International Master & Senior Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2003 – Results

Master Faixa Azul Feminino
Médio
Primeiro Katia Amado Carlson Gracie UGF
Senior 1 Faixa Azul Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Luciene Monteiro Cia Paulista
Absoluto
Primeiro Luciene Monteiro Cia Paulista
Master Faixa Roxa Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Claudia Maria Ferreira Agnaldo Goes
Pesado
Primeiro Carla Prado Barbosa JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro Carla Prado Barbosa JJ
Segundo Claudia Ferreira Agnaldo Goes
Master Faixa Marrom Feminino
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Rosangela Silva Behring
Absoluto
Primeiro Rosangela Siva Behring
Senior 3 Faixa Marrom Feminino
Pena
Primeiro DC Maxwell Saulo Ribeiro
Segundo Tania Freire Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro DC Maxwell Saulo Ribeiro
Master Faixa Preta Feminino
Pena
Primeiro Bianca Andrade Diojone JJ
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Maria do Carmo Gracie Barra
Absoluto
Primeiro Bianca Andrade Diojone JJ
Segundo Maria do Carmo Gracie Barra
Resultado Master & Senior 2003
Master Faixa Azul
Pluma
Primeiro Raimindo Almeida Alliance
Segundo Rodrigo Villas Boas Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Sued dos Santos Gracie SP
Terceiro Leandro de Azevedo Behring
Pena
Primeiro Marcelo Cunha Alliance
Segundo Rogerio Nakabara Macaco Gold Team
Terceiro Marcos Dutra Irmãos Felix
Terceiro Ricardo Abrosino Cia Paulista
Leve
Primeiro Rodrigo Mota Cia Paulista
Segundo Marcelo Campos Infight
Terceiro Juliano Correa Gracie Barra
Terceiro Wanderson Gonsalves Carlson Gracie UGF
Médio
Primeiro Elvis Nunes Otávio de Almeida
Segundo Oscar Pereira Rocian Gracie
Terceiro Cesar Coutinho Cia Paulista
Terceiro Fabio Senna Gracie Humaita
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Robert Sundei Master SP
Segundo Nicolai Osei Master SP
Terceiro Marcio Lopes Gracie SP
Terceiro Gilmar Ferreira Gracie Humaita
Pesado
Primeiro Eddie Lirette Nola BJJ
Segundo Casey Strobel Nola BJJ
Terceiro Schippes Holger Coelhinho
Terceiro Aurelio Spina Liboni
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Nivaldo Cremonese Brigadeiro
Segund Otto Clark Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Gilmarço Vidal Master
Terceiro Aldo Luiz Master
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Marcelo Barbosa Master
Segundo Leandro dos Santos Liboni
Terceiro Alexandre Soares Crezio de Souza
Terceiro Marco da Silva Gracie Barra
Absoluto
Primeiro Marcelo Felix Master
Segundo Robert Sundei Master
Terceiro Leodir Meira Equipe PH
Terceiro Nivaldo Cremonese Brigadeiro
Master Faixa Roxa
Galo
Primeiro Luiz Carlos Gaspar Equipe PH
Pluma
Primeiro Marcio Frank De La Riva
Segundo Marcio Costa De La Riva
Terceiro Anderson Brasil Guigo JJ
Terceiro Marcelo Pinto Godoi JJ Club
Pena
Primeiro Esdras Teixeira Master
Segundo Luiz Gustavo Vasconcellos De La Riva
Terceiro Jose Alves Filho Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Frederico Frazão Fabrício
Leve
Primeiro Aurelio Lopes Beto e Cia
Segundo Rogerio Fortes Cia Paulista
Terceiro Guilherme Ximenes Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Adriano de Freitas Queiroz Saúde
Médio
Primeiro Luciano Ceballo Master
Segundo Rodrigo Saez Gracie Barra Pitbull
Terceiro Emerson Alves Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro Agildo Pinto Alliance
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Eduardo da Silva Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Sidnei Gomes Corpo 4
Terceiro Julio Lima Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro Mariozan Oliveira Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro Marcos Dand Barbosa JJ
