International Master & Senior Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011 – Results

Results

1 – Gracie Humaitá
2 – Nova União
3 – Gracie Barra

 

BLUE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST * Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita
SECOND Timothy Wampler Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcelo Pires Woitte Competition
FEATHER
FIRST Hsu Huan Pin Competition
SECOND Alexander Umantsev Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Daniel Martin Jones Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Anderson de Oliveira Academia Otavio de
LIGHT
FIRST Esmerlannio Marias Vianna Agnaldo Goes
SECOND Paulo Ramos Coelho Neto Nova União
THIRD Ariel Sebastian Rebesberger Nova União
THIRD Alvim Luiz Fernandes Gracie Tijuca
MIDDLE
FIRST João Paulo Dias de Freitas Gracie Barra
SECOND Dane Christian Barlow Alliance
THIRD Everson Alves Costa Agnaldo Goes
THIRD Henrique de Freitas Lawall Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mario Anders Calvo Casas Rolando Toro JJ
SECOND Michael Quigley BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Gareth Richard McNamara Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Victor Callagham GF Team
HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo F Justiniano da Silva Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leonardo da Silva Madureira GF Team
THIRD Ricardo Louro Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Tuffou Jacques Guillaume Nova União
SECOND Claudeir Jose Lima Game Fight BJJ
THIRD Eduardo Marchetti Francisco Liberi/Gracie Barra
THIRD Fernando Pitta Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Cesar de Paula Lima GF Team
SECOND Marcelo Freitas de Castro Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Crisitano Holanda Travassos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Brad Bernshine Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Freitas Justiniano Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Henrique Freitas Lawall Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Victor Callagham Souza GF Team
THIRD Ariel Sebastian Nova União
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Francisco Adolfo Guerra Team Predador JJ
SECOND Mikko Trott Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Kaveh Jamali Brazil 021
SECOND Mauricio Drummond Junior Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Jason Michael Dolente Platoon JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Pablo Bassano Soares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Matthew James O’ Donnell Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Sven Borgers Alliance
THIRD Orestes Moscone Junior Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Geovane Araujo Gracie Humaita
SECOND Renato Magalhães de Souza Nova União
THIRD Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team
THIRD Marcio Rodrigues Cavalcante Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Carvalho Pinheiro Alliance
SECOND Serge Tshamala Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Rodrigo Martins de Castro Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
THIRD Ruben Leonardo Razeto Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Destro Guigo JJ
SECOND Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra
THIRD John Michael Smaltz Platoon JJ
THIRD Noel Tompson Douglas Santos BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Lucio Flavio de Campos Alliance
SECOND Milton Cristiano Gomes Rostan Lacerda
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Noel Thompson Douglas Santos BJJ
SECOND Milton Cristiano Gomes Rostan Lacerda
THIRD Alexandre Destro Guigo JJ
THIRD John Michael Smaltz Platoon JJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Kelly Gerald Johnson Gracie JJ Academy
SECOND Toby Spencer Norways Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Alexandre Trindade Ramos Akxe BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Andre Ricardo Valoura Gracie Ipanema
SECOND Publio Vasquez Team Predador JJ
THIRD Marcelo Jose dos Santos GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Gleidson Dinis de Lima Gomes Romeu Valente
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente
SECOND Jose Mauricio Moreira GF Team
THIRD Terry Alan Porter BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Perry L Brown Jr Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Jose Reinaldo Fernandes Associação Oriente
SECOND James Christopher Holbrook Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Harley Breite Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robinson Antonio da Silva Atos
SECOND Andrew John Ledwith Alliance
THIRD Jose Elio Conceição Santos IFC Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Allon Rohde Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Allon Rohde Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
SECOND Alexandre dos Santos Associação Oriente
THIRD Kelly Gerald Johwson Gracie JJ Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2 FEMALE
HEAVY
FIRST * Veronica de Fatima Bastos De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Veronica de Fatima Bastos De La Riva
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST * Francisco Javier Ruiz Lopez Top Brothers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rogerio Souza Welton Ribeiro
SECOND Sergio Henrique Deister Gracie Humaita
THIRD João Carlos Nogueira Academia Meier
OPEN CLASS
FIRST João Carlos Nogueira Academia Meier
BLUE BELT SENIOR 4
MIDDLE
FIRST * David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * Ivanil Rodrigues Reação
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alfredo Serafin Gomez Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ricky Tubbs United BJJ
THIRD Antonio Almeida Filho Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra
SECOND Alfredo Serafin Gomez Gracie Humaita
BLUE BELT SENIOR 5
LIGHT
FIRST * Serge Andre Lacroix Jiu-Jitsu 1
MIDDLE
FIRST * James Richard West Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST James Richard West Gracie Barra
SECOND Serge Andre Lacroix Jiu-Jitsu 1
BLUE BELT MASTER FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Melyssa Marie Hutchinson Nova União
SECOND Siomara Spath Lobato GF Team
THIRD Rita Carvalho de Avellar Carlson Gracie Team
FEATHER
FIRST Ana Elisa Araujo Bernardi Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Luize Cerqueira Chicchio GF Team
LIGHT
FIRST Adriana Lima de Jesus Gracie Humaita
SECOND Fabiana Lopes Reação
MIDDLE
FIRST Lericia Callegari Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Wendy Kay Johnson Brazil 021
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Ana Elisa Araujo Bernardi Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
SECOND * Lericia Callegari Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1 FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Livia Sampaio Pires Maromba JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Ana Maria Leal Carvalho Spirit
SECOND Shena-Meri Paone Christian Douglas Santos BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * Cara Nadine Johnson Fight Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Cara Nadine Johnson Fight Club
SECOND Shena-Meri Paone Christian Douglas Santos BJJ
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST * Alan Lourenço da Silva Nova União
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Patrick Viana da Silva Gracie Barra BH
SECOND Joaney Silva de Andrade Cascão JJ
THIRD Maximiliano Augusto Gracie Humaita
THIRD João Vanderlei Flores P S Phoenix BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Roberto Retto Chacon Team Predador JJ
SECOND Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador JJ
THIRD Leandro de Oliveira Araujo Gracie Tijuca
THIRD Marcos Roberto da Cunha Nucleo
LIGHT
FIRST Edimarcio Jose de Almeida Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Daniel Robert Wilson Alliance USA
THIRD Vinicius Douglas Constantino Crezio de Souza
THIRD Ivan Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Luis Filipe Mota Nova União
SECOND Francinei Ferreira de Souza Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
THIRD Jonathan Alexander Martin Rick Youngs Black Belt
THIRD Valter Luis da Silva Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Emanuel Correa de Mello Gracie Humaita
SECOND Publio Bernardes Caetano Alliance
THIRD Gabriel Lazzaro Alves da Cunha Gracie Humaita
THIRD Moises Doerr Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Sidney Jorge Silva Jr Maromba JJ
SECOND Leandro Passos Machado Pitbull
THIRD Marcio Storto da Silva Soul Fighters
THIRD Carlos Cesar Fontolan Competition
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Vagner Luiz de Souza Infight
SECOND Eduardo Camilo Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Juarez de Souza Neto Asle
THIRD Bruno Santos de Souza Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Anderson Teixeira dos Reis Nova União
SECOND Rafael Augusto Barros Telles Brazilian Fight
THIRD Jean Paulo Santana Gonzaga Gracie Humaita
THIRD Alexandre Baptista Oliveira Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luiz Felipe Mota Nova União
SECOND Anderson Teixeira Reis Nova União
THIRD Leandro Passos Machado Pitbull
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Pierre Jean Loup Jiu-Jitsu 1
FEATHER
FIRST Sam Martin Rice Edwards Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Andrew Campbell Grahn Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Demilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Renato Almeida Reação
LIGHT
FIRST David Richard Broughton Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Dirceu de Oliveira e Silva Soul Fighters
THIRD John Thomas Sorrell Alliance
THIRD Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brothers
MIDDLE
FIRST Victor Hugo Araujo Santos Gracie Barra
SECOND Eduardo Regis Lopes de Freitas Barbosa JJ
THIRD Hector Alejandro Saavedra Nova União
THIRD Rui Jose Monteiro Cia Paulista
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Fabiano de Arruda Botelho Academia Otavio de
SECOND Milton de Sousa Batista IFC Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Marco Aurelio Oliveira Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Henry de Pinho Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Mauricio German Tessone Nova União
SECOND Gustavo Carneiro Melo Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Gustavo de Santana Almeida GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Christopher Steven Fortune The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Leonardo Francisco Provedel AJJBA
THIRD Renier Pereira da Rocha Cia Paulista
THIRD Anderson Miranda Marcelo Ferreira
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Pablo Alberto Heredia Nova União
SECOND Roy Clayton Phillippy Gracie Humaita
THIRD Luiz Felipe Marinho França Gracie Ipanema
THIRD Philip Koldyk Infight
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gustavo Carneiro Melo Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Mauricio German Tessone Nova União
THIRD Christopher Fortune The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Sam Martin Rice Eduardo Roger Gracie Academy
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
ROOSTER
FIRST * Carlos Augusto Perez Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Efraim Ribeiro Dantas Gracie Humaita
SECOND Marcos Antonio Isidio Santos GF Team
THIRD Eduardo Feld Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Marcelo Fabian Quiroga Infight
SECOND Wellington Luiz Xavier Nova União
THIRD Alexander Salles Barreto Pinto Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Luiz Carlos dos Santos Isaias JJ
SECOND Martin Mariano Perkins Mario Sucata
THIRD Wilson Luiz Toledo Lassarote Pagels
THIRD Marcelo Fabian Leo Mario Sucata
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mauricio Vicente Ribeiro Junio Brazilian Top Team
SECOND John Phillip Kendall Fight Club
HEAVY
FIRST * Juan Carlos Obando Aguero Rolando Toro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Vinicius Blanc Medeiros Luiz Paulo JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ely de Barros Gomes Junior Brazil 021
OPEN CLASS
FIRST John Philip Kendall Fight Club
SECOND Efraim Ribeiro Dantas Gracie Humaita
THIRD Wellington Luiz Xavier Nova União
THIRD Marcelo Fabian Quiroga Infight
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Lars Peter Sand Hilti BJJ
SECOND Carlos Justino Bosco Nova União
THIRD Davi Ramalho Teixeira Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST * Sergio Conrado Quintanilha Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Armin Bahari Alliance
SECOND Timothy Michael Morris RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
THIRD Ricardo Ney Silva de Paula Gracie Humaita
THIRD Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Marco Antonio Lauro Gracie SP
SECOND Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Raymond LaBelle Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcel Joaquim Migueis Brasa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mauro Sá da Cunha Rolando Toro JJ
SECOND Chris Galliano Brazil 021
THIRD Mehmet Uluc Jiu-Jitsu 1
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marco Antonio Lauro Gracie SP
SECOND Mauro Sá da Cunha Rolando Toro JJ
THIRD Michael Raymond Labelle Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcel Joaquim Migueis Brasa
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 4
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Bruce L Singer Marcelo Garcia Academy
SECOND Roberto Petrauskas Guigo JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ricardo Alves Pinto Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE BELT MASTER FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Sue Ellen Ausman Nova União
SECOND Ana Gabriela Almeida Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Erica Fidelis da Silva Ramos Associação Oriente
SECOND Cinthia Mizobe Soares Cia Paulista
MIDDLE
FIRST * Jeanne Marie Emilie Rembert De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST Priscila Costa de Jesus Gracie Humaita
SECOND Priscila de Souza França Gracie Humaita
THIRD Karina Gracie Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Priscila de Souza França Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jeanne Marie Emilie Rembert De La Riva
THIRD Priscila Costa de Jesus Gracie Humaita
THIRD Cinthia Mizobe Soares Cia Paulista
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST João Norberto da Costa Neto Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Emmanuel Joseph Cascade Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jose Ribamar Santiago Junior Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Andre Brumano Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ronaldo Andrade Rocha IFC Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Izaias dos Santos Fonseca Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Carlenisio Oliveira Nascimento Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Silvio Bertão Gitirana Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Max Fredson de Souza Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Leandro Thuler dos Santos Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Adilson Chieri Junior Cia Paulista
SECOND João Luiz Lima dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Arilson Gonçalves Lopo Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rafael Schimming Pereira Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Glebio Silva Pereira Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ivanildo Pereira Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcos Honorato Santos Brasa
THIRD Everton Luiz Silveira Gracie Tijuca
HEAVY
FIRST Adriano Inacio de Rosa Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Domingos de Castilho Nine Nine
THIRD Felipe Baron Bolzzoni Giovanni Reis
THIRD Ricardo Augusto de Oliveira Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Kornel Zapadka De La Riva
SECOND Bradley Daniel Beckwith Alliance
THIRD Felipe Fantin Lopes Alliance
THIRD Sandro Guerreiro Competition
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Abraham Marte Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Wesley Frederico de Oliveira Gracie Barra
THIRD Alexandre Altenburg Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Alexandre Rodrigues Maia Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ivanildo Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ricardo Augusto Oliveira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Felipe Fantin Lopes Alliance
THIRD Alexandre Altenburg Frota Check Mat Bjj
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Claudio Gonsalves Porto Gracie Barra
SECOND Denilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Silvio de Carvalho Reação
SECOND Eduardo Fernando Campos Barbosa JJ
THIRD Andre Luiz da Conceição Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Akio Long De La Riva
SECOND Tracy Keith Barber The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Gustavo Soares Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jorge Daniel Veja Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Erick Lanino Rocha Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
SECOND Rodrigo Casaes Brazilian Fight
THIRD Alessandro Moraes Ferreira Maromba JJ
THIRD Francisco Lanna Guillen Tanque
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcio Catenacci de Aquino Barbosa JJ
SECOND Brian Matthew Jones Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Clovis Protaso de Lima Neto Nine Nine
THIRD Christopher James Greenwood Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Tiberio Vinicius Mendes Nova União
SECOND Sergio Avila De La Riva
THIRD Emerson Faria de Andrade Tanque
THIRD Mariozam Oliveira Santos Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Frederico Tremsal Nova União
SECOND Robson Marins de Medeiros Gracie Barra
THIRD Flavio dos Santos Gomes Asle
THIRD Douglas de Souza Barroso Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jeffrey Owen Nova União
SECOND Joilson de Brito Ramos Associação Oriente
THIRD Ricardo de Paula Souza Maromba JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jeffrey Owen The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Federico Tremsal Nova União
THIRD Gustavo Soares Gracie Humaita
THIRD Mariozam Oliveira Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Alex Pereira da Costa GF Team
SECOND Seena Ebrahim Monfaradi Alliance
THIRD Guillermo Luis Figari Mario Sucata
FEATHER
FIRST * Nicolas Pichon Riviere Mario Sucata
LIGHT
FIRST Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho Gracie Barra
THIRD Roosevelt dos Santos Oliveira Brazil 021
THIRD Patrik Isberg Hilti BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Carlos Honorato de Oliveira Gracie Humaita
SECOND Victor Mello Cardoso Gracie Humaita
THIRD Reinaldo Pires Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Samuel de Souza Pereira Top Brothers
SECOND Lucio Jose dos Anjos Nova União
THIRD Julio Cesar Fontes Rocian Gracie
THIRD Chafic Rebehy Neto Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Marcilio Rodrigues Tavares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Paulo dos Santos Rodrigues IFC Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jose Andrade Gracie Barra
SECOND Juraci Alves Barbosa Gracie Humaita
THIRD Hercio Mauricio Segundo Brasa
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Ricardo Menezes Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Paulo Cesar Furlan Academia Otavio de
THIRD Dario Augusto Dias Gracie Humaita
THIRD Bradley Jay Sosnowsky Yamasaki Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcilio Rodrigues Tavares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Juraci Alves Barbosa Gracie Humaita
THIRD Lucio Jose dos Anjos Nova União
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Kenneth Wayne Cameron Rillion Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Marco Antonio Neves de Lima Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Sergio Mouzinho da Fonte Welton Ribeiro
THIRD Ismael Sacramento Trejo Brasa
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brian Edward Beauchamp Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana Brazil 021
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Alberto de Almeida GF Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brian Edward Beauchamp Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Carlos Alberto de Almeida GF Team
THIRD Kenneth Wayne Cameron Rillion Gracie
THIRD Ismael Sacramento Trejo Brasa
BROWN BELT SENIOR 4
FEATHER
FIRST * Alcino Nogueira Filho Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST * Sergio Edais Pepe Soul Fighters
MIDDLE
FIRST * Gustavo Henrique Bosesky Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jose Geraldo dos Santos Gracie Humaita
SECOND Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira Brazilian Fight
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gustavo Henrique Bosesky Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sergio Edais Pepe Soul Fighters
THIRD Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira Brazilian Fight
THIRD Jose Geraldo dos Santos Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT SENIOR 5
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Randy Keith Cox Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Randy Keith Cox Nova União
BLACK BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST Felipe da Costa Brasa
SECOND Cicero Morimitsu Nova União
THIRD Pablo dos Santos Brazilian Fight
THIRD Tiago Marques Magalhães Equipe MG
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Carlos Vieira Holanda Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Douglas Rufino da Silva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Bruno Vinicius Setta De La Riva
THIRD Joelson Souza Venancio Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Theodoro Canal GF Team
SECOND Ocimar da Costa Santos CM System
THIRD Gabriel Willcox Brazilian Fight
THIRD Bruno Carlos Ximenes Brazilian Fight
LIGHT
FIRST Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Luciano Martin Correa Brazilian Fight
THIRD Edson Vander Martins Gracie Tijuca
MIDDLE
FIRST Adriano Ferreira Araujo Barbosa JJ
SECOND Claudio Roberto Souza Gracie Humaita BJJ
THIRD Marcelo Lourenço Cavalcante Nova União – N. U.
THIRD Simonides Manoel dos S Jr Gracie Florianópolis
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita
SECOND Eduardo Milioli Rillion Gracie
THIRD Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro Barbosa JJ
THIRD Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Leopoldo Ryan Gracie
SECOND Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance
THIRD Ivan Danielewicz Junior Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Tiago Pereira Almeida Gracie Humaita DF
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Rafael Soares Rodrigues GF Team
THIRD Diego Ballouta Cardoso Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Junio Everton Leite Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Adolfo Cezar Tozi Godoi JJ Club
SECOND Leonardo de Lima Pitbull
THIRD Phelippe Lira Pitbull
THIRD Marco Polo Monteiro Viana Orley Lobato
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Eduardo Milioli Rillion Gracie
SECOND Adriano Ferreira Arcanjo Barbosa JJ
THIRD Ivan Daniel Ewicz Jr Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Carlos Vieira Holanda Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Rodrigo Borges Pagani Gracie Humaita
SECOND Paulo Cesar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra
THIRD Wendell Duarte da Silva Gracie Humaita
THIRD Hunderson Claudio de Oliveira Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Omar Antonio Lima Salum Jr Gracie Humaita
SECOND Valter Gomes Nova União
THIRD Nilson da Silva Barcelos Gracie Barra
THIRD Reza Monfaradi Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Luciano Nunes Nucci Alliance
SECOND Andre Luis Monroy Ushirobira Nova União
THIRD Leonardo Veras Mattos Academia Porto Alegre
THIRD Joelson Noberto da Silva Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Brian Rago Gracie Humaita
SECOND Rodrigo Thiago de Souza Alliance
THIRD Wander Braga Rickson Gracie Center
THIRD Ronaldo Barcelos Fabricio
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Gunter Saulo Sgarboza Competition
SECOND Alvaro August Oliveira Ramos Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Cesar Drummond Barcelos GF Team
THIRD Luciano Vilela Dourado Nova União – N. U.
HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Roberto Streckert Maromba JJ
SECOND Charles Faria Corea Godoi JJ Club
THIRD Eder Gomes Silva Gracie Barra
THIRD Luis Gustavo de Melo Beltrão Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Godoi Godoi JJ Club
SECOND Carlos Alberto Castro Filho Osvaldo Alves
THIRD Silvio Luis Fancio Maromba JJ
THIRD Paul Halme Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União
SECOND Sergio Ricardo Nunes Nucleo
THIRD Francelino de Oliveira Nova União – N. U.
THIRD Jefferson Alves Nova União – N. U.
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Godoi Godoi JJ Club
SECOND Andre Luiz Candido Silva Nova União
THIRD Paulo Roberto Streckert Maromba JJ
THIRD Omar Salum Gracie Humaita
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Rogerio Marshal Conceição Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jeremias Casemiro Alves Silva Macaco Gold Team
FEATHER
FIRST David Arnold Jacobs Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Mario Cesar da Silva Beto & Cia JJ
THIRD Francisco Carlos de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Carlos Antonio Rossi Liberi/Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Claudio Domingos Gracie Barra
THIRD Rosinei Pereira da Silva Welton Ribeiro
THIRD Jose Helio Bezerra Dias PSLPB Cicero Costha
MIDDLE
FIRST Carlos Antonio Pinho De La Riva
SECOND Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavalcante Luiz Paulo JJ
THIRD Tuson Kamp Coalition 95
THIRD Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Osires Maia Borges Brazilian Fight
SECOND Mark Jones Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Robson Senna da Silva De La Riva
THIRD Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Regis Alexandre Santos Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gustavo Alberto Gomez Gracie Humaita BJJ
THIRD Carlos Augusto de Jesus Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Nicolau Mario de Souza Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Robson Roberto Duarte Alencar Isaias JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Rodrigo Curi Peposo Team
SECOND Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rafael Canthe Pandolfo Gracie Humaita
THIRD Frank Alberto Alves Franco Monteiro
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Fran Alberto Alvers Franco Monteiro
THIRD Nicolau Mario Souza Rodrigues Game Fight BJJ
THIRD Carlos Antonio Oliveira Pinho De La Riva
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Vinicius Campelo Pereira Akxe BJJ
SECOND Armindo Pinto e Silva Jr Equipe MG
THIRD Cosmo Ferreira Nova União
THIRD Nicholas Hunter Brooks Roger Gracie Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team
SECOND Marcelo de Oliveira Gralha Gracie Humaita
THIRD Vincent Mattei Gracie Barra
THIRD Daniel Calvin Dring Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Renato Bezerra de Souza De La Riva
SECOND Doug McGiffin Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Henrique da Silva Gracie Humaita
SECOND Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União
THIRD Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo Welton Ribeiro
THIRD Erik Salum de Godoy Brazil 021
HEAVY
FIRST Helvecio Augusto Penna Neto De La Riva
SECOND Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Adilton Jorge de Lima Pitbull
SECOND Schumman de Lyra ABC Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Kelly Don Rundle Alliance
THIRD Amador Gonzalez Vilas Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Pires Rio JJ
SECOND Rostan Lacerda Rostan Lacerda
THIRD João Batista Freire da Silva Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jesse Rodrigues Neto Pitbull
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Helvecio Augusto Penna Neto De La Riva
SECOND Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
THIRD Nicholas Hunter Brooks Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Rostan da Silva Lacerda Rostan Lacerda
BLACK BELT SENIOR 4
FEATHER
FIRST * Julio Cezar Fernandez BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST Rolando Toro Acuna Rolando Toro JJ
SECOND Charles Wetmore Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Markku Juntuen Alliance
SECOND Itavora Ferreira Alliance
THIRD Rubens Soares Feitosa GF Team
THIRD Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Asle
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Martins Nogueira DDR Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Asle
THIRD Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Carlos Ramos de Mello Brazil 021
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rolando Toro Acuna Rolando Toro JJ
SECOND Fabio Martins Nogueira DDR Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Charles Wetmore Gracie Humaita
THIRD Julio Cezar Fernandez BJJ Revolution Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 5
FEATHER
FIRST * Milton Marcelo de Faria Brasa
LIGHT
FIRST * Cosme Paulo Sturm da Cunha Brazil 021
MIDDLE
FIRST João Eugenio de Jesus Coelho Leão Dourado
SECOND Paulo Cesar dos Santos GF Team
THIRD Diogo Antonio Sabino Competition
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Edelmans Pereira do Nova União
SECOND Zartonio Aguirre do Nascimento Brasa
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Colin Vaughan Foster Fabrício
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Edelmans Pereira do Nova União
SECOND Zartonio Aguirre do Nascimento Brasa
THIRD Paulo Cesar dos Santos GF Team
BROWN/BLACK MASTER FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cristina Maria Zakka Cia Paulista
SECOND Elizangela Meireles Gavião
FEATHER
FIRST * Elisangela Silva Fernandes Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST * Rosalind Ferreira Gavião
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Fabiana Pereira Santos Osvaldo Alves
HEAVY
FIRST Danuza Blanco Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fabiana Pereira Santos Osvaldo Alves
SECOND Elisangela Silva Fernandes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra
THIRD Danuza Blanco Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
BROWN/BLACK SENIOR 1 FEMALE
LIGHT
FIRST Ursula Moraes Loureiro Gracie Barra
SECOND Nadia Regina Dalla Barba Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Cristina Medeiros dos Santos Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND Maria do Carmo Paixão De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST Luciana Tavares Dias Gracie Humaita
SECOND Renata Felicio Nucleo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luciana Tavares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Cristina Medeiros Santos Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
THIRD Renata Felicio Nucleo
THIRD Maria do Crmos Teixeira De La Riva