South American Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011 – Results

RESULTADOS

Estreantes:
1 – Nova União
2 – Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michel Maia JJ

Juvenil:
1 – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Alliance
3 – Nova União

Feminino:
1 – Alliance
2 – Gracie Barra
3 – CM System

Adulto:
1 – Gracie Barra
2 – Alliance
3 – Nova União

Master & Senior:
1 – Gracie Humaita
2 – Gracie Barra
3 – Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-Jitsu

 

FAIXA BRANCA ADULTO
ROOSTER
FIRST Maycon Oliveira Dias Nova União
SECOND Marcos Alexandre Pereira De La Riva
THIRD William Neves de Oliveira Gracie Barra
THIRD Douglas Alves da Silva Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jeferson Escame Nova União
SECOND Mauricio Henrique Jacobus Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Thiago Kosudi Nova Uniao – NU
THIRD Claudemir Luz Trizotti Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Ramos Gracie Humaita
SECOND Carlos Ricardo Oliveira Ziegle Rillion Gracie
THIRD Marlon de Oliveira Silva GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Daniel Piragibe Fernandes Behring
LIGHT
FIRST Caio Rogerio Pinheiro Barbi Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Thiago Souza dos Santos Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Rafael Klein Pandolfo Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Cesar Augusto Estanislau Gracie Florianópolis
MIDDLE
FIRST Henrique Silva de Souza Nova União
SECOND Ramon Ricard Santos Riediger Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Stefano Pereira Ferraz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ariel Grube Nery de Lima Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alex Goncalves Oliveira Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Altamir Molin Cezar Junior Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Augusto Eduardo Martendal De La Riva
THIRD Luiz Felipe Apolo Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Joao Pereira Guahyba Bisneto Gracie Humaita
SECOND Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Guilherme Eli dos Santos Power Team
THIRD Vinicius Magalhaes da Silva Crolin Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Adriano Bonfim Faria Nova União
SECOND Tiago Vivian Werlich DELA RIVA
THIRD Jatair dos Santos Portella GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Marcelo Gualtiei Varela GUETHO JIU-JITSU
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Eder Fernando Duarte Nova União
SECOND Helton dos Anjos Cruz Crolin Gracie
THIRD George Eduardo Todescato Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Leonardo Fernandes Sampaio Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
FAIXA BRANCA ADULTO FEMININO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Taciana Rezende de Lima Alliance
SECOND Janaina Crispim da Veiga PS Phoenix BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Raquel Gadonski Rad Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Anna Carolina Negri Nova União
THIRD Luana Darabas Matias Gracie Florianópolis
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ana Paula Wolff Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Priscila Tragueta Petry Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Mariana Thais Scherer Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
HEAVY
FIRST Niceli Gislaine S. Guerino Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jaqueline Amaral Pereira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Andressa Suplitz Carneiro Alliance
THIRD Fernanda Lemos Golfeto CM System
FAIXA AZUL JUVENIL MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Henrique de Oliveira Rossi Alliance
SECOND Gilbert Mendes Almeida Macae
THIRD Bruno Antonio Candido De La Riva
THIRD Lucas Nunes da Silva Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Pablo Mantovani Dutra GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Natan Cataldi Moura Gracie Humaita
THIRD Paulo Henrique Lima Freitas Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Ismael Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Humaita
SECOND Arthur de Araujo Detanico Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Victor Mairesse Ernest Gracie Florianópolis
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Gortati do Couto Nova Geração
SECOND Caio Felipe Ferreira da Silva Academia Rio Sport
THIRD Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters
THIRD Guilherme Andre M. Conceicao Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Douglas Guilherme Cruz Nova União
SECOND Gabriel Dallazen Fonseca Elite
HEAVY
FIRST * Diego Pinto Castro Queiroz Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Daivid Miranda da Rosa De La Riva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Icaro de Freitas Lemos Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Omar Padilha Zein Alliance
THIRD Julio Cesar Dias Gracie Florianópolis
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Icaro Lemos Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Douglas Machado Nova União
THIRD Diego Pinto Castro Alliance
THIRD Julio Cesar Dias Gracie Florianópolis
FAIXA AZUL ADULTO MASCULINO
ROOSTER
FIRST Luis Augusto Dutra Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Antonio Bernardes Guanabara Alliance
THIRD Ilson Stockmann Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Vitor Antunes dos Santos Alliance