Segundo Fernando Cesar Infight
Terceiro Cristiano Almeida Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Igor Domingues Behring
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Jose Eduardo Correa Lotus Club
Segundo Antonio Chagas Sul JJ
Terceiro Olival Pereira Alliance
Terceiro Hamiltom Caetano Gracie Barra
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Carlos Cesário Gracie Humaita
Segundo Rogério Oliveira Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro Luciano de Queiroz Macaco Gold Team
Terceiro Degiorgenes da Silva Castello Branco
Absoluto
Primeiro Jose Eduardo Correa Lotus Club
Segundo Emerson Alves Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro Sergio Erlichman Guigo JJ
Terceiro Rogério Oliveira Gracie Tijuca
Master Faixa Marrom
Pluma
Primeiro Bruno Correa Gracie Barra BH
Segundo Paulo Cesar Pinheiro Gracie Barra
Terceiro Beto Borges Bolão JJ
Pena
Primeiro Fukuzumi Shinsuki Barbosa JJ
Segundo Fabio Suzuki Alliance
Terceiro Gilberto Oliveira Robbe JJ
Terceiro Claudinei Aparecido Franco Penteado
Leve
Primeiro Danilo Manoel Gracie Barra BH
Segundo Jack McVicker Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Alessandro Cerejo Guigo JJ
Terceiro Antonio Jose Liboni
Médio
Primeiro Claudio Machado Gracie Barra
Segundo Fernando Godoi Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro Alan Batista Crezio de Souza
Terceiro João Marcelo Brazilian Top Team
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Noah Spear High Level
Segundo Claudio Nunes Fit 21
Terceiro Paulo Cesar Cia Paulista
Terceiro Henrique Lima Cia Paulista
Pesado
Primeiro Fabio Sette Godoi JJ Club
Segundo Alexandre Cardoso Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Luciano Goulart Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Alex Sandro Sul JJ
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Richard Andersen Hilti BJJ
Segundo Adriano Pereira Alliance
Terceiro Carlos Alberto de Moraes Barbosa JJ
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Frank Franco Monteiro
Segundo Marcelo Rocha Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Anire Okpak Gracie Miami
Terceiro Bruno dos Santos Carlson Gracie UGF
Absoluto
Primeiro André Britto Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Fabrício Baltar Alliance
Terceiro José Ricardo Alcantara Infight
Terceiro Jack McVicker Gracie Humaita
Master Faixa Preta
Pluma
Primeiro Luiz Claudio Gracie Humaita
Segundo Marcus Vinicius Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Hundeson Claudio Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Marcelo Mendes De La Riva
Pena
Primeiro João Carlos Alliance
Segundo Otávio Couto Master
Terceiro Renato Veros Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Leandro Santos Infight
Leve
Primeiro Luiz Henrique Gracie Barra
Segundo Luciano Nucci Gracie SP
Terceiro Christian Yamagata Master
Terceiro Hércio Teófilo Lotus Club
Médio
Primeiro Múzio de Angelis Master
Segundo Marcos Carvalho Kioto
Terceiro Marcelo Freitas Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Carlos Alberto Vieira Gracie SP
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Givanildo Santana Lotus Club
Segundo Jorge Patino Macaco Gold Team
Terceiro Ricardo Marques Macaco Gold Team
Terceiro Fabio Bastos Traven & Muzio
Pesado
Primeiro Fábio Gurgel Alliance
Segundo Marcos Meireles Alliance
Terceiro Rodrigo Borrema Behring
Terceiro Marcelo Grosso Brazilian Top Team
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Fernando Ferreira Kioto
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Paulo Curi Peposo Team
Segundo Danilo Rodacki Behring
Terceiro Mauro Geraldi Gracie Barra BH
Absoluto
Primeiro Givanildo Santana Lotus Club
Segundo Vinicius Amaral Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Marcelo Grosso Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Múzio de Angelis Master
Terceiro Fabian Novelino Mario Sukata
Senior 1 Faixa Azul
Pluma
Primeiro Renato Barbosa Brigadeiro
Segundo Hubner Medeiros Combate Real
Terceiro Julio Antunes Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Fabian Novelino Mario Sukata
Pena
Primeiro Isaque Ferreira Mario Sukata
Segundo Adalton Belmiro Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Leonardo Nogueira Crezio de Souza
Leve
Primeiro Giancarlo Gaeta Piu JJ
Segundo Artur Ramos Master
Terceiro Eduardo Cassis Gracie SP
Terceiro Luis Eduardo Behring
Médio
Primeiro Patrick Robinson Gracie Tijuca
Segundo Nelson Nilo Cia Paulista
Terceiro Alexandre Andrade Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Carlos Eduardo Leão Dourado
Segundo Marco Caruzo Gracie Barra
Terceiro Manoel Fernandes Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Juberlan Garcia Carlson Gracie UGF
Pesado
Primeiro Jin Crorman Renzo Gracie
Segundo Rob Connor Master
Terceiro Marcos de Souza Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Luis Carlos Silva Carlson Gracie UGF
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Joseph Samuel South Bay
Segundo Alberto Guerreiro Mario Sukata
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Franklin Neiva Alliance
Segundo Ricardo Cunha Cia Paulista
Terceiro Roberto Andre Body Planet
Absoluto
Primeiro Patrick Robinson Gracie Tijuca
Segundo Carlos Eduardo Master
Terceiro Ricardo Cunha Cia Paulista
Terceiro Helios Alessandro Barbosa JJ
Senior 1 Faixa Roxa
Pena
Primeiro Orivaldo dos Santos Gracie Barra Gym
Segundo Alexandre Abrahão Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Braz Barbosa Edson Carvalho
Terceiro Cesar Fantinato Alliance
Leve
Primeiro Hong Tsuy Din Lotus Club
Segundo João Carlos Filho Alliance
Terceiro Raul Tostes Master
Terceiro Jorge Fernandes Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro Washington Ponomai Brigadeiro
Segundo Sérgio Coletto Behring
Terceiro Geraldo Rocha Alliance
Terceiro Luiz Carlos de Paula Carlson Gracie UGF
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Waldemar Arerro Master
Segundo Luiz Afonso Brigadeiro
Terceiro Fernando Gonzales Crezio de Souza
Terceiro Muhidin Neto Crezio de Souza
Pesado
Primeiro Julio Cesar Araruama JJ
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Adrien Roberto Godoi JJ Club
Segundo Onofre Zeterino Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro Adalberto Emanuel Carlson Gracie UGF
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Michael Todd Gracie Barra
Segundo Aleimar Nogueira FJJAM
Absoluto
Primeiro Michael Todd Gracie Barra
Segundo Adalberto Emanuel Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Almir Freire Master
Terceiro Julio Cesar Araruama JJ
Senior 1 Faixa Marrom
Galo
Primeiro Eduardo Castro Kimura BH
Pena
Primeiro Luiz Estevão Oliveira Combate Real
Segundo Flavio Fernandes Master
Terceiro Thiago Mesquita Macaco Gold Team
Leve
Primeiro Paulo Everton Alliance
Segundo Eduardo Setro Master
Terceiro Paulo Tarso Gracie Barra BH
Médio
Primeiro Carlos Tevano Ass Carlos Tevano
Segundo Wellington Ferreira Caveirinha Team
Terceiro Rogério Lima Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Claudio Rispoli Cia Paulista
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Paulo Fitipaldi Otávio de Almeida
Segundo Marco Aurélio Fagundes Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Paulo Cesar Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Wagner Welerson Comary/Beto Ferrão
Pesado
Primeiro Peter Blackwell Master SP
Segundo Guaracy Pereira Luiz Palhares
Terceiro Julio Cesar Oliveira Gracie Humaita
Terceiro João Carlos Laurentino Carlos Henrique
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Rogério de Oliveira Romeu Berto
Segundo Alexandre Masur Rillion Gracie
Terceiro Tulio Marcelo Carlos Henrique
Absoluto
Primeiro Alexandre Mansur Rillion Gracie
Segundo Carlos Tevano Ass Carlos Tevano
Terceiro Paulo Cesar Carlson Gracie UGF
Senior 1 Faixa Preta
Pluma
Primeiro Luiz Sérgio Branco Power Team
Segundo José Luiz Queiroz Queiroz Saúde
Terceiro Edson Gonçalves Romeu Berto
Pena
Primeiro Wellington Dias Gracie Humaita
Segundo André Rocha Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Samy Al Jamal Fabrício
Leve
Primeiro Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
Segundo Felipe Gama Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Fernando Moutinho Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Carlos Alberto Liberi Liberi/Gracie Barra
Médio
Senior 1 Faixa Preta Médio
Primeiro Osiris Maia Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Tadeu Spíndola Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Jorge Henrique Carlos Henrique
Terceiro Renato Bezerra Otávio de Almeida
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Pericles Pereira Otávio de Almeida
Pesado
Primeiro André Luiz Cruz Carlos Henrique
Segundo Gilberto Cardoso Lotus Club
Terceiro Carlos Alberto Justino Castello Branco
Terceiro Fabio Clemente Alliance
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Eric Willians Master
Segundo Miguel Repanas Otávio de Almeida
Terceiro Claudio Palumbo Claudio Franca
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Marcelo Monteiro Master
Segundo Rostan lacerda Rostan lacerda
Terceiro Aurélio Marques Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Paulo Ramon Carlson Gracie Team
Absoluto
Primeiro Ailson Brites Gracie Barra
Segundo Eric Willians Master
Terceiro Osiris Maia Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro José Simões Liberi/Gracie Barra
Senior 2 Faixa Azul
Pluma
Primeiro Ronaldo Torres Gracie Humaita
Pena
Primeiro Augusto Pedro Oliveira Gracie Barra
Leve
Primeiro Paulo Carneiro Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Rudinei de More Master
Médio
Primeiro Weija Nyman Hilti BJJ
Segundo Bruce Tatoya Cleber Luciano JJ
Terceiro Eduardo Gusmão Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Marcelo Cunha Master
Senior 2 Faixa Azul Meio-Pesado
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Mehmet Turanli Hilti BJJ
Segundo Ian Matagiaro Gracie Barra UK
Terceiro Mario Figueredo Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro Claudio Campos Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Diomedes Caetano Gracie Tijuca
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Sergio Ricardo Gracie Humaita
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Valmir Dario Master
Segundo Marcos Moacir De La Riva
Terceiro Mauricio Messias Paulinense
Terceiro Samuel Dias Gracie Barra
Absoluto
Primeiro Samuel Dias Gracie Barra
Segundo Bruce Tatoyas Cleber Luciano JJ
Terceiro Augusto Pedro Gracie Barra
Terceiro Sergio Ricardo Gracie Humaita
Senior 2 Faixa Roxa
Pluma
Primeiro Francisco Condemo Gracie Barra
Pena
Primeiro Carlos Aberto Lima Katikan
Segundo Sérgio Tanigawa Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro Michael Hanson Master
Terceiro Gary Dasaro Marcio Simas
Leve
Primeiro Antonio Carlos Carioca Brazilian
Segundo Ronaldo Cardoso De La Riva
Médio
Primeiro Ricahrd Young Gracie Barra UK
Segundo João Machado Brigadeiro
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Wandro Ribeiro Traven & Muzio
Segundo Ronaldo Luiz Master
Pesado
Senior 2 Faixa Roxa Pesado
Primeiro Celso Junior Brigadeiro
