – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Andrew Tsai – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

 

Light

FIRST – Ron Blake – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECOND – Kenny Schuster – Nova União
THIRD- NIKOLAI LUNA – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Ryan Simonis – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

 

Midlle

FIRST – Dustin Martin – Triton Fight Center
SECOND – Cory “CJ” Rooney – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD- Richard Edward Lee – Uflacker Academy
THIRD- Brian G Schultz – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Russ Manney – Gracie Barra America
SECOND – Marcin Sikora – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Pawel Belzowski – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Oscar Olvera – Gracie Barra

 

Heavy

FIRST – Andy Kazik – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Eduardo T Serra – Alliance Atlanta
THIRD- JOHAN HAGLUND – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- roberto de la cruz – Alliance

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Adam Albrecht – Gracie Barra
SECOND – jason hickey – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – John welch – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Open Class

FIRST – Andy Kazik – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Adam Albrecht – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Pawel Belzowski – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Kenny Schuster – Nova União

 

AZUL – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST – Sy Nguyen – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Hector Vargas – Gracie Barra

 

Light

FIRST – chad aulwes – Pejor JJ
SECOND – Robert Schuster – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Jesse Santiago – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Midlle

FIRST – Darrin Jeziorski – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Randy Barton – Combat Base
THIRD- Michael Glen Noren – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Raul Pesina jr – Brasa Warrior International

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Antoine Evans – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Ed LeMonnier – Nova União
THIRD- Gregory Allen McDermitt – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD- Marcus Laster – Gracie Barra

 

Heavy

FIRST – Josh Radke – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – Don Galzarano – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- Wade Lambert – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Paul Streiff – LCCT Combat Team

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Jeffrey Hill – Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND – Matthew O’Laughlin – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Steve Anderson – LCCT Combat Team
THIRD- Chris Conrad – Brasa Warrior International

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Patrick Fredrickson – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – stephen smith – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Open Class

FIRST – Wade Lambert – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Patrick Fredrickson – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Matthew O’Laughlin – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Antoine Evans – Carlson Gracie Team

 

AZUL – Senior 2 – Male

Feather

FIRST – tim morrissey – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Kerry Murakami – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Ibraheem Abdullah – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- TODD OLIVER – Gracie Barra

 

Midlle

FIRST – eric fain – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – james flanders – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Marcelo Corpuz – Wrecking Ball Fight Facility
THIRD- Sergei Abushevitz – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Kirk Davis – Gracie Humaita International
SECOND – James Eisenmenger – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD- SCOTT ARMES – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- John Kenna – Uflacker Academy

 

Heavy

FIRST – David Seiber – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – James Dixon – Gracie Barra

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Brent Willis – Fabio Santos BJJ
SECOND – Christopher T McMahan – Uflacker Academy

 

AZUL – Senior 3 – Male

 

Midlle

FIRST – Thomas regep – Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND – Jan Zwolinski – Choke-U
THIRD- Marc Moskowitz – Wrecking Ball Fight Facility

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Larry Lindenman – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – brucenyam jovoo – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Mark Foster – Wrecking Ball Fight Facility

 

Heavy

FIRST – Scott Roffers – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Bret Stalcup – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Mark Kelland – Combat Base

 

Open Class

FIRST – roy wilhelm – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Scott Roffers – Brasa Warrior International

ROXA – Adult – Male

Light Feather

FIRST – Brady Siebenaler – Alliance
SECOND – michael westcott – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Joseph Creedon – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD- Adolph Goldenburg – Roberto Traven BJJ

 

Feather

FIRST – Bruce Guevara – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Billy Bogan – Peninsula BJJ
THIRD- Dumisani Thomsen – Alliance
THIRD- Isaac J. Chung – Brazil-021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

 

Light

FIRST – Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki – Alliance Venezuela
SECOND – Dennis Estorco – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Jimmy Savaiano – Uflacker Academy
THIRD- Joshua Bessette – Wrecking Ball Fight Facility

 

Midlle

FIRST – Tye Ryan Murphy – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND – Tyler Warren Bishop – Gracie Humaita
THIRD- Aaron Kandur – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- David Pawlus – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – andrew jay acker – Alliance Atlanta
SECOND – Matt Jukkala – Alliance
THIRD- John Gutta – Pejor JJ
THIRD- Nathaniel Wroblewski – Curran Martial Arts Academy

 

Heavy

FIRST – gerrad zec – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Ilya Bodnya – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD- Jeffrey Wenstrom – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – matt garber – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – TREVOR KURESA – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- Tomas Grinkevicius – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Max Vice-Reshel – Gracie Barra

 

Open Class

FIRST – andrew jay acker – Alliance Atlanta
SECOND – John Gutta – Pejor JJ
THIRD- Tye Ryan Murphy – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD- Jeffrey Wenstrom – Carlson Gracie Team

 

ROXA – Adult – Female

Feather

FIRST – Jena Bishop – Gracie Humaita
SECOND – Rachel Ann Beach – American Top team Connecticut

 

ROXA – Master – Male

Light

FIRST – shawn woods – Gracie Humaita
SECOND – Saejin Chang – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- timothy blackstone – Alliance
THIRD- Chris Reel – Movimento

 

Midlle

FIRST – Domenico Palandri – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Levi Quint Lenon – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Mark A Commean – Gracie Humaita

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Michael Cimmarusti – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – Shimon Kafka – Relson Gracie
THIRD- Justin Curtis – Academia PitBull USA
THIRD- Samuel Spiegelman – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Heavy

FIRST – Bob Plaszcz – Alliance
SECOND – Ben Lindhout – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD- Carlos Archila – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Ed Reyes – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Seth Guimont – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – WALTER ALVARENGA – Wrecking Ball Fight Facility

 

Open Class

FIRST – Levi Quint Lenon – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Mark A Commean – Gracie Humaita
THIRD- Shimon Kafka – Relson Gracie
THIRD- timothy blackstone – Alliance

 

ROXA – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST – Marty Nunn – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND – Chad Kuhn – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Light

FIRST – Edward Ehrat – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND – merchant adams – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- Brian Dickens – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- William A Henry – Nova União

 

Midlle

FIRST – marco antonio aguilera – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Alex Embry – Nova União
THIRD- Gilberto Monroy Aguas – Wolfpack BJJ

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Aaron Cohen – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Myrick E. Williams – Academia PitBull USA
THIRD- Stephen Foster – Alliance Atlanta

 

Heavy

FIRST – Joshua A Hendricks – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Vincent Levin – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Open Class

FIRST – Aaron Cohen – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – marco antonio aguilera – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Myrick E. Williams – Academia PitBull USA

 

ROXA – Senior 2 – Male

Feather

FIRST – Joseph Alleva – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – kham ngondara – SAS Team

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Drew Projansky – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Rich Graeff – BJJ Lifestile Academy
SECOND – scott repec – Nova União

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Matthew Linsemier – Combat Base
SECOND – petru poenaru – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- Thomas Youpel – Uflacker Academy

 

Open Class

FIRST – kham ngondara – SAS Team
SECOND – petru poenaru – Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD- Rich Graeff – BJJ Lifestile Academy
THIRD- Drew Projansky – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

ROXA – Senior 3 – Male

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Byron Taylor – Gracie Barra

ROXA – Senior 5 – Male

Midlle

FIRST – Robert Adams – Gracie Barra

 

MARROM – Adult – Male

Light

FIRST – Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Diogo Martins de Almeida – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Benjamin James Pitchford – Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
THIRD- Justin L Wehr – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Midlle

FIRST – Danny R Midell – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – Anthony M. Crites – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD- Matthew Hache – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

 

Heavy

FIRST – Steven J Patterson – Brasa Warrior International

 

Open Class

FIRST – Anthony M. Crites – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND – Diogo Martins de Almeida – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Steven J Patterson – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD- Paul Elezaj – Alliance Atlanta

 

MARROM – Master – Male

Light

FIRST – Marcelo de Mattos Souza – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Steven Darryl Kinnison – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Edson Edmundo Garcia Palacios – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago

 

Midlle

FIRST – Nicholas D Cimmarusti – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
SECOND – Jonathon M. Tutaj – Gracie Barra

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Anthony A. Carlson – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Open Class

FIRST – Anthony A. Carlson – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

 

MARROM – Senior 1 – Male

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Joshua William Webb – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND – Troy D Hari – Brasa Warrior International

 

MARROM – Senior 2 – Male

Midlle

FIRST – M Don Fox – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Jose Antonio Rodriguez Jr – Brasa Warrior International

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Nicholas P Pollaro – Choke-U

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Rodolfo Jimenez Jr – Carlson Gracie Team

 

Open Class

FIRST – Rodolfo Jimenez Jr – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Nicholas P Pollaro – Choke-U
THIRD- M Don Fox – Gracie Barra

 

PRETA – Adult – Male

Light

FIRST – Zachary Clint Lenon – American Top Team
SECOND – Bricklin James Welch – Gracie Barra
THIRD- Pablo Angel Castro, III – Brasa Warrior International

 

Medium Heavy

FIRST – Marcos Paulo Guimarães de Barros – Gracie Barra
SECOND – Roberto de Barros Neto – Gracie Barra

 

SuperHeavy

FIRST – Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Adem Redzovic – Gracie Barra

 

Open Class

FIRST – Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Zachary Clint Lenon – American Top Team
THIRD- Pablo Angel Castro, III – Brasa Warrior International

 

PRETA – Master – Male

Midlle

FIRST – Israel Reyes – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND – Mark I. Vives – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD- James H. Clingerman – Academia PitBull USA

 

Heavy

FIRST – Scott Duwayne Huston – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – John William Walus – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Ultra Heavy

FIRST – Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos – Gracie Barra

 

Open Class

FIRST – Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND – Scott Duwayne Huston – Brasa Warrior International

PRETA – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST – Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho – Renato Tavares Association
SECOND – Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. – Nova União
THIRD- Elihu J Ledesma – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Heavy

FIRST – Giulio Timoteo – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

 

Open Class

FIRST – Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho – Renato Tavares Association
SECOND – Giulio Timoteo – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
THIRD- Elihu J Ledesma – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu