New York International Open IBJJF Championship 2011 – Results

Academy results:

1- Alliance – 161 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin M. A. – 146 pts
3- Renzo Gracie – 124 pts

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Patrick Stone Nova União
SECOND Matthew Schultz Gracie Barra Long Island
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Louis-Philippe Gauthier Gracie Barra Montreal
SECOND Andrew Hirai Alliance
THIRD Robert Swift Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Jorge Coelho Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Joshua Baker Battle Ground Training
SECOND Jake Ing Gracie Barra
THIRD Justin Klein Kioto
THIRD Arturo Ayala Dave Trader JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Thomas Paramount BJJ
SECOND Derek Boase Renzo Gracie Ottawa
THIRD Jason Krueger Alliance NY
THIRD Ben Hish Alliance USA
MIDDLE
FIRST Andrilo Suarez Renzo Academy
SECOND Brandon McGourty Otawa Academy of
THIRD Matthew Simon Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Nicholas Serrano Kioto
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jeremy Puglia Vamos BJJ
SECOND Yohance Moore Brazil 021
THIRD William Smallwood Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Garrett Troutner Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Jeremy Dunkley Nova União
SECOND Daniel Grillo TIM BURRIL BJJ
THIRD Paul Virgen Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Shawn Obasi Alliance
SECOND Peter Zelinskie Grapplers Guide Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST John Johnson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Chris Collazos Carnicella JJ
THIRD Justin Robinson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Michael Lukaniec BEST WAY
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shelly Ponce De La Riva
SECOND Victoria Farren Alliance
THIRD Alexandria Welch Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Roya Darvishian Viet Le World Karate
FEATHER
FIRST Catherine Seto Renzo Gracie
SECOND Katherine Oliphant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Lisa Forst Renzo Gracie
THIRD Kitty Toresi World BJJ Association
LIGHT
FIRST Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ
SECOND Larissa Zwanenburg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Sarah Block Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Melanie Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Mindy McEntee De La Riva
SECOND Maria Sanchez Jucão
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Natasha Quiza The Avengers
SECOND Claire Sukharev Kimura Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Lurene Grenier Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Naiara Azpiri GF Team
THIRD Casey Hennigan SAS Team
THIRD Monica Gonzalez Lotus Club
WHITE BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Tad Thomas Tatu JJ
SECOND Robert Papanikos Ground Control
THIRD Jason Taruskin Renzo Gracie
THIRD Joshua Brandenberg Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Amid Alimuradov Team Link
SECOND Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr Big Brothers
THIRD Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Sean Miller SAS Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Thomas Leithauser The Avengers
SECOND Andrew Rivera SAS Team
THIRD Bruce Sabath Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Christopher Giardina Elite
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michael Kellogg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Andre Pollack Alliance
THIRD Jason Faivre New York City BJJ
THIRD Benjamin Dailey Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST James McNeely Lotus Club
SECOND Elfrain Lopez Performance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Roberto Manuel Leon Soul Fighters
SECOND Paul Geller Jucão
SECOND Michael Munoz SAS Team
THIRD Lou Esposito Jucão
LIGHT
FIRST Ronald Lopes American Top Team
SECOND Jon Stevens Pridelands BJJ
THIRD Matthew Van Horn Nova União
THIRD Sven Pfeiffer Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Luciano Racciatti Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club
HEAVY
FIRST Ed Terry BEST WAY
SECOND Clive Smith Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jan Hospodar SAS Team
SECOND Brian Cass American Fight Club
THIRD Ibrahim Tangoren SA BJJ
THIRD Seth Kelly Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kevin Callen Dave Trader JJ
SECOND David Kahn The Shark Tank
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST * Chris Tran Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shane Hill-Taylor Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Malachi Edmond Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Padulo Alliance
SECOND Stephen Squires Serra BJJ