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Stephen Kamphuis Machado JJ
Segundo Helio Frederico Kioto
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Ricardo Figueredo Gracie Barra
Segundo João Batista Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Iguassu Miranda Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Renato Miguel Roleta JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro Wandro Ribeiro Traven & Muzio
Segundo Sérgio Tanigawa Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro Richard Young Gracie Barra UK
Terceiro João Batista Gracie Humaita
Senior 2 Faixa Marrom
Pluma
Primeiro Luiz Claudio Abreu Fabrício
Pena
Primeiro Anthony Lange Machado JJ
Segundo João Carlos Andrade Traven & Muzio
Terceiro Ricardo Mendes Carlos Henrique
Leve
Primeiro Romel Dunbar United BJJ
Segundo Haroldo Silva Barbosa JJ
Terceiro Luiz Fernando Amorim Behring
Médio
Primeiro Herman Santos Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Erick Salum Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Nelson Neves Master
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Marcelo Luiz Traven & Muzio
Segundo Marcelo Naricio De La Riva
Terceiro Paulo Cabral Master
Pesado
Primeiro Fabio Nogueira Araruama JJ
Segundo Marcelo Pardini Cia Paulista
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Paulo Mario Andrade Marcelo Ferreira
Senior 2 Faixa Marrom Pesadíssimo
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Paulo Marteloti Master
Absoluto
Primeiro Paulo Mario Marcelo Ferreira
Segundo Marcelo Narigo De La Riva
Terceiro Fabio Nogueira Araruama JJ
Terceiro Eric Salum Carlson Gracie UGF
Senior 2 Faixa Preta
Pluma
Primeiro Raymundo Gonçalo CEMS
Segundo Cosmo Dias FJJAM
Pena
Primeiro Paulo Sérgio Alliance
Segundo Dulciney Lima Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Carlos Alberto Mariano Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro Hilton Luiz Mascarenhas Osvaldo Alves
Médio
Primeiro Aito Ermes Brazilian Top Team
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Carlos Frederico Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Paulo Cesar Gracie Barra
Terceiro Aureliano Daniel Caveirinha Team
Pesado
Primeiro Sérgio Lauro Alliance
Segundo João Miguel do Nascimento Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Ricardo Ribeiro Macaco Gold Team
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Francisco Lima Crezio de Souza
Segundo Manoel Laércio Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Luiz Palhares Alliance
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Ricardo Veloso De La Riva
Absoluto
Primeiro Franciso Paulo Crezio de Souza
Segundo Ricardo Veloso De La Riva
Terceiro Rodolfo Antonio Leite Body Planet
Terceiro Carlos Frederico Junior Brazilian Top Team
Senior 3 Faixa Azul
Pena
Primeiro Vicente Nascimento Traven & Muzio
Leve
Primeiro Chris Seals Cleber Luciano JJ
Segundo Joseph Murray Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro Russel Redenbauch Saulo Ribeiro
Segundo Saulo Dias Barbosa JJ
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Teimoc Joshton Fabrício
Segundo Roberto Petrauskas Alliance
Terceiro Elesbão Mota Ataque Duplo
Super-Pesado
Primeiro David Martin Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro Teimoc Joshton Fabrício
Segundo Chris Seals Cleber Luciano JJ
Terceiro Russel Redenbauch Saulo Ribeiro
Terceiro Elesbão Mota Ataque Duplo
Senior 3 Faixa Roxa
Leve
Primeiro Paulo Cesar Santos Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Ovidio Sobrinho Barbosa JJ
Terceiro José Ricardo Ramos Gracie Barra Pitbull
Médio
Primeiro Jorge Tiba Alliance
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Geoge Phipps Marcio Simas
Pesado
Primeiro Marco Aurélio Castro Carlson Gracie UGF
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Amador Vilas Traven & Muzio
Segundo Robert Lee Whitt Caique JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro Paulo Cesar Santos Carlson Gracie UGF
Senior 3 Faixa Roxa Absoluto
Segundo Amador Vilas Traven & Muzio
Terceiro George Phipps Marcio Simas
Terceiro Marco Aurélio Castro Carlson Gracie UGF
Senior 3 Faixa Marrom
Médio
Primeiro Clenio Gama Brazilian Top Team
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Jairo Arruda Orlando Saraiva
Pesado
Primeiro Jorge Sérgio Carlson Gracie UGF
Segundo Gilson Cembranelli Gracie SP
Absoluto
Primeiro Jairo Arruda Orlando Saraiva
Segundo Jorge Sérgio Carlson Gracie UGF
Terceiro Clenio Gama Brazilian Top Team
Senior 3 Faixa Preta
Leve
Primeiro Mario Cupertino Gracie Humaita
Segundo Rolando Toro Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Paulo Wesley Kioto
Médio
Primeiro Leonardo Almeida Gracie Humaita
Segundo Almir Moraes Carlson Gracie UGF
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Carlos Gracie Jr. Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro Luiz Carlos Peixoto Brazilian Top Team
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Antonio Pereira Brazilian Top Team
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Mario Roberto Pereira Kioto
Segundo Debaro Itamar Brasilia Top Club
Absoluto
Primeiro Mario Roberto Pereira Kioto
Segundo Debaro Itamar Brasilia Top Club
Terceiro Leonardo Almeida Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Rolando Toro Brazilian Top Team
Senior 4 Faixa Azul
Médio
Primeiro Cosme da Cunha Flavio Aleluia
Segundo Flavio Evaristo Franco Penteado
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Luiz Humberto Queiroz Gracie Barra BH
Absoluto
Primeiro Luiz Humberto Queiroz Gracie Barra BH
Senior 4 Faixa Roxa
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Ruben Gimenez Brigadeiro
Segundo Orcelio Falcão Crezio de Souza
Absoluto
Primeiro Ruben Gimenez Brigadeiro
Segundo Orcelio Falcão Crezio de Souza
Senior 4 Faixa Marrom
Pluma
Primeiro Eidi Baba Infight
Pena
Primeiro Michael Sillyman Gracie Humaita
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Bradley Thompsom Marcio Simas
Segundo Robert Sushereba Claudio Franca
Pesado
Primeiro Bruno Évora Macaco Gold Team
Absoluto
Primeiro Michael Sillyman Gracie Humaita
Segundo Eidi Baba Infight
Senior 4 Faixa Preta
Médio
Primeiro João Eugênio de Jesus Leão Dourado
Meio-Pesado
Primeiro Renato Francisco dos Santos Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro Renato Francisco dos Santos Gracie Humaita
Segundo João Eugênio de Jesus Leão Dourado
Senior 5 Faixa Azul
Leve
Primeiro Eliot Zake Carlson Gracie Team
Absoluto
Primeiro Eliot Zake Carlson Gracie Team
Senior 5 Faixa Roxa
Pena
Primeiro Olair Bitencourt Master
Leve
Primeiro Araí Cirne Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro Orlando Tapatinga Gracie Humaita
Super-Pesado
Primeiro Zartonio do Nascimento Agnaldo Goes
Absoluto
Primeiro Zartonio do Nascimento Agnaldo Goes
Segundo Orlando Tapatinga Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Olair Bitencourt Master
Terceiro Araí Cirne Gracie Humaita
Senior 5 Faixa Preta
Galo
Primeiro Hilton Leão Leão Dourado
Pluma
Primeiro Celio Caneca Gracie Humaita
Segundo Walbert Gomes Walbert Gomes
Leve
Primeiro Elbo Pinheiro Alliance
Médio
Primeiro Ivanhoe Valdeck De La Riva
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Maurício Robbe Robbe JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro Mauricio Robbe Robbe JJ
Segundo Celio Caneca Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Ivanhoe Valdeck De La Riva
Terceiro Hilton Leão Leão Dourado