New York International Open IBJJF Championship 2010 – Results

Academy results:

1- Renzo Gracie
2- Lloyd Irvin
3- Lotus Club

WHITE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ryan Clay Team Aldo Batista
SECOND TJ Forbes SIMMLER
THIRD Paul Genzale Soca BJJ
THIRD Jay Pineiro Extreme MMA
FEATHER
FIRST Jacob Huffman Third Law BJJ
SECOND Andrew Fraser Otawa Academy
THIRD Sean Seide RGDA
THIRD Matthew Frois Pittbull BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Derek Carvalho Team Aldo Batista
SECOND Stephane Bernadel Renzo Gracie
THIRD Todd Levin Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Daniel Veras Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST John Neidrich Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Tyrone Eaton Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Donald Emerson Toronto BJJ
THIRD Randal Brown Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Lex Fridman Maxercise
SECOND Chris Scheier RGDA
THIRD Holt Lacy Aumakua BJJ
THIRD Corey Bourassa NYMAG
HEAVY
FIRST Christopher Currier Otawa Academy
SECOND Jeremy Diaz Aumakua BJJ
THIRD Vincenzo Marabotto Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jonathan Luque Aumakua BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Tyler Moulton SIMMLER
SECOND Vinicius Machado Kimura BH
THIRD Gregory Aguele Renzo Gracie
THIRD Daniel Francis Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Parag Shah BEST WAY
THIRD Clark Simpson Jungle Gym
THIRD Marco Panchame New York Jiu-Jitsu
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jessica Clifford Otawa Academy
SECOND Maria Renata de Santis Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Katherina Conti Edson Carvalho
FEATHER
FIRST Anene Wynn Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Nicole Phillips Jucão
THIRD Angie Antonick Fight Sport
THIRD Alexandra Leite Gracie Sports
MIDDLE
FIRST * Anne Wicker Liberty Boxing
WHITE BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Hicham Montag Renzo Gracie
SECOND Shaun Gumbs Modern Martial Arts
THIRD Phillip Ganitis Lotus Club
THIRD Brian Matheny Team Aldo Batista
LIGHT
FIRST Satoshi Lida Alliance
SECOND Martin Shaunte Lotus Club
THIRD Jonathan De Verna Soca BJJ
THIRD Porcelli Bruce Kioto
MIDDLE
FIRST Greg West Team Aldo Batista
SECOND Joseph Campbell Otawa Academy
THIRD Christopher Curley Kimura BH
THIRD Roy Forehand Soca BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Bradley Armstrong Kimura BH
SECOND Mindaugas Silinskis Lotus Club
THIRD Brian Weightman Alliance
THIRD Jarrod Spillers Modern Martial Arts
HEAVY
FIRST Aleksandar Matteoni Lotus Club
SECOND Matt Bugbee Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Joseph Downing Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Chuck March Jucão
SECOND Joel Marte Lotus Club
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Keith Gage Team Aldo Batista
SECOND Christopher Knight Nova União
THIRD James Christopher Kioto
THIRD Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Jason Vasquez Jucão
SECOND Jon Pineiro Extreme MMA
THIRD Hal Miller Renzo Gracie
THIRD Paul Geller Jucão
LIGHT
FIRST Stan Mabry Brentwood BJJ
SECOND Joshua Toas Renzo Gracie
THIRD Patrick Shelton BEST WAY
MIDDLE
FIRST Kevin Paretti Alliance
SECOND John Vrban Lotus Club
THIRD John McGraw Lotus Club
THIRD Eric Derfner Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Phillip O’Leary Lotus Club
SECOND Marlon Posada Lotus Club
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Leary Wade Emerson Souza BJJ
SECOND Ed Chan New York Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Joel DeArmitt Tatu JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Shannon Brooks Renzo Gracie
SECOND Richard Zabala Jucão
THIRD Victor ?Bazzani Team Aldo Batista
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST Mark Levine Soca BJJ
SECOND Aaron Galan Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Fernando Ferreira Team Robson Moura
SECOND Mugni Mirza Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance
SECOND Oswald Perez Jungle Gym
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST David Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Frank Garrett Gracie Humaita
THIRD Son Duong Brasa
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kenny Savercool Brasa
SECOND Walrond Marc Soca BJJ
THIRD Brian Maldarelli Emerson Souza BJJ
THIRD Gregorio Andres Meraz Lloyd Irvin
FEATHER
FIRST Josh Presley Titanas Gym
SECOND Jeremiah West Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Adam Benayoun Alliance
THIRD Tom Waldron Team Beleza
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Clayton Robinson Triton Fight Center
THIRD Kevin McMullen Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Rocco Detillio Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST DeAlonzo Jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Chris Downing Alliance
THIRD Bold-Erdene Odsuren Mongolian JJ Association
THIRD Joel Hadden Otawa Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Frank Camacho Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Michael White Alliance
THIRD John Dooley Soca BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Radhames Familia Jr TIM BURRIL BJJ
SECOND Andrew Fitzpatrick Alliance
THIRD Fred Thomsen Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Nickolas de Moraes Kimura BH
