Pan Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2011 – Results

Academy results:Adult:
1- The Avengers – 51
2- Renzo Gracie – 51
3- Gracie Barra – 46

Female:
1- Alliance – 49
2- Brazilian Top Team – 22
3- Team Link – 13

Juvenile:
1- Alliance – 27
2- Alliance NY – 26
3- De La Riva – 13

Master and Senior:
1- Renzo Gracie – 78
2- Gracie Barra – 45
3- De La Riva – 42

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST Michael Musumeci Alliance
SECOND Brandon Lee Boisvert Toronto BJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Manuel Losada Alliance
SECOND Andrew Richardson John Haset
THIRD Eric Phan Toronto BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Del Monico Alliance
SECOND Tiago Rodrigues Dias marcelo garcia academy
LIGHT
FIRST John Battle John Haset
SECOND Nicholas Salles Team Oliveira
THIRD Pedro Araujo Gracie Barra
THIRD Anthony Carlo Padulo Alliance NY
MIDDLE
FIRST Paolo Portaluppi Alcivar Alliance NY
SECOND Nick Domgjoni Jungle Gym
THIRD Justin Johannes Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance NY
SECOND Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST Earl Small Relson Gracie
SECOND Max Zhang Alliance NY
THIRD Curtis Porter The Avengers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Admilson Gobi Junior De La Riva
SECOND Logan Stout Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Admilson Gobi De La Riva
SECOND Max Zhang Alliance NY
THIRD Logan Stout Renzo Gracie
THIRD Zata Toscano Alliance NY
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Michael Aviado Behring
SECOND Mark Nowak Nova União
THIRD Ross McNally Renzo Gracie
THIRD Charlie Pineda TEAM TOOKE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ryan Clay ALDO BATISTA
SECOND Greg Lumpkin Renzo Gracie
THIRD Frank Rosenthal Renzo Gracie
THIRD Diego Aquino marcelo garcia academy
FEATHER
FIRST Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra
SECOND Jay Oliveira Relson Gracie
THIRD Bruno Marques Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Alex Ninan Alliance USA
LIGHT
FIRST Roberto Nava Gracie Barra
SECOND Chris Grunsemeyer The Shark Tank
THIRD David Brown Ralph Gracie
THIRD Adonis Delano Vasquez Alliance NY
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Pope Big Brothers
SECOND Jonathan Satava Alliance
THIRD Taylor Trahan Team Link
THIRD Juan Vasquez SAS Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brian Viglione ALDO BATISTA
SECOND Meekaeel Mysorewala The Avengers
THIRD Yossef Drihmi Alliance
THIRD Ryan Alexander Dickson Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Willian Abreu The Avengers
SECOND Sean Johnson BJJ Shore Academy
THIRD Melvin Rafael Cruz Pedro Sauer
THIRD Sean Michael Fitzgerald Florian Martial Arts
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Chianurashvili Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Chris Moulton Renzo Gracie
THIRD Michael Simon Soca BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Peter Kerantzas Team Link
SECOND Eric Gendron Waikru MMA
THIRD Dominick Carnevale SAS Team
THIRD John Cuello SAS Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Peter Kerantras Team Link
SECOND Meekaeel Mysorewala The Avengers
THIRD Alex Ninan Alliance USA
THIRD Dominique Carnevali SAS Team
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Morgan Trahan Team Link
SECOND Gabrielle Falabella Will 10th Planet
THIRD Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ
THIRD Jennifer Martinez Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Jhalan Lohoni Toronto BJJ
SECOND Francesca Au D’arce Bjj
THIRD Kate Lynn Marshall Team Link
THIRD Emalee Heim Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Eva Tannay Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Kayla Patterson marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Keri Carlson Renzo Gracie
THIRD Margarida Chavez Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Katherine Beverly Brown Caique JJ
SECOND Ana Carolina Lima Team Link
THIRD Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix Fight Club
THIRD Victoria Trueb unit 2
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kim Rice Royce Gracie
SECOND Lisa Tanguay Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Tabitha Kingalahua Alliance NY
THIRD Malin Gustafsson Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Alison Tremblay Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Laurel Hope Aiken Alliance
THIRD Chantelle Perez Precision Martial Arts
THIRD Hana Fisher marcelo garcia academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alison Tremalay Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jillian Decargy East Coast United BJJ
THIRD Lisa Tanevay Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Kim Rice Royce Gracie
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Conrad Ian Mendoza Gustavo Machado
SECOND Orlando Rymer marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Kenton Mann marcelo garcia academy
FEATHER
FIRST Aaron Johson Anibal
SECOND Timothy Almeida Soca BJJ
THIRD Maiquel Machado Tatu JJ
THIRD Bobby Riley Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Domenic Ferrari The Shark Tank
SECOND DaShawn Robinson GF Team
THIRD Jeff Motew Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Christopher Matthew Bower De La Riva
SECOND David Martinez The Shark Tank
THIRD Jeffrey Brentley marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Charles Mcguirre American Top Team
THIRD Liban Akil marcelo garcia academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jose Vargas Jiu-jitsu Family Training
SECOND Hiram Morales John Haset
