International Master & Senior Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2008 – Results

Resultados

Academias

1- Gracie Humaita
2- Alliance
3- Brazilian Top Team

Azul Master Masculino
Galo
Primeiro FERNANDO DE SOUZA RIBEIRO DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Pluma
Primeiro PABLO MANUEL SUAREZ Mario Sucata
Pena
Primeiro CLEITON PASSOS Guigo JJ
Segundo BARTOLO GIACONIA Italian Connection
Terceiro EDNEI FRANCO TOMAZINI Gracie Barra Joinville
Leve
Primeiro ARTHUR VARGAS Guigo JJ
Segundo AUGUSTO MARINS Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro JOACIR REIS MACHADO Orlando Araujo
Terceiro LEANDRO VIEIRA Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro THIAGO VALBER ALEIXO Gracie Barra
Segundo SERGE RADERMACHER Sequana Academy
Terceiro MARCOS JORGE MATTOS Vasco Bento
Terceiro NICOLAS BADEL MORA Sukata Uruguay
Meio Pesado
Primeiro MAURICIO FRANCA DEL Alliance
Segundo DANIEL CALHEIROS Brasa
Terceiro RODRIGO BERNARDO UGF
Terceiro NAILTON GOMES UGF
Pesado
Primeiro ALEKSANDER MEDRALA Berserker’s Team
Segundo SANDRO JESUS DOS SANTOS Gracie Barra
Terceiro RACHID EL ACH HAB Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro WILLIAM KOPLITZ De La Riva
Super Pesado
Primeiro TOMASZ MOLSKI Berserker’s Team
Segundo NILSON MONTEIRO Agnaldo Goes
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro JAROSLAW SZCZEPANSKI Berserker’s Team
Segundo ALEXANDRE BAPTISTA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro STEVEN WIENS Munduruca BJJ
Terceiro TELMO LISBOA Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro MAURICIO FRANCA DEL Alliance
Segundo JAROSLAW SZCZEPANSKI Berserker’s Team
Terceiro TOMASZ MOLSKI Berserker’s Team
Terceiro RONALD DINIZ Ilha Brothers
Azul Master Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro MARIA DE IAS BARCIA Marcelo Mello Ac.
Segundo ELAINA SOARES Soul Fighters
Pena
Primeiro TIZIANA DITULIO Guigo JJ
Leve
Primeiro EMANOELA CEMIM Alliance
Médio
Primeiro CAROLINA GUTIERREZ Sul JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro CAROLINA GUTIERREZ Sul JJ
Segundo MARIA DE IAS BARCIA Marcelo Mello Ac.
Terceiro EMANOELA CEMIM Alliance
Azul Senior 1 Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro MARCOS ANTONIO ISIDRO UGF
Pena
Primeiro ROLAND LARITZ Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo RAFAEL DA SILVA ALMEIDA Sul JJ
Terceiro DONALD SCOTT FISHER Munduruca BJJ
Terceiro CRISTOBAL BENITES Alliance
Leve
Primeiro LUDOMIR GROCHOCKI Pretorian Gorzow Wlkp
Médio
Primeiro MOHAMED MIRZA Guigo JJ
Segundo RUNE BRINCKMEYER Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro MARIO DIBO Nova Opção
Meio Pesado
Primeiro ROBERTO FRANCESCHINI Guigo JJ
Segundo MARCO DINIZ Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro AUGUSTO CESAR MATEUS Mestre Wilson
Terceiro KAROL STASIAK Pretorian Gorzow Wlkp
Pesado
Primeiro CLAUDIO IGNACIO Judson Borges
Segundo RENATO EVANGELISTA UGF
Terceiro TIAGO KANG Competition
Super Pesado
Primeiro STUART MCKAY Gracie Barra Scotland
Segundo CARLOS ROBERTO DE MELLO Vasco Bento
Terceiro DORIAN CARTWRIGHT Ralph Gracie
Terceiro FELIPE MARINHO Gracie Barra
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro JOSE ANDRADE Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro JOSE ANDRADE Gracie Humaita
Segundo RUNE BRINCKMEYER Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro STUART MCKAY Gracie Barra Scotland