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Todd Mueckenheim Mike Wacker
SECOND Michael Maliszesky Lotus Club
THIRD E.J. Mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Gustavo Kruschewsky Kimura BH
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ivan Bozovic Lotus Club
SECOND Luis Jimenez Renzo Gracie
THIRD Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Greg Brown Bulfinch Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST DeAlonso Jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Tom Waldson Team Beleza
THIRD Josh Presley Titanas Gym
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kimberly Rivers Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Elizabeth Milizio Brasa
THIRD Jillian DeCoursey Progressive Martial Arts
THIRD Cathy Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin
FEATHER
FIRST Rachel Beach American Top Team
SECOND Karen Fong Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT
FIRST Tracey Goodell Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Dominyka Obelenyte Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Kristin Doeblin Renzo Gracie
THIRD Eva Tarnay Yamasaki Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Rosemary Storey Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Lola Newsom Brasa
THIRD Cameron Jahnigen Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra Long Island
SECOND Gina Wax Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Shereen Fons Alliance
SECOND Renata Moro Renzo Gracie
THIRD Aisha Hughes Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tracey Goodell Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Shereen Fons Alliance
THIRD Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra Long Island
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Ettari Orange County BJJ
SECOND Jae Lee Roberto Traven
THIRD Edward Anthony New York Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Orlando Rymer Marcelo Garcia Adademy
FEATHER
FIRST Gilbert Jimenez OHANA ACADEMY OF
SECOND Tom Ettari Orange County BJJ
THIRD Thomas DeVivo Soca BJJ
THIRD Anthony Venticinque Serra BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Charlie Bennett Team Popovitch
SECOND Jason Cunningham BEST WAY
THIRD Scott Kellen Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sidney Nemes Emerson Souza BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Oscar Calderon Team Aldo Batista
SECOND Vandro Espurio CT MMA
THIRD Sukhbaatar Nyamdorj Mongolian JJ Association
THIRD Kevin Dalton Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mick Mannello Kardian
SECOND Paulo Nascimento Team Aldo Batista
THIRD Amad Shojaei-Zambrana Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Steams East Coast United BJJ
SECOND Joe Curcio Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sean Mathews Bulfinch Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Stanford Tecun VITOR SHAOLIN
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
SECOND Alexander Reis Lotus Club
THIRD Joseph McMahon Renzo Gracie
THIRD Mathew Zompanis Soca BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Nels Larson Jucão
SECOND Alan Wagner Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mick Mannello Kardian
SECOND Kevin Dalton Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Nels Larson Jucão
THIRD Sean Matthews Bulfinch Jiu-Jitsu
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Alejandro Bahia Renzo Gracie
SECOND Michael Cho Maryland BJJ
THIRD Jason Roe Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Scott Vieira Renzo Gracie
SECOND Shigemitsu Suzuki Clockwork BJJ
THIRD John Vargas Soca BJJ
THIRD Chad Smith Jucão
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Wheat Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Shawn Bodio Maxercise
THIRD Hector Estrada Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jay Donelson Leo Dalla
MIDDLE
FIRST Jeff Wheat Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Salvador Carire Ricardo Almeida JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jay McClinton Renzo Gracie
SECOND Cristian Buitron Soca BJJ
THIRD Michael Falco Kioto
HEAVY
FIRST Richard Banks Renzo Gracie
SECOND Greg Pasquale Kioto
THIRD Barry Fox Balance
THIRD Paul Moore Balance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Dave Diaz Nova União
SECOND Kevin Roginski Gracie NEPA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jay McClinton Renzo Gracie
SECOND Scott Vieira Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jay Donelson Leo Dalla
THIRD Paul Moore Balance
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST * Jeff You Team Aldo Batista
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Ross Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST Eric Hansell BEST WAY
SECOND Orlando Lopez Jucão
THIRD Anderson Leite Gracie Sports
THIRD Peter Nicolas Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andrew Griffith-Jones OAMA
SECOND Marlon Martinez Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Brian Santoro Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Ron Sheldon Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Joseph Macaluso Performance
THIRD Richard Harris Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Andrew Yurchuck East Coast United BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Andrew Yurchuck East Coast United BJJ
SECOND Richard Harris Renzo Gracie
THIRD Brian Santoro Renzo Gracie
