New York International Open IBJJF Championship 2009 – Results

Academy results:

Adult:
1- Renzo Gracie
2- Alliance
3- Lloyd Irvin

Master and Senior:
1- Renzo Gracie
2- Alliance
3- Lloyd Irvin

Female:
1- Lloyd Irvin
2- Renzo Gracie
3- BTT

Juvenile:
1- Alliance
2- Ricardo Almeida BJJ
3- Ocean County

Novice:
1- Renzo Gracie
2- Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3- Alliance

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ Gracie Barra
SECOND JUNSUNG KIM Jucão
THIRD JOSHUA LIU CUBJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST LOGAN BENDER Lloyd Irvin
SECOND JAE LEE ROBERTO TRAVEN
THIRD GUILHERME BORGES De La Riva
THIRD DAVID CASTELLANO Martial Arts USA
FEATHER
FIRST BRUNO MARQUES Yamasaki Academy
SECOND THANG NGUYEN Kimura Bjj
THIRD JOON OH YI Leo Dalla
THIRD GREGORY TOULIOS Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST NICK FRUNZI Elite
SECOND JUSTIN MCINTYRE Renzo Gracie
THIRD JOHN NOBLE FENIX FIGHT CLUB
THIRD JESSIE JIMENEZ AC 5 BOROUGH FIGHT
MIDDLE
FIRST CHRIS PISCIONE ALDO BATISTA
SECOND OWEN JOHNSON Maine JJ
THIRD MAX ZUBRISKI Lloyd Irvin
THIRD CHARLES ALOVISETTI Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST CONOR MANLEY Renzo Gracie
SECOND JOE PALUDI Jucao
THIRD VICTOR ANGEL GINSBERG AC
THIRD MATTHEW GUNDY Leo Dalla
HEAVY
FIRST RICHARD BROWN De La Riva
SECOND JUSTIN DUNGAN Lloyd Irvin
THIRD JONATHAN THOMAS Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * SEAN CAIN Soca BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST IVAN BOZOVIC Lotus Club
SECOND JHOSMIL ALVARADO Jungle Fight Team
THIRD SEAN CAIN Soca BJJ
THIRD RHON GLASGOW Martial Arts USA
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST REBECCA CORPORON ALDO BATISTA
SECOND USHA RAMPERTAB Kimura Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST * CATHY TRAN-ZWANETZ Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT
FIRST * ALEXANDRA FULLER De La Riva
MIDDLE
FIRST ALINE BIGGI Renzo Gracie
SECOND TARA SHICK Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD ROBIN O’HARE Renzo Gracie
THIRD ALYSON SALVACION Renzo Gracie
WHITE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST JOSEF TUAZON Renzo Gracie
SECOND BENJAMIN G CRUZ JR VITOR SHAOLIN
FEATHER
FIRST JARED BRETAS Martial Arts USA
SECOND JASON VASQUEZ Jucão
THIRD GAVIN GREEN Jucão
LIGHT
FIRST EDRIC HAR Alliance
SECOND JACK STERN Gracie Barra
THIRD THOMAS REED Jucão
THIRD SHANNON LACERDA Lotus Club
MIDDLE
FIRST PAUL LLANOS Alliance
SECOND MARLON RUIZ Lotus Club
THIRD ROBERT ALMONTE AC 5 BOROUGH FIGHT
THIRD JOHN VRBAN Lotus Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ROBERTO PADILHA VITOR SHAOLIN
SECOND LOUIS BRIAN LOPEZ Gracie Barra
THIRD CRISTIAN BUITRON Soca BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * JOSEPH VITALE Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST PARKER ROBINSON Kimura Bjj
SECOND MARIO HERNANDEZ Jungle Fight Team
THIRD MATTHEW ZOMPANIS Soca BJJ
THIRD NELS LARSON Jucão
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * SING SONTHIVONG EMPIRE MARTIAL ARTS
LIGHT
FIRST JOE DUHIGG Jucao
SECOND HYONG PAK Jucão
THIRD TIM DAVIS MODERN MARTIAL ARTS
THIRD CRAIG MELCHIANO Flavio Behring
MIDDLE
FIRST DANIEL ROLDAN VITOR SHAOLIN
SECOND JESSE SINGER Jucão
THIRD JOHN MCGRAW Lotus Club
THIRD CHEOL BYUNG Lotus Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * RICHARD KRETSCHMER SOUTH JERSEY BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST CESAR GOMES Renzo Gracie
SECOND JOSEPH MACALUSO Performance
THIRD RICHARD HARRIS Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * JASON LURIE Kimura Bjj
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST ANTHONY HOLLO Ricardo Almeida JJ
SECOND DOMINICK BIONDO EMERSON SOUZA BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST ZATA TOSCANO Alliance
SECOND FERNANDO PENA Gracie Barra
THIRD MORGAN MAKO Ricardo Almeida JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST ADONIS VASQUEZ Alliance
SECOND JELANI MEDFORD EAGLE BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST GARRY TONON Ocean Country Bjj
SECOND ADONIS VASQUEZ Alliance
THIRD JELANI MEDFORD EAGLE BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * DAVID ZWANETZ Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST TELMO ACCIOLY Renzo Gracie
SECOND JOAO PEREIRA Renzo Gracie
THIRD JOAO PAULO ALBUQUERQUE Kimura Bjj
THIRD TOM PICCININNI MMA Institute
FEATHER
FIRST GIANNI GRIPPO Renzo Gracie
SECOND MATTHEW FULLER Yamasaki Academy
THIRD RAPHAEL FERNANDES Renzo Gracie
THIRD COLIN SCOTT Kimura BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST MICHAEL ZANIEWSKI Toronto BJJ
SECOND CHRIS VISENTIN Alliance
THIRD JOSHUA FORTIZ EVOLVE ACADEMY LLOYD
THIRD MATTHEW SOROKA Budokan
MIDDLE
FIRST DE’ALONZIO JACKSON Lloyd Irvin
SECOND LUCAS LOWRY Kimura Bjj
THIRD CLIVE MITCHELL Leo Dalla
THIRD UMBERTO MALIGNAGGI GIGUETO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST TIMOTHY SPRIGGS Lloyd Irvin
SECOND JARETT REIDNAUER Alliance
THIRD STEVE FICCA BULLSHARK MMA
THIRD BRAD PEARSON Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST NICOLAS CASTELLANO Soca BJJ
SECOND DAN DURKEE Royce Gracie
THIRD MICHAEL KANG Renzo Gracie
THIRD CHRIS MATAKAS Ricardo Almeida JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST ALLEN CAUSEVIC VALKO JJ
SECOND JEFF ROCK Renzo Gracie
THIRD RAMIN AZARM VAMOS BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST AZUNNA ANYANWU Lloyd Irvin
SECOND JERRY JONES Renzo Gracie
THIRD JONATHAN SOLIS Gracie Barra
THIRD PETER KOLAVO Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST NICOLAS CASTELLANO Soca BJJ
SECOND MICHAEL ZANIEWSKI Toronto BJJ
THIRD CHRIS VINSENTIN Alliance
THIRD LUCAS LOWRY Kimura Bjj
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST JEN FLANNERY FIFTY/50
SECOND MELISSA BISCARDI Toronto BJJ
THIRD TAMARA FREEZE Gracie Barra
THIRD DEBBIE ROARTY Kioto
FEATHER
FIRST DOMINYKA OBELENYTE Lloyd Irvin
SECOND KAREN FONG Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST NATHALIA AZOFF Brazilian Top Team
SECOND LINDSAY JONES Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST KAY STEPHENSON Renzo Gracie
SECOND MINSHALL CECILIA Renzo Gracie
THIRD ANNIKA MOLTZ Jucão
THIRD JESSICA MIELE UNDERDOG BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST RITA FLOYD Lloyd Irvin
SECOND RACHEL BRIDGE Toronto BJJ
THIRD GUADALUPE ROMANO Renzo Gracie
THIRD KATHY MARTIN-MOHN Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MINSHALL CECILIA Renzo Gracie
SECOND KAY STEPHENSON Renzo Gracie
THIRD JESSICA MIELE UNDERDOG BJJ
THIRD RITA FLOYD Lloyd Irvin
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * ROBERT CIPRIANO Team De Lima
FEATHER
FIRST HARRY DAVID STEWART Lotus Club
SECOND LUIS GOMEZ Lotus Club
THIRD ALFREDO GALAN Renzo Gracie
THIRD ANTHONY VENTICINQUE Kioto
LIGHT
FIRST KEITH CEBULA Lloyd Irvin
SECOND KEVIN NEWMAN Soca BJJ
THIRD EDWARDO FRIAS Kimura Bjj
THIRD DAVID DIAZ Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST JOHN KIM CLOCKWORK
SECOND MATHEW ROCCA DEFENSIVE ARTS
THIRD MITCH KERR Lloyd Irvin
THIRD COREY LLTALIEN FENIX FIGHT CLUB
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MICK MANNELLO Balance
SECOND VINCENT LEVIN BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD PABLO LOPES UNDERDOG BJJ
THIRD JAS MAESTRANZI Kimura Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST VITOR LUIZ BOUFLEUR FILHO Kimura Bjj
SECOND LOUIS GONZALEZ Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD STEVEN KEENE NYMAG
THIRD DAMIAN MCCLEUD PETE LAWSON BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST RAWLE SHEWPRASHAD VITOR SHAOLIN
SECOND JOSHUA ROTH De La Riva
