Miami International Open IBJJF Championship 2011 – Results

Academy results:1- Gracie Elite Team – 227
2- Alliance – 218
3- The Avengers – 178
WHITE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jeff Nies American Top Team
SECOND Kavesh Gieowar-Singh Gracie Barra
THIRD Victor Carlos Castaneda Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Ben Scholes Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Christopher Kim Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Jonathan Naranjo Alliance
THIRD Danilo Andres Coello Morales Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Ari Pollan MS American Fight Team
SECOND Andrew Michael Huerta Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Joey Morency Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Matthew Crosson Burr Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Brandon McGourty American Top Team
SECOND Austin Michael Fishman MS American Fight Team
THIRD Jordan Alan Shepler Solis Martial Arts
THIRD Robert E. Snider The Avengers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MarioT. Stewart Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND Johnathan Budreau The Avengers
THIRD Bryan Howard Stone Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD William Smallwood Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Arellano Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Todd Riner Allmond Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Richard Angulo The Avengers
THIRD Benoit Vulliet The Avengers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Tyson Krebiehl Team Popovitch
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Devin William Moultrie The Avengers
SECOND Jermy Hurtado Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Thiago de Souza EDBJJ
THIRD Kevin Hernandez Renato Tavares
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Crystal Bradley Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Azhley Guardiola Gracie Barra
THIRD Gloriana Blanda The Avengers
THIRD Myrissa Helen Kahealani Renato Tavares
FEATHER
FIRST Stephanie Guerra The Avengers
SECOND Sierra Edward Alliance
THIRD Sarah Elizabeth Paradis Roberto Traven
THIRD Ashley Legg Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Viviana Eva Velez Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Margareth C. Guedes Oliveira The Avengers
THIRD Rachael A. McMillan unit 2
THIRD Katherine Oliphant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Kay Ci Bele The Avengers
SECOND Marcella Almeida The Avengers
THIRD Mabel Aldas Alliance
THIRD Adriana Carneiro Daly Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Amy Butenhoff Fabio Novaes BJJ
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Justin Bradford World BJJ Association
SECOND Alejandro Diaz Soca BJJ
THIRD Yancy Martinez Brotonel EDBJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Bruce Lawlor Gracie Barra
SECOND Ernesto Frye Carlson Gracie Team
LIGHT
FIRST Thomas Subiaul Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Juan Espinoza Team Rollyson
THIRD Marcelo da Silva Seabra Gracie Barra
THIRD Juan Henriquez Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Henry Sordia Renato Tavares
SECOND Adam Vega Renato Tavares
THIRD Sidney James Gordon MS American Fight Team
THIRD Dimitrios Skevakis Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST William John Swift Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND Jason Daniel Cumiford Alliance
THIRD Alexander Marko Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Matthias Vanassche Gracie Elite Team
HEAVY
FIRST * Joseph Brackett De La Riva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Eric Alire Gervais WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kenneth T. Stinson Jr Renato Tavares
SECOND James Allen Orr Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Gary Michael Waskovich Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST * Monty Diamond The Avengers
LIGHT
FIRST Robert Consulmagno Marcio Cruz BJJ
SECOND Brian Shofner Renato Tavares
THIRD Lyndon Griffin Gracie Barra
THIRD Alberto Ingalla Fabio Novaes BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Doug Lynch Roberto Traven
SECOND Larry Anderson De La Riva
THIRD Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Shaun Anderson Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eric Zadanosky Villardo Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Pablo Billafane Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Robson RodriguesSalles Renato Tavares
THIRD Phenix Etienne The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST Brian Jose Moore Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND Hugo Broche Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Matthew Kozloff The Avengers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Richard Williams Jr. Roberto Traven
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Wilfredo Cintron Renato Tavares
SECOND Orlando Rivera Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Gustavo Dornelles Carlson Gracie Team
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Bryan Castahneto American Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Del Monico Alliance
SECOND Daniel Quintana Alliance
THIRD Jose Cadavid American Top Team
THIRD Delvin Reyes Yamasaki Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Brandon Morrill Team Nogueira
SECOND Gerardo Christian Trevino Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Kyle Fletcher Gracie Elite Team
HEAVY
FIRST Curtis Porter The Avengers
SECOND Zachary Caleb McDaniel Renato Tavares
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Vincent S. Gonzalez Team Rollyson
SECOND Randy Choi World BJJ Association
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gerardo Trevino Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Curtis Porter The Avengers
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Michael Musumece Alliance
SECOND Adam Paul Ferrara The Avengers
THIRD Sebastion Ortiz Renato Tavares
THIRD Loubriel Vazquez Alliance
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Emilio Carrero Gracie Barra
