Pan Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2009 – Results

ResultsAcademy results:Adult:

1- Renzo Gracie
2- Soca BJJ
3- Lloyd Irvin

Master and Senior

1- Balance
2- Renzo Gracie
3- Soca BJJ

Female:

1- Renzo Gracie
2- Lloyd Irvin
3- Evolve

Juvenile:

1- Alpha Systems
2- Ocean country Bjj
3- Hasset’s

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST aaron gallan Renzo Gracie
SECOND dylan martinelli darce bjj
FEATHER
FIRST nick schultz Westside MMA
SECOND anthony abidin Soca BJJ
THIRD andrew rogers Gracie Barra
THIRD dominick biondo Soca BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST joseph solecki Hassett’s JJ
SECOND zata toscano Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST morgan mako Ocean Country Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST michael tremblay Alpha Fighting System
SECOND earl small Balance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * michael tremblay Alpha Fighting System
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST chad chalileh Gracie Humaita
SECOND evor guevarra VITOR SHAOLIN
THIRD josef tuazon Renzo Gracie
THIRD jimmy santiago Jungle Fight Team
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST matthew maldonado Gracie Barra
SECOND matthew rizzo BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD dalmon silva Brazilian Top Team
THIRD dustin ortiz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
FEATHER
FIRST stephen hromada Soca BJJ
SECOND scott heckman Revolution Combat e
THIRD behring brandon Alliance
THIRD mike main Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST anthony cincotta FIFTY/50
SECOND carlos fernandes Brazilian Top Team
THIRD michael benoit Soca BJJ
THIRD ryan vaccaro bjj shore
MIDDLE
FIRST de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND spencer hollerith gigueto
THIRD michael carsey Soca BJJ
THIRD paul pepaj Jungle Fight Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST brad pearson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND travis anderson west point mma
THIRD fred thomsen Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD jeff schenider United BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST nicolas castellano Soca BJJ
SECOND josh dietz Soca BJJ
THIRD nagy william hudson valley jj
THIRD kenneth podgordsek Next Generation
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST kyle cranmer Ocean Country Bjj
SECOND michael maliszesky Lotus Club
THIRD harry dickey BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST gian villante darce bjj
SECOND dave herman Lloyd Irvin
THIRD parker porter underdog bjj
THIRD david paniccia fabio araujo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST josh dietz Soca BJJ
SECOND nicolas castellano Soca BJJ
THIRD brandon behring Alliance
THIRD travis anderson west point mma
BLUE BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST alessio di liberti Rio Grappling Club
SECOND alberto robles Renzo Gracie
THIRD kevin saboe Kioto
THIRD scott vieira Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST paul pavlovitch United BJJ
SECOND joel buenaventura Soca BJJ
THIRD tracy conner Alliance
THIRD richard fitzgerald Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST orlando jesus American Top Team
SECOND courtney rollins Balance
THIRD jason lee carmine zocchi fight
THIRD thomas brabant valko bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST hugh rochford Gazze Academy
SECOND Jason Fortier Vaca BJJ
THIRD michael botier VITOR SHAOLIN
THIRD luis kijner Lotus Club
HEAVY
FIRST robert leibrock training ground
SECOND chris hughes new jersey martial arts
THIRD patrick miller Hassett’s JJ
THIRD david wang VITOR SHAOLIN
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST walter alvarenga wrecking ball fight
SECOND sean kushnir Renzo Gracie
THIRD brian mcDowell Hassett’s JJ
THIRD alexandre reis Lotus Club
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST richard altieri Spa City BJJ
SECOND chris peipher Tatu JJ
THIRD rawle shewprashad Paragon
THIRD john kim Charles Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST rawle shewprashad Paragon
SECOND david england FIFTY/50
THIRD james ruffner FIFTY/50
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * michael feil Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST andrew henry Performance
SECOND gordon chan VITOR SHAOLIN
THIRD john mattos VITOR SHAOLIN
THIRD david cooper Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST jon burnley Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND dawson daminelli Brazilian Top Team
THIRD kham ngondara TEAM BELEZA
MIDDLE
FIRST rob belensky dojo one
SECOND kevin brammer Renzo Gracie
THIRD daniel roldan VITOR SHAOLIN
THIRD michael veltri Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST joseph castellano team oliveira
SECOND brian buchanan Maguila BJJ
THIRD michael lennartz delaware jj
HEAVY
FIRST daniel carroll Serra BJJ
SECOND richard harris Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST marco prisco Performance
SECOND brian parness Serra BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * andrew colombos hudson valley jj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST andrew colombos hudson valley jj
SECOND andrew henry Performance
THIRD richard harris Renzo Gracie
THIRD michael veltri Yamasaki Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST * andrew culbreth Team Roc
LIGHT
FIRST * brian bereck Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST orlando lopez Jucão
SECOND tom koester VITOR SHAOLIN
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST michael lee new jersey martial arts
SECOND vladimir grinberg VITOR SHAOLIN
HEAVY
FIRST eric hansell American Top Team
SECOND mario bowers Soca BJJ
THIRD alberto nogueras Performance
THIRD frank sabater Rillion Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST ron seldon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND joseph macaluso Performance
THIRD l ray cherepy Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST andrew yurchuck United BJJ
SECOND rick going Renzo Gracie
THIRD angel marquez Serra BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST rick going Renzo Gracie
SECOND andrew culbreth Team Roc
THIRD l ray cherepy Gracie Humaita
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * raimundo cortinez Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * joe riley Gustavo Machado
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * gay cobham brooklyn bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST gay cobham brooklyn bjj
SECOND joe riley Gustavo Machado
THIRD raimundo cortinez Gracie Humaita
BLUE/PURPLE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
SECOND jennifer sutingco Relson Gracie
SECOND elizabeth milizio ronin athletics
THIRD debbie roarty Kioto
THIRD maria hadginikitas savarese bjj
THIRD kristin sommer Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST elyse goldberg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND rachel casias Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD katie merril Gracie Barra
THIRD kelly coughlin VITOR SHAOLIN
LIGHT
FIRST tracey goodell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND louise santos Lotus Club
THIRD eva tarnay Yamasaki Academy
THIRD melissa bardfield Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST rachel demara evolve academy lloyd
SECOND jen allen Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD cassidy fowler Tatu JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST kay stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND alison tremblay Alpha Fighting System
THIRD caitlin huggins Gracie Barra
THIRD jessica miele imb
HEAVY
FIRST cecilia minshall Renzo Gracie
SECOND tisa davenport Next Generation
THIRD jessica richer Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST rachel demara evolve academy lloyd
SECOND kay stephenson Renzo Gracie
THIRD cecilia minshall Renzo Gracie
THIRD alison tremblay Alpha Fighting System
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST giani grippo Renzo Gracie
SECOND mark ramos Edson Carvalho
THIRD jeffrey jones Hassett’s JJ
THIRD emanuel de jesus VITOR SHAOLIN
FEATHER
FIRST eric sherman Serra BJJ
SECOND elliot bayev Hollywood Bjj
THIRD ronald abbate Soca BJJ
THIRD kail bosque Maguila BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST jordon schultz Alliance
SECOND oliver geddes Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD leonard maggio Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD david reilly Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST michael schweiger Alliance
SECOND sean fisher Boston BJJ
THIRD steven barnett Jungle Fight Team
THIRD jeremy citron Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST tom manelski bjj shore
SECOND roberto torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD robert cook Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD decater james Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST james quinlan mass bjj
SECOND keith wyckoff Balance
THIRD walter amarteifio Renzo Gracie
THIRD jack shellenberger Maxercise
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST kevin lutz Balance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST abraham marte Yamasaki Academy
SECOND zander heinen VITOR SHAOLIN
OPEN CLASS
FIRST abraham marte Yamasaki Academy
SECOND robert cook Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD oliver geddes Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD kevin lutz Balance
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST edward abramski GRAPPLERS GUILD
SECOND pasquale riccardi Soca BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST fabiano fregonezi team oliveira
SECOND kirby farrales Team De Lima
THIRD alonzo rodriguez Soca BJJ
THIRD joel pignataro Hassett’s JJ
LIGHT
FIRST dave reeves Leo Dalla
SECOND joshua randorf Royce Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST brian shealey Balance
SECOND harold hawkins Balance
THIRD reginald esteban Lloyd Irvin
THIRD dan desjardin Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST joseph oppedisano gracie sports
SECOND weverson cordeiro Brazilian Top Team
THIRD shimon kafka Balance
THIRD bobby knotts Tatu JJ
HEAVY
FIRST daniel savery American Top Team
SECOND alexander castro VITOR SHAOLIN
THIRD richard knight delco bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST jasper chua Soca BJJ
SECOND aaron delgado De La Riva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST donny avera Relson Gracie
SECOND joshua owen Ryan Gracie
THIRD michael zenga Brazilian Top Team
THIRD jayson belfort new jersey martial arts
OPEN CLASS
FIRST jasper chua Soca BJJ
SECOND shimon kafka Balance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST james casey shawn hammonds
SECOND jason bowers new jersey martial arts
THIRD randy eckert Maxercise
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST richard mccarthy Balance
SECOND thierry barbot Soca BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * matthew mako Ricardo Almeida JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST james casey shawn hammonds
SECOND matthew mako Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD randy eckert Maxercise
THIRD richard mc carthy Balance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST roy marsh Team Roc
THIRD gary govel Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST eric rapp VITOR SHAOLIN
SECOND paul mcdonough Tatu JJ
HEAVY
FIRST gustavo naranjo Lotus Club
SECOND luis geren Jucão
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST warren grace Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND eric remick Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * dean albrecht WOLFPACK BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST dean albrecht WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND roy marsh Team Roc
THIRD warren grace Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD luis gerena Jucao
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * gary madsen Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST joe thompson Soca BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * peter tremblay Alpha Fighting System
OPEN CLASS
FIRST peter tremblay Alpha Fighting System
SECOND gary madsen Gracie Humaita
THIRD joe thompson Soca BJJ
BROWN BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST cory robinson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND jin yung Renzo Gracie
THIRD fernando vera Brasa
THIRD matheus dias American Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST eddie fyvie Spa City BJJ