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Joseph Jacky Team Combat USA
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Neil Schuehle Team Combat USA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joseph Jacky Team Combat USA
SECOND Neil Schuehle Team Combat USA
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jimmy Santiago Jungle Gym
SECOND Kristian Woodmansee Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
SECOND Miguel Restrepo Rillion Gracie
THIRD Marcel Vachet Soca BJJ
THIRD Bruno Braz Kimura BH
FEATHER
FIRST Andrius Brunovkis RGDA
SECOND Isac Chaves Team Robson Moura
THIRD Garret Beck Drysdale JJ
THIRD Jared Picariello Emerson Souza BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Ronis Gracie Renzo Gracie
SECOND Joao Paulo Ferreira Alliance
THIRD Marcos Paulo Cruvinel CT MMA
THIRD Carlos Eduardo Fernandes Brazilian Freestyle
MIDDLE
FIRST Francisco Iturralde Alliance
SECOND Drew Vogel Balance
THIRD Garry Tonon Orange County BJJ
THIRD Jaeson Pieretti Gracie New Jersey
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Beach Toronto BJJ
SECOND Jonavin Webb JBM BJJ Academy
THIRD Jared Lawton American Top Team
THIRD Jordan Lutsky East Coast United BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Nicolas Castellanos Soca BJJ
SECOND Isaac July Leo Dalla
THIRD Emanuel Ferreira Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Louie Cerqua Cesar Rezek Alves BJJ
SECOND Firas Barzinji De La Riva
THIRD Wellington Godoi Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Mathew Butler Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Allen Causevic Valko JJ
THIRD Jerry Jones Renzo Gracie
THIRD Richard Torres Jucão
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gary Tonan Orange County BJJ
SECOND Garret Beck Drysdale JJ
THIRD Isaac July Leo Dalla
THIRD Nicolas Castellano Soca BJJ
PURPLE FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Vianca Jager Progressive Martial Arts
SECOND Melissa Biscardi Toronto BJJ
THIRD Amanda Gil Lotus Club
THIRD Melissa Lopes Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
LIGHT
FIRST * Louise Santos Lotus Club
MIDDLE
FIRST Ana Lowry Barbosa JJ
SECOND Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Fatimeh Sayyad Brujo Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jen Allen Orange County BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND Jessica Miele Pittbull BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Summer Krause-Wilhelm Triton Fight Center
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND Melissa Lopes Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Jessica Miele Pitbull
THIRD Louise Santos Lotus Club
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST * Tony Morales Jungle Gym
FEATHER
FIRST Dubek Kim Renzo Gracie
SECOND Albert Fung Toronto BJJ
THIRD Dustin Mondell Jucão
THIRD Pasquale Riccardi Soca BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Gregory Boutis Renzo Gracie
SECOND BO Seunghwan Suh Serra BJJ
THIRD Kevin Newman Soca BJJ
THIRD Cesar de Souza Cutting Edge BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Preston Gagg Team Robson Moura
SECOND Vincent Levin BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD James Tobin NYMAG
THIRD Gibran Alvarez Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Conrad Mckenzie Jungle Gym
SECOND Marc Trought Alliance
THIRD Alberto Marchetti Renzo Gracie
THIRD John Giumarra Kimura BH
HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Savery BEST WAY
SECOND Damian McCleod Renzo Gracie
THIRD Manuel Villafane Brasa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Anthony Carlson Vaghi Martial Arts
SECOND Vin Esposito Clockwork BJJ
THIRD Sean Kushnir Renzo Gracie
THIRD James Bagley Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Cornell Thomas Renzo Gracie
SECOND Samir Dacic Frota Team
THIRD Thomas Greene Team Combat USA
THIRD Rogerio Santos American Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Albeerto Marchetti Renzo Gracie
SECOND Thomas Greene Team Combat USA
THIRD Tony Lew Jucão
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Domingos Marra Junior Lotus Club
SECOND Randy Eckert Gracie Humaita
THIRD Leo Yanas Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Abdenour Sehibi Balance
SECOND Oswaldo Robles Progressive Martial Arts
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luigi Cerrato Jungle Gym
SECOND Jas Maestranzi Kimura BH
THIRD Thierry Barbot Soca BJJ
THIRD Richard McCarthy Balance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Peter Borgia Jucão
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Michael Rosen Renzo Gracie
SECOND Angelo Valentzas Lotus Club
THIRD Peter Christopher Kimura BH
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Michael Rosen Renzo Gracie
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Roy Marsh Team Roc
SECOND Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Gustavo Naranjo Lotus Club
HEAVY
FIRST * Mario Bowers Soca BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Luciano Gomes Gold Team Fighters USA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luciano Gomes Gold Team Fighters USA
SECOND Roy March Team Roc
THIRD Gustavo Naranjo Lotus Club
THIRD Luis Gerena Jucão
BROWN BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST Julio Felix Lang Calandrelli BJJ
SECOND Joseph Bell Kimura BH
THIRD Emanuel Dejesus Carvalho-Teixeira
THIRD Brijon Ghikermann Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Dallinha BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Rafael Costa Renzo Gracie
THIRD Joseph Smith Brasa
THIRD Aaron Olk Pittbull BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Clark Gracie BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND James Harbison Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Kenny Baker Renzo Gracie
THIRD Kevin Wind Kioto
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcel Goulart BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Neiman Gracie Renzo Gracie
THIRD Alexandre Nunes Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Fred Ramie Aumakua BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Albin Derby City/Renato
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Abraham Marte Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Kevin Kornemann Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcel Goulart BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND James Harbison Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Julio Lang Calandrelli BJJ
THIRD Abraham Marte Yamasaki Academy
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Shin Fukuda Gracie Barra Long Island
SECOND Mikey Custodio Leo Dalla
LIGHT
FIRST Dave Reeves Leo Dalla
SECOND Michael Ammon Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Flavio Rogerio Bueno GRACIE BARRA NAGANO
THIRD Brad Souders Tatu JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Marcos Silva Kimura BH
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcos Silva Kimura BH
SECOND Flavio Rogerio Bueno GRACIE BARRA NAGANO
THIRD Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Brian Nordstrom Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Brian Long Silver Fox BJJ
SECOND Christopher Smith Pittbull BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * Piet Wilhelm Triton Fight Center
HEAVY
FIRST * Dennis Micic Soca BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Christopher Smith Pitbull
SECOND Johnny Zaldana Renzo Gracie
THIRD Piet Wilhelm Triton Fight Center
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * Paul McDonough Tatu JJ
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Emerson Souza Gracie Barra
SECOND Josef Manuel Team Robson Moura
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Beleza Santos BJJ
SECOND Samir Chantre Gracie Fighter
THIRD Luis Pantoja Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Marcelino Freitas Nova União
SECOND Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Gustavo Carpio Marra Senki
LIGHT
FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Augusto Mendes Soul Fighters
THIRD Daniel Tavares Santos BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Teixeira Carvalho-Teixeira
SECOND Mike Fowler Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Fernando Bernardino Tatu JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Leonardo Ferreira Renzo Gracie
SECOND Theodoro Prata Renzo Gracie
THIRD Thiago Rogerio dos Santos Brazil 021
THIRD Gregor Gracie Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Luiz Gustavo Costa Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Bastos Nova União
SECOND Petrus Melo Wild Buffalo Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Theodoro Prata Renzo Gracie
THIRD Petrus Mello Wild Buffalo Team
THIRD Leonardo Ferreira Renzo Gracie
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Luiz Vicente da Silva Junior De La Riva
SECOND Nobi Katsuyuki Kashiwagi Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Joao Cunha Pittbull BJJ
SECOND Jomari Guarin Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST Hermes Franca Hermes Franca Team
SECOND Fabiano Teles Pittbull BJJ
THIRD Leonardo da Silva BEST WAY
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Steve Kim Renzo Gracie
THIRD Everilton Silva Fenix Fight Club
HEAVY
FIRST Brian Caldwell Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jamie Alexandrino De La Riva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Romulo Bittencourt Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Romulo Bittencourt Renzo Gracie
SECOND Everilton Silva Fenix Fight Club
THIRD Cleverson Silva Brasa
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Rogerio Taborda Tatu JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Kevin Landry Renzo Gracie
SECOND Tobias Vogt Team Combat USA
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Julio Cruz Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Sidnei Gomes Murphy Brother
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Julio Cruz Renzo Gracie
SECOND Sidnei Gomes Murphy Brother
THIRD Kevin Landry Renzo Gracie
THIRD Rogerio Taborda Tatu JJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Carlos Terrinha Gracie Barra
SECOND Robert Gutierrez Progressive Martial Arts
HEAVY
FIRST * Gilberto Carlos Cardoso Cia Paulista
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gilberto Carlos Cardoso Lotus Club
SECOND Carlos Terrinha Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
HEAVY
FIRST * Phillip Myers Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Phillip Myers Gracie Barra
SECOND Benny Benavides Xtreme Jiu-Jitsu
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Jennifer Petrina Gracie Humaita
SECOND Thayse Nascimiento Brazilian Top Team