Rio International Open IBJJF Championship 2011 – Results

Results

1 – GF Team
2 – Nova União
3 – Gracie Humaitá

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Oscar Patricio Bohorquez Team Predador JJ
SECOND Flavio Thiago Franco GF Team
THIRD Julio Almeida dos Santos Gracie Humaita
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Flavio Souza e Silva Careca BJJ
SECOND Felipe Loureiro de Oliveira GF Team
THIRD Murilo Mesquita Reação
THIRD Renato Bergallo Cardoso Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Adrian Garza Ovalle RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
SECOND Felix Geovanny Arroyo Team Predador JJ
THIRD Paulo Henrique Nascimento Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
THIRD Doron Wolfberg Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Ludy Knychala Alliance
SECOND Renato Correia de Moraes Top Brothers
THIRD Levi de Souza Bastos Gracie Tijuca
THIRD Rogerio Tarcisio Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST Jonathan David Koehler Brazil 021
SECOND Luis Carlos Lazarotti Junior Nova União
THIRD Leonardo de Santana Almeida Nova União
THIRD Vinicius Batista Serra Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alex Gonçalves Ataque Duplo
SECOND Lucas dos Santos Soares Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Diego Souza Pereira Gracie Humaita
THIRD João Batista Alves Brazil 021
HEAVY
FIRST João Pereira Guahyba Gracie Humaita
SECOND Logan Balkwill Infight
THIRD Felipe Lima Menezes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Fabio Queiroz da Silva Brazil 021
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Webster de Oliveira Junior Art Combat
THIRD Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Gracie Humaita
THIRD OsaBemi-Ye Adedapoidle Alliance
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Roberta Aquino Mesquita Soul Fighters
SECOND Gabriela Fernandes Samico Soul Fighters
THIRD Paula Cristina Baptista Arena
THIRD Janaina Crispim da Veiga P S Phoenix BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Juliane Venturelli Lima Gavião
SECOND Vivian Borges Paixão Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Thais Gomes Teixeira DDR Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Vanessa Quevedo Gomes Isaias JJ
THIRD Mariana Clauzet Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Kassia Joanna Smalec Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Ana Carolina Vieira Srour GF Team
SECOND Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance
THIRD Meghan Elizabeth Purdy Platoon JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Barbara Emilio Lins Nine Nine
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST * Gilbert Mendes Almeida Academia Macaé
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lucas Melo Aragão Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND Erick Luiz Gunha Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Diego Nunes da Silva Brasa
THIRD Arronierison Perdigão Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
FEATHER
FIRST Adame da Silva Nova Opção
SECOND Alexandre Guajara Rodrigues De La Riva
THIRD João Victor Melo Nine Nine
THIRD Bruno Luiz Gonçalves Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters
SECOND Ismael Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Humaita
THIRD Nathan de Azevedo Rodrigues Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Matheus Ramos de Paiva Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Rudson Mateus Sarmento Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Francisco Bruno Rodrigues Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Fernando Moraes Pires Gracie Humaita
THIRD Lucas Nogueira Marcelo Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita
SECOND Felipe Henrique dos Santos Nova União
THIRD Jan Bernhard Werner Nova Geração
THIRD Breno Almeida de Miranda Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Vinicius Marcal Santos GF Team
SECOND Mair Ferro Amaral Gracie Barra Alagoas
THIRD Mario Luciano Neto Rillion Gracie
THIRD Daniel Cardoso Luz Telles GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robert Rodrigues da Silva Guigo JJ
SECOND Admilson Gobi Junior De La Riva
THIRD Lucas Mauricio Almeida Gracie Humaita
THIRD Waldyr Alberto Costa Filho Brazilian Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Henrique Simeão da Nova União
SECOND Yan Roberto Afonso da Silva Nova União
THIRD Felipe Dias Silva Beija-Flor
THIRD Gustavo Cabral Beija-Flor
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rudson Mateus Teles Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Matheus Guilherme Costa Gracie Humaita
THIRD Robert Rodrigues Silva Guigo JJ
THIRD Admilson Gobi Junior De La Riva
BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Ednaira Monteiro Araujo Heleno Maia JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Asle
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Lunna Tallen Vieira Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Isabel Cristina Soares Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Iris Batista de Omena Nova União
SECOND Deborah Candido Coelho GF Team
THIRD Rafaela S Jardim Rodrigues DDR Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Asle
SECOND Iris Batista de Omena Nova União
THIRD Rafaela S Jardim Rodrigues DDR Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Lunna Tallen Vieira Game Fight BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Stalin Gabriel Sanchez Team Predador JJ
SECOND Yuri Bittencourt Maia Heleno Maia JJ
THIRD Alex Arnaldo Espinoza Team Predador JJ
THIRD Amaro de Souza Silva Nova União
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Marcos Pereira do Nascimento Heleno Maia JJ
SECOND John Lucas Mendonça Gracie Barra
THIRD Philipe Martins Monteiro Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Albert Henri Romain Denizart CHECK MAT USA BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Gialysson Adão Silva GF Team
SECOND Luiz Vieira da Silva Filho Heleno Maia JJ
THIRD Carlos Henrique Vianna Alliance
THIRD Lucas Rodrigues Pena GF Team Academia
LIGHT
FIRST Evander Souza Faria Nova União
THIRD Gabriel Arges de Souza Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Walker Silva Pacheco Atos
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Moreira Lima Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Diego Vargas da Silva Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Lucas Laet Mattos GF Team
THIRD Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr Alliance BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kevin Federico Medinilla Nova União
SECOND Ricardo Gomes Benjamin Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Diego Vianna Fontes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD George Antonio da Silva Equipe Raul Quintella de
HEAVY
FIRST Max dos Santos Gimenes GF Team
SECOND Ricardo Mendes Franco Cia Paulista
THIRD Djalma Spindola de Athaydes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Ricardo Emanuel Criscueli Mario Sucata
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ronaldo de Jesus Santos Nova União
SECOND João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team
THIRD Noel Thompson Douglas Santos BJJ
THIRD Raphael Lopes Sant’anna Mestre Wilson
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephano Gonzalez Heleno Maia JJ
SECOND Rodrigo Cardoso Figueiredo Gracie Tijuca
THIRD Diego Alves Moreno Rolando Toro JJ
THIRD Alejandro Ezequiel Gomez Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Evander Souza Faria Nova União
SECOND Ronald de Jesus Santos Nova União
THIRD Djalma Spindola Neto Gracie Humaita
THIRD Lucas Laet Mattos GF Team
BLUE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Aghata de Abreu Santana GF Team
SECOND Samara Rosa Reis Soul Fighters
THIRD Pablinny Faleiro Pedersoli Nova União
THIRD Deolinda Mendes Nunes Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Larissa Stocker Putz Guigo JJ
SECOND Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União
THIRD Aline de Souza Feijo Nova União
THIRD Anastacia do Prado Silva Liberi/Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Karen Deisy Antunes Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance
THIRD Julia Paes Xavier Lopes Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Beatriz da Silva Victorino Beija-Flor
MIDDLE
FIRST Joana Borsato Serafim Conti Rillion Gracie
SECOND Leticia Callegari Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Patricia Kazimierczak Alliance
THIRD Cara Nadine Johnson Fight Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Natasha Aileen Quiza The Avengers
SECOND Andrea Danielle Gallo Brazil 021
THIRD Mary Lynn Hatcliff Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Pilar Amanda Roper-Foo Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Rebecca Witmer Brazil 021
SECOND Raiza Cabral Chaves Team Nogueira
THIRD Vanessa de Oliveira Lopes Gracie Barra
THIRD Venonica de Fatima Bastos De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ruthe Tem Cateno Nova União
SECOND Veronica Fatima B Silva De La Riva
THIRD Rebecca J Witmer Brazil 021
THIRD Larissa Stocker Putz Guigo JJ
PURPLE BELT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jose Carlos Souza Lima GF Team
SECOND Maiko Alves Contreira Brasa
THIRD Rogerio de Carvalho Cruz Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Henrique Eiji Prates Academia Caveirinha
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST João Ricardo Bordignon Miyão PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Paulo Henrique Bordignon PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Magno Mota Vieira Brigadeiro
THIRD Alexandre Gomes dos Santos De La Riva
FEATHER
FIRST Eduardo da Silva Carneiro Osvaldo Alves
SECOND Vitor Peres Paschoal Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Andre Luis de Oliveira Alves DDR Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Henrique Pereira Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Phillipe Iorio Arimateia Brazilian Fight
THIRD Matias Simonelli Alliance SP
THIRD Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Victor Silverio Santos GF Team
SECOND David Dotzsy Alliance USA
THIRD Vinicius da Silva Atos
THIRD Jean Carlos Lopes P S Phoenix BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira Barbosa JJ
SECOND Ary dos Santos Severino Jr Nova União – N.U.
THIRD Rafael Braga da Silva Brigadeiro
THIRD Davi Rodrigues de Quevedo Jr JULIO SECO
HEAVY
FIRST Gregory Felipe Santos Asle
SECOND Andre Seglia Brunetti Nova União
THIRD Yuri Gregorio Schneider Godoi JJ Club
THIRD Cristyan Silveira Prazeres Ataque Duplo
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra
SECOND Walnan Presto Constantino Universidade da Luta de
THIRD Wesley Cristian Ferreira Academia BSB
THIRD Juares de Souza Neto Asle
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Victor Hugo Honorio Top Brothers
SECOND Kristoffer Ausland Akxe BJJ
THIRD Philip Koldyk Infight
THIRD Washington Ferreira Moura Mario Sucata
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Paulo Henrique Bordignon PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Arnaldo Maidana Oliveira Barbosa JJ
THIRD Vinicius da Silva Ladeira Atos
THIRD Cristyan Silveira Prazeres Brigadeiro
PURPLE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lauriane Barcellos Cardoso Academia Porto Alegre
SECOND Monica Gonçalves de Souza Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sue Ellen Ausman Nova União
THIRD Patricia Maria Fontes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Emilie Maxine Thylin Stenungsunds
SECOND Cinthia Mizobe Soares Cia Paulista
THIRD Tamilles Vieira da Silva Top Brothers
THIRD Raphaella Rodrigues da Silva Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Tais Adriana os Santos Gracie Barra BA
SECOND Andreia da Costa Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jeanne Marie Emilie Rembert De La Riva
THIRD Jeanepher Meirelles Gavião
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Suelen dos Santos Tobias GF Team
SECOND Jessica da Silva Oliveira Asle
THIRD Amanda Campos Gama Braga Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Suelen Santos Tobias GF Team
THIRD Jessica Silva Oliveira Asle
THIRD Raphaella Rodrigues Silva Nova União
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita
SECOND Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Thomas Correa Lisboa Alliance SP
SECOND Fernando Luis Silva Santos Soul Fighters
THIRD Paulo Roberto Santana Universidade da Luta de
THIRD Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team
FEATHER
FIRST Erick Vinicius Raposo Oliveira Judson Borges
SECOND Victor Genovesi Alliance
THIRD Lucas de Souza Dantas Nova União
THIRD Allan Rodrigues de Araujo Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Alliance
SECOND Matheus Rocha Fagundes Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Akio Long De La Riva
THIRD Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Jaime Sorez Canuto GF Team
SECOND Nino Ambrosini Estrada Gracie Humaita
THIRD Fabio de Assunção Pulita Academia Porto Alegre
THIRD Iure da Silva Barros Nine Nine
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira GF Team
SECOND Thiago Sá Fortes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jackson Souza Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Leonardo Pereira de Souza Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST João Gabriel de Oliveira Rocha Soul Fighters
SECOND Fernando Toshio Tsushima Universidade da Luta de
THIRD Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Henrique Silva Vieira Broca Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Andre Alberto Campos GRACIE BARRA JOINVILLE
SECOND Kornel Zapadka De La Riva
THIRD Helder Cristian Feitosa Nova União
THIRD Daniel Leal Baia Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Abraham Marte Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Salomão Diego Silva Ribeiro Alliance
THIRD Domingos Savio Curvo Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST João Gabriel de Oliveira Rocha South Bay
SECOND Abraham Marte Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Andre Alberto Campos GRACIE BARRA JOINVILLE
THIRD Jackson Souza Santos Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira Top Brothers
SECOND Felipe da Costa Brasa
THIRD Igor Rodrigues dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Tiago Marques Magalhães Equipe MG
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jose Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Rayfan Barbosa Monteiro
THIRD Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters
FEATHER
FIRST Theodoro Canal GF Team
SECOND Leonardo de Souza Silva Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Marcelo dos Santos Reação
LIGHT
FIRST Leandro Pereira do PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Vinicius Tavares Marinho GF Team
THIRD Rodrigo Otavio Gomes Nova União
THIRD Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Augusto Cesas Carsalade Gracie Barra BH
SECOND Sergio dos Santos Gracie Humaita
THIRD Luis Gustavo Campos Lima CHECK MAT USA BJJ
THIRD Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra PE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters
SECOND Gustavo Junqueira Alliance
THIRD Rodrigo Fajardo GRACIE BARRA
THIRD Pedro Regis da Cunha Mello Gracie Florianópolis
HEAVY
FIRST Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Robert Fonseca de Oliveira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Nilson Ricardo Braga Nova União
THIRD Igor Silva GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Caio Cesar Magalhães SAS Team
SECOND Alan Regis de Assis Detonando JJ
THIRD Mario da Costa Pereira Netto Nova União
THIRD Bruno Novaes Veloso Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Helton Nogueira Lima Academia BSB
SECOND Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Asle
THIRD Agnaldo Luis da Silveira Liberi/Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Evangelista GF Team
SECOND Igor Silva GF Team
THIRD Leonardo Maciel Pitbull
THIRD Leandro Pereira do PSLPB Cicero Costha
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Leticia Vargas Pires DDR Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Bruna Andre do Nascimento Top Brothers
THIRD Elizangela Meireles Gavião
THIRD Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
FEATHER
FIRST Marina Soares Medeiros Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Andrezza Facanha Pinho FJJAM
THIRD Andressa Lidia de Souza IFC Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Elisangela Fernandes Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Hellen Bastos Teixeira Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Rosalind Ferreira Gavião
THIRD Lauriane Clarice dos Santos CM System
THIRD Nadia Maria Rodrigues de GF Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ida Josefin Hansson Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Luiza Monteiro Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Polyaa Lago Alliance
SECOND Daniela Lirio Olimpio Marcelo Ferreira
THIRD Fabiana Pereira Santos Osvaldo Alves
HEAVY
FIRST Ludymila Ferrari Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Marcela Fernandes Caiafa Gavião
THIRD Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Maria do Carmo Paixão De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Luiza Monteiro Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Daniela Lirio Marcelo Ferreira
THIRD Polyana Lago Alliance