SECOND alex lewis florian martial arts
THIRD ryan hall Brasa
THIRD michael ammon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST william horneff training ground
SECOND brian o leary rgda
THIRD alexander vamos darce bjj
THIRD marcus signorelli Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST pablo alves Renzo Gracie
SECOND pawel woznicki Renzo Gracie
THIRD leonardo da silva American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST derek picinich Renzo Gracie
SECOND brendan raedy Yamasaki Academy
THIRD vitor schlosser marcel ferreira bjj
THIRD phillipe do carmo American Top Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST derek mangi Soca BJJ
SECOND john cole team oliveira
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST sean gray darce bjj
SECOND anthony colantuono BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST vitor schlosser marcel ferreira bjj
SECOND pawel woznicki Renzo Gracie
THIRD alexander vamos darce bjj
THIRD pablo alves Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST fernando salvador Gracie Humaita
SECOND noel danforth Yamasaki Academy
FEATHER
FIRST marlon vera Brasa
SECOND adam brofsky Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST matt stern Renzo Gracie
SECOND ryan saboe Kioto
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST israel reyes Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND tito hartz Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST samer marji Jungle Fight Team
SECOND kevin sheridan Alliance
THIRD jason ratchford Tatu JJ
THIRD lee synkowski Balance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST kenneth brach Balance
SECOND kevin kornemann Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST fabiano da silva marcel ferreira bjj
SECOND david hertzog Tatu JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST lee synkowski Balance
SECOND kevin kornemann Alliance
THIRD fernando salvador Gracie Humaita
THIRD fabiano da silva marcel ferreira bjj
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST christopher smith underdog bjj
SECOND duke koblinsky Maguila BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * james hannan Relson Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * mark staniszewski combat university
OPEN CLASS
FIRST mark staniszewski combat university
SECOND james hannan Relson Gracie
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST * brian long Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST patrick mc donald WOLFPACK BJJ
FIRST john williams Jacksonville Bjj G Barra
SECOND mark sausser Gustavo Machado
SECOND harry delany Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST willie rodriguez Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * raul montolfo Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST patrick mc donald WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND willie rodriguez Alliance
THIRD mark sausser Gustavo Machado
THIRD harry delany Renzo Gracie
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST brandon mullins Westside MMA
SECOND josef gonzalez robson moura
THIRD luis pantoja Yamasaki Academy
THIRD joseph capizzi Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST rodrigo faria Check Mat Bjj
SECOND daniel aguiar Arena
THIRD salvatore sanguinetti Yamasaki Academy
LIGHT
FIRST lucas lepri Alliance
SECOND jonathan torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD leonardo leite Renzo Gracie
THIRD keith florian florian martial arts
MIDDLE
FIRST daniel moraes Relson Gracie
SECOND mike jaramillo Renzo Gracie
THIRD edson diniz American Top Team
THIRD bruno tostes Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST gunnar nelson Renzo Gracie
SECOND leonardo ferreira Renzo Gracie
THIRD jay valko valko bjj
THIRD ailton barbosa American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST igor gracie Renzo Gracie
SECOND rafael franca Renzo Gracie
THIRD luiz gustavo costa Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST andre gusmao Renzo Gracie
SECOND marco delima Delima
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * rolles gracie3 Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST rafael franca Renzo Gracie
SECOND gunnar nelson Renzo Gracie
THIRD luis gustavo Renzo Gracie
THIRD jason hayes Lloyd Irvin
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST mauricio villardo Gracie Humaita
SECOND mario delgado Renzo Gracie
THIRD danny alvarez Carlos Machado
THIRD noah booth Leo Dalla
LIGHT
FIRST joao cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull
SECOND marcos barros Gracie Barra
THIRD andrew smith BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST aldo batista ALDO BATISTA
SECOND andy wang University of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD daniel souza Clube de JJ Pitbull
HEAVY
FIRST * drew puzon Ricardo Almeida JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST tom muller Gracie Barra
SECOND fabio costa Gracie Barra
THIRD ronaldo antonio carlos Tatu JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST drew puzon Ricardo Almeida JJ
SECOND aldo batista ALDO BATISTA
THIRD danny alvarez Carlos Machado
THIRD ronaldo antonio carlos Tatu JJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * rogerio taborda Tatu JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST carlos alberto terrinha Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST shawn hammonds Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND rexie barnum Gracie Barra
THIRD sean pulizzano Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST rhodisley rosa jr Team Mica
SECOND erick tavares team link
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * ray casias Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * stephen hall Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST stephen hall Alliance
SECOND ray casias Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD rhodisley rosa jr Team Mica
THIRD sean pulizzano Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST george sernack Renzo Gracie
SECOND john wilson Balance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * antonio marcos ruivo Strauch
HEAVY
FIRST * JIM GORMAN Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST john wilson Balance
SECOND antonio marcos ruivo Strauch
THIRD george sernack Renzo Gracie