SECOND John Jay Pineiro Alliance
THIRD Ricardo Rivadeneira Alliance
THIRD Carlos Saquic Perez Yemaso BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Tareq Radi De La Riva
SECOND George Berns American Top Team
THIRD Jonathan R. Pastrana Del Yemaso BJJ
THIRD Luis Gill Ralph Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Erik Abreu Alliance
SECOND Hunter Ewald The Avengers
THIRD Leonardo Arguedas Benavides Soca BJJ
THIRD Devon Daniel Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Joel Hadden Renzo Gracie
SECOND Joseph Ruggiero Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance
THIRD Mateo Londono Armel American Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jerry Mehu The Avengers
SECOND Johnathan Robinson Roberto Traven
THIRD Meekaeel Mysorewala The Avengers
THIRD Adenilson Marques de Freitas EDBJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Jeremy Diaz The Avengers
SECOND Johnny Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Christopher S. Zink EDBJJ
THIRD Ramon Valls Gracie Elite Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST William Abreu The Avengers
SECOND William Buck Renato Tavares
THIRD Xavier Penaherrera Alliance
THIRD Gustavo Estephen M. Asencio Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ribbens D. Argueta Gracie Barra
SECOND David Charles Porch Gracie Humaita
THIRD Justin Brunet The Avengers
THIRD Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joel Hadden Renzo Gracie
SECOND Joseph Ruggiero Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD William Abregu The Avengers
THIRD Shane Adam Alliance
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Caroline Portugal Gracie Barra
THIRD Martha Finkernagel American Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares
SECOND Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Catherine Seto Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Silvia Vasconcelos American Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND Fabiane Brum Garra Team
THIRD Gina Sanchez Team Rollyson
THIRD Ariana Bezerra da Silva Marcio Cruz BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team
SECOND Maggie Ghamry Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Stephanie Rebecca McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Cheraine Nelson The Avengers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Laurel Hope Aiken Alliance
SECOND Megan Stoll-Rollyson Team Rollyson
THIRD Claire Sukharev Kimura Bjj
THIRD Skrobak Susanne Icon JJ team
HEAVY
FIRST * Yanivis Gonzalez BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Susanne Skrobak Icon Sports Martial Arts
SECOND Melissa Bently Renato Tavares
THIRD Catherine Tranz-wvanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Cheraine Nelson The Avengers
BLUE BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Jeff Kieffer Rickson Gracie Center
SECOND Virgil Horatiu Pena Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Jorge Calvo Lon Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Mauricio Cabral Diaz Soca BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Brett Rix Caique JJ
SECOND Jose Antonio Ferretti Ramirez Alliance
THIRD Gonzalo Medio Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Steven Kapinos De La Riva
MIDDLE
FIRST Roy Shaw Nova União
SECOND Jorge Antonio Zenha Baltazar Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Fernandez Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Theodore J. Zurla American Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Estaban Alonso Moreno Marcio Cruz BJJ
SECOND Robert Garrido-Lecca Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Eric Scott Williams Gracie Elite Team
SECOND David Dionisio Nova União
THIRD Thomas Kim The Avengers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Ventura Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Alberto Pinto EDBJJ
THIRD Nathan Simons The Avengers
THIRD Jonathan Chaux Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Eric Scott Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Jonathan Chaux Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jorge Calvo Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Esteban Moreno Marcio Cruz BJJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Brian Delos Santos Tatu JJ
SECOND Enrique Marroquin Fabio Novaes BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Jon Rineiro Alliance
SECOND Adrian Fernandez Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Pedro Silva Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Olivier Biscaldi American Top Team
THIRD Garrett Mark Hodes Renato Tavares
MIDDLE
FIRST Leonardo Enrique G. Mendieta Valente JJ
SECOND Brian Mack MS American Fight Team
THIRD Matthew Suss The Avengers
THIRD Brain Smith Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Randy Nash Nova União
SECOND Edwin Pagan Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Benjamine Custis Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Brian Logan X3 Sports
HEAVY
FIRST Frank Oliveros American Top Team
SECOND Antonio Colomba Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rafa George Villardo Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND David Knierim American Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Chad Massaker X3 Sports
SECOND Alexander Rakita Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexander Rakita Alliance
SECOND Jon Pinero Alliance
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Jeffrey DiMiascio Roberto Traven
SECOND Alejandro Bahia Gracie Elite Team
LIGHT
FIRST Aldo Aramayo Spartan Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Marcio Fazzio Martins The Avengers
THIRD James Whyte IV Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Dennis McCarty Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Matthew Mattone Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Mario E. Amaya Marcio Cruz BJJ
THIRD Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Victor Colon Alliance
SECOND Matthew Albert Dubocq Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jake Hess Renato Tavares
SECOND John V. Freymann Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra
SECOND Mark Bono Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Marcio Fazzio The Avengers
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Raymond A. Rojas Jr Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND David Lawrence Dozier Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Jose M. Molina Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * John Edward Ivaniszyn American Top Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * William Johnson The Avengers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Bruce Allen Robertson WOLFPACK BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Raymond Rojas Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND Wiliam Johnson The Avengers
THIRD Bruce Robertson WOLFPACK BJJ
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Tammi Musumeci Alliance
SECOND Christy M. Synan Roberto Traven
MIDDLE
FIRST Joana Borsato Serafim Conti Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Nathalia Abrahao Azoff Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tammi Musumeci Alliance
SECOND Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Joana Conti Gracie Elite Team
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST David Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Kristian Woodmansee The Avengers
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jacob Hebeisen Roberto Traven
SECOND Danny Vega Alliance
THIRD Abraham Al Paulo Estacio Renato Tavares
FEATHER
FIRST Jonathan Uzcategui Alliance
SECOND Joao Pereira Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Gabriel Mazzitelli The Avengers
THIRD Felipe R. Liborio Reis American Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Henrique Pereira Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Rene Daniel Karamanites Renato Tavares
THIRD Jim Alers American Top Team
THIRD Charles Hiersche Renato Tavares
MIDDLE
FIRST Arthur Sousa The Avengers
SECOND Tye Ryan Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Sean Sweeney American Top Team
THIRD Stephen Coll Gracie Elite Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jarod Lawton Team Popovitch
SECOND Brad Alan Pearson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Travis Conley Renato Tavares
THIRD Malcolm Vaughan Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Timothy-Michael Spriggs Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Jacob Dale Mullis Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Truitt Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Braden Masters The Avengers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Timothy George Snyder Jr Roberto Traven
SECOND Allen A. Causevic Valko JJ
THIRD Erick Perez Dustin Denes/Chop
THIRD Oscar Hipp Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Arthur Sousa The Avengers
SECOND Jarod Lowton The Avengers
THIRD Travis Conley Renato Tavares
THIRD Timothy Snyder Roberto Traven
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Wayne Robert Liggett Jr. Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Koon Lau Roberto Traven
SECOND Guillermo Gonzalez Garcia Spartan Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Lazaro Amaro Carlson Gracie Team
LIGHT
FIRST Oscar Alejandro Cardona Team Popovitch
SECOND Rodrigo Lins American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Alan Foster Alliance
SECOND Jonathan Beckerman Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Joseph Shane Riveira American Top Team
THIRD Christopher Stephen Bayus Gracie Elite Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason Snapp American Top Team
SECOND Francisco Tupinambas Martins The Avengers
THIRD Justin Bounauito Renato Tavares
HEAVY
FIRST Michael A. Molina Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Ray Gonzalez Rillion Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andy Ruffner De La Riva
SECOND Christopher A. Augustin Gracie Elite Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Francisco Martins The Avengers
SECOND Jonathan Beckerman Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Ray Gonzalez Rillion Gracie
THIRD Michael Molina Gracie Elite Team
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
SECOND Chris Hughs Gracie Elite Team
FEATHER
FIRST * Kham Ngondara SAS Team
LIGHT
FIRST Ronaldo Dwayne Green Alliance
SECOND Chris Hughs Gracie Elite Team
MIDDLE
FIRST * Wilfredo J. Garcia WBJJA
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Martinez Gracie Barra
SECOND Fabiano Vianna Gracie Elite Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Brian W. Lewis Alliance
SECOND John Aguiar Gracie Elite Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Shawn R. Ambrosino MS American Fight Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Shawn Ambrosino MS American Fight Team
SECOND Kham Ngondara SAS Team
THIRD John Aguliar Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Brian Lewis Alliance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
ROOSTER
FIRST * Carlos Augusto Perez Padron Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Edward Punzalan American Top Team
SECOND Larry Bernstein Gracie Elite Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Clarence Lowe Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Derek M. Simonds Gracie Barra
SECOND Rob Akyan WOLFPACK BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Carlos Perez Gracie Humaita
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST Alex Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND Eduardo Cagnin Gracie Elite Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Michael Raymond LaBelle Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alex Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND David Allen Renato Tavares
THIRD Michael La Belle Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Julio Cesar Dante Nieri Guigo JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Thiago Rodrigues Lemos Luiz Paulo JJ
SECOND Fernando Vera Roberto Traven
THIRD Jeff Gordon Gracie Humaita