SECOND Mauro Leopoldo Lima Freitas Brazilian Top Team
THIRD John Lucas Mendonca Santos Gracie Barra
THIRD Jean Luca Moreno Bacan Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Dijackson Willian da Cruz Nova União
SECOND Mateus Emanuel Rusig Barbosa JJ
THIRD Pedro Charles Pereira Santos Alliance
THIRD Manuel Antonio Otazu Vera Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Luciano de Macedo Bernert Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance
THIRD Thiago Baptista Dutra De La Riva
THIRD Diogo Petrick Santos D’avila Alliance BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra
SECOND Victor Ariel Pasquali Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Roger Fernando R. Paganella Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Ramon Duz Delsin Nucleo
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Elioenai de Abreu Campos Gracie Barra
SECOND Guilherme Chiminelli Rocian Gracie
THIRD Gabriel Arantes Volante Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Alisson Amancio Aquino Alves Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Osni Boatini Filho Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Tiago Darski dos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Miguel Alencar Flores Junior Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcos Aurelio Pires Souza Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Julio Cezar de Lima Nova União
SECOND Renato dos Santos Tagliari Nova União
THIRD Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Edigar Guimaraes de Souza Cia Paulista
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Giacomo Y. Frederico S. Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Alberto Lottermann Junior Gracie Humaita
THIRD Eduardo Filipe Vieira Santos Barbosa JJ
THIRD Getulio Stadnick Neto Gracie Florianópolis
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Julio Cezar Lima Nova União
SECOND Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance
THIRD Renato dos Santos Tagliani Nova União
THIRD Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra
FAIXA AZUL ADULTO FEMININO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Othilia Cristine O. Janneck GILE RIBEIRO
SECOND Gabriela Fernandes Samico Soul Fighters
FEATHER
FIRST Aline de Souza Feijo Nova União
SECOND Silvania Maria Monteiro Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Luana Priscila Alves Maciel Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance
SECOND Catherine Fuhro Perret Elite
THIRD Melissa Stricker Cueto Marcio Pinheiro Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Leticia Callegari Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Lisiane Machado Martins Gracie Barra
THIRD Carolina Trentini De La Riva
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Vanessa de Oliveira Lopes Gracie Barra
SECOND Luana Souza Antunes Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Luana Muniz Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Ana Carolina Fernandes CM System
THIRD Barbara Rodrigues Trevisani Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Fernanda Gustafson G. Santos Soul Fighters
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Vanessa de Lopes Gracie Barra
SECOND Catherine Fuhro Perret Elite
THIRD Ana Carolina Fernandes CM System
THIRD Fernanda Gustvson Santos Soul Fighters
FAIXA AZUL MASTER MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita
SECOND Tiago Rodrigues Boeira CM System
FEATHER
FIRST Jean Philippe V. Mallet Junior Magoo
SECOND Tales Rottini Lopes Equipe Claudionor
THIRD Jefferson Rodrigues da Silva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcio Luiz dos Santos GILE RIBEIRO
LIGHT
FIRST Clauber da Cunha Behring
SECOND Levi de Souza Bastos Gracie Humaita
THIRD Joao Flavio Furtado GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Esmerlannio Marias Vianna Agnaldo Goes
MIDDLE
FIRST Douglas Fernandes da Silva Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Henrique de Freitas Lawall Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Rodrigo Alcades Flores Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Joao Avelino Goncalves Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Chung Gracie Humaita
SECOND Rodrigo Gregorio da Silva Nova União
THIRD Jose Monteiro Gracie Barra
THIRD Flavio Rodrigues Crolin Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Samuel Fernandes da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Willian Zendrini Buzingnani Magoo
THIRD Ricardo Louro Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcus Vinicius G. Rodriigues Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marzo Facanha Carneiro Nova União
SECOND Cleverson Elias de Melos Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Leandro Miguel dos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jean Clarudio Alphonse Clan JJ
SECOND Leandro de Azevedo Braga GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Rafael de Souza Correa Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Leandro Miguel dos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jean Claudio Alphonse Clan JJ
THIRD Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita
THIRD Douglas Fernandes Silva Brazilian Top Team
FAIXA AZUL SENIOR 1 MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cantalicio F. Oliveira Filho Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Edson Luis Ferreira Lopes Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Valdiney de Souza Silva Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST * Fabiano Vidal De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Genesio Alves Correa Gracie Barra BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Ricardo Alexandre Cerqueira Magoo
SECOND Marcos G. Jacobsen Haertel Nova União
THIRD Sandro Moret de Lacerda Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Cerqueira Ribeiro Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Carlos Augusto Risolia Gallo Clan JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Robert Carr Roots
SECOND Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra
THIRD Edenilson Teixeira Dalagassa GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Academia Rio Sport
SECOND Adriano Jose dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcos Vinicius Barreto Souza Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Milton Cristiano Gomes Rostan Lacerda
SECOND Cristiano Francisco Medeiros Rillion Gracie
THIRD Carlos Andre de Siqueira De La Riva
THIRD Edivan Nelson Martins Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Carlos Siqueira De La Riva
SECOND Vinicius Morais GF Team
THIRD Genesio Correa Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra
FAIXA AZUL SENIOR 2 MASCULINO
LIGHT
FIRST Eriberto Ferreira Leite Gracie Barra
SECOND Hamilton Nuncio da Silva Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Cesar Andres Rojas Kaeshi
SECOND Marcelo Jose dos Santos GILE RIBEIRO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sergio Ariel Espinosa Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jose Marcos de Oliveira Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Goncalves de Freitas Gracie Barra
SECOND Ramiro Ernesto Souza Bier Marcio Pinheiro Bjj
THIRD Romario Silva de Melo Gracie Barra
THIRD Fernando Badalotti Ferreira Clan JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ricardo Luciano Santos CM System
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Ramiro Souza Bier Marcio Pinheiro Bjj
FAIXA ROXA ADULTO MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Joao Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Rodrigo Pinheiro Barbi Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Matheus Tsubouchi da Silva Gracie Barra
THIRD Danilo Barbosa Moreira Team Sena
FEATHER
FIRST Paulo Henrique Bordignon PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Onofre Ribeiro Lima Fabrício
THIRD Bruno Lima Monteiro da Gracie Barra
THIRD Fabio Santos de Magalhaes Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Naves de Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Paulo Francisco Campi Agrizzi Striker JJ/Goes
THIRD Alexandre Natanael Kaspary Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Willian Von Sohsten Pereira PSLPB Cicero Costha
MIDDLE
FIRST Matias Simonelli Alliance
SECOND Marcelo Augusto R. Lemos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Edson Antonio Oliveira Filho Alliance
THIRD Matheus Fayad Mangueira Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa
SECOND Luiz Fernando Lima Monteiro Gracie Barra
THIRD Roberto Palaia Zeidan Clan JJ
THIRD Diego Guilhermino Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Cristyan Silveira Prazeres Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Paulo Ricardo Benatto Nova União
THIRD Paulo Gabriel Costa Alvares Gracie Humaita
THIRD Andre Cassemiro Motta Gracie Florianópolis
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra
SECOND Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra
THIRD Rafael Longen PS Phoenix BJJ
THIRD Joao Paulo Silva SAS Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcelo Tarso Strada GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Joziel Cabral Camargo Clan JJ
THIRD Thiago Cesar Queiroz Ciavarell Maromba JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joao Ricardo Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Klidson de Abreu Gracie Barra
THIRD Cristian Prazeres Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Roberto Zeidan Clan JJ
FAIXA ROXA ADULTO FEMININO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Lauriane Barcellos Cardoso Alliance
SECOND Ariadne de Oliveira Mestre Wilson
THIRD Monica Goncalves de Souza Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Bruna de Paula Paiffer CM System
SECOND Fernanda Bonatto Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Tatiane Zaccani Novello Clan JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Ericka Wanessa Almeida Otávio de Almeida
SECOND Natalia Pereira Martins Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Juliana Martins Silveira Paes Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST * Joana Borsato Serafim Conti Rillion Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Juliana da Silva Teixeira Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Anna Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Erica Wanessa Almeida Otávio de Almeida
SECOND Natalia Pereira Martins Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Juliana da Silva Teixeira Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Lauriane Barcellos Cardoso Alliance
FAIXA ROXA MASTER MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Maximiliano A. Della Costa Orley Lobato
SECOND Ednei Franco Tomazini Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Fernando Bernardi Martins Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Kleber Mario K. Oliveira Alliance
THIRD Gilson Soares Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Renato de Paula da Silveira Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Mauricio Ferreira Goncalves Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Wagner Nunes de Souza De La Riva
THIRD Marco Antonio Almeida da Silva GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Lucas Cabeleira Flores Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Vinicius Douglas Constantino Crezio de Souza
SECOND Edson Lopes de Oliveira Magoo
THIRD Marco Antonio S. Porciucula Gracie Humaita
THIRD Mitchell Hadfield Haami Roots
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Reginaldo de Oliveira Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodolfo de Pinho Paes Barreto Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Rodrigo de Mello Klippel Clan JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Miguel de Assis Vieira Gracie Barra
SECOND Jean Rene Brancani Nine Nine
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcus Alexandre M. Nunes Gracie Barra
SECOND Roberval Damiao Vitorino Barbosa JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Adriano Suter Moreira Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Kleber Jose da Silva Ryan Gracie
THIRD Leonardo Alex Luchini Marivil Magoo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberval Damiao Souza Barbosa JJ
SECOND Leonardo Alex Marivil Magoo
THIRD Edson Lopes Oliveira Magoo
THIRD Jean Rene Brancani Nine Nine
FAIXA ROXA SENIOR 1 MASCULINO
FEATHER
FIRST Alexandre Fernandes de Rostan Lacerda
SECOND Demilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Marcelo Cristiano N. Olegario Gracie Barra
SECOND Murilo da Silva Fonseca Gracie Humaita
THIRD Enio Moraes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Orlando de Oliveira Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Marcone Franca Niederaurer Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mario Andre Silva da Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Marco Aurelio O. Albuquerque Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Daniel Luiz Cardoso Angelim Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Robson Araujo Medeiros Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Marcel Brusarmarello Gracie Humaita
SECOND Fabio Marcelo Eugenio Gracie Barra BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mario Andre da Conceicao Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Enio Moraes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcelo Olegario Gracie Barra
THIRD Alexandre Fernandes Rostan Lacerda
FAIXA ROXA SENIOR 2 MASCULINO
MIDDLE
FIRST * Edson Fernandes Paulino CM System
HEAVY
FIRST * Lucilio de Held Junior Magoo
SECOND * Edson Hideyoshi Murayama Magoo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Edson Fernandes CM System
SECOND Lucilio de Melo Junior Magoo
THIRD Edson Murayama Magoo
FAIXA ROXA SENIOR 3 MASCULINO
MIDDLE
FIRST Sandro Luiz da Silva Fonseca Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Joao Guedes da Silva Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST * Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Ricardo Alves Pinto Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra
FAIXA MARROM ADULTO MASCULINO
ROOSTER
FIRST * Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Yousef Rocha Hasan GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Wagner Lucas da Rosa PS Phoenix BJJ
THIRD Diomar dos Santos Rillion Gracie
THIRD Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Machado Mansur Rillion Gracie
SECOND Johnny Crispim Gracie Barra
THIRD Andre Brumano Castro Gracie Humaita
THIRD Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Pedro Fernandes Farias Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Josimar Cardoso Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Alexandre Nunes de Oliveira Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Robson Alan Maia Borges Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team
SECOND Fabio de Asssuncao Pulita Alliance
THIRD Adriano Meletto Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Douglas Vieira Pithan JULIO SECCO JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra
SECOND Rafael de Oliveira Lanzillotti GF Team
THIRD Renan Fernandes Rodrigues Alliance
THIRD Luiz Daniel Fernandes Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Jackson Souza dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Pedro Henrique Peres Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Daniel Henriques Carvalho Crolin Gracie
THIRD Silvio Osni Vieira Junior Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Joao Gabriel Oliveira S. Rocha Soul Fighters
SECOND Helder Cristian Feitosa Nova União
THIRD Adriano Inacio de Rosa Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Thiago Souza Santos Magoo
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Brenno Novaes Veloso Nova União
THIRD Guilherme Caetano Brigagao Gracie Humaita
THIRD Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Luiz Paulo JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Felipe Carsalade Pena Gracie Barra
SECOND Jackson Souza dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Fabio Assuncao Alliance
THIRD Pedro Henrique Peres Otávio de Almeida
FAIXA MARROM MASTER MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jose Elenildo de Almeida Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Wlademir Cardoso GILE RIBEIRO
FEATHER
FIRST Rodrigo Alcantara Siqueira Pitbull
SECOND Claudio Laurindo dos Santos Gracie Barra
THIRD Izaias dos Santos Fonseca Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Alexsandro Bittencourt Silva Alliance
SECOND Ricardo Correa Parente Otávio de Almeida
THIRD Henrique Ismael Bertoldo Nova União
THIRD Jose Carlos da Silva Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Helton Machado da Silva Gracie Humaita
SECOND Arilson Goncalves Lopo Gracie Humaita BJJ
THIRD Ruben Alejandro Napoli Martin Kaeshi
THIRD Andre Luiz Gonzaga da Soul Fighters
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Kawabata Gracie Barra
SECOND Everton Luiz Silveira Oliveira Gracie Humaita
THIRD Antonio Carlos Moreira Santos Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters
SECOND Daniel Lopes Rodrigues GUETHO JIU-JITSU
THIRD Marcelo Ghizzo Crolin Gracie
THIRD Leonardo Silva Borges Crolin Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Pedro Henrique Pinto Fadel Magoo
SECOND Leandro da Silveira De La Riva
THIRD Claudio Ribeiro da Silva Gracie Florianópolis
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Luiz O. Camara Falcao GILE RIBEIRO
SECOND Felipe Domingues Lessa Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Arilson Lopo Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ruben Alejandro Kaeshi
THIRD Claudio Ribeiro Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Marcelo Guizzo Crolin Gracie
FAIXA MARROM SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Denilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Dorival de Souza Junior Magoo
SECOND Andre Spyra Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sandro Romann Martini Marcio Pinheiro Bjj
SECOND Andre Luis de Oliveira Magoo
THIRD Pedro Luis Candido da Costa CM System
HEAVY
FIRST Emerson Faria de Andrade Tanque
SECOND Moises Acosta Amaral JULIO SECCO JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Gimenes da Conceicao Magoo
SECOND Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Pedro Florencio Fortes Junior Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Emerson de Andrade Tanque
SECOND Pedro Luis Costa CM System
THIRD Sandro Martini Marcio Pinheiro Bjj
THIRD Marcos da Conceicao Magoo
FAIXA MARROM SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho Macae
SECOND Ronaldo de Araujo da Silveira Kamikaze BJJ
THIRD Marco Antonio Neves de Lima Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Eduardo Rosales Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jean Pierre Constantinidis Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Alexandre Meyer Luz Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Josnei da Costa e Silva Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
SECOND Raimundo Nonato Abreu Otávio de Almeida
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Renato da Silva lyrio Macae
FAIXA PRETA ADULTO MASCULINO
ROOSTER
FIRST Leandro Luiz da Silva Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Marcus Adriano S. de Oliveira Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Francielio Fernandes da Costa Alliance
SECOND Erick Vinicius Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters
THIRD Leandro Martins da Silva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters
FEATHER
FIRST David Juliano Lemes Atos JJ
SECOND Cristyan Devanir Martins Nova União
THIRD Bruno David Fonseca Gracie Humaita
THIRD Sebastian Augusto Lalli Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Vinicius Tavares Marinho GF Team
SECOND Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance
THIRD Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Nova União
THIRD Guilherme Ferreira Nunes Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Vinicius Dornelles Corrales GF Team
SECOND Luiz Gustavo Campos Lima Alliance
THIRD Bernardo G. de Siqueira Campo Gracie Humaita BJJ
THIRD Alessandro P. Cordeiro Martins GILE RIBEIRO
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Farjado Gracie Barra
SECOND Pedro Regis da Cunha Mello Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos JJ
THIRD Andre felipe Brasil Cassio Gracie Florianópolis
HEAVY
FIRST Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Alan Regis de Assis Gracie Barra
THIRD Fabio Rusig Nova União
THIRD Nelson Carlos Saldana Destri Gracie Florianópolis
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Bernardo Augusto Rocha Faria Alliance
SECOND Andre Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra
THIRD Rafael Zilio De La Riva
THIRD Fabio Alencar Trindade Monteiro
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Behring
SECOND Henrique Marcos Nova União
THIRD Alexandre de Almeida Pereira Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Bruno Novaes Veloso Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Bernardo Augusto Rocha Faria Alliance
SECOND Antonio Braga Neto Ralph Gracie
THIRD Thiago Reinaldo Behring
THIRD Vinicius Marinho GF Team
FAIXA PRETA MASTER MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Jaison Pedro Fusinato PS Phoenix BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Ocimar da Costa Santos CM System
SECOND Edson da Silva De La Riva