Terceiro LEANDRO LODETTI Barbosa JJ
Azul Senior 2 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro ANIBAL JULIO DE SOUZA ACAJJ
Segundo EDUARDO DO VALLE ARAUJO Gracie Barra BH
Leve
Primeiro PEDRO DINIZ Infight Brasil
Médio
Primeiro SIDNEY DA SILVA Gracie Humaita
Segundo MARK RYAL Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro FILIPE BORBA GUIMARÃES Soul Fighters
Terceiro ROBERT LYSKOWICZ Macaco Gold Team
Meio Pesado
Primeiro CLAUDINEI DE SOUZA Ryan Gracie
Segundo ALBERTO PINCAY Alliance
Pesado
Primeiro DONAHUE ROBERT Munduruca BJJ
Segundo OSWALDO MARTINS Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MARCEL MIGUEIS Brasa
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro JOSE RENATO COSTA Vasco Bento
Absoluto
Primeiro JOSE RENATO COSTA Vasco Bento
Segundo CLAUDINEI DE SOUZA Ryan Gracie
Terceiro ANIBAL JULIO DE SOUZA ACAJJ
Terceiro PEDRO DINIZ Infight Brasil
Azul Senior 3 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro ALCINO NOGUEIRA FILHO Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro NICOLAAS HERBERT Yamasaki Academy
Segundo HELVECIO CARLOS DE Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro EDUARDO CAGNIN Rillion Gracie
Meio Pesado
Primeiro BRIAN BEAUCHAMP Fabricio
Segundo YVON SARNON Gracie Humaita
Pesado
Primeiro MOISES BORGES UGF
Super Pesado
Primeiro JACK UMPHREY Real Word JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro BRIAN BEAUCHAMP Fabricio
Segundo NICOLAAS HERBERT Yamasaki Academy
Terceiro MOISES BORGES UGF
Terceiro EDUARDO CAGNIN Rillion Gracie
Azul Senior 3 Feminino
Leve
Primeiro KEITHA BANNAN Brasa
Absoluto
Primeiro KEITHA BANNAN Brasa
Roxa Master Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro ALEXANDRE VERDAN Nova União
Segundo KEVIN CAPEL Roger Gracie Academy
Pena
Primeiro VACINE RAHMANI Check Mat BJJ
Segundo CRISTIANO MELLO Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro EDUARDO RIVELLE Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro EDUARDO SANTANA Barbosa JJ
Leve
Primeiro MARCOS ANDRE LAKE Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo JOMAR JUNIOR Alliance
Terceiro JANDIR GONÇALVES Welton Ribeiro
Médio
Primeiro ARILSON LOPO Gracie Humaita
Segundo SANDRO CLAY Welton Ribeiro
Terceiro IVANILDO PEREIRA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro ANDRE LUIS MACEDO Cia Paulista
Meio Pesado
Primeiro IVAN MOREIRA Nova Geração
Segundo ANTOINE TOURET Gracie Barra Carcasonne
Terceiro FLAVIO MACHADO MAIA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro NIC OSEI Check Mat BJJ
Pesado
Primeiro JOACHIM CHRISTENSEN Check Mat BJJ
Segundo ANDERSON MARCOS Gracie Barra Detonando
Segundo ANDERSON MARCOS Gracie Barra Detonando
Terceiro MOISES AMARAL Julio Seco
Terceiro MARIO FIGUEIREDO Akxe BJJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro CORNEL ZAPADAKA Berserker’s Team
Segundo TEO VITALA Alliance
Terceiro FRANCK FANOU Association Aranha
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro KRISTIAN TORRES CESTARO Gracie Humaita
Segundo JONATHAS GONÇALVES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro JOILSON DE BRITO Clube Paes
Terceiro LUCIANO DA CONCEIÇÃO Akxe BJJ
Absoluto
Primeiro FLAVIO MACHADO MAIA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo JOACHIM CHRISTENSEN Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro MICHEL LAURENT Breizh’il Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro LUIZ ALEXANDRE SILVEIRA Eq. Claudionor
Roxa Master Feminino
Pena
Primeiro SABRINA SAVI Clan Gracie Barra
Segundo CARLA BECK Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro REJANE MOREIRA GONÇALVES Gracie Humaita
Meio Pesado
Primeiro KATIA REALE DA MOTA Carmen Cascagrossa
Pesado
Primeiro ELAINE SILVANO MACIEL Carioca Brazilian JJ
Segundo CARLA SOUZA CARVALHO Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Absoluto
Primeiro ELAINE SILVANO MACIEL Carioca Brazilian JJ
Segundo KATIA REALE DA MOTA Carmen Cascagrossa
Terceiro REJANE MOREIRA GONÇALVES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro SABRINA SAVI Clan Gracie Barra
Roxa Senior 1 Masculino
Galo
Primeiro JOHN PADOVA JR Maxercise
Pena
Primeiro MOACYR ALVES DOS SANTOS Gracie Humaita
Segundo GRAG ROBERT Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro JOSE JOAQUIM PAES Gavea
Segundo JOSHUA KING Brigadeiro
Terceiro PHILIPPE NATIVEL Gracie Humaita
Terceiro WAGNER RODRIGUES De La Riva
Médio
Primeiro ANTONIO MARCOS PEREIRA Check Mat BJJ
Segundo LUCIANO ALVES Infight Brasil
Terceiro WASHINGTON LUIZ PEREIRA De La Riva
Meio Pesado
Primeiro SAMUEL PEREIRA Top Brother
Segundo TRAVIS BOND Gracie Humaita
Terceiro ANDRE MARINS Clube Paes
Terceiro CARLOS ANDRE MARINHO Nova Geração
Pesado
Primeiro DALTON MOTTA PEREIRA Gracie Humaita
Segundo JUAN ALBERTO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro PEYNOT CEDRIC De La Riva
Terceiro JAILSON LOURENÇO DA SILVA Vasco Bento
Super Pesado
Primeiro DORIVAL GERES FILHO Maromba JJ
Segundo TARGUISTI MOHAMED Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro CRISTOPHER GARBER Alliance
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro JOÃO PAULO CONCEIÇÃO Nova União
Segundo EDMILSON ROQUE Alliance
Terceiro CARLOS ANTONO BALDONI Sul JJ
Terceiro PAULO CESAR FURLAN Academia Otavio de
Absoluto
Primeiro JOSE JOAQUIM PAES Gavea
Segundo CARLOS ANTONIO BALDONI Sul JJ
Terceiro CARLOS ANDRE MARINHO Nova Geração
Terceiro JOÃO PAULO CONCEIÇÃO Nova União
Roxa Senior 1 Feminino
Leve
Primeiro ANDREA MONICA FERESIN Alliance
Absoluto
Primeiro ANDREA MONICA FERESIN Alliance
Roxa Senior 2 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro JACQUES EULER ARMANDO Fabrício
Segundo SERGIO PIMENTEL De La Riva
Terceiro NICOLAS PICHON-RIVIERE Art Suarve Jiu-Jitsu
Leve
Primeiro SERGIO MOUZINHO Welton Ribeiro
Segundo CRISTOVÃO OLIVEIRA Mestre Wilson
Terceiro HUMBERTO DAVID FUENTES Rolando Toro
Médio
Primeiro STEFAN MERINO Alliance
Segundo MARCO NEVES Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro AUSTIN GARDNER Brixton BJJ
Terceiro KAI UWE SCHOFL De La Riva
Meio Pesado
Primeiro ARAMIS BOAVENTURA Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo HELDER DE BARROS Carlson Gracie
Terceiro MARCO AURELIO Carlson Gracie Team
Pesado
Primeiro CARLOS ALBERTO DE ALMEIDA Gracie Barra BA
Segundo MARCELO CONTI Rillion Gracie
Terceiro RENATO FREITAS PINTO Carlos Henrique
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro AUGUSTO FREIRE BASTOS Gracie Barra BA
Absoluto
Primeiro STEFAN MERINO Alliance
Segundo HELDER DE BARROS Carlson Gracie
Terceiro KAI UWE SCHOFL De La Riva
Roxa Senior 3 Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro RONALDO TORRES Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro JEAN CLAUDE GRONDIN Gracie Humaita
Médio
Primeiro MAZZITELLI EGARDO Mario Sucata
Meio Pesado
Primeiro GUSTAVO SOBRAL Brazilian Top Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro BERNARDO MOISES PIMENTEL Gracie Barra BA
Absoluto
Primeiro MAZZITELLI EGARDO Mario Sucata
Segundo GUSTAVO SOBRAL Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro BERNARDO MOISES PIMENTEL Gracie Barra BA
Roxa Senior 4 Masculino
Leve
Primeiro JOSIE MURRAY Gracie Humaita
Pesado
Primeiro JAMES HARPE Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro JAMES HARPE Gracie Humaita
Segundo JOSIE MURRAY Gracie Humaita
Marrom Master Masculino
Galo
Primeiro MARCUS ADRIANO DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra
Pluma
Primeiro ALEX DOUGLAS DA SILVA Barbosa JJ
Pena
Primeiro SANDRO GNOATTO De La Riva
Segundo ALEXANDRE NUNES DE MELO Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro MOISES SEGADILHA Nova Opção
Terceiro JOBEL TEIXEIRA Nova União
Leve
Primeiro MAKOTO AGOSAWARA Nova União
Segundo LEONARDO PAES OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro ALEJANDRO SIQUEIRA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro JOSE ALEXANDRE ATAIDE Brazilian Top Team
Médio
Primeiro BRIAN RAGO Gracie Humaita
Segundo MANDENGUE ALAIN Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro RODRIGO JUSTA Nova União
Terceiro SHIMON MOCHIZUKI Check Mat BJJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro ANDERSON BATISTA DA SILVA Rocian Gracie
Segundo GUNTER SAULO DE SOUZA Competition
Terceiro LUCIANO MORAES Akxe BJJ
Terceiro SERGIO FREITAS Carlson Gracie Team
Pesado
Primeiro JOSE LUIZ PEREIRA Gracie Barra
Segundo AURELIO ZORZI Gracie Humaita
Terceiro ROGERIO FANUCCHI Ryan Gracie
Terceiro IVAN JR Check Mat USA BJJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro DIEGO LUCAS MARTINS Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo DAVID DE SOUZA Guigo JJ
Terceiro AUGUSTO TASSO Rillion Gracie
Terceiro ANTHONY SCALES Complete Martial Arts
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro PAULO ALEXANDRE Brazilian Top Team
Segundo MARCELO GONÇALVES Barbosa JJ
Terceiro DIEGO ANTICO MONTEIRO Competition
Terceiro FRANCELINO GONÇALVES Nova União
Absoluto
Primeiro PAULO ALEXANDRE Brazilian Top Team
Segundo RONALDO ANTONIO CARLOS De La Riva
Terceiro MANDENGUE ALAIN Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro DAMIÃO DA SILVA UGF
Marrom Senior 1 Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro FRANCISCO CARLOS DE Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo SUEDE DOS SANTOS Alliance
Pena
Primeiro TOMMY MALMBERG Alliance
Segundo JOHN DISIMONE Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MARCOS DUTRA Irmão Félix JJ
Leve
Primeiro CARLOS MASSENA Check Mat BJJ
Segundo ROBERT SUNDEL Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro VAGNER RODRIGUES DE MOURA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MARCELO FREIRE Infight Brasil
Médio
Primeiro DOUGLAS IASSUDA Infight Brasil
Segundo MARCELO AMADOR DE UGF
Terceiro PERYASSU DA SILVA Nova União
Terceiro LUCERO PABLO Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro MARCOS DE SOUZA UGF
Segundo SIDNEI NASCIMENTO Infight SP
Terceiro MARCOS MARINHO Guigo JJ
Pesado
Primeiro WILSON CARLOS DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Humaita
Segundo ANDRE LUIZ CESAR PASSOS João Roque JJ
Terceiro EZIEL DE PAULA UGF
Terceiro JEFFERSON ANTUNES Gracie Humaita
Super Pesado
Primeiro STEPHEN HALL Alliance
Segundo SERGIO RESENDE LUZ Ataque Duplo
Terceiro REGINALDO GURGEL DE Nova União
Terceiro CARLOS ALBERTO MENDES De La Riva
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro SILVIO FRANCIO Maromba JJ
Segundo ALEXANDRE CESAR SOUZA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro ALEXANDRE SOARES Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro FABIAN TAVORA DE ALMEIDA Check Mat BJJ
Absoluto
Primeiro ALEXANDRE CESAR SOUZA Gracie Humaita
Segundo ALEXANDRE SOARES Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro MARCOS DE SOUZA UGF
Terceiro CARLOS ALBERTO MENDES De La Riva
Marrom Senior 2 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro NICHOLAS BROOKS Roger Gracie Academy
Segundo FRANCISCO TADEU RODRIGUES Fabricio
Terceiro ROGERIO BENTES DA MATTA J. Gomes Team
Terceiro GILSON CALOS SILVA João Roque JJ
Leve
Primeiro EVANDRO ALVES NASCIMENTO Gracie Barra BA
Segundo DOUG McGIFFIN Yamasaki Academy
Terceiro ZWAIG DARIO Argentina
Terceiro EDIVALDO MARTINS FRANCO Gracie Barra
Médio
Primeiro JEFF GORUMBA Gracie Barra
Segundo ANGELO NUNES MURIBECA De La Riva
Terceiro JEFFERSON ENANLER BARROS Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro GERALDO RONDON ROCHA Alliance
Meio Pesado
Primeiro ALEXANDRE MOLINARIO Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo ALEXANDRE ANDRADE Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro FERNANDO VACA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro MARCIO BORGES MARTINS Gracie Humaita
Pesado
Primeiro ONOFRE ANTONIO Brazilian Top Team
Segundo MARIO DUARTE Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro ALEXANDRE MOLINARO Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo JEFF GORUMBA Gracie Barra
Terceiro ALEXANDRE ANDRADE Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro ONOFRE ANTONIO Brazilian Top Team
Marrom Senior 3 Masculino
Leve
Primeiro RENATO MAZIERO Barbosa JJ
Segundo BURKE SEAN Force Brazilian JJ
Médio
Primeiro BRUCE TAFOYA Gracie Humaita
Segundo WEIJA ALLAN HENRY NYMAN Brazilian Top Team
Meio Pesado
Primeiro HUMBERTO NORANBUENA Rolando Toro
Segundo NEWTON MENDONÇA Carlson Gracie Team
Absoluto
Primeiro WEIJA NYMAN Brazilian Top Team
Segundo HUMBERTO NORANBUENA Rolando Toro
Terceiro RENATO MAZIERO Barbosa JJ
Terceiro BURKE SEAN Force BJJ
Marrom Senior 4 Masculino
Médio
Primeiro FLAVIO CUNHA LIMA Akxe BJJ
Segundo YVES PARIZOTTO Gracie Barra Cote D’
Terceiro NOEL SOARES UGF
Absoluto
Primeiro FLAVIO CUNHA LIMA Akxe BJJ
Segundo YVES PARIVOTTO Gracie Barra Cote D’
Terceiro NOEL SOARES UGF
Marrom Senior 5 Masculino
Médio
Primeiro GLENN GOODHART Alliance
Segundo COSME PAULO DA CUNHA Soul Fighters
Meio Pesado
Primeiro MAURO SERGIO BARBOSA Carlson Gracie Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro ZARTONIO AGUIAR DO Check Mat BJJ
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro COLIN FOSTER Fabricio
Absoluto
Primeiro ZARTONIO AGUIRREDO Check Mat BJJ
Segundo MAURO SERGIO BARBOSA Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro COLIN FOSTER Fabricio
Preta Master Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro OMAR SALUM Gracie Humaita
Segundo SEBASTIAN LALLI Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro RODRIGO PAGANI Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro FELIPE COSTA Brasa
Pena
Primeiro FLAVIO FERREIRA De La Riva
Segundo GABRIEL WILLCOX Brazilian Fight
Terceiro RODRIGO HOMEM DE FARIA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro ANDRE CHAVES Gracie Humaita BSB
Leve
Primeiro CARLOS MAIA Gracie Barra
Segundo JEFFERSON COSTA Gracie Barra Tocantins
Terceiro FERNANDO DE SOUZA Cia Paulista
Terceiro RICARDO LUIZ Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Médio
Primeiro ADRIANO SILVA Barbosa JJ
Segundo REGIS LEBRE Gracie Humaita
Terceiro JOÃO CUNHA Clube de JJ Pitbull
Terceiro MICHEL SALVADORI Gracie Barra Cote D’
Meio Pesado
Primeiro EDUARDO SANTORO Cia Paulista
Segundo CASSIO WERNECK Werneck JJ
Terceiro GUSTAVO GRANHA Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro CHRISTIAN KELLER Brasa
Pesado
Primeiro ROBERTO GODOI Godoi JJ Club
Segundo RAMON JAMUR Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro PAULO STRECKERT Maromba JJ
Terceiro ROMULO REIS Rillion Gracie
Super Pesado
Primeiro ANTONIO SOTTO RIBEIRO Asle
Segundo KLEBER BRITO Alliance
Terceiro ALEX SANDRO DA SILVA Sul JJ
Terceiro ROBISOM SILVA Nova União
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro ANDRE MAROLA Nova União
Segundo GUSTAVO ADOLFO Alliance
Terceiro GUSTAVO GUSSEM Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro LEONARDO LIMA GONZAGA Gracie Barra Pitbull
Absoluto
Primeiro EDUARDO SANTORO Cia Paulista
Segundo EVANDRO PENA Guigo JJ
Terceiro GABRIEL WILLCOX Brazilian Fight
Terceiro GLAUCO CORREA Brazilian Top Team
Preta Senior 1 Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro ALCENOR ALVES Nova Opção
Segundo ANTONIO CARLOS RODRIGUES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MARIO COSTA Gracie Barra
Pena
Primeiro RICARDO CAETANO DA SILVA Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo ANDREI ANDREZZO Cia Paulista
Terceiro FLAVIO TEIXEIRA Flavio Teixeira
Terceiro PAULO VENTURA UGF
Leve
Primeiro JACKSON McVICKER Gracie Humaita
Segundo ROGERIO POGGIO Infight Brasil
Terceiro CLAYTON MEIJI Gracie Humaita
Terceiro RENATO VERAS UGF
Médio
Primeiro DEREBEY SEBAHATIN Check Mat BJJ
Segundo JOIRSON PIRES DA SILVA Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro RANIERY FREIRE MACHADO Guigo JJ
Terceiro LUIZ HENRIQUE DA SILVA Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro RICARDO MARQUES Brazilian Top Team
Segundo PIOTR BAGINSKI Berserker’s Team
Terceiro FRANCISCO SANTANA JR Ryan Gracie
Terceiro MARCELO DA SILVA CORREA Check Mat BJJ
Pesado
Primeiro MUZIO DE ANGELIS Brasa
Segundo CARLOS AUGUSTO VICENTE Gracie Humaita
Terceiro FERNANDO CESAR Infight SP
Terceiro LUCIANO VILELA DOURADO João Roque JJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro ADRIANO ORNELLAS Brazilian Top Team
Segundo LUCIANO GOULART Ataque Duplo
Terceiro ROBSON SENNA De La Riva
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro DANILO RODACKI Behring
Segundo LUIZ CLAUDIO CARVALHO UGF
Terceiro FABIANO GAUDIO Top Brother
Terceiro ROGERIO OLIVEIRA Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro DANILO RODACKI Behring
Segundo LUCIANO NUCCI Alliance
Terceiro LUIZ CLAUDIO CARVALHO UGF
Terceiro FRANK FRANCO Monteiro
Preta Senior 2 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro WELLINGTON DIAS Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro ADIMILSON BRITES Gracie Humaita
Segundo CLAUDIONOR CARDOSO DA Eq. Claudionor
Terceiro VICTOR VASQUEZ UGF
Terceiro LUIZ MARCOS ROCHA Brazilian Top Team
Médio
Primeiro ALEXANDRE PAIVA Alliance
Segundo CARLOS ANTONIO PINHO De La Riva
Terceiro VALECIO SENNA Reação
Terceiro MARCOS ALBERTO CARUZO Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro OSIRES MAIA Brazilian Fight
Segundo LEONARDO QUEIROZ Welton Ribeiro
Terceiro EDUARDO HENRIQUES DA SILVA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro VAN DYCK OLIVEIRA João Roque JJ
Pesado
Primeiro CLAUDIO ARRAIS Clan Gracie Barra
Segundo WANDERSON PROCOPIO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro LUIZ EDUARDO GUIMARÃES Ryan Gracie
Terceiro VALDIR CANUTO Barbosa JJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro ADILSON LIMA BITTA Gracie Barra Pitbull
Segundo JESSE RODRIGUES Gracie Barra Pitbull
Terceiro AURELIO MAGNO Brazilian Fight
Terceiro NILTON JOSE TAVARES Gracie Barra BA
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro MOZAR TADEU RODRIGUES Splinter
Absoluto
Primeiro ADIMILSON BRITES Gracie Humaita
Segundo CARLOS ANTONIO PINHO De La Riva
Terceiro CLAUDIO DOMINGOS CARDOSO Gracie Barra
Terceiro ADILSON LIMA BITTA Gracie Barra Pitbull
Preta Senior 3 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro COSMO FERREIRA DIAS Nova União
Segundo MARCIO JORDÃO REIS Nova União
Terceiro RONALDO DE SOUZA Carlson Gracie Team
Leve
Primeiro JON BJORKSTEN Alliance
Segundo JOÃO CAETANO Infight Brasil
Médio
Primeiro MARKKU JUNTUNEN Alliance
Segundo LUIZ HENRIQUE MILLER Akxe BJJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro CARLOS AUGUSTO INOCENTE UGF
Segundo JOÃO CRUS João Crus BJJ
Terceiro ANIBAL BRAGA UGF
Pesado
Primeiro PAULO CESAR DA CONCEIÇÃO Gracie Barra
Super Pesado
Primeiro HELVECIO PENNA NETO De La Riva
Segundo KAMPHUIS STEPHEN JOHN Fabrício
Absoluto
Primeiro HELVECIO PENNA NETO De La Riva
Segundo MARKKU JUNTUNEM Alliance
Terceiro ANIBAL BRAGA UGF
Terceiro KAMPHUIS STEPHEN JOHN Fabrício
Preta Senior 4 Masculino
Pena
Primeiro ROBERTO DINIZ VINAGRE Gracie Barra Detonando
Leve
Primeiro PAULO WESLEY WBJJA
Segundo ROLANDO TORO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro VALTER RODRIGUES DO A. Nascimento JJ
Terceiro LUIZ GONZAGA DE ALMEIDA Alliance
Médio
Primeiro PAULO CESAR SANTOS Gracie Barra Detonando
Primeiro PAULO CESAR SANTOS UGF
Meio Pesado
Primeiro ROGERIO HAMPSHIRE Nova Geração
Pesado
Primeiro EDELMANS PEREIRA João Roque JJ
Segundo LEONARDO CORREA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro JORGE SERGIO FERREIRA Judson Borges
Super Pesado
Primeiro TEIMOC JOHNSTON-ONO Fabrício
Absoluto
Primeiro TEIMOC JOHNSTON-ONO Fabricio
Segundo EDELMANS PEREIRA João Roque JJ
Terceiro ROLANDO TORO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro LEONARDO CORREA Brazilian Top Team
Preta Senior 5 Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro CELIO CANECA Brazilian Top Team
Segundo HILTON LEÃO DA SILVA Leão Dourado
Pena
Primeiro JOÃO AMERICO DE MIRANDA Akxe BJJ
Médio
Primeiro ALOISIO MARIO DOS SANTOS Gracie Barra
Segundo LINCOLN FRANCO Gracie Humaita
Terceiro ELBO AMARAL Alliance
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro MAURICIO ROBBE DE ALMEIDA Gracie Barra BA
Absoluto
Primeiro MAURICIO ROBBE DE ALMEIDA Gracie Barra BA
Segundo JOÃO AMERICO DE MIRANDA Akxe BJJ
Terceiro CELIO CANECA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro LINCOLN FRANCO Gracie Humaita
Marrom/Preta Master Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro ELISANGELA MEIRELES Gavião
Meio Pesado
Primeiro MARIA DO CARMO PAIXÃO Carmen Cascagrossa
Absoluto
Primeiro ELISANGELA MEIRELES Gavião
Segundo MARIA DO CARMO PAIXÃO Carmen Cascagrossa
Marrom/Preta Senior 2 Feminino
Leve
Primeiro EMILIA MARIA BARRETO Clube Gonçalense