Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012 – Results

Academy results:1- Checkmat BJJ – 152 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy – 146 pts
3- Gracie Humaita – 93 pts

Mighty Mite:
1- Coalition 95 – 10 pts
2- Miami WMB – 9 pts
3- Coachella Valley – 9 pts

Pee Wee:
1- Checkmat BJJ – 39 pts
2- Fabio Santos – 30 pts
3- Coalition 95 – 29 pts

Junior:
1- Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy – 54 pts
2- Gracie Humaita – 52 pts
3- Checkmat BJJ – 47 pts

Teen:
1- Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy – 65 pts
2- Checkmat BJJ – 63 pts
3- Carlson Gracie Team – 50 pts

Mighty Mite 2 Gray – Male
FEATHER
FIRST * Mario Carini SAN DIEGO BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST * Jaden Marshall Gracie Barra Manhattan
Mighty Mite 3 Gray – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Aidyn Recta Coalition 95
SECOND Sean Mazon Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Brock Mantanona Coachella Valley
SECOND John Rich Cleber JJ
THIRD Zack Ocampo Cleber JJ
THIRD Ace Chow Coalition 95
LIGHT
FIRST Luis Sosa Miami WMB
SECOND Kai McDermott Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Keenan Tumbarello Guerrilla JJ
THIRD Andrew Anzora Street Sports
HEAVY
FIRST * Damion Gonzales Coalition 95
Mighty Mite 3 Gray – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Mariela Ramirez Paredez Coalition 95
Pee Wee 1 Gray – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cody Enos Nova União
SECOND Abram Cline Gracie Humaita
THIRD Braden Zapata Charles Gracie
THIRD EJ Parco Ralph Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Samuel Carver Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Anthonyn Valladolid Fabio Santos
THIRD Noe Rodriguez Tinguinha BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST James La Liberte Coalition 95
SECOND Erik McCown Coachella Valley
THIRD Asher Beltran Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Orion Lane Erwin Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Cody Merrill Millenia MMA
SECOND Michael Morales Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Nicholas Luna Charles Gracie
THIRD Zackary Hudson Coalition 95
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ramon Montiel Fabio Santos
SECOND Egan Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Janavan Asuncion Cleber Luciano JJ
THIRD Elijah Neves Carlson Gracie Team
Pee Wee 1 Gray – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Angelina Petit United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Sophia Castro United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Baylor Wolfe Zingano BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Hannah Ripper Gracie Fighter
SECOND Ava Aflague Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Emily Rodgers Coalition 95
THIRD Satiran Sohal Cleber JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Isabelle Whittaker Boran JJ
SECOND Laralei Gandaoli Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Pee Wee 2 Gray – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Noah Aguilera Premium Fitness
SECOND Tyler Kissel Morales Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Leslie New Jr Gracie Barra Riverside
THIRD Caleb Cornforth Millenia
FEATHER
FIRST Jaiden Mortel Nova União
SECOND Orion Ahffok Gracie Humaita
THIRD Diego Mukai Cleber JJ
THIRD William Brandon Tetsh Cleber JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Marland Jorgensen Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Tommy Simkin Gracie Barra Birmingham
THIRD Jayden Tani Cleber JJ
THIRD Theo Becske Checkmat BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jorge Sanchez Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Edwin Daugherty Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD Cristiano Walsh Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andrew Morales Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Kaedan Escarcega Atos JJ
Pee Wee 2 Gray – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nikki Ocampo Cleber JJ
SECOND Kigsley McMahon Coalition 95
THIRD Miranda Karmos Checkmat BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Savannah Gomez Fabio Santos
SECOND Emilly Dvorak Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Esha Balaggan Apex Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Natalia Montiel Fabio Santos
Pee Wee 3 Gray – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nicholas Montes Premium Fitness
SECOND Ryan Mocchan Ace Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ishan Patel Gracie Barra Corona
THIRD Eamonn Jimenez Relson Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Brendan Rapisura Charles Gracie
SECOND Maxwell Wippich Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Roland Ortega Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Kai Iwasaki Checkmat BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Khai Turbin SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND Bijan Lester Apex Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Rodelio Agaran Junior Gracie Barra LA
THIRD Cristian Palacios Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Aidan Huynh Apex Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jonas Hawbecker Guillobel BJJ
THIRD Jaylen McLemore United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
HEAVY
FIRST * Brannon Jaurigue Apex Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Juan Sanchez Gracie Barra San Diego
Pee Wee 3 Gray – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Johanna Duenas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Nevaeh Mikesell Boran JJ
