South American Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2009 – Results

Academy results:

Adult:
1- Sul JJ
2- Ryan Gracie
3- Gracie Humaitá

Master and Senior:
1- Gracie Barra
2- Magoo
3- Brazuka-Scorpyon

Novice:
1- Sul JJ
2- Gracie Barra
3- Nucleo

Female:
1- Gracie Barra Detonando
2- Gracie Barra BSB
3- Kamikaze

Juvenile:
1- Sul JJ
2- CMS
3- Cia Paulista

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Gustavo Vinicius Sul JJ
SECOND Lucas Kichise Alliance
THIRD Max Buzim Sul JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cristiano da Silva Sul JJ
SECOND Cleyton Martins Gracie Barra Macaé
THIRD Everton Baumgartem Sul JJ
THIRD Douglas Maffi Power Team
FEATHER
FIRST Ivan Antonio Gracie Barra
SECOND Edson Bampi Ataque Duplo
THIRD Jean Carlos Nova União
THIRD Pedro Charles dos Santos UNION TEAM
LIGHT
FIRST Vinícius da Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND Deivison Hilgenberg Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Danilo Hebele Power Team
THIRD Ismael Sundi BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
MIDDLE
FIRST Adriano Augusto Nucleo
SECOND Douglas Macedo GRACIE BARRA SUL
THIRD Gabriel Ciziliao BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Luiz Fernando das Neves Rillion Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Gabriel Blasi Power Team
SECOND Fábio Borges GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Fernando Lemos Blasi Power Team
THIRD Tiago Kuchnier Nucleo
HEAVY
FIRST Tiago Daiski Sul JJ
SECOND Geancarlo Dalla Corte Nucleo
THIRD Luís Guilherme de Siqueira Gracie Humaita
THIRD Diego Cambonari Power Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Fernao BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
SECOND Darlan Dallacosta Ataque Duplo
THIRD Pablo Cristiano Rocian Gracie
THIRD Everton Orth Sul JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Diogo Antunes Nova União
SECOND Gustavo Biskup GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Michel Benedetti Nucleo
THIRD Paulo Cezar Spengler Nucleo
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Valeria da Silva Sul JJ
SECOND Magda Rosa Sul JJ
THIRD Celine Affonso Infight
THIRD Anna Letícia Maranhão Gracie Barra PR
LIGHT
FIRST Monique Medeiros Gracie Barra
SECOND Daniele Sartorio Rillion Gracie
THIRD Luana Maciel Sul JJ
THIRD Sabrina Souza Sul JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Claudia Nelz Alliance
SECOND Odhara Fraga De La Riva
THIRD Juliana dos Santos Rillion Gracie
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST * Ariel Lima do Amaral Monteiro
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Vagner Reis Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Santana Silva Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Caio Uruguai Lobato Joao Roque
THIRD Erickson de Souza Coelho JJ
THIRD Mauricio Junior Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Joao Vitor Peres Magoo
SECOND Vinicius Varoni Nucleo
THIRD Alvaro Paredes BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Danilo Mota Pinheiro Gracie Barra BA
MIDDLE
FIRST Anderson Murilo Sul JJ
SECOND Kaue Martins Gracie Barra
THIRD Igor Soares Clan Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Diego Dias Gracie Barra PE
SECOND Pedro Piccoli Sul JJ
THIRD Rodrigo Gorga GRACIE BARRA
THIRD Evandro Farias Gracie Florianópolis
HEAVY
FIRST Matheus Fayad Lopes Crolin Gracie
SECOND Denilson Aparecido Torres Otávio de Almeida
THIRD João Paulo de Nez Rillion Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Fause Nabil Filho Cia Paulista
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gustavo dos Santos CMS
SECOND Aruã Soares Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * João Bordignon Miyao Nova União
SECOND * Eriberto Porto Nova União
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Paulo Bordignon Miyao Nova União
SECOND Bruno Fernandes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Thiago Cavalcante Gracie Barra Alagoas
THIRD Ronaldo da Silva Marcio Branco
FEATHER
FIRST Jean Cavali Sul JJ
SECOND Pedro Ciziliao BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Henrique Araujo GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Itamar Prates Barbosa JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Marcelo Rodrigues Sul JJ
SECOND Frederico Augusto Gracie Barra BSB
THIRD Alexander Kaspary Sul JJ
THIRD Stephan Henrique Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodolphe Nery Souza Gracie Barra PE
SECOND Patrique Bressan Rillion Gracie
THIRD Tiago da Silva Rillion Gracie
THIRD Bruno Capac GUETHO JIU-JITSU
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Vinicius da Silva Ladeira Osvaldo Alves
SECOND Felipe Pena Gracie Barra
THIRD Vagner Zanela Sul JJ
THIRD Bruno Kriguer Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Almeida Gracie Humaita
SECOND Thiago Fonseca Gracie Humaita
THIRD Thiago Santos Magoo
THIRD Eduardo Isidoro Rillion Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Siqueira Sul JJ
SECOND Pedro Santana Jr Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Gian Francesco Caterina Ataque Duplo
THIRD Pablo Damasceno Clan Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rochson Borguetti Sul JJ
SECOND Edgar Guimaraes Clan Gracie Barra
THIRD Aloysio Falcão Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Karl Arrue Meliga Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Karl Meliga Alliance
SECOND Felipe Pena Gracie Barra
THIRD Rodolphe Nery Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Bruno Capac GUETHO JIU-JITSU
BLUE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Marina Costa Melo Gracie Barra BSB
FIRST Laís Correa Fabre Rillion Gracie
SECOND Monica Gonçalves Gracie Barra Detonando
SECOND Bruna de Paula CMS
THIRD Adriele Caroline Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Fernanda Bonatto Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Laura Misk Miller Akxe BJJ
SECOND Dandara Vieira Gracie Barra Alagoas
THIRD Jaciana de Almeida Elite
MIDDLE
FIRST Juliana Silva Kamikaze
SECOND Fernanda de Almeida Elite
THIRD Marcia Marques Floripa Team
THIRD Cinara Medeiros BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andreia da Costa JULIO SECO
SECOND Marta Buchweitz Sul JJ
THIRD Joana Serafim Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Gisele Kruger Alliance
SECOND Aryanne Pinarello Gracie Barra Detonando
THIRD Ana Fernandes CMS
THIRD Fernanda Abdulack Lopes Magoo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Juliana Silva Kamikaze
SECOND Fernanda Abdulack Lopes Magoo
THIRD Marta Buchweitz Sul JJ
THIRD Marina Costa Melo Gracie Barra BSB
BLUE BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Marcelo Oliveira da Costa BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
SECOND Ednei Franco GRACIE BARRA JOINVILLE
THIRD José Claudio Barboza Jr Liberi/Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Francisco de Quadros Alliance
SECOND Dagoberto Persico Jr Barbosa JJ
THIRD Renato de Paula da Silveira GRACIE BARRA
THIRD Orlando de Oliveira Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Marcos Feliciano da Silva UNION TEAM
SECOND Sergio Jose Sanchez Argentina
THIRD Manoel Campos Goulart Filho Alliance
THIRD Valmir Fernando da Silva GRACIE BARRA JOINVILLE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Nelson Guaraci GRACIE BARRA
SECOND André Dutra BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Rodrigo Vesentin Clan Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Marcelo Ghizzo Crolin Gracie
SECOND Roberval Damião Barbosa JJ
THIRD Mateus Zulianelo Sul JJ
THIRD Leandro Inocente BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Fernando Augusto de Mello Infight
SECOND Geberson Vaz BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Cícero Schreiber Gracie Barra PR
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberval Damião Barbosa JJ
SECOND Edson Lopes Magoo
THIRD Marcelo Ghizzo Crolin Gracie
THIRD Cícero Schreiber Gracie Barra PR
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST * Rosvel de Jesus UNION TEAM
LIGHT
FIRST Murilo da Silva BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
SECOND Liandro Milano Eduardo Magoo
THIRD Andre Ricardo Bertoli GRACIE BARRA BLUMENAU
MIDDLE
FIRST Eduardo Ribas do Nascimento Gracie Barra
SECOND Charles McGuire American Top Team
THIRD Taylor Soares BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Luis Fernando Senna Magoo
HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Brusamarello BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Murilo da Silva BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
SECOND Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra
THIRD Carlos Brusamarello BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Eduardo Ribas do Nascimento Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * Hamilton Nuncio BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Lucilio Held Jr Magoo
SECOND * Edson Muraiama Magoo
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jefferson Muller dos Anjos Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Antonio Ricardo BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Danuzo Aquino Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jefferson Muller dos Anjos Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Antonio Ricardo BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Hamilton Nuncio BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita
SECOND Charles Mateus Gianeis Gracie Barra Araraquara
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Yousef Rocha Hasan GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Fernando Cabral Arena
THIRD Wagner Lucas da Rosa Alliance
THIRD Walter Telles Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Domingos Benedito Brasa
SECOND Alexandre Nunes de Oliveira GRACIE BARRA
THIRD André Brumano Castro Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rafael Machado Mansur Rillion Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Peterson Glacir Pujol De La Riva