THIRD Glenn Kornegay Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Chinnonye Okafor marcelo garcia academy
SECOND Gabriel Delvalle GF Team
THIRD Mujahid Ali Big Brothers
THIRD Matthew Landman Gracie Sports
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcus Surin Cesar Pereira BJJ
SECOND Andrew Dickson Kioto
THIRD Jeff Perez Nova União
THIRD Anthony Vasquez Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Izzy Medina Renzo Gracie
SECOND Chuck Kowalchick Hertzog BJJ
THIRD Edward Gillespie Kioto
THIRD Adam Link East Coast United BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Christopher Bower De La Riva
SECOND Marcus Surin Cesar Pereira BJJ
THIRD Charles Mcguire American Top Team
THIRD Chuck Kowalchick Hertzog BJJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Mark Huls Gracie Humaita
SECOND John Vargas Soca BJJ
THIRD Hyong Pak Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST Eric Yamamoto Rome Alliance
SECOND Jason R Ranger De La Riva
THIRD Jason Downs Machado JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Marcio Silva Nexus Martial Arts
SECOND Myrick E Williams Anibal
THIRD Konstantino Marangoudakis Jucão
THIRD Roy Kempf Rigan Mchado
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Stavaughn K Wooden Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Abdul-Hammed J Sanders Jungle Gym
THIRD Michael Bourque Team Link
HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Nieves Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Christopher P Cobbet De La Riva
SECOND Joseph F Bruno Renzo Gracie
THIRD Charles Kempt Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Welves Rocha Team Link
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST John Anders Olofsson Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Mark Johnson Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Carlos Mieves Renzo Gracie
SECOND Marcio Silva Nexus Martial Arts
THIRD Abdul Sanders Royce Gracie
THIRD Joseph Bruno Renzo Gracie
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Edwin Lipsey Nova União
SECOND Michael Donovan Renzo Gracie
THIRD Derek Kershner Brasa
THIRD Ali Eslami SAS Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Gitto Ralph Gracie
SECOND Tim A Young Rigan Mchado
THIRD Rodney Graham Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST * Pedro Tommy Gonzalez East Coast United BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Valerio Biasotto Brazilian Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Matt Carcich Ralph Gracie
SECOND Andrew P Yurchuck Relson Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Andrew Yurchuck Relson Gracie
SECOND Pedro Tommy East Coast United BJJ
THIRD Michael Donovan Renzo Gracie
THIRD Valerio Biasotto Brazilian Top Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Michael Riccio Gracie New Jersey
SECOND Brian Matheny Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST * Andrew Culbreth Jungle Gym
MIDDLE
FIRST * Victor Klimov Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST * Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Terry D Fisher BJJ Shore Academy
SECOND Jorge Vega Renzo Gracie
THIRD Willian Johson The Avengers
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Steven Batky WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND Timothy A Rock Team Oliveira
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gay Elgin De La Riva
SECOND Steven Batky WOLFPACK BJJ
THIRD Victor Klimov Renzo Gracie
THIRD Willian Johnson The Avengers
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Tammi Musumeci Alliance
SECOND Vianca Jager East Coast United BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Katie Merril Waikru MMA
SECOND Fiona Watson Nova União
THIRD Jessica Nelson Gracie Humaita
THIRD Louise Ganatis Lotus Club JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance
SECOND Maryellen Sinclair Relson Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Scarola BJJ
SECOND Fatimeh Sayyad Brasa
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Dominyka Obelentye Alliance
SECOND Katie Merril Waikru MMA
THIRD Jessica Richer Scarola BJJ
THIRD Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Hilti BJJ
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jimmy Santiago Jungle Gym
SECOND Kristian Woodmansee The Avengers
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Darson Hemmings Nova União
SECOND Ostap Manastyrski marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Anthony Abidin Soca BJJ
THIRD Lucas Emanoel Theodoro Alliance NY
FEATHER
FIRST Daniel E Yi Renzo Gracie
SECOND Russel White Gracie Barra
THIRD Matthew Maldonado Alliance NY
THIRD Rafael Henrique Fonseca Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Matheus Luckmann Alliance NY
SECOND Frankie Perez Renzo Gracie
THIRD Troy Hodas Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Brian Mahecha American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Arthur Sousa The Avengers
SECOND David Bass Alliance NY
THIRD Antonio Escamilla Soca BJJ
THIRD Tyler Benjamin Steppe marcelo garcia academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Secor Gracie Barra
SECOND Jeffrey V Schneider East Coast United BJJ
THIRD Eric Elliot Alequin Team Nogueira
THIRD Jarod Lawton The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST Radhames Familia Massachusetts Bjj
SECOND Nicholas Liaskos Renzo Gracie
THIRD Darin Senneff Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Todd Xavier Going SAS Team
SECOND Iury Souza Dimas Debs Wild Buffalo Team
THIRD Joshua Weinstock Ralph Gracie
THIRD Michael Petruzzi Renzo Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Orlando F Mosquea Gracie Barra
THIRD Darren Oliveira Renzo Gracie
THIRD Christopher Lyon marcelo garcia academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Bass Alliance NY
SECOND Darson Hemmings Nova União
THIRD Eric Elliot Alequin Team Nogueira
THIRD Darrell Oliveira Renzo Gracie
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Edward Anthony Alliance NY
SECOND Paul Gelinas III BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST Tim Shirley SAS Team
SECOND Michael Melby Gracie Barra
THIRD Joseph Chan Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Nathan Rosenfeld Pang Alliance
SECOND Roger Dardis marcelo garcia academy
THIRD El Hajjajy Aniss Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Vandro A Espurio GF Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason Fortier Team Link
SECOND Carroll Lewis Mestre Wilson
THIRD Ne Flores Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST * Patrick Miller John Haset
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Seth Shamp Royce Gracie
SECOND Michael Kelly BJJ Shore Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luiz Jimenez Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luis Gimenez Renzo Gracie
SECOND Roger Dardis marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Michael Kelly BJJ Shore Academy
THIRD Carroll Lewis Mestre Wilson
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Vasile Ciocoiu Leo Dalla
FEATHER
FIRST Andrew Campbell Grahn Pedro Sauer
SECOND Kham Ngondara SAS Team
THIRD Patrick Ashley Gracie Humaita
THIRD Peter Caragher Team Link
LIGHT
FIRST Joel Blanton Anibal
SECOND John Murphy Nexus Martial Arts
THIRD Burge C Franks marcelo garcia academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Jeffrey Knight Renzo Gracie
SECOND Sean Patrick McSherry Machado JJ
THIRD Vidiver Vazques World BJJ Association
THIRD Oscar Calderon Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Angel Lopez Jungle Gym
SECOND Uilton Dias marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Thierry Barbot Soca BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Joseph T Castellano SAS Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jason Deems Gracie Sports
SECOND Tag Atkinson Brazilian Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Edward Carr Team Link
SECOND Songura Kini Cole Mestre Wilson
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Vidiver Vasquez World BJJ Association
SECOND John Murray Nexus Martial Arts
THIRD Sonenra Cole Mestre Wilson
THIRD Sean Patrick Machado JJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Jason Bowers BJJ Shore Academy
SECOND Robert Foley Soca BJJ
THIRD William F Bontcue IV The Shark Tank
THIRD Wonjoon jon choi Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ
SECOND Michael Poletti SAS Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alex Sholomisky The Shark Tank
SECOND Rob Akyan WOLFPACK BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Mario Bowers Soca BJJ
SECOND Derek M Simonds Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Ron Seldon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Derek Simonds Gracie Barra
SECOND Wonjoon Jon Choi Nova União
THIRD Ron Seldon Lloyd Irvin
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * Alberto Nogueras RGDA
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Joseph Rodriguez SAS Team
SECOND Neil Keegstra Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Joseph D Jacky Rigan Mchado
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Neil Keegstra Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
THIRD Joseph Jacky Rigan Mchado
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * Erik Ryerson Alliance
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Faggella Soca BJJ
SECOND William Hagerty Royce Gracie
THIRD Micah Phillips Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Patrick Sabatini Gracie JJ Academy
SECOND Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
THIRD Joshua Vogel Relson Gracie
THIRD Eric Sherman Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Garry Tonon Renzo Gracie
SECOND Ruben Alvarez The Avengers
THIRD Matt Ratchford Jucão
THIRD Michael Harmon Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST Marvin Lee Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Sean Fisher Precision Martial Arts
THIRD Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link
THIRD Rory Spiegel marcelo garcia academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo de Souza Rezende The Avengers
SECOND Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance NY
THIRD Jonavin Webb JBM BJJ Academy
THIRD Tom Manelski BJJ Shore Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Jimmy Quilan Massachusetts Bjj
SECOND Glenn Sonnabend BJJ Shore Academy
THIRD Neiman Gracie Renzo Gracie
THIRD Lee Synkowski Relson Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Eliot Andrew Kelly Barbosa JJ
SECOND Tiago Ribeiro do Valle Giussan Tanque
THIRD Guilherme Caetano Brigagao Gracie Humaita
THIRD Louis DeLaPena Jungle Gym
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Sean Gray D’arce Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Rezende The Avengers
SECOND Tiago Ribeiro Tanque
THIRD Garry Tonon Renzo Gracie
THIRD Guilherme Caetano Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Marlon Loor Vera Team Traven Bjj
SECOND James Francis Cerra Relson Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Alexandre Meadows marcelo garcia academy
SECOND Marcele de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra
THIRD Chesley Budgell Renzo Gracie
THIRD Stivy Roberto da Cunha Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Christian Montes Brasa
SECOND Luis Giron Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Fred Borden Renzo Gracie
SECOND Josh Waitzkin marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Rubens Lopes Macaco Gold Team
THIRD TK Oates Valko JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Derek Mangi Soca BJJ
SECOND Raul Jimenez Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Joshua Owen Ryan Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Butler BJJ Shore Academy
SECOND Christopher David Peipher Hertzog BJJ
THIRD Norman Schack Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Raul Jimenez Gold tem fighters Usa
SECOND Norman Schack Renzo Gracie
THIRD Vin Esposito Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST Nyantu Bolo WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND Marcos Duarte Alliance NY
THIRD Andres Mahecha Lotus Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Travis R Wells De La Riva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Bruno Pombo Rodrigues Team Link
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Bruno Pombo Team Link
SECOND Travis Wells De La Riva
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Alberto TerrinhA Gracie Barra
SECOND Stephen Willian Snyder Nova União
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Michael Ernest Estrada De La Riva
MIDDLE
FIRST Paul McDonough Tatu JJ
SECOND Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Michael Estrada De La Riva
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Henrique Rezende Costa e marcelo garcia academy
THIRD Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra
THIRD Jason Scully Brazilian JJ United Team
FEATHER
FIRST Andre Carvalho Monteiro BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jin Yung Renzo Gracie
THIRD Flavio Ralf Meier Caio Terra San Jose
LIGHT
FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance NY
SECOND Bruno Silva Amaral Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Renato Einaudi Renzo Gracie
THIRD Daniel J Covel marcelo garcia academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Davi Ramos Pinheiro da Silva Atos JJ
SECOND Pedro Henrique R Elias Caique JJ
THIRD Warren Jefferson Stout Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra
SECOND Luciano Cristovam Rodrigues Renzo Gracie
THIRD Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Leonardo Henrique D’avila Luiz Paulo JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Henrique m Moreira Team Link
SECOND Daniel Ray O’Brien Solis Martial Arts
THIRD Frederico Moncaio The Avengers
THIRD Joao G Moncaio The Avengers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team
SECOND Leonardo Machado Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Marco Aurelio de Lima Team De Lima
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Petrus Walter Moreira de Melo Wild Buffalo Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Davi Ramos Atos
SECOND Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra
THIRD Lucioano Cristovam Renzo Gracie
THIRD Daniel Tavares SAS Team
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nobi Katsuyuki Kashiwagi Alliance NY
SECOND Noelie Andrew Danforth Takeyoshi Ikehara JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Jared Weiner Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Joe Ahlert Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Joao Carlos Amaral Miranda Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Brasa
SECOND Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Samuel Puccio Samuel Puccio Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST * Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Jonatas Navaes Brasa
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST David Arnald Jacob Fairfax Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Andrew M Cargill American Top Team
THIRD Noah Booth Big Brothers
MIDDLE
FIRST * Tony Larsson Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Jorge Luis Patino Gold Team Fighters USA
HEAVY
FIRST Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link
SECOND William James Grinnell Caique JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jory Wayne Malone Nova União
SECOND Cezar Takeyoshi Ikeara Brothers Team
THIRD John Cole Team Oliveira
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * David Lee Hertzog Hertzog BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jorge Patino Gold Team USA
SECOND Tony Larson Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jory Malone Nova União
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST * Brian Long Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Robert Gutierrez Gracie Barra
SECOND William H Loftus Jr Gracie Morumbi
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * John Bertus Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Carlos Terrinha Gracie Barra
SECOND John Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST * Joel T Gingery marcelo garcia academy
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Marcela S. de Oliveira Macedo The Avengers
FEATHER
FIRST Jennifer A Petrina Alliance
SECOND Abby Brooke Malone Nova União
THIRD Donna Picerno Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST * Emily R Kwok Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST * Cecilia Maria Minshall Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Emily Kwok Alliance
SECOND Cecilia Minshall Renzo Gracie
THIRD Marcela Macedo The Avengers
THIRD Abby Brooke Malone Nova União