THIRD Dalton Brady Ascension Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Joseph Solecki Hassett’s JJ
SECOND Gregory Foran Ascension Academy
THIRD Marcos Dixon Two Swords BJJ School
THIRD Alex Mullaney Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Derrick Holmes Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Chad Hardy Renato Tavares
THIRD Alejandro Domiguez Renzo Gracie
THIRD Robert Gonzales Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance
SECOND Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Marc Berman SIMMLER
THIRD Gage Talacs World BJJ Association
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Kane Takacs World BJJ Association
SECOND Max Zhang Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance
SECOND Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Robert Gonzales Alliance
THIRD Gage Takacs World BJJ Association
BLUE BELT FEMALE JUVENILE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Alexandra Leite Strength BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Shih-Chin Hsu CPAMMA
SECOND James Kiang Alliance
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Frank Rosenthal Renzo NYC
THIRD Ramon Silva Renzo Gracie
THIRD James Rios World BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Keith Cebula Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Joshua Pike Team Passos
THIRD Adonis Vasquez Alliance
THIRD Christopher Lackhan Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Mansher Khera marcelo garcia academy
SECOND Suldbayar Damdin Big Brothers
THIRD Gregory Schwalse Alliance
THIRD Chris Downing Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Jye Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Joel Hadden Renzo Gracie
THIRD Youssef Drihmi marcelo garcia academy
THIRD David Hubbard Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brian Viglione ALDO BATISTA
SECOND Frank Darzanoff Team Bittencourt
THIRD David Ziegler Renzo Gracie USA
THIRD Timothy-Michael Spriggs Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Curtis Schaeffer Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Andrew Silber Alliance
THIRD Aung La N Sang Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Oleksandr Karliychuk New York City BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Patrick Pasterick Nova União
SECOND Michael Petruzzi Renzo Gracie
THIRD Dave Chirlin Elie MA
THIRD John Cuello SAS Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Adam Cadiz Jungle Gym
THIRD Darren Garcia Jucão
THIRD Benny Rupel Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tye Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Tim Spriggs Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Benny Rupel Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jillian DeCoursey East Coast
SECOND Elizabeth Sussan BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Cathy Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Tasha Walters Maryland BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Anne David Renzo Gracie
SECOND Lisiane Marques de Assis Brazilian Martial Art
THIRD Amanda Santos Gracie Barra
THIRD Rachel Sazoff Ricardo Almeida JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Marianna Kheyfets Soul Fighters
SECOND Eva Tarnay Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Silvia Vasconcelos BEST WAY
THIRD Mile Kudryashova Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
MIDDLE
FIRST Jenn Ricker Renzo Gracie
SECOND Juliana Fontoura Fenix Fight Club
THIRD Maggie Chamry Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Michelle Daley Brazilian Martial Art
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra
SECOND Jessy Printz Team Passos
THIRD Cristina Delaney Team Link
THIRD Michelle Welti Dave Trader JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Cherine Fons Alliance
SECOND Roberta Quinones American Top Team
THIRD Aisha Hughes Gracie Barra Boston
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jessica Richer Gracie Barra
SECOND Michelle Welti Dave Trader JJ
THIRD Cherine Fons Alliance
THIRD Amber Iturralde Kemo’s Fight Factory
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Orlando Rymer Alliance
SECOND Angelo Vicari Alliance
THIRD Daniel Sterling Team Link
THIRD Scott Green Fenix Fight Club
FEATHER
FIRST David Thies The Shark Tank
SECOND Troman Treyes Renzo Gracie
THIRD Thomas DeVivo Soca BJJ
THIRD Jeffrey Mueller Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Nelson Medina Kioto
SECOND Andre LeRouge Vamos BJJ
THIRD Domenic Ferrari The Shark Tank
THIRD Ahmed El-Sayed Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Chad Swiderski Gracie Humaita
SECOND Adrian Uribe Atlas JJ
THIRD Julio Matias Soul Fighters
THIRD Dennis Ramos Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason Fortier Team Link
SECOND James Manning Nexus Martial Arts