THIRD Jezreel Miqueias Florentino Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Alexandre Di Chiara e Salgado Soul Fighters
LIGHT
FIRST Wagner Mendes Campos GILE RIBEIRO
SECOND Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveiras BSB
THIRD Edson Vander Martins Higino Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jonilson Feliz da Silva Behring
MIDDLE
FIRST Lucio Charlytom Segundo Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodrigo Valerio Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Ivo Andre Mafra De La Riva
THIRD Aldo Max Bastos de Azevedo Crolin Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Milioli Rillion Gracie
SECOND Adriano Lima de Carvalho Barbosa JJ
THIRD Ricardo Borges Bortoluzzi Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Antonio Pedro Severo Leon Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
HEAVY
FIRST Luis Carlos Bonilha Nine Nine
SECOND Cristiano Fagundes Tavares Clan JJ
THIRD Anderson Rodrigues Clan JJ
THIRD Sebastian Martin Munoz Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Renato de Freitas Dominguez GF Team
SECOND Cleverson Almindo da Silva Brasa
THIRD Raul Silva Faconti Alliance
THIRD Ueslei Schubert Stankovicz Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Evandro Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Roberto Piazza Santos De La Riva
THIRD Ronaldo Antonio Carlos Tatu JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Eduardo Milioli Rillion Gracie
SECOND Carlos Evandro Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Luiz Carlos Bonilha Nine Nine
THIRD Roberto Piazza De La Riva
FAIXA PRETA SENIOR 1 MASCULINO
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Alexandre Costa de Araujo Arena
SECOND Christophoros Constantinidis Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
FEATHER
FIRST Valter Gomes Nova União
SECOND Warley da Silva Tomaz Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcio Marques Mendonca Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Alex Luis dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Rui Pedro da Cruz Venancio Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa De La Riva
THIRD Klecius Costa De La Riva
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Hermindo Gracie Humaita
SECOND Marcio Aparecido da Silva Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcus Vinicius da Luz Clan JJ
THIRD Wagner Dias dos Santos De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Eduardo Antunes Giusti Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Ezio Luis Amaro Rocian Gracie
THIRD Alexandre de Souza Fortis Fabricio Werdum
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Nelson Martins De La Riva
SECOND Ramon Jamur Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Leonardo Schibelski Magoo
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Francelino Goncalves Oliveira Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcos Eduardo Giusti Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Francelino Oliveira Nova União
THIRD Marcos Tulio Nunes De La Riva
THIRD Nelson Martins De La Riva
FAIXA PRETA SENIOR 2 MASCULINO
FEATHER
FIRST * Cassio Nagasawa Tanaka Magoo
LIGHT
FIRST Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Antonio Rogerio dos Santos Nova Formacao
THIRD Marcos Alexandre Gomes Clan JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Almansor Vaz Alliance
SECOND Jefferson Emanuel Barros Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Laercio Laurindo dos Santos Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Marcelo Augusto Menezes Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
HEAVY
FIRST Everson Avila Clan JJ
SECOND Regis Alexandre Santos Silva Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Frank Alberto Alves Franco Monteiro
SECOND Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Rogerio Rodrigues Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marcelo Deluca Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Frank Alberto Franco Monteiro
FAIXA PRETA SENIOR 3 MASCULINO
LIGHT
FIRST Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team
SECOND Juan Alberto Botta Andres Legallais BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * Van Dyck Oliveira Joao Roque
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Luis Afonso Marques Claus Magoo
HEAVY
FIRST Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
SECOND Celso Koetz Junior Magoo
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Edelmans Pereira do Nova União
SECOND Kelly Don Rundle Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Edelmans do Nascimento Nova União
SECOND Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
THIRD Van Dyck Oliveira Joao Roque
THIRD Celso Koetz Junior Magoo
FAIXA MARROM/PRETA FEMININO
FEATHER
FIRST * Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Lauriane Clarice Santos CM System
SECOND Marilia da Conceicao Vieira BSB
THIRD Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini Silva Ataque Duplo / Sul Jiu-
THIRD Nadia Regina Dalla Barba Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST * Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Gisele Moreira Gracie Florianópolis
HEAVY
FIRST Andresa Correa Alliance
SECOND Luzia Carmem Santana Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Andressa Correa Alliance
SECOND Luzia Fernandes Gracie Barra
THIRD Gisele Moreira Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Marilia Vieira BSB