Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011 – Results

ResultsAcademy Results:Mighty Mite
1- Romulo Barral
2- Asle
3- Rod Wilson/Tapout

Pee Wee
1- Clube Barra
2- Gracie Barra
3- A-Team

Junior
1- Lloyd Irvin
2- Ralph Gracie
3- Clube Barra

Teen
1- Lloyd Irvin
2- Coachella Valley
3- Gracie Barra

Pan Kids Total Results
1- Lloyd Irvin
2- Clube Barra
3- Gracie Barra

 

Mighty Mite 1 White/Yellow – Male
MIDDLE
FIRST * Nedim-Joelson Uluc Jiu-Jitsu 1
Mighty Mite 2 White/Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Daniel Ventura Romulo Barral
LIGHT
FIRST * Jesse Reynoso Gracie Barra Escondido
Mighty Mite 3 White/Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cody Enos Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
SECOND Abram Cline Pitbull
THIRD Brayden Kuskie West Coast JJ
THIRD Tre Moore Neutral Grounds
FEATHER
FIRST * Traven Caine Wailehua gracie barra honolulu
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Hipolito Oliveira Jr. Asle
SECOND Kayin Young Gracie Humaita
THIRD Michael Soybel Romulo Barral
THIRD Francisco Munoz gracie fighter
Mighty Mite 3 White/Yellow – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Leah Maldonado Caique JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kingsley McMahon clube barra
SECOND Nicolette Orr Brazilian Top Team
Pee Wee 1 Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Michael McGruder Bjj Unlimited
SECOND Luke Landerer Bjj Unlimited
THIRD Raine Yoshida gracie barra honolulu
THIRD Jason Cach gracie fighter
FEATHER
FIRST Rocco Vargas Team Nogueira
SECOND Evan Stigler Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
THIRD Raiden Garcia Rocha JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Devyn Che Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Roscoe Garcia Fabio Santos
THIRD Nasir Wimberly Carnicella JJ
THIRD carlos Mendez Iii Fabio Santos
MIDDLE
FIRST Eleuterio Montalvo Gracie Barra
SECOND Isaac Rangel Gracie Fighting Systems
THIRD Kellan Baker Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 1 Yellow – Female
FEATHER
FIRST * Aalijah Pineda Cleber JJ
LIGHT
FIRST * Brianna Garcia team garcia
Pee Wee 2 Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cameron Schlig Cobra Kai
SECOND Daniel Mkhitarian gracie barra team crane
FEATHER
FIRST Zion Brooks Ralph Gracie
SECOND Vincent Paul Zarate III Mohler JJ
THIRD Jacob Brown Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Beau Arriaga speedy bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Benny Madrid The Den
SECOND joshua Duran clube barra
THIRD Abraham Juarez clube barra
THIRD Elijah Henriquez Jean Jacques Machado
MIDDLE
FIRST Tye Ruotolo A-Team BJJ
SECOND Richard Juere Fabio Santos
THIRD Eduardo melo Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * Kade Ruotolo A-Team BJJ
Pee Wee 2 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Emma Lubino Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Rylee Helmoholtz San Diego Fight Club
SECOND Estelle Rosenstock Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST Valeria Ramirez clube barra
SECOND Heloysa Fernand de Oliveira Asle/Behring
MIDDLE
FIRST * Courtney Cardoza Cleber JJ
Pee Wee 3 Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Samson Enos Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
SECOND Damian Hosokawa BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Jordan Medeiros Team Hawaii JJ
THIRD Zavion Fernandez Darcio Lira
FEATHER
FIRST Vincente Jordan Vanderlipe clube barra
SECOND Zachary Kaina-Kokubun Relson Gracie
THIRD Christian Navida SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Benjamin Castaneda Akxe BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Mason Fiala Premium Fitness
SECOND David Blaz Gracie Barra Culver City
THIRD Bryce Ward MMA Lab
THIRD Hasan Standifer MC Brazilian JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Brock Locnikar Lions Den
SECOND Stevie Shimizu Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Hill Ryan Paragon
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Kalani Rusher Nono’s One on One
HEAVY
FIRST Skyler Hillberg San Diego Fight Club
SECOND Kyle Saga Cascao Jiu Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Dominic Contreras Cascao Jiu Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Victor Bonato Carlson Gracie Team
Pee Wee 3 Yellow – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Isabel Perroud Atos
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Alyssa Wilson A-Team BJJ
SECOND Carranza Ozzylyn New Breed
THIRD Persephone Schrick Gracie Barra
Junior 1 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Adam Arenas AKA
SECOND Robert Walton A-Team BJJ
THIRD Ryan Spangler Millenia
THIRD Marcos Esparanza Palm Springs JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kyle Parco Ralph Gracie
SECOND David Kalayanaprapruit Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
THIRD Justin Maples Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Liam Mason Relson Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Elijah Dorsey Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Bradley Chirino team garcia
THIRD Alan Garcia Premium Fitness
THIRD Aaron Nagao BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST Patrick Garcia Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Uanderflay Silva Asle/Behring
THIRD Dylan Sims Cascao Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Juarez Isaiah clube barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Xavier Silva BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jake Orr Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Zander Balthasar clube barra
THIRD Darren Johnson Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
HEAVY
FIRST Ryan Keefe San Diego Fight Club
SECOND Jack O’Donnell A-Team BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alejandro Zepeda Paragon
SECOND Necati-Jose Uluc Jiu-Jitsu 1
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joshua Mccurty San Diego Fight Club
SECOND Edwin Samayoa Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Koalani Malu Gomez Neutral Grounds
Junior 1 Yellow – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Bailey McConnell Premium Fitness
FEATHER
FIRST Bianca Lebosnoyani Nono’s One on One
SECOND Haily Echan Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
MIDDLE
FIRST * Ashlyn Senior Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Nadia Brooks Ralph Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Amaia Mercedes Marcos Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Junior 2 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Justyn Ferrer Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Riley Clonts SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Daniel Garcia Premium Fitness
THIRD Johnson Trey Team Ugly Ear
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jordan Sequeira Ralph Gracie
SECOND Seth Fillers Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ayden Duenas Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Higinio Junior Ramirez clube barra
FEATHER
FIRST Troy Mantanona Coachella Valley
SECOND Kyler Corpuz Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
THIRD Degas Tabarez Gracie Barra Culver City
THIRD Matthew Dubin San Diego Fight Club
LIGHT
FIRST Jeremiah Guerrero Selva BJJ
SECOND Justice Besser Ralph Gracie
THIRD Thomas Salgaado Cia Paulista
THIRD Anthony Petrone Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Devin Richards Premium Fitness
SECOND Cameron Gomez Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Nicholas Mahlke Caique JJ
SECOND Marcus Belcastro Modern Vision MMA
THIRD Adam Leonard Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Aiden Villavicencio Guerrilla JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Brian Roberto Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Cody Williams speedy bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Nicholas Ghosn San Diego Fight Club
SECOND Logan Svorinich Marcelo Cavalcanti
Junior 2 Yellow – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Esmeralda Arroyo Yemaso Bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ainslie Lane Oklahoma Fight Club
SECOND Alicia Munoz Cascao Jiu Jitsu
FEATHER
FIRST * hailey Echan Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
MIDDLE
FIRST * Carrington Stigler Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Kameron Palsson Clube de JJ Pitbull
Junior 3 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Julio Arenas AKA
SECOND Americo Garcia Paragon
THIRD Christopher Cameron MMA Lab
THIRD Brendan Bill Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Joshua Reagan Millenia
SECOND Dereck Gerhardt LEGACY
THIRD Michael Craft Gracie Barra
THIRD Trevin Dace Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Frank Dicson Silva Asle/Behring
SECOND Michael Carrasco Tinguinha
THIRD Nathan Navida SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Tyler Cameron MMA Lab
MIDDLE
FIRST Levi Hooper Boran JJ
SECOND Cody Williams Modern Vision MMA
THIRD Tommy Berg Fabio Santos
THIRD Kayleb Medeiros Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Edward Magallanes Gracie Barra
SECOND Farley Jared Caique JJ
THIRD Victor Zepeda Paragon
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Joshua Astilla clube barra
SECOND Bryan Samayoa Brazilian Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Michael Villavicencio Guerrilla JJ
Junior 3 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mezmerize Duran speedy bjj
SECOND Anna Walton A-Team BJJ
THIRD Lauren Cameron MMA Lab
FEATHER
FIRST Allahna Awad Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jaylon Davis Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jasmine Gomez speedy bjj
THIRD Audrey Elgarico Yemaso Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST * Alexia Lara Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST * Ashley Isla clube barra
Junior 1 Orange – Male
FEATHER
FIRST Cyric Woodell Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ryan Elgarico Jr. Yemaso Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Tyler Houck Fighterz Corner
Junior 2 Orange – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Michael Alvarez Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Romeo Gilmore Lloyd Irvin
FEATHER
FIRST * Justin Untalan Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT
FIRST Isaiah Edmond Lloyd Irvin
SECOND connor carpenter The Den
THIRD Allen Perez Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * Steve Cardenas Cobra Kai
Junior 3 Orange – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Riley Quenga Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Brett Trivitt The Den
SECOND Samuel Decker Nova União
THIRD Royce Casiano Clube de JJ Pitbull
LIGHT
FIRST * Lucas Fraga Ralph Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST * Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani Nono’s One on One
HEAVY
FIRST * David Shimizu Lloyd Irvin
Junior 3 Orange – Female
FEATHER
FIRST * Anesa Vanderlipe clube barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Alexandria Aflague Lloyd Irvin
Teen 1 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Tyler Johnson Team Ugly Ear
SECOND Mason Carter Rickson Gracie
THIRD Elijah Sullivan Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
THIRD Rion Almeida 10th Planet
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Arturo Ramos San Diego Fight Club
SECOND Sean Reagan Millenia
THIRD Christian Luu Marcelo Cavalcanti
FEATHER
FIRST Isaiah Johns team garcia
SECOND Tyler Andrews Gracie Barra Team Crane
THIRD Christen Robledo Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Joshua Lesaca Gracie Barra Culver City
LIGHT
FIRST Austin Sosnowski Gracie Humaita
SECOND Andrew Garcia Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Jesse Sager Premium Fitness
THIRD Jordi Uribe clube barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Billy Weaver Coachella Valley
SECOND Mustafa Tobah Team Passos
THIRD Cesar Hernandez Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Roman Reich Rey Diogo
SECOND Joseph Ramey speedy bjj
HEAVY
FIRST * Edgar Petate Cia Paulista
Teen 1 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Star Chase Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Leslie Parry Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST * Elena Barios Gracie Barra
Teen 2 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Justin Rivera Coachella Valley
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jacob Bahena Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
SECOND Tristan Nowicki Pittbull BJJ
THIRD Nicholas Escobedo Cascao Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Brian Martinez The Stronghold
FEATHER
FIRST Ray jon Umadhay Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Daniel Guzman Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Trevor Dalskov Coachella Valley
THIRD Shane McNeal Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Ananda Ortanez Clark Gracie JJ
SECOND Damon Martinez Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Paul Frimel Gracie Barra San Diego
MIDDLE
FIRST Conrad Parks BJ Penn
SECOND Robert Alvarez Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Xavier Loring The Den
THIRD Alan Nguyen A-Team BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Marquis Whitlow Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST * Jared Johnson Jr. Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Billy Walls clube barra
SECOND Gabriel Uhls Gracie Temecula
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Howard Dougherty Paragon
SECOND Holden Murphy Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Augustin Jr. Leyva Brazilian Top Team
Teen 2 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Erin Butts Millenia
FEATHER
FIRST * Farrah Bin Cia Paulista
FIRST * Natasha Johns team garcia
LIGHT
FIRST Erika Almeida Aloisio Silva
SECOND Paloma Maite Marcos Cascao Jiu Jitsu
MIDDLE
FIRST Morgan Walton A-Team BJJ
SECOND Kennedy Palsson Clube de JJ Pitbull
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Gi’Anni Matanane Lloyd Irvin
Teen 3 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Trey Reyes Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
SECOND Jude Garcia Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Esteban Morales The Stronghold
SECOND Anthony Lopez Gracie Barra San Diego
THIRD Andrew Kalayanaprapruit-Martin Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
THIRD Emanuel Tanap Fight Zone USA
FEATHER
FIRST Christopher Tran Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Corey Mendiola Gracie Barra
THIRD Jacob Rivero Tinguinha
THIRD Jeff Sippple Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST Mazen Khatib Ralph Gracie
SECOND Antonio Young Gracie Humaita
THIRD Scott Grant Ralph Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Ed Watson Maracaba BJJ
SECOND Yousef Tobah Team Passos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Nick Sabatino United BJJ
SECOND TrevorPoch A-Team BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Mason Maksudian The Den
SECOND Justin Clay Coachella Valley
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Zachary Brusso Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Conner Thomerson Gracie Barra Culver City
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Anthony Garcia Ricardo Barros JJ
SECOND Davin Matanane Gracie Barra
Teen 3 Yellow – Female
LIGHT
FIRST * Alexis Bellew Gracie Humaita
Teen 1 Orange – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Adrian Segovia New Breed
SECOND Renzo Salazar The Stronghold
THIRD Byron Cabaccang Lloyd Irvin
THIRD John Hicks II The Den
FEATHER
FIRST Lance Bello Gracie JJ Academy
SECOND Christian Sulit Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Anthony Mantanona Coachella Valley
SECOND Moises Maittre Lloyd Irvin
Teen 1 Orange – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Mika Carpenter The Den
Teen 2 Orange – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jordan Manibusan Ultimate Fitness
SECOND Shaedon Quevedo BJ Penn
THIRD Hunter Guest Fabio Santos
FEATHER
FIRST Justin Ledesma Paragon
SECOND Traehone Banda Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Jesse Arroyo Yemaso Bjj
THIRD Jake Watson Maracaba BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Victor Antnes Cascao Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Mark Lopez clube barra
THIRD Gage Quitugua Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Gabriel Perroud Atos
MIDDLE
FIRST Ian Arambul Kings MMA
SECOND Tomas Salas West Coast JJ
THIRD Ambrosio Shimizu Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Jae Alofaituli MC Brazilian JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Tristin Sutton Stable JJ
Teen 2 Orange – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Annie-Claude Beland marcelo garcia
SECOND Melissa Chua Cascao Jiu Jitsu
FEATHER
FIRST * Malaya Elgarico Yemaso Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Jayronne Gandaoli Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Taylor Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 3 Orange – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jonah Whitt Gracie Barra Guam
FEATHER
FIRST Jose Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND Ti-jean Awad Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Adrian Madrigal BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST * Anthony Romero Machado JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Colon Toro Santana Norton BJJ
SECOND Pedro Santos Gracie Barra
THIRD Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie
THIRD Ransom Metz Ricardo Barros JJ
Teen 3 Orange – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Betsy Do Lotus Club
Teen 1 Green – Male
LIGHT
FIRST * Lakea Vargas Team Nogueira
Teen 2 Green – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Rueben Levell Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Magno Street Sports
SECOND Anthony Romero Ascension Academy
Teen 3 Green – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Brian Molinaro clube barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jonathan Moura Pedra 90
SECOND Moises Meija Ricardo Barros JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Samuel Correa Pedra 90
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Eduardo da Silva Pedra 90
SECOND Harris Travis Lloyd Irvin