Rio International Open IBJJF Championship 2008 – Results

Rio Open

Academias:

Adulto

1- Alliance
2- Check Matt
3- UGF

Juvenil

1- Gracie Humaita
2- Brazilian Top Team
3- Nova Uniao

Feminino

1- De La Riva
2- Gracie Humaita
3- Alliance

Azul Juvenil Masculino
Galo
Primeiro ALEXSANDRO RODRIGUES Monteiro
Pluma
Primeiro JULIO CESAR DIAS Gracie Humaita
Segundo FELIPE NETO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro ERICK GERGIS SOARES Strauch
Terceiro TEOVANIO ALVES De La Riva
Pena
Primeiro ALAN FAGUNDES DOS SANTOS De La Riva
Segundo CAINA VIDAL Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MARCKSON NASCIMENTO FJJAM
Leve
Primeiro GUSTAVO ALVAREZ Brazilian Top Team
Segundo GUILHERME CADENA Nova União
Terceiro RODRIGO BATISTA DE LIMA Tata Fight Team
Terceiro RAYLANDER CUNHA UGF
Médio
Primeiro RUAN OLIVEIRA Brasa
Segundo VITOR XAVIER Gracie Humaita
Terceiro LUIZ FELIPE ANDRADE Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro THIAGO DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Humaita
Meio Pesado
Primeiro CLEITON NASCIMENTO UGF
Segundo FELIPE MAGNO FROES Carmen Cascagrossa
Terceiro WINICIUS DOS SANTOS ROSA Gracie Humaita
Pesado
Primeiro ANTONIO MARCOS DOS Manimal
Segundo JOAQUIM ISAIAS RIBEIRO Gracie Barra PB
Super Pesado
Primeiro WELLINGTON GONÇALVES Nova União
Segundo GUILHERME CONSTANCIO Brazilian Top Team
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro KAUE DAMASCENO Nova União
Absoluto
Primeiro FELIPE MAGNO FROES Carmen Cascagrossa
Segundo CLEITON NASCIMENTO UGF
Terceiro KAUE DAMASCENO Nova União
Azul Juvenil Feminino
Pena
Primeiro MACKENZIE DERN Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro TAMILLES VIEIRA Top Brother
Azul Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro LEVY JACKSON FJJAM
Segundo LUIZ GABRIEL FERREIRA Clube Gonçalense
Terceiro JOÃO PEDRO OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra
Terceiro GUSTAVO SANCHES DOS Sul JJ
Pluma
Primeiro CARLOS ALBERTO MAKLA Brazilian Top Team
Segundo HAMAD MUNHOZ Nova União
Terceiro JULIO CESAR DANTE ROMERO Guigo JJ
Terceiro RODNEY MCLEOD Munduruca BJJ
Pena
Primeiro DANIEL STRAUSS Roger Gracie Academy
Segundo GABRIEL VILELA UGF
Terceiro JOSE ALDO UGF
Terceiro BERNARDO GUERRA Gracie Barra
Leve
Primeiro ALEXANDRE CAVALIERE GOMES Gordo JJ
Segundo IGOR BORGES DOS SANTOS Carioca Brazilian JJ
Terceiro OLEGARIO BARÃO Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro NEY EDUARDO Brazilian Top Team
Médio
Primeiro MARCOS PAULO COSTA UGF
Segundo MARCOS VINICIUS DA SILVA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro MARCO ANTONIO SOARES Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro JACKSON SOUZA Check Mat BJJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro DOUGLAS BUENO Guetho Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo DHIEGO ALVES DO PRADO Gracie Barra Curitiba
Terceiro GABRIEL GONÇALVES Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro MAURICIO MOURA VARGAS Nova Geração
Pesado
Primeiro DANIEL PACIELLO COBB Gracie Humaita
Segundo OTAVIO NASCIMENTO Brazilian Fight
Terceiro KRZYSZTOF KULAK Berserker’s Team
Terceiro RICARDO FILHO Check Mat BJJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro JEFFERSON INOUE ADC CTA
Segundo ROBERTO SOUZA DE OLIVEIRA Marcelo Ferreira
Terceiro THIAGO CAVALCANTI Check Mat BJJ
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro DAMIAN GRABOWSKI Berserker’s Team
Segundo FABIO DE ANDRADE Guigo JJ
Terceiro OTAVIO DE SOUZA Guigo JJ
Terceiro VALDISSON DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra Detonando
Absoluto
Primeiro DHIEGO ALVES DO PRADO Gracie Barra Curitiba
Segundo DANIEL PACIELLO COBB Gracie Humaita
Terceiro OTAVIO NASCIMENTO Brazilian Fight
Terceiro REGINALDO DA SILVA JR Gracie Barra PE
Azul Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro MARIA DE IAS BARCIA Marcelo Mello Ac.
Pena
Primeiro MARIANA DE FREITAS De La Riva
Segundo RAPHAELLA KEYUILANE DA Nova União
Leve
Primeiro ANA CLAUDIA Nova União
Segundo LYSANDRA KARINE ALMEIDA UGF
Terceiro LAURA MILLER Akxe BJJ
Terceiro JOANNA ZIOBRONOWICZ Roger Gracie Academy
Médio
Primeiro JEANNE REMBERT De La Riva
Segundo NOLWENN LE NEGRATE Gracie Barra Sud-France
Meio Pesado
Primeiro LUDYMILA FERRARI Jair Reis JJ
Pesado
Primeiro PRISCILA DE SOUZA FRANCA Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro JEANNE REMBERT De La Riva
Segundo JEAMMET GWLADYS Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro LUDYMILA FERRARI ESPINDOLA Jair Reis JJ
Terceiro RAPHAELLA KEYUILANE DA SILVA Nova União
Roxa Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro RAUL GOMES MARCELLO Gracie Humaita
Segundo WASHINGTON LUIZ Top Brother
Terceiro CARLOS ANDRE DA SILVEIRA Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro MAGNO ALVES DE AZEVEDO Top Brother
Pluma
Primeiro WAGNER PEREIRA DA COSTA Monteiro
Segundo EMANUEL CASCADE Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro JAMILSON DA SILVA Infight Brasil
Terceiro ELTON LIMA Monteiro
Pena
Primeiro HERBERT MITCHELL Check Mat BJJ
Segundo JOHNNY CRISPIN Gracie Barra Curitiba
Terceiro JOÃO VICTOR SPERLE Gordo JJ
Terceiro CLEITON LEAL Gracie Barra BA
Leve
Primeiro DIEGO BORGES AG JJ
Segundo NATHAN MENDELSOHN Claudio Franca
Terceiro JAIME CANUTO UGF
Terceiro MARCIO MOREIRA Gordo JJ
Médio
Primeiro JOSE CARLOS SOUSA DA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo UKASZ BAGINSKI Berserker’s Team
Terceiro DANILO ROCHA UGF
Terceiro DANIEL STEVENS Check Mat BJJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro LEONARDO MACHADO Brazilian Top Team
Segundo RICARDO SEIXAS Ryan Gracie
Terceiro JOÃO NABUCO De La Riva
Terceiro NILTON JUNIOR UGF
Pesado
Primeiro EDUARDO RODRIGUES Nova União
Segundo MARVEL FERREIRA UGF
Terceiro KARIM AIT KHALIFA Gracie Barra Switzerland
Super Pesado
Primeiro SALOMÃO SILVA RIBEIRO Check Mat BJJ
Segundo CASSIO FRANCIS DA SILVA Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro ANDRE DEVEZA Akxe BJJ
Terceiro THIAGO VEIGA XIMENES Alliance
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro ADRINEI EDSON PIAIA Sul JJ
Segundo SAMUEL HERGESEL SIMÕES Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro JOSE DOS SANTOS JR Alliance
Terceiro ANDREAS LAGAARD Frontline
Absoluto
Primeiro CASSIO FRANCIS DA SILVA Gracie Barra BH
Segundo ALESSANDRO FERREIRA Ryan Gracie
Terceiro EDUARDO ZANETTI Gracie Barra Curitiba
Terceiro DANILO ROCHA UGF
Roxa Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro BRUNA DO NASCIMENTO Top Brother
Pena
Primeiro SHEROL FREITAS Alliance
Segundo MARCELA THOMAZ Guigo JJ
Leve
Primeiro BEATRIZ MESQUITA Gracie Humaita
Segundo JAQUELINE OLIVEIRA Alliance
Terceiro VANESSA VENTURA Brazilian Top Team
Médio
Primeiro TALITA ANDREA NOGUEIRA Barbosa JJ
Segundo DANIELA LIRIO OLIMIO DE Marcelo Ferreira
Terceiro PRISCILA ALMEIDA Gracie Humaita
Meio Pesado
Primeiro DANUZA BLANCO LCCT
Pesado
Primeiro CARLA DE SOUZA CARVALHO Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Absoluto
Primeiro BEATRIZ MESQUITA Gracie Humaita
Segundo TALITA ANDREA NOGUEIRA Barbosa JJ
Terceiro JAQUELINE OLIVEIRA Alliance
Terceiro SHEROL FREITAS Alliance
Marrom Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro MARCUS ADRIANO DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra
Segundo EDNALDO LIMA UGF
Terceiro PABLO DOS SANTOS Brazilian Fight
Pluma
Primeiro PABLO DA SILVA SANTOS Gracie Barra BH
Segundo FRANCIELIO COSTA Alliance
Pena
Primeiro THIAGO CLEMENTE Alliance
Segundo GUSTAVO HENRIQUE PAIVA Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro JOÃO BATISTA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro ABEL JUNIOR LIMA Monteiro
Leve
Primeiro SANDRO VIEIRA Check Mat BJJ
Segundo JACOB MACKENZIE Akxe BJJ
Terceiro TIAGO ROCHA Alliance
Terceiro BRUNO AMORIM Gracie Barra BH
Médio
Primeiro MATHEUS CARMONA Akxe BJJ
Segundo BRUNO MELO Roleta JJ
Terceiro ANDERSON LOPES Gordo JJ
Terceiro THOMAS SENA Check Mat BJJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro KLEBER DE OLIVEIRA PAULINO Gracie Barra
Segundo DIMITRIUS SOUZA Alliance
Terceiro CLAUDIO HENRIQUE DA SILVA Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro SERGIO HENRIQUE Alliance
Pesado
Primeiro ANTONIO PEINADO Alliance
Segundo LEONARDO PIRES NOGUEIRA Alliance
Terceiro FRANCISCO DUARTE Gracie Humaita
Super Pesado
Primeiro FELIPE PACCES Alliance
Segundo STEPHEN HALL Alliance SP
Terceiro CARLOS ALEXANDRE VIEIRA Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro RICARDO FERREIRA PESSANHA Alliance
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro RODOLFO GARCIA Orley Lobato
Segundo DAVI VIANA Brazilian Top Team
Absoluto
Primeiro LEONARDO PIRES NOGUEIRA Alliance
Segundo ANTONIO PEINADO Alliance
Terceiro GABRIEL ARAUJO Gracie Barra
Terceiro DAVI VIANA Brazilian Top Team
Preta Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro BRUNO MALFACINE UGF
Segundo RUFINO GOMES Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro PABLO SOUZA TEIXEIRA Brazilian Fight
Pluma
Primeiro GABRIEL MORAES Monteiro
Segundo BERNARDO PITEL Nova União
Terceiro FELIPE SALES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro DOUGLAS RUFINO Check Mat BJJ
Pena
Primeiro MARIO REIS Gracie Barra
Segundo TEODORO CANAL UGF
Terceiro DENILSON PIMENTA UGF
Terceiro RICHARD AVILA Rillion Gracie
Leve
Primeiro MICHAEL LANGUI Alliance
Segundo RAFAEL BARBOSA Soul Fighters
Terceiro AUGUSTO MENDES Soul Fighters
Terceiro JONATAS GURGEL João Roque JJ
Médio
Primeiro SERGIO MORAES Alliance
Segundo ALAN DO NASCIMENTO Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro THIAGO ARIMURA Alliance
Terceiro VICTOR BONFIM Gordo JJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro FELIPE MOTA Akxe BJJ
Segundo JUNIOR SANTOS Gracie Florianópolis
Terceiro RICARDO OLIVEIRA NCT Suisse
Terceiro YAN CABRAL Nova União
Pesado
Primeiro BRUNO BASTOS Nova União
Segundo IGOR SILVA Brasa
Terceiro TARCISIO JARDIM Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro FABIO TRINDADE Monteiro
Super Pesado
Primeiro ALEXANDRE PEREIRA Ataque Duplo
Segundo ROBERTO PIAZZA Ataque Duplo
Terceiro ALESSANDRO DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro GABRIEL VELLA Alliance
Segundo MAURO PAOLINO Soul Fighters
Terceiro RODRIGO RODRIGUES Manimal
Terceiro PEDRO AUGUSTO DE OLIVEIRA Marcelo Ferreira
Absoluto
Primeiro SERGIO MORAES Alliance
Segundo GABRIEL VELLA Alliance
Terceiro VICTOR BONFIM Gordo JJ
Terceiro BRUNO BASTOS Nova União
Marrom/Preta Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro DANIELLE SILVA Leão Dourado
Segundo NAOMI SUZUKI Nova União
Terceiro DAVINA MACIEL Gracie Humaita
Pena
Primeiro MARINA RIBEIRO Check Mat BJJ
Segundo FABIANA BORGES Top Brother
Leve
Primeiro KYRA GRACIE Gracie Barra
Segundo ROSALIND FERREIRA Gavião
Meio Pesado
Primeiro MARIA DO CARMO PAIXÃO Carmen Cascagrossa
Pesado
Primeiro LUZIA FERNANDES Gracie Barra Detonando
Absoluto
Primeiro LUZIA FERNANDES Gracie Barra Detonando
Segundo MARINA RIBEIRO Check Mat BJJ
Terceiro MARIA DO CARMO PAIXÃO Carmen Cascagrossa
Terceiro ROSALIND FERREIRA Gavião