Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010 – Results

ResultsAcademy results:Overall:1- Gracie Barra
2- Lions Den
3- Ralph Gracie

Mighty Mite:

1- Gracie Barra
2- United BJJ
3- Brazilian Top Team

Pee Wee:

1- Gracie Barra
2- The Stronghold
3- Premium Fitness

Junior:

1-Gracie Barra
2- Lotus Club
3- MMA Lab

Teen:

1- Gracie Barra
2- Lions Den
3- Godoi JJ Club

 

 

 

Mighty Mite White/Yellow – 4 years – Born in 2006

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST * Kayin Young Gracie Barra

 

Mighty Mite White/Yellow – 5 years – Born in 2005

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Ricky Bonilla Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Traven Caine Wailehua Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Roscoe Garcia Fabio Santos

 

SECOND Michael Morales Brazilian Top Team

 

THIRD Hunter Whitman The Stronghold

 

Mighty Mite White/Yellow – 5 years – Born in 2005

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST * Kingsley McMahon Kugtar

 

Mighty Mite White/Yellow – 6 years – Born in 2004

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Max Vu Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Luke Marquez SPEEDY GONZALES

 

SECOND Brandon Norcross Gracie Barra

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Rommel Dunbar Jr United BJJ

 

SECOND Jeremy Sandoval United BJJ

 

THIRD Janpaul Pineiro brotherhood jj

 

THIRD Ensen Hurdman BJJ Revolution Team

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Ezra Farmer Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Braeden Full ACAJJ

 

THIRD Scott Eubanks United BJJ

 

THIRD Gabriel Guerrerro CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Andrew Moralez Brazilian Top Team

 

SECOND Tucker Yeley CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

 

THIRD Eleuterio Montalvo Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Kellan Baker Gracie Barra

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Corven Neal Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Jordan Northcutt SPEEDY GONZALES

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * Sean Rodriguez Keikan Jiu-Jitsu

 

Pee Wee Yellow – 7 years – Born in 2003 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Jackson Haynes Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * Samuel Marquez Fabio Santos

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Andrew Wagenaar CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

 

SECOND Michael Welsh Cia Paulista

 

THIRD Roland Ortega Brazilian Top Team

 

THIRD Bryan Newton Gracie Barra Encinitas

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Joshua Duran Kugtar

 

SECOND Richard Jaure Fabio Santos

 

THIRD Casey Nelson Lotus Club

 

THIRD Frank Lucus Gracie Barra

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Kade Ruotolo A-Team BJJ

 

SECOND Mason Fiala Premium Fitness

 

THIRD Tye Ruotolo A-Team BJJ

 

THIRD Daniel Dodero Jiu-Jitsu Unlimited

 

HEAVY

 

SECOND Sean Johnson Team Quest

 

Pee Wee Yellow – 7 years – Born in 2003 Female

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Carli Orozco Fighterz Corner

 

SECOND Emma Lubino Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Karli Calo Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST * Kelina Smith Claudio Franca

 

Pee Wee Yellow – 8 years – Born in 2002 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Samson Enos Rod BJJ/TapouT

 

SECOND Damian Hosokawa BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD Gavin Whitt Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Dominic Batara Purebred

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Christian Navida SD BJJ

 

SECOND Vicente Jordan Vanderlipe Kugtar

 

THIRD Nate Kunze Machado JJ

 

THIRD Drake Fialko BJJ Revolution Team

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Joao Marcelo Ribeiro Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Mathew Wuntke Lotus Club

 

THIRD Alex Sandoval BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD Brock Locnikar Lions Den

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Justice Smith The Stronghold

 

SECOND Jordan Wyatt Ricardo Barros JJ

 

THIRD Johnny Northcutt SPEEDY GONZALES

 

THIRD Juan Jr Chiquito Cobra Kai

 

Pee Wee Yellow – 8 years – Born in 2002 Female

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Alyssa Wilson Aloisio Silva

 

SECOND Bailey McConnell Premium Fitness

 

THIRD Anais Gomez Gracie JJ Academy

 

THIRD Haylee Hsieh Gracie JJ Academy

 

Pee Wee Yellow – 9 years – Born in 2001 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Justice Besser Ralph Gracie

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Cyric Woodell The Stronghold

 

SECOND Charles Slutsky Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

THIRD Kyle Parco Ralph Gracie

 

THIRD Alexis Martinez Fabio Santos

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Alan Garcia Premium Fitness

 

SECOND Dylan Sims Cascao Jiu Jitsu

 

THIRD Jaden Two Lance Alvarez BJJ

 

THIRD Mathew Cameron MMA Lab

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Justice Besser Ralph Gracie

 

SECOND Ian Wilfert Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

THIRD Richie Gurule Cleber JJ

 

THIRD Isaac Hernandez Marcelo Cavalcanti

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Xavier Silva BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND Tyler Hock Fighterz Corner

 

THIRD Jared Weld Claudio Franca

 

THIRD Cade Fuller Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Marc Soto Fabio Santos

 

SECOND Jake Orr Brazilian Top Team

 

THIRD Isaiah Serna Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Ethan Shropshire Lotus Club

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST Edwin Samayoa Brazilian Top Team

 

SECOND John Moran American Top Team

 

THIRD Robert Amador Keikan Jiu-Jitsu

 

Pee Wee Yellow – 9 years – Born in 2001 Female

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Tiare Ikei Lions Den

 

SECOND Brianna Huynh Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Rayann Hsieh Gracie JJ Academy

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST * Angie Vu Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST * Raven Marquez Gracie Barra

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Carlie Davis Claudio Franca

 

Junior Yellow – 10 years – Born in 2000 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST Hunter Haynes Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Jake McCready Academy of Brazilian Jiu

 

THIRD Ray Zamaripa SPEEDY GONZALES

 

THIRD Iagan Freiberg Lotus Club

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Troy Mantanona Coachella Valley

 

SECOND Higino Junior Ramirez Kugtar

 

THIRD Seth Fillers Lloyd Irvin

 

THIRD Daniel Andrade Aloisio Silva

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Connor Carpenter Lions Den

 

SECOND Dereck Gerhardt LEGACY

 

THIRD Gavin McLaughlin Nova União

 

THIRD Nicholas Gonzales Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Brent Reed Cleber JJ

 

SECOND Gabriel Alviar Ralph Gracie

 

THIRD Kaimano Cozo Lotus Club

 

THIRD Ian Johnson Team Quest

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Jamison Lindsey Nova União

 

SECOND Cameron Gomez Carlson Gracie Team

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Ryan Lunsford Lotus Club

 

SECOND Jeffrey Eapmon Cascao Jiu Jitsu

 

THIRD Placido Huber Morales

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Alexander Jordan Nova União

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST Steve Cardenas Cobra Kai

 

SECOND Owen Jones Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Cody Williams SPEEDY GONZALES

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Damien Gomez Morales

 

SECOND Jonathan Nguyen Gracie Barra

 

Junior Yellow – 10 years – Born in 2000 Female

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST Krissy Lolonis Oakdale MMA

 

SECOND Olga Marquez SPEEDY GONZALES

 

Junior Yellow – 11 years – Born in 1999 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST Ryon Cameron MMA Lab

 

SECOND Christopher Cameron MMA Lab

 

THIRD Ty Wyatt Ricardo Barros JJ

 

THIRD Austin Friesen Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Renzo Salazar The Stronghold

 

SECOND Jacob Jackson Real Life Defense

 

THIRD Zachary Means MMA Lab

 

THIRD James Laxamana Jr Brazilian Top Team

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Adrian Segovia New Breed

 

SECOND Royce Casiano Clube de JJ Pitbull

 

THIRD Damon Jimenez Lotus Club

 

THIRD Nikko Remigio Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST * Dane Christiansen Gracie Barra

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Jordi Uribe Kugtar

 

SECOND Vince Hernandez Pirhanas

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Avery Allen S. Sac JJ

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * Bryan Samayoa Brazilian Top Team

 

Junior Yellow – 11 years – Born in 1999 Female

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Anesa Vanderlipe Kugtar

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Lauren Cameron MMA Lab

 

SECOND Mesmerize Duran SPEEDY GONZALES

 

Junior Yellow – 12 years – Born in 1998 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST Christian Luu Marcelo Cavalcanti

 

SECOND Mason Carter ST Sports

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Joseph LaPlaca Rod BJJ/TapouT

 

SECOND Carlton Sims Cascao Jiu Jitsu

 

THIRD Chris Foster BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD Joey Cox Gracie Barra

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Traehone Banda Cesar Gracie

 

SECOND Derek McConnell Premium Fitness

 

THIRD Sean Welsh Cia Paulista

 

THIRD Jeffrey Jackson Real Life Defense

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Devin Pacheco LVL 5

 

SECOND Ryan Mark Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Jose Valadez Team Quest

 

THIRD Billy Weaver Coachella Valley

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST * Hunter Strom Cia Paulista

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Dante Mallow S. Sac JJ

 

SECOND Conner Robinson Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Mustafa Tobah Team Tony Passos

 

THIRD Joseph Ramey SPEEDY GONZALES

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST Jared Johnson Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Luke Ready Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Hugo Ruthling Keikan Jiu-Jitsu

 

THIRD Jason Glass A-Team BJJ

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * Ryan Kunze Machado JJ

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Donovan Childs Brazilian JJ Center

 

FIRST Donovan Childs Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

 

SECOND Ivan Ramos Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Ivan Ramos Gracie Barra

 

Junior Yellow – 12 years – Born in 1998 Female

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Paige Orum Unified Jiu Jitsu

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Betsy Do Lotus Club

 

SECOND Danielle Brown Gracie Barra

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Venus Marquez Gracie Barra

 

Junior Orange – 10 years – Born in 2000 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Isaac Rosen BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND Kyle Simpson Redhouse BJJ

 

THIRD Hayden Robichaux Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Michael Alvarez Carlson Gracie Team

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST * Danie Ramirez Fabio Santos

 

Junior Orange – 11 years – Born in 1999 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Shea Kirk Lotus Club

 

SECOND Kyle Pasciolla Team Rollyson

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Jacob Garcia Nova União

 

SECOND Isaac Appel Easton Brazilian JJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani Nono’s One on One

 

SECOND Gustavo Grazza Vargas Clan Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Daniel Navarro Lotus Club

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Mason Malone Gracie Barra

 

Junior Orange – 11 years – Born in 1999 Female

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST * Isabella Edge Kaijin

 

Junior Orange – 12 years – Born in 1998 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * Mac Zee Easton Brazilian JJ

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Anthony Mantanona Coachella Valley

 

SECOND Guilherme Rocha Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Alenxadre Lima Filho Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Martin Figueroa Figueroa Academy BJJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST A.J. Fuller Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

SECOND Broadi Davis Claudio Franca

 

THIRD Harvey Rodriguez Keikan Jiu-Jitsu

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Alviar Andrew Ralph Gracie

 

SECOND Xavier Alexander Medina Unified Jiu Jitsu

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Elias Aguilar Drysdale JJ

 

Junior Orange – 12 years – Born in 1998 Female

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Anyssa Ramirez Ricardo Barros JJ

 

SECOND Brianna Zamarrom Gracie Barra

 

Teen Yellow – 13 years – Born in 1997 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * Paul Ketcham Gracie Barra

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Joshua Gutierrez Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Colton Anglin MMA Lab

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Adrian Madrigal BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND Mark Lopez Claudio Franca

 

THIRD Jake Watson Lions Den

 

THIRD Caleb Wiggins Paragon

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Mazen Khatib Ralph Gracie

 

SECOND Kala Miller Paragon

 

THIRD Joseph Gutierrez SPEEDY GONZALES

 

THIRD Johne Stone Team Quest

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Jae Alofaituli Marcelo Cavalcanti

 

SECOND Ivan Lara Kugtar

 

THIRD Chase Balasbas Carlson Gracie Team

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Tyler Mowery Gracie Barra

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Joseph Melo Kugtar

 

SECOND Carlitos Cortez Fighterz Corner

 

THIRD Nikko Ramirez Ricardo Barros JJ

 

Teen Yellow – 13 years – Born in 1997 Female

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Stephanie Foster BJJ Revolution Team

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Melissa Chua Cascao Jiu Jitsu

 

SECOND Jenna Lagana Gracie Barra

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST * Kayla Lam-Little Fabio Santos

 

Teen Yellow – 14 years – Born in 1996 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Jose Hayslan Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Talon Vaughn Fabio Santos

 

THIRD Johan Whitt Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Saxon Vaugh Fabio Santos

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Richard Wong Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team

 

SECOND Jacob Rivero Tinguinha

 

THIRD Angel Laurente Team Mica

 

THIRD Nathan Lee BJJ Revolution Team

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST * Daniel Dotson Gracie Barra

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST Sebastian Villanueva Jt Claudio Franca

 

SECOND Pedro Arias Pittbull BJJ

 

THIRD Justin Laughlin Gracie Barra

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Anthony De La Torre C-Quence

 

SECOND Tyler Gamble Bakersfield Brazilian Jiu-

 

Teen Yellow – 14 years – Born in 1996 Female

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ

 

SECOND Lynda Borrero Team Quest

 

THIRD Jasmine Gaita Fabio Santos

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * Sidney Lewis Paragon

 

Teen Yellow – 15 years – Born in 1995 Male

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Cyrill Fernandez Burbank BJJ

 

SECOND Zachary Newton Cia Paulista

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Jonathan Tanap Marcelo Cavalcanti

 

SECOND Dakota Vaughn Fabio Santos

 

THIRD Vinivius Colombo Oliveira Godoi JJ Club

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Adam Abad Rod BJJ/TapouT

 

SECOND Halston Carnes SPEEDY GONZALES

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST Gage Takacs World BJJ Association

 

SECOND Trevor Garza Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Paolo Portaluppi Alliance

 

THIRD Kevin Kuvele Gracie Barra

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * Andrew Lines Gracie Barra

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Kane Takacs World BJJ Association

 

SECOND Connor Porterfield Cascao Jiu Jitsu

 

THIRD Rigoberto Curiel Gracie Barra

 

Teen Yellow – 15 years – Born in 1995 Female

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * Brooke Miller SPEEDY GONZALES

 

Teen Orange – 13 years – Born in 1997 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST Chance Ikei Lions Den

 

SECOND Alex Ardavanis Lions Den

 

THIRD Hunter Robichaux Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Hunter Guest Fabio Santos

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Gabriel Perroud Pitbull

 

SECOND Justin Ledesma Paragon

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Ian Arambul Cleber JJ

 

SECOND Justin Peckels Heitor Abraho BJJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Abir Khan West Side MMA

 

SECOND Andrew Perez Gracie Barra

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST Levi Escobar Carlson Gracie Team

 

SECOND Zachary Wilkinson Champion JJ

 

Teen Orange – 13 years – Born in 1997 Female

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST * Talia Rosen BJJ Revolution Team

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST * Kendall Reusing Gracie Barra

 

Teen Orange – 14 years – Born in 1996 Male

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST David Galldamez Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

SECOND Dean Parker Millenia

 

THIRD Josh Debarnarde Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Igor Magalhaes Gracie Barra

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Joseph Guerrero Ralph Gracie

 

SECOND Kekoa Carranza Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Dusty Yeager Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Mazatl Kuauhtli Gracie Barra

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Anthony Gutierrez Carlson Gracie Team

 

SECOND Alexander Exito Gracie Barra

 

Teen Orange – 15 years – Born in 1995 Male

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST Zac Ardavanis Lions Den

 

SECOND Shade Hurdman BJJ Revolution Team

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST Ross Keeping Team Mica

 

SECOND Danny Galdamez Ace Jiu-Jitsu

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Danilo Popadiuk Godoi JJ Club

 

SECOND Mathew Malone Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Carl Johanson C-Quence

 

THIRD Moises Mejia Ricardo Barros JJ

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST Wantuir Spencire Godoi JJ Club

 

SECOND Alejandro Mayorga Alliance

 

THIRD Liam Perez Ralph Gracie

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST Alexander Larson Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Bryce Johanson C-Quence

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Rickson Silva Aloisio Silva

 

SECOND Mathew Fleming Gracie Barra

 

Teen Green – 13 years – Born in 1997 Male

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * Donald Christman American Top Team

 

Teen Green – 14 years – Born in 1996 Male

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * Jaime Nakamura West Coast JJ

 

Teen Green – 15 years – Born in 1995 Male

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST Lucas Ramos Larsen Godoi JJ Club

 

SECOND Jake Kerstin Gracie Humaita

 

Special division – Born 1994

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST Rolando Samson Fabio Santos

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST D. Davis Primall JJ

 

SECOND Sebastian Malpica Gracie Barra

 

THIRD Aaron Garcia Cobra Kai

 

THIRD Casey Tirshield Primall JJ

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST Robert Gonzales Gracie Barra

 

SECOND Mathew Moravits Gracie Barra