International Master & Senior Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2001 – Results

AZUL MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1- Robson Lima Nova União

PLUMA

1-Ivan Ugarte Alliance
2- Rogério Marshal de Oliveira Gracie Humaitá
3-Marcelo Pinto Godoi/Macaco

PENA

1-Delino Souza Brazilian Top Team
2-Rodrigo Saez Gracie Barra
3- Vladimir Oliveira UGF
3-Cesário Carneiro Agnaldo Góes

LEVE

1-Edmar Sávio Gracie Barra BH
2-Antônio Gregório Líberi/Gracie Barra
3-Marco Antônio Chalita Strauch
3- João Filgueira Carlson Gracie

MEDIO

1-Luís Augusto Costa Rocian Gracie
2- Elson de Jesus Rogério Olegário
3-Marcelo Valemtim Pires Maromba
3-Edilson Santos Brazilian Top Team

MEIO-PESADO

1-Sandro Alves Miranda Força e União
2- Luis Felipe Batista Godoi/Macaco
3-André Ramos Nova União
3-Igor Domingues Winner/Behring

PESADO

1-Luis Eduardo Guimarães Alliance
2- Ari Ribeiro Jr. Alliance
3-Danilo José Rodrigues Lotus Club
3-Diego Lionel Argentina

SUPER-PESADO

1-Hamilton Cezar Caetano Carlson Gracie
2- Carlos Ulisses Carlson Gracie
3-Lucio Flávio Lotus Club
3-Joel Teixeira Guedes Rocian Gracie

PESADÍSSIMO

1-Rogério Brito Romeu Bertho
2- Paulo Eduardo Abdo Rocian Gracie
3-Eduardo Medeiros Behring
3-Joel Hecher Mestre Wilson

ABSOLUTO

1- Rogério Brito Romeu Bertho
2- Joel Hecher Mestre Wilson
3-Antônio Pereira Gracie Barra BH
3-Arthur Inoue Cia Paulista

AZUL SÊNIOR 1

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1- Ronaldo Torres Gracie Barra

PLUMA

1- Takashi Watanabe Paraestra
2- Aroldo de Oliveira Gracie Humaitá
3- Sanford Kaga Relson Gracie

PENA

1- Almir Freire Alliance

LEVE

1- João Machado Brigadeiro
2- Carlos Valério Kiota
3- Joe Kliment Rillion Gracie
3- Paulo Tarso Gracie Barra BH

MEDIO

1- Leo Denigris Alliance
2- Hamilton Luz da Silva Carlos Henrique
3- Carlos Oswaldo Ferreira Gracie Humaitá
3- Ubiratan Soares de Lima Gracie Barra

MEIO-PESADO

1- Marcelo Maligo Carlson Gracie
2- Ronaldo de Souza Kioto
3- Luciano Magno Alliance
3- Nilson Felix Araruama JJ

PESADO

1- Julio Cezar Araruama JJ
2- Wenceslau Soares Godoi/Macaco
3- Robson Soares Nova União
3- Antônio Carlos Vieira Brazilian Top Team

SUPER-PESADO

1- Hélio Frederico Kioto
2- Cristher Pellijef Rosen Brazilian Top Team
3- Frank Campos Brazilian TopTeam

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Patrick Stano Relson Gracie
2- Claudio Marcelo Nova União

ABSOLUTO

1- Patrick Stano Relson Gracie
2- Hélio Frederico Kioto
3- Claudio Marcelo Nova União
3- Almir Freire Alliance

AZUL SÊNIOR 2

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Max Ribeiro de Souza Gracie Humaitá

PENA

1- Michael Hanson Alliance
2- Jaques Marcos Kioto
3- Esaías Monteiro Gracie Humaitá
3- Jair Ribeiro Gracie Humaitá

LEVE

1- Haroldo da Silva Alliance
2- Reinaldo Packer Alliance
3- Miguel Angel Skandar Argentina
3- Moacir Raimundo Brazilian Top Team

MEDIO

1- Clênio Augusto Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team
2- Julio Santana Brazilian Top Team