SECOND Hernani Gomes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gamal Elamin Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Pedro Fernandes Farias Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Fernando Vieira Rillion Gracie
SECOND Jackson Souza Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Ciro Barbosa Cury Brasa
THIRD Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Thiago Nascimento Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jeronimo Ciziliao BRAZUKA – SCORPYON
THIRD Danilo José Guimaraes Gracie Barra Alagoas
THIRD Rafael Madaleno Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Seixas Ryan Gracie
SECOND Adriano de Rosa Sul JJ
THIRD Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa
THIRD Daniel Henrique Carvalho Crolin Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Edison Teixeira Neubert GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Carlos Augusto de Lima Gracie Barra Detonando
THIRD Brenno Novaes Nova União
THIRD Cristiano Diniz Arena
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Francisco Bonetto Ataque Duplo
SECOND Philippe Mirapalheta De La Riva
THIRD Sidney da Silva GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Ricardo Rubio Maromba JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Seixas Ryan Gracie
SECOND Bruno Ferreira Brasa
THIRD Rafael Domingos Brasa
THIRD Jackson Souza Check Mat Bjj
PURPLE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lauriane Barcelos Gracie Barra
SECOND Maria Gomes De La Riva
FEATHER
FIRST Marília da Conceição Vieira Gracie Barra BSB
SECOND Tássia Vanessa Ferreira Nine Nine
THIRD Gabriela dos Santos Padovan Gracie Barra BSB
LIGHT
FIRST Luciana Vermini Liberi/Gracie Barra
SECOND Célia Caroline Oliveira Gracie Barra Detonando
THIRD Cleide Castro Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Gisele Moreira Gracie Florianópolis
HEAVY
FIRST * Flávia Campos Magoo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gisele Moreira Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Célia Caroline Oliveira Gracie Barra Detonando
THIRD Flávia Campos Magoo
THIRD Lauriane Barcelos Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Wladimir Cardoso GILE RIBEIRO
FEATHER
FIRST Marcio Mendonça Sul JJ
SECOND Denis Lisboa Brigadeiro
THIRD Cristiano da Silva Lourenço Gracie Barra BA
LIGHT
FIRST Marcelo Silva Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Ricardo Parente Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Silvio Araujo de Silveira Crolin Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Junio Antonio Siqueira Irmão Félix JJ
SECOND Jeisson Rex Sul JJ
THIRD Walter Elias Clak Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Juan Cruz Munger Argentina
SECOND Daniel Lopes Rodrigues GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Luis Carlos frota SAS
THIRD Luciano Pinto da Silva Sul JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Vinicius Fernandes Fight Sport
SECOND Emerson Faria de Andrade Tanque
THIRD Jairo Barreto Nova União
THIRD Marcos Peruchi Kamikaze
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Idevan de Paula Jr Magoo
SECOND Claudio Ribeiro da Silva Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Jean Renê Brançani Nine Nine
THIRD Marcio Macari Ryan Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST João Hipólito GILE RIBEIRO
SECOND Marcos Gimenez Magoo
THIRD Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Idevam de Paula Jr Magoo
SECOND Joao Hipolito GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Vinicius Fernandes Reis Fight Sport
THIRD Luis Carlos Frota SAS
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Osmar Marques Brigadeiro
SECOND Jefferson Kracik Castanho GRACIE BARRA BLUMENAU
LIGHT
FIRST * Alexandre Jeferson Tata Team
MIDDLE
FIRST * Francisco José Borguese GUETHO JIU-JITSU
HEAVY
FIRST * Leandro Schmitz Sul JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Linario Jose Leal Jr Yamasaki Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo de Paula Souza Maromba JJ
SECOND Jackson Ernesto Alliance
THIRD Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo de Paula Souza Maromba JJ
SECOND Leandro Schmitz Sul JJ
THIRD Alexandre Jeferson Tata Team
THIRD Linario Jose Leal Jr Yamasaki Academy
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Ronaldo Araujo da Silveira Crolin Gracie
SECOND Nelson Maciel de Souza UNION TEAM
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Raimundo Nonato de Abreu Otávio de Almeida
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ranieri Gomes Gracie Florianópolis
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ronaldo Araujo Crolin Gracie
SECOND Raimundo Nonato de Abreu Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Ranieri Gomes Gracie Florianópolis
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * Rayfan Barbosa FJJAM
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Wagner Pereira da Costa FJJAM
SECOND Carlos Andre Silveira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Thyago Guimaraes Gracie Barra Gyn
THIRD Mario Machado Farias Marcio Branco
FEATHER
FIRST Herbert Mitchell Burns GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Felipe Gaspar Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Jean Carlos Feijó Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Jackson Monguilhott Gracie Florianópolis
LIGHT
FIRST Luiz Eduardo Rosa Jr GF Team
SECOND Charles Negromonte Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Lucas Henrique Tavares GRACIE BARRA JOINVILLE
THIRD Jáder Libório Magoo
MIDDLE
FIRST Alessandro Ferreira Ryan Gracie
SECOND Vitor Bento Ryan Gracie
THIRD Ailton Bitencourt Rillion Gracie
THIRD Luiz Fernando Serão GF Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST William Martins de Lima Gracie Barra PB
SECOND Luiz Roberto Costa Gracie Humaita
THIRD Cesar Silva Osvaldo Alves
THIRD Roberto Leite Gracie Florianópolis
HEAVY
FIRST Rafael Pinheiro Fight Sport
SECOND Luiiz Antonio Pinto Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Felipe Menezes Bueno Liberi/Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Novaes Nova União
SECOND Cassio Francis Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Lucas Bernardi Sul JJ
THIRD Moises da Silva Flores Jr Gracie Barra Detonando
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Adrinei Edson Piaia Sul JJ
SECOND Davi Lopes Vianna Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Frederico Oliveira Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST William Martins Gracie Barra PB
SECOND Luiz Roberto Costa Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rafael Pinheiro Fight Sport
THIRD Moisés da Silva Gracie Barra Detonando
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Wilson Lopes de Souza Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Marcio Celio Lima Gracie Barra BSB
SECOND Alexandre Bianchi Gracie Humaita
THIRD Leandro Lima Power Team
THIRD Eduardo Fernando Campos Barbosa JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jhone Gringo Oliveira Osvaldo Alves
SECOND Evory Pedro Schmitt Neto Ataque Duplo
THIRD Marcelo Horikana Brigadeiro
THIRD Guaraci Pinto Sul JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Braz Gracie Barra
SECOND Jan Mohrbacher Magoo
THIRD Marco Antonio de Oliveira Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rafael Demboswki Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Moises Amaral JULIO SECO
SECOND Ivan Danielewicz Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Wagner Dias dos Santos De La Riva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Everton Duarte UNION TEAM
SECOND Werner Daspet Souza Isaias JJ
THIRD Pedro de Almeida Pinheiro Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Francelino de Oliveira SAS
SECOND Marco Viana FJJAM
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ivan Danielewicz Jr Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Francelino de Oliveira SAS
THIRD Alexandre Bianchi Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcio Celio Lima Gracie Barra BSB
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST Reginasldo Erineu Cardoso Gracie Barra
SECOND Alexandre Meyer Luz Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Sandro Pereira Cardoso Joao Roque
HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre dos Santos Clan Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodrigo Donazar Severo GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Marcio Salum Gracie Florianópolis
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Joao Aparecido do Nascimento Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexandre dos Santos Clan Gracie Barra
SECOND Reginaldo Erineu Cardoso Gracie Barra
THIRD Joao Aparecido do Nascimento Gracie Barra
THIRD Alexandre Meyer Luz Alliance
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST * Jefferson Emanuel Barros Check Mat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Luis de Souza Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Carlos Luis de Souza Gracie Barra
SECOND Jefferson Emanuel Barros Check Mat Bjj
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST * Ricardo Rayol Braga Clan Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Marcos Franco GRACIE BARRA
SECOND Tiago Marques Marcus Aurelio Team
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Leandro Martins Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Irmeson Cavalcante GRACIE BARRA
FEATHER
FIRST Mario Reis Gracie Barra
SECOND Maxmiliano Oliveira Campos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Richard Avila Kamikaze
THIRD Leon Amancio Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST David Juliano Lemes Atos
SECOND Moacir Mendes Jr Gracie Barra
THIRD Bruno Frazatto Careca BJJ
THIRD Denis Mitchel De La Riva
MIDDLE
FIRST Celso Venicius Ryan Gracie
SECOND Orlando Zanetti Atos
THIRD Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Mateus Bernardi Sul JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Augusto Vieira Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodrigo Fajardo GRACIE BARRA
THIRD Felipe Perez Simão Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Alan Regis Gracie Barra Detonando
SECOND Rodrigo Campedelli Cia Paulista
THIRD Leonardo Balena Alliance
THIRD Mauricio Carra Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Ceconi Rillion Gracie
SECOND Ricardo Abreu Nova União
THIRD Tiago Schietti Nova União
THIRD Felipe Pereira Gracie Florianópolis
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luiz Felipe Theodoro Godoi JJ Club
SECOND Roberto Piazza De La Riva
THIRD Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Crolin Gracie
THIRD Marcio Luis Estevan Claudionor
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Abreu Nova União
SECOND Diego Herzog Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Alexandre Ceconi Rillion Gracie
THIRD Eduardo Milioli Rillion Gracie
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Rodrigo Peres Lima Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST * Bernardo Moura SAS
LIGHT
FIRST Vinicius Canevari Magoo
SECOND Fernando Pires Clan Gracie Barra
THIRD Isaky Coelho Coelho JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra BSB
SECOND Cesar Costa Pinheiro Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Eduardo José Gomes CMS
THIRD Jackson Firmo de Moura De La Riva
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Adriano Carvalho Barbosa JJ
SECOND Franklin Jensen Alliance
THIRD Michael Douglas Reihner Liberi/Gracie Barra
THIRD Sebastian Munoz Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * Augusto Cesar Tasso Rillion Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Luiz Simão Bonilha Nine Nine
SECOND Glauco Hassmann Clan Gracie Barra
THIRD Gustavo Katayose Rillion Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Helton Nogueira Gracie Barra BSB
SECOND Romulo Castelar De La Riva
THIRD Eliezer Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra
THIRD Fabiano Meira Nova Formação
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luiz Simão Bonilha Nine Nine
SECOND Helton Nogueira Lima Gracie Barra BSB
THIRD Augusto Cesar Tasso Rillion Gracie
THIRD Romulo Castelar De La Riva
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Christophoros Constantinidis Ataque Duplo
FEATHER
FIRST * Samuel Saul do Nascimento Clan Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Wilson Luiz de Carvalho Gracie Barra Alagoas
MIDDLE
FIRST Alex Luiz dos Anjos Sul JJ
SECOND Henrique Patrick Silva Peposo Team
THIRD Douglas Yassuda Infight
THIRD Johny Douglas de Oliveira Rillion Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Emerson Alves Gracie Humaita
SECOND Luiz Fernando Fagundes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcos Schubert Gracie Barra PR
THIRD Wellington Monte Monte JJ Team
HEAVY
FIRST Guilherme dos Santos SAS
SECOND Elexsandro Silvestre Ataque Duplo
THIRD Breno Angelo Gracie Humaita
THIRD Henrique Nelson de Lima Cia Paulista
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ramon Jamur Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Paulo Henrique Duarte Crolin Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rogerio Bracalentti Liberi/Gracie Barra
SECOND Nivaldo Cremoneze Jr Magoo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ramon Jamur Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Nivaldo Cremoneze Jr Magoo
THIRD Emerson Alves Gracie Humaita
THIRD Johny Douglas de Oliveira Rillion Gracie
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Diojone Farias Gracie Barra Alagoas
SECOND Jairones Jose Chaves Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Luiz Carlos Geraldino Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Oswaldo Rego Jr De La Riva
MIDDLE
FIRST * Washington Donomai Brigadeiro
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Valdir Marcos Alves Canuto Barbosa JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Celso Mitsutake Brigadeiro
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Washington Donimai Brigadeiro
SECOND Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
THIRD Luiz Carlos Geraldino Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Oswaldo Rego Jr De La Riva
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST Luiz Henrique Linck Akxe BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Van Dyck Oliveira Joao Roque
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Edelmans Pereira Joao Roque
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Sergio Cellone Argentina
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Van Dyck Oliveira Joao Roque
SECOND Edelmans Pereira Joao Roque
THIRD Luiz Henrique Linck Akxe BJJ
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST * Bianca Andrade Gracie Barra Alagoas
LIGHT
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Chute Boxe
MIDDLE
FIRST * Tania Mabel Andrade Gracie Barra Alagoas
HEAVY
FIRST Luzia Fernandes Gracie Barra Detonando
SECOND Luciana de Souza Pinto Gracie Barra BSB
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luzia Fernandes Gracie Barra Detonando
SECOND Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita