Rio International Open IBJJF Championship 2009 – Results

Resultados por academia:

Juvenil:

1- Top Brother
2- Striker JJ/Goes
3 – Heleno Maia

Rio Open Novice:

1- Nova União
2- Osvaldo Alves
3- Checkmat BJJ

Adulto:

1- Alliance
2- Checkmat BJJ
3- GF Team

Feminino:

1- Gracie Barra
2- Nova União
3- GF Team

Branca Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro RAFAEL SANTANA Check Mat Bjj
Pluma
Primeiro THIAGO KOSUDI Nova União
Segundo EVANDRO ALBUQUERQUE JR Osvaldo Alves
Terceiro ALEJANDRO CHIORAZZO LUCERO TEAM
Terceiro WILLIAM BURKHARDT ULG BELGIUM
Pena
Primeiro RAY ROSADO Soca BJJ
Segundo JOSHUA LANDT Gracie Humaita
Terceiro JEREMY KEMP Gracie Barra
Leve
Primeiro STEVEN MULDROW Gordo JJ
Segundo FELIPE SANTIAGO COELHO Nova Geração
Terceiro ERMENEGILDO JUNIOR Gracie Humaita
Terceiro VINICIUS BATISTA Reação
Médio
Primeiro JAMES JARVIE BOA GRAPPLING
Segundo TAYRON CHAVARRO Team Agua
Terceiro IURI MARCELO BINOTTI GRACIE BARRA SUL
Terceiro THALES INSABRALDE LEITE Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro JAMES TOMLINSON Peter de Been
Segundo DANILO ALVES BARBOSA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro CRISTIAN BUITRON Soca BJJ
Terceiro CHRISTIAN LIMA BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
Pesado
Primeiro GUSTAVO RODRIGUES VENZON BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
Segundo IURY KERNOWSKY DE Gracie Humaita
Terceiro CELSO COELHO TAVARES JR Gracie Humaita
Super Pesado
Primeiro MARCOS ALAN LEITÃO Osvaldo Alves
Segundo YURI PADILHA De La Riva
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro MARCUS PAULO DE SOUZA Gracie Barra
Segundo NICK BARNE Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro ELYSIO CARNEIRO Reação
Terceiro ANGELO PARISI Peter de Been
Branca Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro * RENATA CAMPOS Nova União
Pena
Primeiro * DANIELA SAKAI Alliance
Leve
Primeiro FERNANDA MARIA CALDAS Nova União
Segundo EIRIN CATHRINE NYGREN Frontline
Pesado
Primeiro * VERONICA BASTOS DA SILVA De La Riva
Azul Juvenil Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro MARCOS PEREIRA Heleno Maia JJ
Segundo DIOGO DOMINGUES Alliance
Terceiro MOGUE LAWLESS Gracie Barra
Terceiro PATRICK DA SILVA Reação
Pena
Primeiro RODRIGO AMORIM Heleno Maia JJ
Segundo MARCOS CAMINHA Brasa
Terceiro RICARDO BENEVIDES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro LUIZ VIEIRA FILHO Heleno Maia JJ
Leve
Primeiro JOSE CARLOS DIAS Nova União
Segundo EDINALDO VIEIRA Reação
Terceiro ‘VITOR PASCHOAL Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro GUTIERREZ SANTOS DE TATA FIGHT TEAM
Médio
Primeiro PEDRO PAULO AGRIZZI STRIKER JJ/GOES
Segundo JOHN FARRAR JR WORLD BJJ ASSOCIATION
Meio Pesado
Primeiro BRUNO JOSE MILAGRES Gordo JJ
Segundo RUAN OLIVEIRA Brasa
Terceiro BERNARDO AUGUSTO Gracie Barra
Terceiro PETERSON VIEIRA GRACIE BARRA SUL
Terceiro ARTHUR INACIO STRIKER JJ/GOES
Pesado
Primeiro MAX GIMENES STRIKER JJ/GOES
Segundo PATRICK GAUDIO Top Brothers
Super Pesado
Primeiro GUILHERME WILSON GF TEAM
Segundo FERNANDO ANDRADE Alliance
Terceiro MELQUISEDEQUE ANTUNES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro BRENO ABAD Carlson Gracie Team
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro VICTOR HONORIO Top Brothers
Segundo LUIZ HENRIQUE BARBOSA INFIGHT BRASIL
Terceiro JOAB DOS SANTOS DA SILVA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro FILIPE BORGES DE ALMEIDA Behring
Absoluto
Primeiro VICTOR HONORIO Top Brothers
Segundo GUILHERME WILSON GF TEAM
Terceiro RUAN OLIVEIRA Brasa
Terceiro FERNANDO ANDRADE Alliance
Azul Juvenil Feminino
Pena
Primeiro * LIVIA MARIA Reação
Meio Pesado
Primeiro * LIDIANE SANTOS Heleno Maia JJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro * PABLIME CÁSSIA COSTA Alliance
Absoluto
Primeiro * PABLIME CÁSSIA COSTA Alliance
Azul Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro JOÃO PEDRO OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra ES
Segundo MATHEUS NICOLAU Gracie Barra
Terceiro JORGE ELIAS BUCARAM Alliance
Terceiro ANTONIO GONÇALVES JR GRACIE BARRA PI
Pluma
Primeiro MACKSON MANHÃES Check Mat Bjj
Segundo VINICIUS MOREIRA Gracie Barra
Terceiro BRUNO SOUZA GF TEAM
Terceiro CARLOS HENRIQUE VIANNA Alliance
Pena
Primeiro OLEGARIO BARÃO Brazilian Top Team
Segundo ANDRE ALMEIDA Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro RODRIGO RAMOS DE JESUS De La Riva
Terceiro JORDAN PRUFER Munduruca/Gracie
Leve
Primeiro FRANCISCO ITURRALDE Alliance
Segundo VITOR DOS SANTOS Gracie Humaita
Terceiro GABRIEL MIRANDA Behring
Terceiro MAICON PASSINI BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
Médio
Primeiro MARCOS VINICIUS TINOCO DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo DIEGO PERSEGUIN Nucleo
Terceiro JADER CABRAL Atos
Terceiro ANDRE LEANDRO TANNUS GUETHO JIU-JITSU
Meio Pesado
Primeiro CHRISTOPHER ROHDE Peter de Been
Segundo VINICIUS LADEIRA OSVALDO ALVES SP
Terceiro MARCELLO MELLO Gordo JJ
Terceiro DIEGO GUILHERMINO Gracie Humaita
Pesado
Primeiro NICOLAS CASTELLANO Soca BJJ
Segundo SIMON CLAYTON American Top Team
Terceiro RODOLFO BONFIM GF TEAM
Terceiro MILES ANSTEAD Nova União
Super Pesado
Primeiro CASSIO AUGUSTO STREMEL Monteiro
Segundo VAGNER BARBOSA INFIGHT BRASIL
Terceiro RAFAEL DE SOUZA Gracie Barra
Terceiro RUAN MORAES DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro KARL ARRUE MELIGA Alliance
Segundo BRUNO IGLESIAS Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro JOÃO ADNET Gracie Barra
Terceiro WELLINGTON BENEDITO Nova União
Absoluto
Primeiro KARL ARRUE MELIGA Alliance
Segundo RODOLFO BONFIM GF TEAM
Terceiro FRANCISCO ITURRALDE Alliance
Terceiro NICOLAS CASTELLANO Soca BJJ
Azul Adulto Feminino
Pena
Primeiro GISLENE ALMEIDA Nova União
Segundo MACKENZIE DERN Gracie Humaita
Terceiro PATRICIA FONTES Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro LARISSA STOCKER PUTZ Guigo JJ
Leve
Primeiro JULIANA MARTINS PAES LESTE CLUBE
Segundo LYSANDRA KARINE GF TEAM
Médio
Primeiro TAIS SANTOS Gracie Barra
Segundo PRISCILA RIOS Gracie Barra
Terceiro FABIANA LOPES Reação
Meio Pesado
Primeiro SUELEN DOS SANTOS TOBIAS De La Riva
Segundo JOANA BORSATO SERAFIM Rillion Gracie
Terceiro SHEENA CAMPBEL COMPLETE MARTIAL
Pesado
Primeiro * IVE CAROLINE GF TEAM
Absoluto
Primeiro SUELEN DOS SANTOS TOBIAS De La Riva
Segundo PRISCILA AMADA Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro JOANA BORSATO SERAFIM Rillion Gracie
Terceiro TAMILLES VIEIRA DA SILVA Top Brothers
Roxa Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro ANOAR DE LIMA JEZINI Nova União
Segundo LUCIO FERNANDES DO CARMO Gracie Humaita
Pluma
Primeiro THOMAS LISBOA Alliance
Segundo JOSE RIBAMAR JR Alliance
Terceiro ARLEY VILELA ACAJJ
Terceiro RODRIGO AREIA DE SIMAS Sul JJ
Pena
Primeiro VINICIUS DO LAGO CAETANO Gracie Barra
Segundo PEDRO ALEXANDRE GF TEAM
Terceiro RODRIGO DA SILVA BARBOSA Carioca Brazilian JJ
Terceiro RODRIGO BATISTA DE LIMA TATA FIGHT TEAM
Leve
Primeiro RODRIGO COINCEIÇÃO Alliance
Segundo FABIO CALOI Alliance
Terceiro RENAN BELO Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro RAFAEL PEREIRA Gordo JJ
Médio
Primeiro JOSE CARLOS SOUSA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo RENATO GUIMARÃES Nova União
Terceiro BRUNO GONÇALVES MADEIRA Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro DIOGO MARTINS DE ALMEIDA Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro LUCAS RODRIGUES UCHOA Alliance
Segundo JOÃO GABRIEL DE OLIVEIRA Soul Fighters
Terceiro GABRIEL GONÇALVES Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MARCOS AURELIO GOULART Manimal
Pesado
Primeiro RICARDO SEIXAS Ryan Gracie
Segundo PEDRO BORGES Gordo JJ
Terceiro EMERSON FERREIRA Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro DANIEL PACIELLO COBB Gracie Humaita
Super Pesado
Primeiro THALLES BANDEIRA INFIGHT BRASIL
Segundo RAFAEL ZILIO De La Riva
Terceiro THIAGO BORGES GF TEAM
Terceiro THOMAS JOHANNESSEN Frontline
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro JOSE DOS SANTOS JUNIOR Alliance
Segundo MARCO ANTONIO NOVA UNIÃO – N.U.
Terceiro DOMINGOS SAVIO CURVO Gracie Barra
Terceiro FABIO TADEU TAVARES Guigo JJ
Absoluto
Primeiro RODRIGO CONCEIÇÃO Alliance
Segundo JOÃO GABRIEL DE OLIVEIRA Soul Fighters
Terceiro THOMAS JOHANNESSEN Frontline
Terceiro GABRIEL GONÇALVES Gracie Humaita
Roxa Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro ANDREA EMMEL GF TEAM
Segundo LETICIA VARGAS DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro CARLA FRANCO Cia Paulista
Terceiro MARCELA THOMAZ DE AQUINO Guigo JJ
Pena
Primeiro * TASSIA VANESSA FERREIRA Brasa
Segundo MARCELA POLATTI Brasa
Leve
Primeiro JULIA MONTEIRO Nova União
Segundo CLAUDIA GADELHA Nova União
Terceiro SARAH DA SILVA BRITTA Gracie Barra
Médio
Primeiro FABIANA SANTOS Osvaldo Alves
Segundo PRISCILA CARDOSO GF TEAM
Terceiro LUIZA MONTEIRO Check Mat Bjj
Meio Pesado
Primeiro DANIELA LIRIO OLIMPIO DE Marcelo Ferreira
Segundo DANUZA BLANCO DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Absoluto
Primeiro CLAUDIA GADELHA Nova União
Segundo DANIELE LIRIO OLIMPIO Marcelo Ferreira
Terceiro JULIA MONTEIRO Nova União
Terceiro PRISCILA CARDOSO GF TEAM
Marrom Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro LEVY OLIVEIRA Check Mat Bjj
Segundo LEANDRO LUIZ DA SILVA Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro STEPHANO DE LIMA BENTO Mestre Wilson
Terceiro PABLO DOS SANTOS Brazilian Fight
Pluma
Primeiro FRANCIELIO FERNANDES Alliance
Segundo INACIO CRUZ Monteiro
Terceiro LEONARDO DE SOUZA Gordo JJ
Pena
Primeiro CRISTYAN DEVANIC Nova União
Segundo TIAGO BRAVO SANTOS Brasa
Terceiro ABEL LIMA Monteiro
Terceiro ATAIDE RAFAEL MARCELINO HERCULES
Leve
Primeiro GUILHERME IUNES Gracie Barra Rio Sport
Segundo JACOB MACKENZIE FIGHT SPORTS
Terceiro VAGNER BUENO BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
Terceiro GLAUCO BARBOSA GF TEAM
Médio
Primeiro LUIZ SERÃO GF TEAM
Segundo TIAGO COELHO ROCHA Alliance
Terceiro ROGER RIBAS Strauch
Terceiro DANIEL GARCIA Nova União
Meio Pesado
Primeiro GUSTAVO JUNQUEIRA Alliance
Segundo ANTHONY BARKER Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro TIAGO COUTO Orlando Araujo
Terceiro ROMULO DE SOUZA Welton Ribeiro
Pesado
Primeiro GUYBSON AS SAS
Segundo DIOGO SAMPAIO Soul Fighters
Terceiro VALMECIO CAMELO DA SILVA Brasa
Terceiro THIAGO BRANDÃO Brazilian Top Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro BRUNO NOVAES VELOSO Nova União
Segundo CASSIO FRANCIS Gracie Barra
Terceiro JEREMY AREL Gordo JJ
Terceiro SERGIO TEIXEIRA DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro RICARDO BUFFARA Check Mat Bjj
Segundo RODOLFO GARCIA GRACIE BARRA SUL
Terceiro ADRINEI EDSON PIAIA Sul JJ
Terceiro KORNEL ZAPADKA Berserker’s Team
Absoluto
Primeiro GUYBSON SÁ SAS
Segundo CASSIO FRANCIS Gracie Barra
Terceiro MARCUS ANTELANTE Soul Fighters
Terceiro BRUNO NOVAES VELOSO Nova União
Preta Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro BRUNO MALFACINE Alliance
Segundo IGOR RODRIGUES Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro EDWALDO LIMA ALMEIDA GF TEAM
Terceiro MARCUS ADRIANO DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra
Pluma
Primeiro CARLOS VIEIRA CHECK MAT USA BJJ
Segundo LEANDRO MARTINS CHECK MAT USA BJJ
Terceiro SAMIR CHANTRE Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro BERNARDO PITEL Nova União
Pena
Primeiro DENILSON PIMENTA GF TEAM
Segundo TEODORO CANAL GF TEAM
Terceiro MAXIMILIANO OLIVEIRA Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro WALLACE CASTRO GF TEAM SERGIPE
Leve
Primeiro AUGUSTO MENDES Soul Fighters
Segundo BRUNO FRAZATTO Atos
Terceiro CLAUDIO DE MATTOS CARDOSO Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro RAFAEL BARBOSA Soul Fighters
Médio
Primeiro LUIS GUSTAVO CAMPOS Check Mat Bjj
Segundo THIAGO FERREIRA Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro PEDRO ELIAS Gracie Humaita
Terceiro MIKE FOWLER Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Meio Pesado
Primeiro RAPHAEL ABI-RIHAN Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo VICTOR ESTIMA Gracie Barra
Terceiro RODRIGO FAJARDO GRACIE BARRA
Terceiro FELIPE MORA Akxe BJJ
Pesado
Primeiro RODOLFO VIEIRA GF TEAM
Segundo BERNARDO AUGUSTO ROCHA Alliance
Terceiro ALAN REGIS DE ASSIS Gracie Barra
Terceiro LEONARDO PIRES NOGUEIRA Alliance
Super Pesado
Primeiro ANTONIO BRAGA NETO Gordo JJ
Segundo RODRIGO CAVACA Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro THIAGO GAIA Nova União
Terceiro STEPHEN HALL Alliance
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro LEONARDO LEITE Alliance
Segundo LUIZ FELIPE THEODORO Godoi JJ Club
Terceiro RICARDO BATOS NOVA UNIÃO – N.U.
Terceiro VICTOR HUGO NOVA UNIÃO – N.U.
Absoluto
Primeiro ANTONIO BRAGA NETO Gordo JJ
Segundo RODOLFO VIEIRA GF TEAM
Terceiro BRUNO BASTOS Nova União
Terceiro THIAGO GAIA Nova União
Marrom/Preta Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro * BRUNA ANDRÉ DO Top Brothers
Pena
Primeiro HELLEN BASTOS GF TEAM
Segundo AMANDA WILSON Marcelo Ferreira
Leve
Primeiro BEATRIZ DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Humaita
Segundo ANDREA ENDY ALVES DE Strauch
Médio
Primeiro SILVANA CRISTINA ABREU Manimal
Segundo ERIKA CARRARINE Brazilian Fight
Meio Pesado
Primeiro TALITA NOGUEIRA Ryan Gracie
Segundo MARIA DO CARMO PAIXAO De La Riva
Pesado
Primeiro LUZIA FERNANDES Gracie Barra
Segundo TATIANA SANTOS Gracie Barra
Terceiro JULIA CRISTINA MAYWORN Brasa
Terceiro CARLA CAVALCANTE Gracie Barra BH
Absoluto
Primeiro LUZIA FERNANDES Gracie Barra
Segundo FERNANDA MAZZELLI STRIKER JJ/GOES
Terceiro BEATRIZ DE OLIVEIRA Gracie Humaita
Terceiro TALITA NOGUEIRA Ryan Gracie