Dallas International Open IBJJF Championship 2011 – Results

Academy results:

1- Nova União – 297
2- Alliance – 160
3- Lovatos BJJ – 139

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Mario Lozano Alliance
SECOND Willian Bastian Reding Martial Arts
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Sean Ly Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Douglas Emery Alliance
THIRD Daniel Shaw Alliance
THIRD Tim Jim Leonardo Xavier
FEATHER
FIRST Tyler Shinn Leonardo Xavier
SECOND Marcus king Nova União
THIRD Klaayton Mai Nova União
THIRD Joel Zuniga triton fight center
LIGHT
FIRST Taylor Watres Mohler JJ
SECOND Steven Peterson Nova União
THIRD Robert kipness WBJJA
THIRD Sam Garcia Marra Senki
MIDDLE
FIRST David Droogleever Gracie Barra
SECOND Armando Servin Nova União
THIRD David Garcia Reding Martial Arts
THIRD Joel Maguire Lovatos BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jakob Topper Nova Uniao – NU
SECOND Andrew Parker Nova Uniao USA
THIRD Gabriel Ceriotti Height JJ Club
THIRD Gabriel ohlson Gracie Barra Champion
HEAVY
FIRST Neal Ewing Nova União
SECOND Kalen Vespoli Genesis JJ
THIRD Edward Deande Alliance
THIRD Alex Evans Fabio Santos
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Zach Wyatt Nova União
SECOND Tom Stevens Alliance
THIRD Javier Zapata IMPACT BJJ
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ashley Wade Nova União
SECOND Alexandria Welch Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Alicia Cazares TEAM TOOKE
FEATHER
FIRST Amber Stautzenberger Alliance
SECOND Sarah Boyd Nova União
THIRD Beatriz hernandez Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Britanny Griffin Nova União
SECOND Larissa Zwanenburg Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Shannon Ramsey Marra Senki
THIRD R A Willians Gracie Barra New Mexico
MIDDLE
FIRST * Andrea Keller Genesis JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Victoria Douglas triton fight center
SECOND Natalie Henson The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST Starla Dawson Nova União
SECOND Bertha Correa Genesis JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Chance Copeland Alliance
SECOND Stephen Laduc Nova União
THIRD Tristan Knowles Nova União
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT
FIRST Rob Crosley Nova União
SECOND Ben Heidenreich BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Chad Howery Nova União
THIRD Frank Murray Team Trinity
MIDDLE
FIRST David Aguado Nova União
SECOND Tim Rawson Nova União
THIRD Jim Lippian Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Salvador Rodriguez Alliance
SECOND Harley Stweart Gracie Humaita
THIRD Steve Cortez Leonardo Xavier
THIRD Gil Rodas World BJJ Association
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Justin Opitz Nova União
SECOND * Matthew Harkleroad Fabio Santos
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST David Masi Nova União
SECOND Claude Long Nova União
THIRD Kevin Cobabe Alliance
THIRD Seth Potter Leonardo Xavier
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST * Phil Berg Nova União
SECOND * Musa Johnson Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Gil Guajardo BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Kenny Phillips Reding Martial Arts
THIRD Gilbert Valenzuela BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Robert Britton triton fight center
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * David Alkins Nova União
SECOND * Rick Montelongo RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Ralph Rodriguez Nova União
SECOND * Zach Davis Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Dewayne Williams Nova União
SECOND James Connor Alliance
THIRD Jeremy Watson Alliance
THIRD Stephen Pharr Nova União
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST * Justin Rebolloso Nova União
SECOND * Garrett Mowles Nova União
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jeff Harrison Nova União
SECOND Andrew Foley AMA
THIRD Craig Keas Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Levi Mowles Nova União
SECOND Ryan Maldonado Nova União
THIRD Patrick Murray Nova União
THIRD Tristan Sanchez Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Roman Hernandez Arsenal JJ
SECOND Jay Gloria Nova União
THIRD Micheal Williams Nova União
THIRD Avery Holmes Lovatos BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Gage Takacs World BJJ
SECOND Jake Khoussine Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Jonathan Bjorksten Alliance
THIRD Damien Kells Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST * Chris Foust Lovatos BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Kane Takacs World BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kane Takacs World BJJ Association
SECOND Gage Takacs World BJJ Association
THIRD Jake Khoussine Lovatos BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Steven Salas BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Alan Chapa Hoger MMA
THIRD Scott Newhouse Redline Gracie JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Arnold Monterosso Nova União
SECOND Armando Godinez Alliance
THIRD Charlie Collier Reding Martial Arts
THIRD Cruz Ybarra Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Matthew Fox BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Dante Ostrowski Nova União
THIRD Blaine Sibille Nova União
THIRD Jonathan Pastrana Yemaso BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Emre Demiros Brazil 021
SECOND Faez Miraki ironside
THIRD Joseph Tonche Nova União
THIRD Alexander Lee Lovatos BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Chris Aven Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Dominic Brisbin Grapplers Lair
THIRD Dakota Alix Nova União
THIRD Martin Rodriguez Pitora BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Nick Foust Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Dallas Niles Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Rocky Burdri Alliance
THIRD Petar Velebit Sprajc Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Blake Kerr Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Jared Dopp Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Christoper Clifton Gracie Barra
THIRD Ryne Sandhagen Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Gustavo Ruiz Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Pedro Migliano Rillion Gracie
SECOND Ryne Sandhagen Nova União
THIRD Rocky Bund Alliance
THIRD Matthew Fox BJJ Revolution Team
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lana Hunter BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Rebecca Lee Varady Relson Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Erin Herle Alliance
SECOND Kathy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Pilar Rooper Foo Nova União
SECOND * Misty McMellian Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST * Yasim Soto Nova União
SECOND * Cindy Flores Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kelly Fasholz Nova União
SECOND Yasmin Soto Nova União
THIRD Lana Hunter BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Veronica Mota BJJ Revolution Team
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST David Roman triton fight center
SECOND Omar Agado Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Micheal Flentge RCJ Machado
SECOND William Stiles BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Joseph Siriju Leonardo Xavier
THIRD Christopher Fisher Lovatos BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Brad Leonard Nova União
SECOND Dustin Davlin Gracie Barra
THIRD Joshua Foo Nova União
THIRD Bobby Dhimmar Lovatos BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Joe Gonzales Nova União
SECOND Loronz Marion Nova União
THIRD Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD John Le Genesis JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Robert Bebout Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Justin Maroney Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Dave Matthews Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Gourley World BJJ
SECOND Jamie Heller Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Erick Williams Rillion Gracie
SECOND David Nasr triton fight center
THIRD Micheal Miller Lovatos BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Raymond Poindexter triton fight center
SECOND Ben Cook Nova União
THIRD Rashad Salahuddin Nova União
THIRD Kenny Gunter Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Eric Williams Rillion Gracie
SECOND Joe Gonzales Nova União
THIRD Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Loronz Marion Nova União
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST * Davis Sylvester Marcus Hicks MMA
MIDDLE
FIRST Andy Threkeld Revolution Martial Arts
SECOND Bryan Major Springfield Fight Club
THIRD Chuck Yielding Nova União
THIRD Joey Jones Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Bryan Whisenhunt Nova União
SECOND * Shon Foreman Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Mentink Fabio Santos
SECOND Robert Espitia Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Terrel Williams Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jay Johnson BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Hugo Munoz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Steve Asbury Lovatos BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Javier Rocha Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jay Johnson BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Hugo Munoz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Javier Rocha Nova União
THIRD Robert Espitia Brazilian Top Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * Eric Knudtson Lovatos BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Victor Colon Alliance
SECOND James McGar Reding Martial Arts
THIRD Clint Bounds Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST * Mike Gottesman Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Brian Lewis Alliance
SECOND Clarence Simmons Nova União
THIRD Brent Willis Fabio Santos
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Victor Colon Alliance
SECOND Brian Lewis Alliance
THIRD Mike Gottesman Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Daniel Liams Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Ric Bentley Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Daniel Liams Nova União
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT
FIRST Kristine Felts Nova União
SECOND Tara Arrington Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kristina Barlaan Nova União
SECOND Sue Ausman Nova União
THIRD Tara Arrlington Alliance
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nicholas Schultz BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Lance Blagg Springfield Fight Club
THIRD Jerry West Genesis JJ
THIRD Edwin Pagan Drysdale JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Johnny Redford Alliance
SECOND Benjamin Ross Gracie Humaita
THIRD Omar French triton fight center
LIGHT
FIRST Clayton Robinson triton fight center
SECOND Jonathan Combs Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Brandon Russel Gracie Barra
THIRD Brian Mahecha American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Shiloh Roberts Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Julian Vega Elite
THIRD Trevor Cowan Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Aaron Lanfranco Relson Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Micheal Williams Jr. BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Phillip Miller Nova União
THIRD Dylan Miller Tier 1 Training
HEAVY
FIRST Kaue Damasceno Nova União
SECOND Luis Rubalcava Arsenal JJ
THIRD Braden Masters Genesis JJ
THIRD Hayward Charles Genesis JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hector Hernandez triton fight center
SECOND Bradley Barnes Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kaue damasceno Nova União
SECOND Braden Masters Genesis Mat Sports
THIRD Luis Rubaicave Arsenal JJ
THIRD Shiloh Roberts Lovatos BJJ
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Gabriel Fuentes Marra Senki
SECOND Deymond Stephens Genesis JJ
THIRD Daniel Machuca Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Casey Gray RCJ Machado
SECOND Daniel Vega Nova União
THIRD Cesar Patino Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST * Matthew Smith Nova União
SECOND * Matthew Waltmon Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND John Bartram Reding Martial Arts
THIRD Terry Lea Alliance
THIRD Marcelino Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Johnny Cross Nova União
SECOND Jake Fox BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Jimmy Thompson Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Raul Jimenez team gacho
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Eric Woodson AMA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Johnny Cross Nova União
SECOND Marcelino Herrera Gracie Barra
THIRD Daniel Vega Nova União
THIRD Raul Jimenez team gacho
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Ewton Paul Alliance
SECOND Mike Pollard Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Ronald Green Alliance
SECOND Chris Hughes Creighton MMA
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Paul McDonough The Avengers
SECOND Ron Haywood Nova União
THIRD Jeffro Mullenax Grapplers Lair
HEAVY
FIRST * Robert Brown BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Robert Brown BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Ronald Green Alliance
THIRD Paul McDonough The Avengers
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Anthony Reed Leonardo Xavier
SECOND Paul Haben Marra Senki
THIRD Michael Kondracki Reding Martial Arts
HEAVY
FIRST * Gilberto Cruz Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Anthony Reed Leonardo Xavier
SECOND Paul Haben Marra Senki
THIRD Gilberto Cruz Nova União
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Yamada Hideyuki De La Riva
FEATHER
FIRST Zach Adamson Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Jason Sampson Alliance
THIRD Juan Tatum Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Peter Runez Nova União
SECOND Jordan Schultz Alliance
THIRD Justin Downing roberto kaelin bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Alec Baulding Alliance
SECOND Diogo Almeida Gracie Barra
THIRD Travis Serna Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Mark Peltier roberto kaelin bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Richard Warehime Alliance
THIRD Brandon Quick Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Gabriel Campbell Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Johannes Wieth Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Vagner Santana Jucão
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * JJ Holmes Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ian Wooten Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Johaness Wieth Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ian Wooten Nova União
THIRD JJ Holmes Alliance
BROWN BELT MASTER
MIDDLE
FIRST Robert Harper Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Ricardo Soto Nova União
THIRD Jacob Montalvo Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Sean Roberts Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sean Roberts Gracie Barra
SECOND Robert Harper Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Noah Combs Star JJ
THIRD Jacob Montalvo Nova União
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * K C Windham Brasa
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Paladin RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
SECOND James Straley Team Nogueira
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Charles Isenhour Linxx
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Martin Leyko Kilgore BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Martin Leyko Kilgore BJJ
SECOND Charles Isenhour Linxx
BLACK BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST Gustavo Carpio Marra Senki
SECOND Justin Rader Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Christopher Westfell Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST * Steven Rosenberg Nova União
SECOND * Chistopher Story Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Carlos Diego Ferreira Neves Arsenal JJ
SECOND Tony Tipton Fight Sport
THIRD Albert Hughes Fight Sport
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luis Eduardo GF Team
SECOND Ulpiano Malachias Neto Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alexandro Ceconi de Souza Rillion Gracie
SECOND Rafael Lovato Lovatos BJJ
THIRD Daniel Carlos de Almeida Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Carlos Diego Arsenal JJ
SECOND Steven Rosenberg Nova União
THIRD Tony Tipton Genesis JJ
THIRD Christopher Story Nova União
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST * Daniel Alvarez Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Alejandro Siquiera Doudement Gracie Barra
SECOND Wesley Gann Nova União
THIRD Thadeu Alves Vieira WBJJA
THIRD Piet Lee Wilhelm triton fight center
MIDDLE
FIRST Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie
SECOND Issac Riggis Big Brothers
THIRD Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Kevin Lewis Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST * Luis Carlos Campelo Nova Uniao Ceara
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Isaac Riggs Big Brothers
SECOND Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Luis Carlos Campelo Nova União
THIRD Wessly Gann Nova União
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Jr Drysdale JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Jory Wayne Malone Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance
SECOND Francelino Concalves SAS Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance
SECOND Jory Wayne Malone Nova União
THIRD Francelino Concalves SAS Team
THIRD Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Drysdale JJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * Robert Defranco Nova União
SECOND * Steve Snyder Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Steve Snyder Nova União
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Jon Darryl Bjorksten Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Kelly Don Rundle Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST kelly Don Rundle Alliance
SECOND Jon Darryl Bjorksten Alliance
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST * Abby Malone Nova União