THIRD Miguel Angel Restrepo Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Ruben Alvarez The Avengers
SECOND Daniel Roman da Rocha The Avengers
THIRD Joao Batista da Silva Junior American Top Team
THIRD Juan Ramos Carlson Gracie Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Aj Agazarm Gracie Barra
SECOND Ricardo de Souza de The Avengers
THIRD Jeffery Boudreaux Roberto Traven
THIRD Matthew Hache Gracie Elite Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Francisco Iturralde Alliance
SECOND Trevor McGovern Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Shawn Eager The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST Pedro Borges Dos Santo Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Andrew Scott Mclauchlan Alliance
THIRD Marcio Antonio R. de Oliveira The Avengers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance
SECOND Alberto Andres Marmol Alliance
THIRD Brandon Hughes The Avengers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Luiz Paulo JJ
SECOND Peter Roberts American Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Aaron Michael Alliance
SECOND Pedro Borges Gracie Elite Team
BROWN BELT MASTER
MIDDLE
FIRST Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz BJJ
SECOND Christian Ledwon Alliance
THIRD Joel Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz BJJ
THIRD Marcus Molina Gracie Elite Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marc Monaco Gracie Humaita
SECOND Peter Schrijn EDBJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Samir Dacic Werdum Combat
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Emerson Faria Tanque
SECOND Cristian Ledwon Alliance
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Adailton Dos Reis Team Link
SECOND Andre Galdino Figueira Gracie Barra
THIRD Carlson Beltran Roberto Traven
MIDDLE
FIRST Orlando De Jesus EDBJJ
SECOND John Morrison Renato Tavares
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Lane Andrews Nova União
SECOND Andy Stock Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Rodrigo Salles EDBJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rodrigo Salles EDBJJ
SECOND Orlando De Jesus EDBJJ
THIRD Andre Galdino Gracie Barra
THIRD Lane Andrews Nova União
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Robert Bruce McCausland The Avengers
FIRST * Robert Bruce McCausland The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST * Kevin WI Synan Roberto Traven
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Robert Bruce McCavland The Avengers
SECOND Kevin Wi Synan Roberto Traven
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Kevin Brett Strickland
FIRST Kevin Brett Strickland Gracie Barra
SECOND Nico de Haan Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Kenneth Cameron Gracie Elite Team
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Beleza SAS Team
SECOND Jose M. Gonzalez Jr. Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST * Carlson Enrique Varona EDBJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters
SECOND Vitor Henrique GF Team
THIRD Marcel Goulart Cubel Goncalves The Avengers
THIRD Jacob Williams Mackenzie The Avengers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos JJ
SECOND Eliezer David Raab Skaf Cia Paulista
THIRD Leonardo Iturralde Aguirre Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Renan Vital Rosa De Franca Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Nicholas M. Albin Renato Tavares
THIRD Arman Antonio Barros Roberto Traven
THIRD Joao G. Moncaio The Avengers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Roberto de Abreu Filho The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Abreu The Avengers
SECOND Vitor Henrique GF Team
THIRD Joao Moncayo The Avengers
THIRD Warren Stout Gracie Elite Team
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Jason D. Bircher Renato Tavares
SECOND Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares
SECOND Leandro Marques Barbosa EDBJJ
THIRD Piet Lee Wihelm Renato Tavares
MIDDLE
FIRST Vincent Joseph Werner EDBJJ
SECOND Victor Guillermo Hardoy EDBJJ
THIRD Edson Fidelis American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Milioli Gracie Elite Team
FIRST * Emerson Faria de Andrade Tanque
SECOND Eduardo Virissimo Garra Team
THIRD Vilctor Hugo Correia de Sousa Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Samuel Franklin McCoy American Top Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Poderoso de Souza Gracie Barra
SECOND Ulpiano Malachias Neto Gracie Barra
THIRD Monte Edmund Massey Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luigi Emile Mondelli American Top Team
SECOND Daniel de Lima Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Eduardo Milioli Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Edson Diniz American Top Team
THIRD Daniel DeLima Gracie Barra
THIRD Ulpiano Malaquias Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST Alessandro Bandeira Barcellos Alliance
SECOND Timothy D. Bruce Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes Gracie Barra
SECOND Romulo Reis Pereira Gracie Elite Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andre Luiz Gomes de Almeida American Top Team
SECOND Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Stephen Hall Alliance
SECOND Romulo Reis Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Rodrigo Mendez Gracie Barra
THIRD Timothy Bruce Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
HEAVY
FIRST Marcelo Conti Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Frederick Ramie Renato Tavares
THIRD Marcelo Menezes Renato Tavares
THIRD Marcelo Rodrigues de Araujo Gracie Elite Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcelo Araujo Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Marcelo Conti Gracie Elite Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Anthony J. Tizzano WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND Jose Santos EDBJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * Said Almukhtar The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Said Almukhtar The Avengers
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira American Top Team