MEIO-PESADO

1- Mario Antônio da Silva Rocian Gracie
2- Luis Roberto Satriani Cia Paulista

SUPER-PESADO

1- Robert Lee Whitt Caíque JJ

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Carlos Eduardo Lins Gracie Humaitá
2- Gerson Correa Gomes Previ
3- Jorge Ricardo Figueredo Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

1- Mario Antonio da Silva Rocian Gracie
2-Gerson Correa Gomes Previ
3- Julio Santana Brazilian Top Team
3- Sérgio Augusto Machado UGF

AZUL SÊNIOR 3

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1- Hamilton de Morais Lotus Club

LEVE

1- Paulo Cesar UGF
2- José Montenegro Castelo/Traven

MEIO-PESADO

1- Roberto Petrauskas Big Brothers

PESADO

1- Marco Aurélio Lago Carlos Henrique

ABSOLUTO

1- Paulo Cesar UGF
2- Marco Aurélio Lago Carlos Henrique
3- Roberto Petrauskas Big Brothers

AZUL SÊNIOR 4

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Orlando Neves Penha Gracie Humaitá

PENA

1- Olair Bittencourt Alliance

MEIO-PESADO

1- Brad Thompson Marcio Simas
2- Antonio Alberto Rocha Comary/Beto Ferrão

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Orcele Filho Crézio de Souza

ABSOLUTO

1- Brad Thompson Marcio Simas
2- Orcele Filho Crézio de Souza
3- Antonio Alberto Rocha Comary/Beto Ferrão
3- Orlando Neves Penha Gracie Humaitá

AZUL SÊNIOR 5

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1- Erivaldo Gomes Flor Lotus Club

LEVE

1- Araí Cirne Gracie Humaitá
2- Orlando Tapitanga Gracie Humaitá

ABSOLUTO

1- Orlando Tapitanga Gracie Humaitá
2- Araí Cirne Gracie Humaitá

ROXA MASTER FEMININO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Viviany de Oliveira Comary/Beto Ferrão

LEVE

1- DC Maxwell Relson Gracie

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Maria do Carmo Paixão Saulo Ribeiro

ABSOLUTO

1- Maria do Carmo Paixão Saulo Ribeiro
2- DC Maxwell Relson Gracie
3- Viviany de Oliveira Comary/Beto Ferrão

ROXA MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1- Cláudio Albuquerque UGF

PLUMA

1- Thomaz de Assis Bolão
2- Marcelo Carvalho da Motta B. Top Team SC
3- Amauri Prandi Carlson Gracie

PENA

1- Francisco Nonato Nova União
2- André Rocha Carlson Gracie
3- Massao Sinkai Gracie Humaitá
3- Carlos Gianini Motus Club

LEVE

1- Antonio Nascimento Brazilian Top Team
2- Edson Francisco Nova União
3- Claudio Zanatta Rillion Gracie
3- Alexandre Kraul Big Brothers

MEDIO

1- Claudio Machado Gracie Barra
2- Alan David Gracie SP
3- Macelo Monteiro Nova União
3- Daniel Sette Gracie Barra BH

MEIO-PESADO

1- Eduardo Malta Castelo/Traven
2- André Almeida UGF
3- Renan Duarte Gracie Humaitá
3- Jeff Rozovics Carlson Gracie Jr

PESADO

1- Osvaldo Godoi Godoi/Macaco
2- Fábio Resende César Guimarães
3- Ebert Waterkemper B. Top Team MA
3- Marcio Vieira Líberi/Gracie Barra

SUPER-PESADO

1- Marco Antonio Nova União
2- Fábio Buzoni Barbosa JJ
3- Marcelo Pinheiro B. Top Team Tijuca
3- Alex Sandro da Silva Union World Fight

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Robert Shall Alliance
2- Adriano de Souza Silva Beto e Bauer
3- Túlio Bambini Carlson Posto 6
3- Jorge Luis Matos B. Top Team SC

ABSOLUTO

1- Robert Shall Alliance
2- Naborabner Guimarães Carlos Henrique
3- Carlos Moraes Barbosa JJ
3- Anderson Oliveira Carlson Gracie

ROXA SÊNIOR 1

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Carlos Alberto de Lima Katikan
2- Francisco José de Moura Gracie Barra PB

PENA

1- Armindo Pinho Jr. Brazilian Top Team

LEVE

1- Péricles da Gama Brazilian Top Team
2- Nick Odorisio Relson Gracie
3- Luiz Otávio Moreira Carlson Gracie
3- Jorge Pereira Barbosa Nova União

MEDIO

1- Alexandre Sette Gracie Barra BH
2- Roberto Pereira Cia Paulista

MEIO-PESADO

1- Leonardo Queiroz Nova União
2- Marco Duarte Kioto
3- Wagner Welerson Comary/Beto Ferrão
3- Marcos Queiroz de Oliveira Gracie Humaitá

PESADO

1- Eugênio Fuentes Alliance

SUPER-PESADO

1- Mario Shaur Carlson Posto 6

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Calso Otávio Mario Sucata
2- Paulo Ramon Nascimento Brazilian Top Team
3- Estênio Lutsgards Alliance

ABSOLUTO

1- Paulo Ramon Nascimento Alliance
2- Alexandre Sette Gracie Barra BH
3- Leonardo Queiroz Nova União

ROXA SÊNIOR 2

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1- Luis Carlos Nova União

LEVE

1- José Roberto Peçanha Gracie Humaitá

MEDIO

1- Charles Allen Pedro Sauer
2- Mario Villela Alliance

MEIO-PESADO

1- Ricardo Pimenta Bolão
2- Fábio Nogueira Araruama JJ

PESADO

1- Paulo Mário Villela Kioto

SUPER-PESADO

1- Antônio Ferreira Santos Brazilian Top Team

ABSOLUTO

1- Luis Carlos Nova União
2- Charles Allen Pedro Sauer
3- Rodrigo Braga Brazilian Top Team
3- Ricardo Pimenta Bolão

ROXA SÊNIOR 3

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

MEDIO

1- Ovídio de Abreu Brazilian Top Team

MEIO-PESADO

1- Jorge Sergio Sirvo Carlson Gracie

PESADO

1- Jairo Baptista de Arruda Maromba

SUPER-PESADO

1- Alcio Nogueira Gracie Humaitá

ABSOLUTO

1- Ovídio de Abreu Brazilian Top Team
2- Jairo Baptista de Arruda Maromba
3- Jorge Sergio Sirvo Carlson Gracie
3- Alcio Nogueira Gracie Humaitá

ROXA SÊNIOR 4

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

SUPER-PESADO

1- Pat Hardy Texas P. Crew

ABSOLUTO

1- Pat Hardy Texas P. Crew

ROXA SÊNIOR 5

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PESADO

1- Osvaldo Pereira da Costa Brazilian Top Team

ABSOLUTO

1- Osvaldo Pereira da Costa Brazilian Top Team

MARROM MASTER FEMININO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PESADO

1- Karla Hipolito Carlson Gracie

ABSOLUTO

1- Karla Hipolito Carlson Gracie

MARROM MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Cleomar Batista FJJ AM

PENA

1- Silvio Santos Gracie Barra
2- Moacir Bezerra UGF
3- José Carlos Terra Alliance
3- Andrei Osti Cia Paulista

LEVE

1- Edmar Bittencourt Nova União
2- Vinicio Antony Alliance
3- Eduardo Miranda Alliance
3- Alberto Rosenback Brazilian Top Team

MEDIO

1- Claudio Miraglia Gracie Barra BH
2- Henrique Nelson Nova União
3- Alexandre Barros Alliance
3- Luis Claudio Monteiro Ipanema JJ

MEIO-PESADO

1- Ricardo Camargo Bolão
2- Gérson de Azevedo Brazilian Top Team
3- Enrique Manzi Godoi/Macaco
3- Ian Mecler Gracie Barra

PESADO

1- Edgar Lucke Cia Paulista
2- Luciano Bandeira Cia Paulista
3- Claudio Santos Nova União
3- Haroldo Fonseca Nova União