THIRD MIKE BURMANN Kioto
THIRD DAN BOCELLE Ricardo Almeida JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST PERE OKETETE-BRIGGS Lloyd Irvin
SECOND ADAM MAGRATH GRACIE SPORTS
THIRD JOHN COLE Renzo Gracie
THIRD MATTHEW NUNEZ Yamasaki Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST PERE OKETELE-BRIGGS Lloyd Irvin
SECOND KEITH CEBULA Lloyd Irvin
THIRD JAS MAESTRANZI Kimura Bjj
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * MICHAEL FEIL Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST CRAIG DE LA ROSA Gracie Barra
SECOND CHAD SMITH Jucao
LIGHT
FIRST KHELIFI NADIR Alliance
SECOND KHAM NGONDARA OLIVEIRA MMA
THIRD PAUL WEYANT American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST DAVID KEEFE Kimura Bjj
SECOND MARLON ARAUJO Lotus Club
THIRD VELTRI MICHAEL Yamasaki Academy
THIRD CHRIS HARDING Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST LEO NOORDERGRAAF Yamasaki Academy
SECOND RICHARD MCCARTHY Balance
THIRD CARLOS RAMIREZ Rillion Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JASON DEEMS GRACIE SPORTS
SECOND SETH HIDEK Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST SETH HIDEK Renzo Gracie
SECOND DAVID KEEFE Kimura Bjj
THIRD PAUL MOORE Balance
THIRD MATTHEW MAKO Ricardo Almeida JJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST BRIAN SANTORO Renzo Gracie
SECOND MARLON MARTINEZ Yamasaki Academy
THIRD ROBERT JOHNSON Ricardo Almeida JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * ALBERTO NOGUERAS Performance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST BRIAN SANTORO Renzo Gracie
SECOND JEFFERSON ANJOS Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD MARLON MARTINEZ Yamasaki Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
OPEN CLASS
FIRST KEYVAN HEYDARI Rillion Gracie
PURPLE FEMALE
MIDDLE
FIRST CASEY O’BRIEN EAGLE BJJ
SECOND ELYSE GOLDBERG Lloyd Irvin
OPEN CLASS
FIRST CASEY O’BRIEN RGDA
SECOND ELYSE GOLDBERG Lloyd Irvin
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST EMMANUEL DEJESUS ULTIMATE MMA
SECOND CORY ROBINSON Lloyd Irvin
THIRD JOAO P ARAUJO American Top Team
THIRD BRUNO BRAZ Kimura Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST GABRIEL MARTINS Gracie Barra
SECOND JOHN CHO Alliance
THIRD RAMON FLORES Kioto
THIRD AARON SMITH VITOR SHAOLIN
LIGHT
FIRST RONIS GRACIE Gracie Barra
SECOND JOSH VOGEL Balance
THIRD RAFAEL COSTA Gracie Barra
THIRD STIVY ROBERTO CUNHA Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST ALEC BAULDING Alliance
SECOND MATTHEW SCOTT American Top Team
THIRD STANLEY CHEN Kimura Bjj
THIRD PAUL BARTHOLET OHIOBJJC
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST NEIMAN GRACIE Renzo Gracie
SECOND PAUL ELEZOVIC PORT HURON JJ
THIRD PAWEL WOZNICKI Renzo Gracie
THIRD ROBERTO COOK Ricardo Almeida JJ
HEAVY
FIRST BRANDON HUGHES SCAROLA BJJ
SECOND RANI MATUK Gracie Barra Boston
THIRD JOHN REILLY NYMAG
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST ILIJA CAVAROVIC Alliance
SECOND JAKOV SPERANDA Yamasaki Academy
THIRD MICHA REISS Budokan
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ABRAHAM MARTE Yamasaki Academy
SECOND JOSHUA GAFFNEY Balance
THIRD KALIFFA OLIVEIRA Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD MARTIN STARCEVIC Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ALEC BAULDING Alliance
SECOND ABRAHAM MARTE Yamasaki Academy
THIRD NEIMAN GRACIE Renzo Gracie
THIRD RONIS GRACIE Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST ERIK RYERSON RONIN ATHLETICS
SECOND A;EX TAVEIRA Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST THO VU Kimura Bjj
SECOND DUBEK KIM Renzo Gracie
THIRD RODRIGO LINS American Top Team
THIRD ALONZO RODRIGUEZ Soca BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST GREGORY BOUTIS Renzo Gracie
SECOND JASON FARNHAM Kimura Bjj
THIRD PAUL FEDERICI DEFENSIVE ARTS
THIRD DAVE REEVES Leo Dalla
MIDDLE
FIRST DAVID BOTIER VITOR SHAOLIN
SECOND ROBERT BROWN Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST BRIAN NORDSTROM Renzo Gracie
SECOND JOHN GIUMARRA Kimura Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST MARCOS SILVA Kimura Bjj
SECOND DAN GODZKI Kioto
THIRD LEVENTE VARGA Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD RODRIGO ALMEIDA Kimura Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST JOHN FAIN Gracie Barra
SECOND MICHAEL ZENGA Brazilian Top Team
THIRD JAMES BAGLEY Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MICHAEL ZENGA Brazilian Top Team
SECOND DAN GODZKI Kioto
THIRD LEVENTE VARGA Gracie Barra
THIRD JOHN FAIN Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST LUIS MARTINEZ AC 5 BOROUGH FIGHT
SECOND PETER DOHERTY Renzo Gracie
THIRD MURAT AKINCI Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST ROBERT GRUNDER Gracie Barra
SECOND PETER BORGIA Jucão
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MICHAEL ROSEN Renzo Gracie
SECOND ANGELO VELENTZAS Lotus Club
THIRD BRIAN SCHULTZ Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MICHAEL ROSEN Renzo Gracie
SECOND BRIAN SCHULTZ Alliance
THIRD PETER DOHERTY Renzo Gracie
THIRD MURAT AKINCI Alliance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * WILLIAM DUFFY Kimura Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST LUIS GERENA Jucão
SECOND EDGAR CHUTAN Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST EDGAR CHUTAN Renzo Gracie
SECOND LUIS GERENA Jucão
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * JAY GOLDBERG Maxercise
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JOSEPH THOMPSON Soca BJJ
SECOND VINCENT CRISTELLI DEFENSIVE ARTS
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ROBERT SEMMENS Alliance
SECOND JAMES WING Jucão
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ROBERT SEMMENS Alliance
SECOND JAMES WING Jucao
THIRD JOSEPH THOMPSON Soca BJJ
THIRD JAY GOLDBERG Maxercise
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST LUIS PANTOJA Yamasaki Academy
SECOND JASON SCULLY Lloyd Irvin
THIRD JOE CARGADO Lloyd Irvin
THIRD NOBI KATSUYUKI KASHIWAGI Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST RYAN HALL Brasa
SECOND FERNANDO VERA Brasa
LIGHT
FIRST JONATHAN TORRES Lloyd Irvin
SECOND MATTHEW HACHE Renzo Gracie
THIRD BRUNO TOSTES Renzo Gracie
THIRD JASON HAYES Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST GUNNAR NELSON Renzo Gracie
SECOND TOM FEISTER Relson Gracie
THIRD DAREN ROBERTS Alliance
THIRD CARLOS ROSALES Kimura Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST WILLIAM HOFACKER Serra BJJ
SECOND PHILLIPE DO CARMO American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST STEVEN OLIVIER NYMAG
SECOND DEREK PICINICH Renzo Gracie
THIRD FRED RAMIE Boston BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST JONATHAN TOOKER Alliance
SECOND DANIEL HANEY Balance
THIRD HAZEM IBRAHIM Ricardo Almeida JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST DANIEL SIMLER Serra BJJ
SECOND STEVEN OLIVIER NYMAG
THIRD JASON HAYES Lloyd Irvin
THIRD GUNNAR NELSON Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST MARLON VERA Brasa
SECOND DAVID SELPA Behring
LIGHT
FIRST MICHAEL AMMON Lloyd Irvin
SECOND LLOYD BALDWIN MMA Institute
MIDDLE
FIRST EDUARDO CAPELUTO Alliance
SECOND MATT STERN Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST MATHEUS OLIVEIRA Lotus Club
SECOND JAY NANCE SHAWN HAMMONDS
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST KEVIN KORNEMANN Alliance
SECOND DAVID HERTZOG Tatu JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST KEVIN KORNEMANN Alliance
SECOND EDUARDO CAPELUTO Alliance
THIRD DAVID SELPA Behring
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST CHRIS SMITH UNDERDOG BJJ
SECOND GERRY HURTADO Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * GERRY DISANTO DEFENSIVE ARTS
HEAVY
FIRST * KEVIN SHERIDAN Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST KEVIN SHERIDAN Alliance
SECOND CHRIS SMITH UNDERDOG BJJ
THIRD GERRY HURTADO Renzo Gracie
THIRD GERRY DISANTO DEFENSIVE ARTS
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
HEAVY
FIRST JIM GORMAN Renzo Gracie
SECOND ZELIJKO DRINOVAC MARCOS SANTOS NYC
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * JOHN KENNEDY Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST JOHN KENNEDY Carlson Gracie Team
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
HEAVY
FIRST WILLIE RODRIGUEZ Alliance
SECOND PHIL MYERS Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST WILLIE RODRIGUEZ Alliance
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST DANIEL BELEZA ACADEMY OF
SECOND SIDEMAR HONORIO Godoi JJ Club
THIRD JOSEPH CAPIZZI Renzo Gracie
THIRD JASON YANG Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST RENAN BORGES Brazilian Top Team
SECOND NOAH BOOTH Leo Dalla
THIRD GUILHERME TAVARES Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST LUCAS LEPRI Alliance
SECOND MIKE FOWLER Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST AUGUSTO VIEIRA Renzo Gracie
SECOND JORGE BRITO Toronto BJJ
THIRD RAFAEL DOS SANTOS Alliance
THIRD NAKAPAN PHUNGEPHORN Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * RAFAEL LIMA Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST GREGOR GRACIE Renzo Gracie
SECOND DIEGO PEREIRA Jucão
OPEN CLASS
FIRST LUCAS LEPRI Alliance
SECOND RAFAEL SANTOS Alliance
THIRD GREGOR GRACIE Renzo Gracie
THIRD AUGUSTO VIEIRA Renzo Gracie
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST LUIZ VICENTE DA SILVA JUNIOR De La Riva
SECOND STEVEN BONGIORNO Ricardo Almeida JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST JARED WEINER Lloyd Irvin
SECOND RONALDO CAMPOS FENIX FIGHT CLUB
THIRD GILSON DOS SANTOS Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD JOSE CARLOS MENDES JUNIOR Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST STEVE KIM Ricardo Almeida JJ
SECOND BRIAN CALDWELL BRICKHOUSE
THIRD TOM SHIN Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST * BRUNO VILLARDI Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * FABIO COSTA Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST BRIAN CALDWELL BRICKHOUSE
SECOND FABIO COSTA Gracie Barra
THIRD RONALDO CAMPOS FENIX FIGHT CLUB
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST KEITH DALLARA Renzo Gracie
SECOND STEVE BOWERS Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST * CARLOS ALBERTO TERRINHA Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST MARCO ALVAN TEAM LINK
SECOND ALEXANDRE BRITTO Alliance
THIRD ERICK TAVARES TEAM LINK
THIRD MILTON REGIS Kioto
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * MARCO DE LIMA Delima
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * LUIGI MONDELLI American Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST CARLOS ALBERTO TERRINHA Gracie Barra
SECOND ERICK TAVARES TEAM LINK
THIRD STEVE BOWERS Lloyd Irvin
THIRD KEITH DALLARA Renzo Gracie
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST DAVID JACOBS Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * ANDRE LAPORT Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * AILSON BRITES Jucão
OPEN CLASS
FIRST AILSON BRITES Jucão
SECOND DAVID JACOBS Yamasaki Academy
THIRD ANDRE LAPORT Renzo Gracie
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * TEIMOC JOHNSTON-ONO Fabricio
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * TEIMOC JOHNSTON-ONO Fabrício
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST * THAYSE NASCIMENTO Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST THAYSE NASCIMENTO Brazilian Top Team
SECOND NYJAH EASTON Lloyd Irvin