THIRD Marcos Martinez Two Swords BJJ School
THIRD Michael Gonzales ECUBJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Tyler Moulton SIMMLER
SECOND Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie
THIRD Michael Hier SAS Team
THIRD Chinnonye Okafor Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Samuel Carter Big Brothers
SECOND Joe Vuotto Renzo Gracie Ossining
THIRD Patrick Tribbett De La Riva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST David Carter Nova MMA
SECOND Nels Larson Jucão
THIRD Ryan Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie
THIRD Eric Levine Nova MMA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Vandro Espurio GF Team
SECOND Jeffrey Brentley marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Jeffrey Mueller Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST John Pineiro Boca De La Riva
SECOND Doug Paik DP Martial Arts
FEATHER
FIRST Dae-Young Holten Alliance
SECOND John Vargas Soca BJJ
THIRD Chad Smith Jucão
LIGHT
FIRST John Murphy Nexus Martial Arts
SECOND Shawn Bodio Ribeiro JJ
THIRD George Acuna Renzo Gracie
THIRD Joseph Chan Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Sean McSherry McGonigals MMA
SECOND Rui Rosario Toronto BJJ
THIRD Marcio Silva Nexus Martial Arts
THIRD Paul Llanos Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jay Marist McClinton Renzo Gracie
SECOND Jorge Kanig Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Bryan Arcari Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Cristian Buitron Soca BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Jonathan Nash Big Brothers
SECOND Vladimir Novcic Team Aldo Batista
THIRD Angel Rivera Renzo Gracie
THIRD Richard Kretschmer South Jersey BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Steven Rios Kioto
SECOND Cory Drake Toronto BJJ
THIRD Jeffrey Leach Soul Fighters
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Johnathan Nash Big Brothers
SECOND Richard Kretschmer South Jersey BJJ
THIRD Jorge Kanig Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Joseph Lagman Big Brothers
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST * Brian Ellis Team Link
MIDDLE
FIRST Jonaci da Silva GF Team
SECOND Michael Deuber Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Michael Poletti SAS Team
THIRD Josh Weintraub Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Victor Colon Alliance
SECOND Charles Mcguire American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST * David Kiedaisch The Lab
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Marwaan Karame Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Timothy Rock SAS Team
SECOND Victor Bazzani ALDO BATISTA
THIRD Dave Diaz Big Brothers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Timothy Rock SAS Team
SECOND Charles McGuire American Top Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Jimmy Deleon Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Peter Nicholas Renzo Gracie
SECOND Rodney Stiffler SAS Team
THIRD Victor Klimov Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD Kevin Matthews Big Brothers
HEAVY
FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ
SECOND Richard Fererro Vaghi Martial Arts
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ
SECOND Richard Fererro Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Alan Gatoff Jucão
THIRD Jimmy Deleon Alliance
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Vianca Jager East Coast
SECOND Rachel Beach American Top Team
THIRD Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Emma Baker Gracie Barra Braulio
LIGHT
FIRST Jen Allen Ocean Country Bjj
SECOND Kath Gifford RGA VIE
THIRD Fiona Watson Cutting Edge BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Domenyka Obelenyte Alliance
SECOND Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Katharine Lantz Ribeiro JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Sijaa Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Raphael Fernandes Renzo Gracie
SECOND Kail Bosque De La Riva
THIRD Alex Ecklin Nova União
THIRD Ostap Manastyrski Brasa
FEATHER
FIRST Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
SECOND Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie
THIRD Rafael Borges Alliance
THIRD Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team
LIGHT
FIRST Filipe Costa Soul Fighters
SECOND Michael Bannon Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Maximillian Bohanan Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD Peter Shoemaker Precision Martial Arts
MIDDLE
FIRST Gary Tonon Ricardo Almeida JJ
SECOND Sean Fisher Precision Martial Arts
THIRD Frederic Lacroix Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jeremy Citron Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michael Truitt Gracie Barra Knoxville
SECOND Diogo do Almeida Kioto
THIRD Nelson Puentes Alliance
THIRD Mario Gomez Performance
HEAVY
FIRST Nicolas Castellano Soca BJJ
SECOND Malcolm Vaughan Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Nick Liaskos Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD Erik Sommer GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Allen Causevic Valko JJ
SECOND Luis Jimenez Renzo Gracie
THIRD Tim Orwin ECUBJJ
THIRD Firas Barzinji Team Passos
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Kaliffa Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Malcom Vaughn Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Nick Castellano Soca BJJ
THIRD Jeremy Citron Alliance
THIRD Garry Tonon Ricardo Almeida JJ
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST * Tony Morales Jungle Gym
FEATHER
FIRST Shaun Raber Harrisburg BJJ
SECOND Rodrigo Araujo Brazilian Martial Art
THIRD Pedro Silva Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Kwami Mensah Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Stivy Roberto Cunha Renzo Gracie
SECOND Troy Hodas Renzo Gracie
THIRD Wojciech Husak ECUBJJ
THIRD Mark Commean Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Chris Piscione Team Aldo Batista
SECOND Shawn Woods Gracie Humaita
THIRD Omar Delgado ECUBJJ
THIRD Joe Curcio Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Isaac July Big Brothers
SECOND Gabriel Guijarro Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Jas Maestranzi Kimura Bjj
THIRD Mick Mannello Thornwood MMA
HEAVY
FIRST Eric Silverman Osagame Martial Arts
SECOND Michael Kelly BJJ Shore Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Anthony Carlson Vaghi Martial Arts
SECOND Philippe Balmant Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rawle Shewsprashad Paragon
SECOND Andy Li-An Ho Team Link
THIRD Anthony Regalbuto South Jersey BJJ
THIRD Rogerio Santos EDBJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Isaac July Big Brothers
SECOND Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
THIRD Anthony Carlson Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Rogerio Santos EDBJJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers
FEATHER
FIRST Klam Ngondara SAS Team
SECOND Chris Bonfoco Ascension Academy
THIRD Joseph Fiouris RGDA
LIGHT
FIRST Jay Donelson Big Brothers
SECOND Tobe Lunsford De La Riva
THIRD James Albert Bill Scott BJJ-Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Philip Brown Brasa
SECOND Fred Magalhaes Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Salvador Carire South Jersey BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Matt Handsman Frederick Fight Club
HEAVY
FIRST * Jason Deems Gracie Sports
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Peter Borgia Jucão
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jose Dejusti Alliance
SECOND Alexandre Reis Lotus Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jason Deems Gracie Sports
SECOND Phillip Brown Brasa
THIRD Salvador Carire South Jersey BJJ
THIRD Peter Borgia Jucão
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * Philippe Loubet-Sartrou Soul Fighters
HEAVY
FIRST Ron Seldon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Carlos Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ronnie Spohn Vamos BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Anthony Anderson Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Philippe Loubet-Sartrou Soul Fighters
SECOND Anthony Anderson Renzo Gracie
THIRD Carlos Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Eric Hansell Soul Fighters
SECOND Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ
THIRD David O’Brien Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Dennis McGinnis Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST * Alberto Nogueras Performance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alberto Nogueras Performance
SECOND Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ
THIRD Dennis McGinnis Renzo Gracie
THIRD Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho
SECOND Paul Minore Renzo Gracie
THIRD Julio Felix Lang Rodrigo Teixeira
LIGHT
FIRST Ramon Flores Kioto
SECOND Thomas Rozdzynski UFLACKER
THIRD Joseph Smith FIFTY/50
THIRD Dimitros Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team
MIDDLE
FIRST David Botier Nova União
SECOND Marvin Lee Gracie Barra
THIRD Robert Cook Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD Ryan Korneziowski BEST WAY
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Beach Toronto BJJ
SECOND Marek Kowalczyk Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Giacomo Zanini Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Neiman Gracie Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Jordan Lutsky ECUBJJ
SECOND Guilherme Caetano Brigagao Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Tiago Giussani Tanque
SECOND Louis Delapena Jungle Gym
THIRD Brandon Hughes Scaraloa BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Giacomo Zaninr Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Tiago Giussani Tanque
THIRD Jordan Lutsky ECUBJJ
THIRD Guilherme Brigagao Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT
FIRST Marcelo Mattos Gracie Barra
SECOND Michael Ammon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Aaron Morris 3rd Generation JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Gibran Alvarez Gracie Barra
SECOND Luis Giron Cutting Edge BJJ
THIRD Matt Stern Renzo Gracie
THIRD Bobby Knotts Tatu JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason Ratchford Jucão
SECOND Joe Oppedisano Jr ECUBJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Louis de Lapena Jungle Gym
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joshua Owen Ryan Gracie
SECOND James Bagley Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jason Ratchford Jucão
SECOND George Wehby II Team Passos
THIRD Gibran Alvarez Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST Brad Mihalyi Pedro Sauer
SECOND Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Zeljko Drinovac Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Henry Stasiukiewicz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Jim Lawson Rickson Gracie Center
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Bruno Rodrigues Team Link
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jonas Junior De La Riva
SECOND Michael Martelle Purebred
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Bruno Rodrigues Team Link
SECOND Jim Lawson Rickson Gracie Center
THIRD Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie
THIRD Henry Stasiukiowicz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST * Jeff Gordon Pedro Sauer
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Dan Dixon IMPACT BJJ
SECOND Johnny Zaldana Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Charles Isenhour Linxx
MIDDLE
FIRST * Ronald Kieltyka Team Link
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ronald Kieltyka Team Link
SECOND Charles Isenhour Linxx
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Beleza SAS Team
SECOND Jose M Gonzales Jr Nova União
THIRD Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu JJ
THIRD Luis Pantoja Yamasaki Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team
SECOND Henrique Rezende Costa e Alliance
THIRD Samir Chantre Gracie Fighter
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters
SECOND Italo Silva Lins de Albuquerqu GF Team
THIRD Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Vitor Henrique de Oliveira GF Team
SECOND Rodrigo Goncalves Martins Rickson Gracie Center
THIRD Marcel Goulart Goncalves The Avengers
THIRD Danilo Cherman Goltsman Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Henrique Moreno Team Link
FIRST Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters
SECOND Igor Araujo Gracie Barra
SECOND Tiago Pereira Almeida Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita
SECOND Guybson Sa SAS Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rafael Barbosa Soul Fighters
SECOND Guybson SA SAS Team
THIRD Diego Santana Soul Fighters
THIRD Tiago Almeida Gracie Humaita
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Luiz Vicente de Silva Junior De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Paul Elliot Schreiner Alliance
SECOND Luke Edward Rinehart Big Brothers
THIRD Keith Michael Dallara Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST * Guillermo Salas Gracie JJ Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Nakapan Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Leondro Soares Martins Marcio Pinheiro BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Gabriel Gonzaga Team Link
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gabriel Gonzaga Team Link
SECOND Guillermo Salas Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Nakapan Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST * Noah Booth Big Brothers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST David Hertzog Hertzog BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Hertzog Hertzog BJJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST * Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST * Joel T. Gingery Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * Willie Rodriguez Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra
THIRD Joel T. Gingery Alliance
THIRD Willie Rodriguez Alliance
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Donna Picerno Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Vanessa Oliveira do GF Team
SECOND Emily R. Kwok Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Vanessa Oliveira do GF Team
SECOND Emily R. Kwok Alliance
THIRD Donna Picerno Renzo Gracie