SUPER-PESADO

1- Eli Nascimento Mario Sucata
2- Neilor Oliveira Brigadeiro
3- Marcelo Rocha UGF
3- Leonardo Augusto Carlson Gracie

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Mauro Silva Godoi/Macaco
2- Marcelo Augusto UGF Sergipe
3- Ricardo de Luca Brazilian Top Team
3- Eduardo Franco Godoi/Macaco

ABSOLUTO

1- Edgar Lucke Cia Paulista
2- Haroldo Fonseca Nova União
3- Leonardo Leopoldino Carlson Gracie
3- Oswaldo Rego Jr Carlson Gracie

MARROM SÊNIOR 1

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Vianney Riller Ramalho Castelo/Traven

LEVE

1- Gilberto Gabas Barbosa JJ
2- Luiz Afonso Gavião
3- José Olimpio Gracie Barra
3- Paulo André Serrano Gracie Barra

MEDIO

1- Romário Tenório Lotus Club
2- Rogério Afonso Brazilian Top Team
3- Hermann dos Santos UGF
3- André Maurício Big Brothers

MEIO-PESADO

1- Carlos Augusto Nova União
2- Eduardo Gaby Godoi/Macaco
3- Magno Siqueira Gavião
3- Ricardo Silveira Godoi/Macaco

SUPER-PESADO

1- Julio Gomes Nova União
2- Orlando silva Lotus Club

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Rostan Lacerda Rostan Lacerda

ABSOLUTO

1- Rostan Lacerda Rostan Lacerda
2- André Medeiros Big Brothers
3- Julio Gomes Nova União
3- Magno Siqueira Gavião

MARROM SÊNIOR 2

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1- Eduardo Soares Araruama JJ

LEVE

1- Rolando Toro Brazilian Top Team

MEDIO

1- Leonardo de Almeira Gracie Humaitá

MEIO-PESADO

1- Carlos Alberto da Rocha B. Top Team SC
2- João Miguel do Nascimento Gracie Humaitá
3- Álvaro Sanches Gracie Barra

SUPER-PESADO

1- Stan Kendrick Claudio França

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Rodolpho Póvoa Brazilian Top Team

ABSOLUTO

1- Stan Kendrick Claudio França
2- Carlos Alberto Rocha B. Top Team SC
3- Rolando Toro Brazilian Top Team
3- Rodolpho Póvoa Brazilian Top Team

MARROM SÊNIOR 3

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

LEVE

1- César Gerez Argentina

PESADO

1- Luis Carlos Peixoto Brazilian Top Team

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Roberto Marconi Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

1- César Gerez Argentina
2- Roberto Marconi Brazilian Top Team
3- Luis Carlos Peixoto Brazilian Top Team

FEMININO PRETA MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

LEVE

1- Simone Ribeiro Godoi/Macaco

PRETA MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1- Marcos Ricardo Carlson Gracie
2- Ralf Pires Alliance

PLUMA

1- Antonio Gadelha Carlson Gracie
2- José Roberto Santos Carlson Gracie
3- Jeremias Casemiro Godoi/Macaco

PENA

1- Renato Tavares Brazilian Top Team
2- Renato Veras UGF
3- Eduardo Leitão Cia Paulista
3- Ernesto Garcia Cia Paulista

LEVE

1- Marcos Barbosa Barbosa JJ
2- Luis Henrique Silva Gracie Barra
3- Admilson Brites Gracie Humaitá
3- Luis Alexandre Nova União

MEDIO

1- Rodreigo Medeiros Carlson Gracie
2- Luis Fernando Bertho Romeu Bertho
3- Raul Vieira Lotus Club
3- Gilberto Cardoso Lotus Club

MEIO-PESADO

1- Givanildo Santana Lotus Club
2- Carlos Henrique Carlos Henrique
3- Thomas Lucke Carlson Gracie
3- Carlos Augusto Vicente Gracie Humaitá

PESADO

1- Murilo Rupp Brazilian Top Team
2- Marcelo Santiago Ipanema JJ
3- Marcos Meirelles Alliance

SUPER-PESADO

1- Athaíde Jr. Athaíde Jr,
2- Ronaldo Bauer Beto e Bauer

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Marcos Sheher Godoi/Macaco
2- Paulo Curi Gracie Barra BH

ABSOLUTO

1- Givanildo Santana Lotus Club
2- Murilo Rupp Brazilian Top Team
3- Marcos Meirelles Alliance
3- Paulo Curi Gracie Barra BH

PRETA SÊNIOR 1

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1- Luis Sergio Branco Brazilian Top Team
2- Cosmo Ferreira Nova União
3- Carlos Alberto Nova União
3- José Luis Queiroz Comay/Beto Ferrão

PENA

1- Carlos Roberto Bezerra Gracie Barra PB
2- Dulciney Matos Gracie Humaitá

LEVE

1- Julio Cesar UGF
2- Luis Paulo de Oliveira Luis Paulo JJ
3- Henry Queiroz Luis Paulo JJ
3- Oswaldo de Azevedo Oswaldinho JJ

MEDIO

1- Alfredo Marques Equipe III
2- Antonio Novaes Gracie Barra
3- José Alfredo Padilha Gracie Barra
3- Mario Aiello Gracie Humaitá

MEIO-PESADO

1- Antonio Ricardo Carlson Gracie
2- Fernando Gimenez Gracie SP
3- Robson Bastos UGF
3- Leonardo Specterow Carlson Gracie

PESADO

1- Ailson Brites Gracie Barra
2- Braulio Neto Carlson Gracie
3- Fernando Cunha Gracie Humaitá
3- José Cesarino Peposo Team

SUPER-PESADO

1- Adilson Lima Gracie Barra
2- Antonio Buchaul Carlson Gracie
3- João Francisco Gomes Porto Velho
3- Ismael Miranda Carlson Gracie

PESADÍSSIMO

1- Elder Lima Nova União
2- Ricardo Veloso Carlson Gracie
3- Eduardo Omati Carlson Gracie

ABSOLUTO

1- Adilson Lima Gracie Barra
2- Elder Lima Nova União
3- Ailson Brites Gracie Barra
3- Ricardo Veloso Carlson Gracie

PRETA SÊNIOR 2

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1- Paulo Sérgio Alliance
2- Garcia D’ávila Gracie Barra

LEVE

1- Antonio Carlos Lima Nova União
2- Hércules Baptista UGF
3- David Isaac Alliance

MEDIO

1- Paulo César Conceição Gracie Barra
2- Hilton Mascarenhas Gracie barra
3- Adilson Antonio Bon Sai
3- Amauri do Espírito Santo UGF

MEIO-PESADO

1- Carlos Buys Brazilian Top Team
2- Alvaro Borghetti Alliance Sul
3- Washington Gino Nova União

PESADO

1- Sergio Lauro Alliance
2- Heleno de Souza Gracie Barra

SUPER-PESADO

1- Manoel Laercio Gracie Humaitá

ABSOLUTO

1- Sergio Lauro Alliance
2- Paulo Sergio Alliance
3- Manoel Laercio Gracie Humaitá

PRETA SÊNIOR 3

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

LEVE

1- Carlos Renart Alliance
2- Antonio Gomes Gracia Humaitá
3- Paulo Roberto Souza Gracie Barra

MEIO-PESADO

1- Antonio Colares Brazilian Top Team
2- Roberto Machusso Roberto Lage

ABSOLUTO

1- Antonio Colares Brazilian Top Team

PRETA SÊNIOR 4

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

MEDIO

1- Orlando de Araújo Nova União

PESADO

1- Agnaldo Leite Alliance

ABSOLUTO

1- Agnaldo Leite Alliance
2- Orlando de Araújo Nova União

PRETA SÊNIOR 5

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1- Walbert Gomes Combat Sport

PLUMA

1- Aderbal Batista UGF

LEVE

1- Elbo Pinheiro Alliance

MEDIO

1- Luis Fernando Pereira Alliance
2- Jairo Moura Moura JJ

ABSOLUTO

1- Luis Fernando Pereira Alliance
2- Elbo Pinheiro Alliance
3- Walbert Gomes Combat Sport
3- Jairo Moura Moura JJ