FEATHER
FIRST * Candee Nunez Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Melanie Charriere Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
Pee Wee 1 Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Michael Hernandez Street Sports Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Brayden Kuskie West Coast JJ
FEATHER
FIRST * Traven Caine Wailehua Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Soybel Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Marco Javier Vivar Black Team Predador JJ
Pee Wee 2 Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Luke Landerer SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND Kyle Bridge Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Isaiah Catro Caique JJ
THIRD Janpaul Pineiro Miami WMB
FEATHER
FIRST Alexander Couto Miami WMB
SECOND Rocco Vargas Team Nogueira
THIRD Francisco Munoz Gracie Fighter
THIRD Isaiah Davila Premium Fitness
LIGHT
FIRST Braeden Fuller Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Oliver Rhoades Ace Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Kaden McMahon Coalition 95
THIRD Dylan Bettencourt Coalition 95
MIDDLE
FIRST Devyn Che Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Isaac Molina Ralph Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rocco Luciano Cleber JJ
SECOND Kellan Baker Gracie Barra Chino
HEAVY
FIRST Eleuterio Montalvo Gracie Barra America
SECOND Gabriel Morales Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Adam Martinez Tinguinha BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * carlos Britt Caique JJ
Pee Wee 2 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Avery Smith Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Aria Ihimaru Ralph Gracie
THIRD Brianna Soto Gracie Barra Cerritos
LIGHT
FIRST Aalijha Pineda Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Keanna Klay Gracie Barra America
MIDDLE
FIRST * Franchesca Petate Cia Paulista
Pee Wee 3 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Samuel Marquez Fabio Santos
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Logan Paul Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Zion Hall Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Rommel Dunbar Jr United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Elijah Ortiz Team Nogueira
FEATHER
FIRST Zion Brooks Ralph Gracie
SECOND Akira Wolfe Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Santino Topete Guerrilla JJ
THIRD Beau Arriaga Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST Abraham Juarez Coalition 95
SECOND Jorge Luis Bernal Alvarado Team Predador JJ
THIRD Owen Donayre Gracie Barra Manhattan
THIRD Maximis Ramos New Breed
MIDDLE
FIRST Kade Ruotolo Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Havik Pettigrew X3 Sports
THIRD Marko Rubej Jr Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Joshua Duran Coalition 95
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tye Ruotolo Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Christian Maughs Charles Gracie
THIRD Eduardo Gadelha Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Brian Servellon Guillobel BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * bailey Espinoza Fabio Santos
Pee Wee 3 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Raegan Boswell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Leila Jade Valencia SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Emma Lubino Gracie Barra America
MIDDLE
FIRST Courtney Cardoza Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Valeria Ramirez Paredes Coalition 95
Junior 1 Gray – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Cameron Mellot Easton Brazilian JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Aiden Ypil Millenia MMA
SECOND Trevor Fune Gracie Humaita
THIRD Eryk Luu Marcelo Cavalcanti
FEATHER
FIRST Gabriel Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Aldo Flores Cleber JJ
THIRD William Hooton Apex Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Daniel Hristov Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Jason Cohen Easton Brazilian JJ
SECOND Aaron Ulgaran Cascao Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Luciano Vinci Relson Gracie
THIRD Eric Graham Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Joachin O’Campo Guillobel BJJ
SECOND Joe Luna Charles Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Andres A. Rodrigues Gracie Barra Brisas
HEAVY
FIRST Jordan Costa Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Milo Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Nakoa Mitchell Fabio Santos
THIRD Rohan Balaggan Apex Jiu-Jitsu
Junior 1 Gray – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Anais Petit United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Rayna Prasad Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST * Carmen Corona Fabio Santos
MIDDLE
FIRST Hailey Gaddis Tinguinha BJJ
SECOND Monserrat Sanchez Guerrilla JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Julisiana Batista Nova União
Junior 2 Gray – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Chaz Hallmark Team Nogueira
SECOND Mark Jean Marquez Gracie Humaita
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Max Franz Easton Brazilian JJ
SECOND Isaiah Carter Team Nogueira
FEATHER
FIRST Faamanuia Ahfook Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jamie Jones Gracie Barra Birmingham
THIRD Chase Christensen Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Michael Merino Premium Fitness
LIGHT
FIRST Ray Jael Winsett Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Richard Pedrin BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Ulises Gonzales Coalition 95
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Sedrick Saddi Ralph Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alejandro Zepeda Paragon Academy
SECOND Cotie Edwards Guillobel BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Cesar Cruz Ralph Gracie
SECOND Miguel Mendonca Gracie Barra Huntington
Junior 2 Gray – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST Bricia Aguilera Premium Fitness
MIDDLE
FIRST Aine Drury Checkmat BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Arim Cruz Premium Fitness
Junior 3 Gray – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Abraham Medina Nova União
SECOND Daniel Garcia Premium Fitness
THIRD Angelino Rodil Atos JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shon Staton Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Dane MilerHass Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Jacob Coronel United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Myles Stephens Millenia MMA
FEATHER
FIRST Darrien Javier Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Carlos Reinaldo Ruiz Moreno Team Predador JJ
THIRD Maxx Lee Gracie Barra Pasadena
THIRD Austin Ramsey United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Vinicius Armando Pedra 90
SECOND Nicholas Appello Premium Fitness
THIRD Saul Esquivel Premium Fitness
THIRD John Li Gracie Barra Cerritos
MIDDLE
FIRST Branson Graf West Coast JJ
SECOND Gabriel Silva Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kyle Collins Boran JJ
SECOND Gabriel Deharo United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Gustavo Beltran Acosta Team Predador JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robert Calzada Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Alexandre Huynh Apex Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andrew Padilla BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Steven Mitchell Fabio Santos
Junior 3 Gray – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Olga Marquez Gracie Humaita
SECOND Rosie Chang Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Calista Espinosa Apex Jiu-Jitsu
HEAVY
FIRST * Savannah Alonso Atos
Junior 1 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Mathew Mendonza Jr Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Quinton dixon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Alex Jr. Cadena Rigan Mchado
THIRD Marlos Angulo Tinguinha BJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Damiam Hosokawa BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jacob Perez Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Samson Enos Nova União
THIRD Bobby Reinke Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Zachary Kaina-Kokubun Relson Gracie
SECOND David Blaz Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Luis Ramires Cleber JJ
THIRD Danyal Azad Gracie Barra Birmingham
LIGHT
FIRST Colton Michael Zeisloft Atos JJ
SECOND Max Tait Gracie Barra San Diego
THIRD David Neves Almeida Peixoto Kioto
THIRD Christian Navida SAN DIEGO BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Mason Fiala Premium Fitness
SECOND Itai Hod Premium Fitness
THIRD Stevie Shimizu Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Bolanos Cleber JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Skyler Hillberg SAN DIEGO BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Sebastian Janik Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Victor Bonato Ralph Gracie
Junior 1 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Alyssa Wilson Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Ana Luiza Policichio Gomes Pedra 90
THIRD Zoey Chiles BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Isabel Perroud Atos JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Mia Sandoval Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Olivia Murray Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Safire Maughs Charles Gracie
THIRD Estelle Rosenstock Lotus Club
Junior 2 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Angel Britt Caique JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Aaron Nagao New Breed
SECOND Mateo Nunez Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Peyton Krasner Paragon Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Kyle Parco Ralph Gracie
SECOND Bradley Chirino Millenia MMA
THIRD Elijah Dorsey Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Hector Fernandez Paragon Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Patrick Garcia Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Jared Ulat Nova União
THIRD Isaih Juarez Coalition 95
THIRD Jose Breno Duarte da Silva Gracie Barra PE
MIDDLE
FIRST * Kymani Yambao Atos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Justin Burdik Paragon Academy
SECOND Will Boswell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Jake Orr Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Ian Wilfert Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Zander Balthasar Coalition 95
THIRD Jack O’Donnell Checkmat BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Ryan Keefe SAN DIEGO BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Edwin Samayoa Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jon Coy The Avengers
Junior 2 Yellow – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST Jessa Khan Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ
SECOND Gabriela Bowman Rey Diogo
THIRD Isabella Valencia Heroes
THIRD Alexia Gama Coalition 95
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Isabella Quenga Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Kayla Santos Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST * Caitlin Paulino Lotus Club JJ
LIGHT
FIRST * Isabella Flores Cobrinha BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Summer Lynn Uflacker Academy
SECOND Mariah Montiel Fabio Santos
HEAVY
FIRST * Nadia Brooks Ralph Gracie
Junior 3 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Kody Cook American Top Team
SECOND Dominic Theng Millenia MMA
THIRD Ralph William Gutierrez III Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Isaih Francesco Calderon Team Took MMA
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Seth Fillers Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Jordan Sequeira Ralph Gracie
THIRD Peter Raimana Vinci Relson Gracie
THIRD Ares Loynab Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
FEATHER
FIRST Brent Reed Cleber JJ
SECOND Kalin Valone Knuckleup
THIRD Devin Robson Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Ayden Duenas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Devin Richards Premium Fitness
SECOND Andre Perino-Boseman Fabio Prado BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Aiden Villavicencio Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND John Flaherty SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Miguel Davis Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Efstathios Shenas BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Albert Raez Cleber JJ
SECOND Joseph Villegas Coalition 95
THIRD Adam Leonard Gracie Humaita
THIRD Nick Mahlke Caique JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Nicholas Ghosn SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND Brian Roberto Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Benjamin Ventura Jean Jacques Machado
Junior 3 Yellow – Female
FEATHER
FIRST Taylor Guerra Brasa
SECOND Isabella Murray Checkmat BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Sarah Paul Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Gabriella Sandoval Coalition 95
THIRD Maia Rolland Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Brianna Sargent Gracie Humaita
SECOND Kyla Orozco Fabio Santos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alyza Janelle Lagura Heroes
SECOND Vanessa Montiel Fabio Santos
Junior 1 Orange – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Vicente Jordan Vanderlipe Coalition 95
SECOND Kai Wright SAN DIEGO BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Aiden Villavicencio Guerrilla JJ
SECOND John Flaherty SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Efstathios Shenas BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Miguel Davis Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Brock Locnikar Relson Gracie
Junior 1 Orange – Female
MIDDLE
FIRST * Bianca Morales Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
Junior 2 Orange – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Adam Arenas Guerrilla JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ryan Elgarico Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Roshan Din Gracie Barra Birmingham
FEATHER
FIRST Cyric Woodell Gracie Humaita
SECOND Steven Kroesen Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Xavier Silva BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Levi Summerlin Gracie Humaita
THIRD Michael Sanchez Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joshua McCurty SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND Bryan Canedo Team Nogueira
Junior 3 Orange – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Romeo Gilmore Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Alan Garcia Premium Fitness
THIRD Justin Untalan Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Nicholas Alcantar II Brasa
FEATHER
FIRST Justice Bresser Ralph Gracie
SECOND Richie Gurule Cleber JJ
THIRD Higinio Ramirez Paredes Coalition 95
THIRD Troy Montana Coachella Valley
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Alvarez Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Connor Carpenter Gracie Humaita
THIRD Cameron Gomez Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Connor Weeks X3 Sports
MIDDLE
FIRST Jeremiah Guerrero BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Diego Afonso Navia Flores Team Predador JJ
THIRD Niko Combado Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Sergio Ayala Coachella Valley
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Gabriel Alviar Ralph Gracie
SECOND Marc Soto Fabio Santos
HEAVY
FIRST * Damien Gomez Fabio Santos
Junior 3 Orange – Female
FEATHER
FIRST Hailey Echan Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
SECOND Alexandria Sanchez Team Rollyson
LIGHT
FIRST * Maravilla Hernandez Ralph Gracie
Teen 1 Gray – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Mitch Olenski Guillobel BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Matthew Paulsen Easton Brazilian JJ
SECOND Alexander McDonald Bay JJ
THIRD Zacc Lester Apex Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Gabriel Rodriguez Checkmat BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Miles Etienne The Avengers
SECOND Daniel Saavedra Premium Fitness
MIDDLE
FIRST Jared Connell Easton Brazilian JJ
SECOND Jack Ames Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD TJ Jaurigue Apex Jiu-Jitsu
HEAVY
FIRST * Joshua Leonard Easton Brazilian JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Donald Gorman United BJJ
Teen 1 Gray – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Antoinette Vanderlipe Coalition 95
LIGHT
FIRST Kiana Hernandez Cobrinha BJJ
SECOND Sophia Lee Gracie Barra Pasadena
THIRD Ashley Cadiente Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Lauren Moore Easton Brazilian JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Sara Apodaca Gracie Barra New Mexico
SECOND Alexia Lara Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Kylia Hughes Premium Fitness
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Camille Bedard Apex Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jocelyn Sanches Guerrilla JJ
THIRD Navah Ma’ae Brazilian Top Team
Teen 2 Gray – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Edgar Juarez Tinguinha BJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jared Lee Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Adam Gourche Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST * Matthew Graham Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Brandon Charriere Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Saiid Sanchez United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ezekiel Flores Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Jesse Carroll United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Danny Astorga United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Eric Trindad Checkmat BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Jeremy Carroll United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Brandon Wong Apex Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Cain Ulrich United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jason Boparai Apex Jiu-Jitsu
Teen 2 Gray – Female
HEAVY
FIRST * Malia Howard Ribeito Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Victoria Aguilar Ralph Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ashlie Nguyen Gracie Barra San Diego
Teen 3 Gray – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST * Deandre James Paragon Academy
LIGHT
FIRST * Kieven Lucas Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Trevor Rogers United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kelton Graf West Coast JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Alfonso Navia Flores Team Predador JJ
SECOND Gabriel Uhls Gracie Humaita
Teen 3 Gray – Female
LIGHT
FIRST Nicole Jones Premium Fitness
SECOND Hanna Healey Carlson Gracie Team
Teen 1 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Joshua Reagan Millenia MMA
SECOND Lincoln Duran Cleber JJ
THIRD Camron Upshur Nova União
THIRD Americo Garcia Paragon Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jesus Davila Premium Fitness
SECOND Kristopher James Jr Clube de JJ Pitbull
THIRD Jordan Huber Gracie Humaita
THIRD Christopher Robin Lucas JR Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Nathan Navida SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND Michael Moyna Atos JJ
THIRD William Jones Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Sean Pura Conquest BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Alex Leon Coachella Valley
SECOND Ty Boswell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Eric Jr. Quinones Atos JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Georges Marini Street Sports
SECOND RJ Ishimaru Ralph Gracie
THIRD Victor Zepeda Paragon Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Edward Magallanes Gracie Barra Santa Ana
HEAVY
FIRST Michael Villavicencio Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Kevin Ayala Checkmat BJJ
Teen 1 Yellow – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST Anna Walton Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Kamila Agnas SAN DIEGO BJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mesmerize Duran Tinguinha BJJ
SECOND Sophia Flores Cobrinha BJJ
THIRD Jessica Buchman Brasa
THIRD Charli Simki Gracie Barra Birmingham
FEATHER
FIRST Allahna Awad Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST * Audrey Elgarico Guerrilla JJ
Teen 2 Yellow – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Joseph Castro Caique JJ
SECOND Kyle Bin Cia Paulista
THIRD Kobe Adolph Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Sean Reagan Millenia MMA
SECOND Lochlin Howey Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Christen Robledo Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Nicholas Nuvongratana Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Jordan Cole American Top Team
SECOND Rowdy Cook American Top Team
THIRD Brad Johnston Gracie Hawai
THIRD Jesse Sager Premium Fitness
MIDDLE
FIRST Cesar A. Hernandez Nova União
SECOND Sam Young American Top Team
THIRD Brett Galloway Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Austin Sosnowski Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ethan Villavicencio Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Roman Reich Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Treyton McLeod American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Favian Real Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Dillen Benitez Cobrinha BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ernie Martinez Jr BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Wayne Seacrist Coachella Valley
Teen 2 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Star Chase Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Isabel Cantu Team Tooke MMA
FEATHER
FIRST * Elena Barrios Gracie Barra Cerritos
LIGHT
FIRST Isabella Bailey Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Elvira Ramirez Cleber JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST America Mathis Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Madeline Donnelly Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Kaila Navarro-Loera Fabio Prado BJJ
Teen 3 Yellow – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
SECOND Derek Wheeler Nova União
THIRD Christopher Barba Clark Gracie JJ
THIRD Josiah Paul Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
FEATHER
FIRST Joshua Martinez Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Jeffren Behimino Atos JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Desmond Brittain Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Evan Ballesteros Atos JJ
SECOND Jason Glass Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Victor Ledezma Millenia MMA
THIRD Jacob Chaplin Coachella Valley
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Robert Alvarez Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Hunter Zarling Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jose Lazo Alliance
FIRST Michael Ferguson Cascao Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Trevor Poch Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Axel Publio Vasquez Cornejo Team Predador JJ
Teen 3 Yellow – Female
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Yasmine Bann Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST * Farrah Bin Cia Paulista
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Victoria Murray Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Kayla Antrim BJJ Revolution Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Angelina Juarez Coalition 95
SECOND Gi’anni Andrea Matanane Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Teen 1 Orange – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Mike Craft Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
SECOND Julio Arenas Guerrilla JJ
THIRD marcus gaza Gracie Barra America
FEATHER
FIRST Brett Trivitt Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ethan Flores Checkmat BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Royce Casiano Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST * Levi Hooper Boran JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Marcio Fallah Kioto
SECOND David Shimizu Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Rice Cobrinha BJJ
SECOND Bryan Samayoa Brazilian Top Team
Teen 1 Orange – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST * Anesa Vanderlipe Coalition 95
MIDDLE
FIRST Christina Zynko The Avengers
SECOND Asley Isla Coalition 95
HEAVY
FIRST * Claudia Nunez Fabio Santos
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Alexandria Aflague Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Teen 2 Orange – Male
ROOSTER
FIRST Mikael Codinach Miami WMB
SECOND Ian Elizondo Lotus Club JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST John Hicks Gracie Humaita
SECOND Tyler Prskalo Brasa
THIRD Renzo Salazar Atos JJ
THIRD Christian Luu Marcelo Cavalcanti
FEATHER
FIRST Henrique Salgado do Amaral Kioto
SECOND Alec Campos Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Lance Bello Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Zach Ostergren Charles Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Guilerme Borges Gracie Barra PE
SECOND Moises Maittre Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Edgar Petate Cia Paulista
HEAVY
FIRST Kevin Munoz Coachella Valley
SECOND J. Fuller Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Patrick Sullivan Fabio Santos
Teen 2 Orange – Female
LIGHT
FIRST * Deliah Houck Coalition 95
Teen 3 Orange – Male
LIGHT
FIRST Ananda zortanez Clark Gracie JJ
SECOND Trevor Dalskov Coachella Valley
THIRD Anthony Ramos Gracie Barra Pasadena
THIRD Ray Jon Umadhay Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jae Alofaituli Marcelo Cavalcanti
SECOND Nicholas Broussard The Avengers
THIRD Madison Sutton Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Chase balasbas Carlson Gracie Team
Teen 3 Orange – Female
ROOSTER
FIRST Erin Butts Millenia MMA
SECOND Leslie Parry Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Malaya Elgarico Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Christina Pelliccio Miami WMB
THIRD Melissa Cruz Cascao Jiu Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Miranda Pope The Avengers
Teen 2 Green – Male
FEATHER
FIRST Nicolas Echeverria Alliance
SECOND Parker Graham Knuckleup
THIRD Stephen Ferrer Arsenal JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Ryan Vargas Team Nogueira
SECOND Jordan Carranza Gracie Barra Yakima
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Andrew Alviar Ralph Gracie
Teen 3 Green – Male
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kyle Penalosa Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Eduardo Dahbura Miami WMB
THIRD Ivan Pena American Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Ruben Levell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Anthony Codinach Miami WMB
THIRD Noah Mirza Fight Sport
MIDDLE
FIRST Tomas Salas West Coast JJ
SECOND Justyn Combado Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Gabriel Perroud Atos JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Ambrosio Shimizu Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Anthony Romero Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Kyle Olivieri Great Grappling BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Emanuel Neponuceno Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Spacek Uflacker Academy
Teen 3 Green – Female
HEAVY
FIRST * Jayrone Gandaoli Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy