World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2005 – Results

Resultados

Academias
Masculino:

1° Gracie Barra
2° Brasa
3° TT Jiu-Jitsu

Feminino:

1° Gracie Barra
2° Gracie Humaitá
3° Team Frontline

Juvenil:

1° Pedro Gama Filho
2° Chute Boxe
3° Monteiro

 

Azul Juvenil Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Ari Farias TT Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo Washington Luis Casquinha
Terceiro Irmeson Oliveira Carioca Team
Terceiro Antonio Carlos da Silva Breda
Pluma
Primeiro Wellington Ribeiro Jucão
Segundo Pedro Alexandre Araruama JJ
Terceiro João Bosco Luiz Claudio
Terceiro Michel Paiva Reação
Pena
Primeiro Diego Borges Osvaldo Alves
Segundo Julio Cesar FJJAM
Terceiro Fabiano Silva Osvaldo Alves
Terceiro Marcos Alexandre FJJAM
Leve
Primeiro Leandro Nascimento Barbosa JJ
Segundo José Carlos Araruama JJ
Terceiro Lucas Rocha Gracie Barra
Terceiro Luilson Jesus Breda
Medio
Primeiro Vinicius Marinho Pedro Gama Filho
Segundo Felipe Cardoso Mario Sucata
Terceiro Igor Coimbra Laerte Barcelos
Terceiro Vinicius Alves Pantera Negra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Raphael Polycarpo Orlando Araujo
Segundo Jamisson dos Santos UGF
Terceiro Neiman Gracie Gracie Barra
Terceiro Thargus Judson Pedro Gama Filho
Pesado
Primeiro William Rafael Pedro Gama Filho
Segundo Gabriel dos Santos Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Israel Isaac Deo
Terceiro Flavio Augusto Agnaldo Goes
Super Pesado
Primeiro Thiago Henrique Monteiro
Segundo Raphael Pimenta Kioto
Terceiro Thales Bandeira Infight
Terceiro Andre Vanni Brasa
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Gustavo Dias Chute Boxe
Segundo Leonardo Ribeiro Araruama JJ
Terceiro Vinicius Cruz Marcelo Ferreira
Terceiro Giacomo Zanini Lotus Club
Absoluto
Primeiro William Rafael Pedro Gama Filho
Segundo Gustavo Dias Chute Boxe
Terceiro Thiago Henrique Monteiro
Terceiro Pedro Paulo Equipe PH
Azul Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Guilherme Mendes TT Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo Adriano Mineiro FJJAM
Terceiro Pablo Santos Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Adriano Silva Gordo JJ
Pluma
Primeiro Renan Borges Mestre Wilson
Segundo Andre Felipe ACAJJ
Terceiro Leandro Oliveira Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Thiago Moreira TT Jiu-Jitsu
Pena
Primeiro Adalberto Maia Brasa
Segundo d e s c l a s s i f i c a d o * * *
Terceiro Ruberval Maia Monteiro
Terceiro Samuel Hertzog Brazilian Top Team
Leve
Primeiro Samuel Trindade FJJAM
Segundo Romulo de Souza Welton Ribeiro
Terceiro Mayky de Souza Gracie Barra
Terceiro Cesar Rossano Araruama JJ
Medio
Primeiro Ivan Jorge Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo Loredo Vianini Gracie Barra
Terceiro Eduardo Alves FJJAM
Terceiro Guilherme Vasconcelos Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Sandro Ferreira Monteiro
Segundo Thiago Oliveira Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Leandro Brassoloto TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Julien Gazier Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro Rafael Natal Gracie Barra
Segundo Brad Petersen Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Daniel Castelo Branco Gracie Barra BSB
Terceiro Rodrigo Carlos Carlson Gracie Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro Marco Aurelio Filho Sul JJ
Segundo Djabali Abdel De La Riva
Terceiro Diogo Sampaio Kioto
Terceiro Eder Martins Isaias JJ
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Leonardo Guarabyra Kioto
Segundo Leonardo Mascarenhas Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Jose Moreira De La Riva
Terceiro Wilson Tinoco Evolução Jiu -Jitsu
Absoluto
Primeiro Tiago Oliveira Pedro Gama Filho
Segundo Gabriel Rodrigues TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Aroldo Moretti Integração
Terceiro Fernando Pereira TT Jiu-Jitsu
Azul Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Ana Carolina Gracie Humaita
Segundo Davina Maciel Carioca Team
Terceiro Aline da Silva Macaco Gold Team
Terceiro Camila Bueno Pedro Gama Filho
Pena
Primeiro Yasmin Fonseca Orlando Araujo
Segundo Raquel Lopes Reação
Terceiro Angelica Firme TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Marina Ribeiro Brasa
Leve
Primeiro Joyce Bastos Clube Gonçalense
Segundo Fernanda Lima Osvaldo Alves
Terceiro Cristiane Vieira Gracie SP
Terceiro Daniele de Souza Pedro Gama Filho
Medio
Primeiro Devi Ahuja Team Frontline
Segundo Ana Paula Nascimento Orlando Araujo
Terceiro Renata Lopes Power Team
Terceiro Cassandra Rivers Luiz Claudio
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Katrina Weil Backer Alliance
Segundo Rafaella Pedra Alliance
Terceiro Roberta Ramos Brazilian Power
Terceiro Lavra Uria Alliance
Roxa Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Ivaniel Cavalcante Carioca Team
Segundo Paulo Oliveira Monteiro
Terceiro Narciso Villaça Rocian Gracie
Terceiro Caio Terra Strauch
Pluma
Primeiro Helder Medeiros Brasa
Segundo Leonardo Pereira Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Philipe Freitas Equipe PH
Terceiro Renan Carvalho Agnaldo Goes
Pena
Primeiro Otavio Ferreira Gracie Barra
Segundo Fabio de Oliveira Gracie Barra
Terceiro Gilbert Pontes Winner
Terceiro Alexandre Scatena Barbosa JJ
Leve
Primeiro Alan Nascimento Brasa
Segundo Flavio Maia Sankaco JJ
Terceiro Ronny Torres FJJAM
Terceiro Lucio Muramatsu Liberi/Gracie Barra
Medio
Primeiro Grego Gracie Gracie Barra
Segundo Augusto Cesar Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Claudio Henrique Brasa
Terceiro Wancler Oliveira Pedro Gama Filho
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Theodoro Prata TT Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo Cristian Keller Brasa
Terceiro Antonio Peinado Alliance
Terceiro Diego Pereira Gracie Bonsucesso
Pesado
Primeiro Wadson Gomes Gracie Bonsucesso
Segundo Ricardo Evangelista Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Marcelo Pontes Gracie Barra
Terceiro Tiago Pereira Gracie Bonsucesso
Super Pesado
Primeiro Antonio Braga Neto Anibal
Segundo Marcel Fortuna Crolin Gracie
Terceiro Jose Jr Araruama JJ
Terceiro Thiago Reinaldo TT Jiu-Jitsu
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Juan Francisco De La Riva
Segundo Rodrigo Rocha Peposo Team
Terceiro Leandro Anselmo Gracie Barra PB
Terceiro Rogeht Lloret Gracie Barcelona
Absoluto
Primeiro Antonio Braga Anibal
Segundo Vitor Estima Gracie Barra
Terceiro Alan Regis Isaias JJ
Terceiro Flavio Maia Sankaco JJ
Roxa Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Michele Nicolini Brasa
Segundo Tatiane Nunes Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Kanako Inaba Champion JJ
Terceiro Naomi Suzuki N Japan
Pena
Primeiro Fabiana Borges Evolução Jiu -Jitsu
Segundo Viviane Ribeiro Nucleo
Terceiro Joice Silva Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Sabrina Marcos Gracie Barra
Leve
Primeiro Wanessa de Oliveira Pedro Gama Filho
Segundo Louise Donabel Infight
Terceiro Luana Alzuguia Barbosa JJ
Terceiro Lauriane Mendes Chute Boxe
Medio
Primeiro Camila Gjelsten Team Frontline
Segundo Fernanda Mazzelli Agnaldo Goes
Terceiro Zaira Mendes Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Michelle Thompson Gracie SP
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Penny Thomas Behring
Segundo Priscila Salino Lotus Club
Terceiro Ediane Gomes Macaco Gold Team
Marrom Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Bruno Malfacine Pedro Gama Filho
Segundo João Carlos Kuraoka Axis Japan
Terceiro Rufino Gomes Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro David Francisco Flavio Teixeira
Pluma
Primeiro Lucio Flavio Orlando Araujo
Segundo Leandro Martins TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Marcos Nascimento Monteiro
Terceiro Muhamed Mrkulic Gracie Humaita
Pena
Primeiro Yukinori Sosa Paraestra
Segundo Naoya Uematsu Paraestra
Terceiro Leon Amancio TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Joanatas Gurgel Fernando Boi
Leve
Primeiro Lucas Leite Brasa
Segundo Lucas Lepris TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Claudio Calazans Osvaldo Alves
Terceiro Carlos Eduardo Ferreira Caveirinha Team
Medio
Primeiro Zorobadel Moreira Gracie Barra
Segundo Felipe Motta Brasa
Terceiro Salvador Michel Gracie Barra
Terceiro Jorge Alves Alliance
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Romulo Barral Gracie Barra
Segundo Leandro Rameh Gracie Barra
Terceiro Anselmo Baldin Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Zumbi Lara Brazilian Top Team
Pesado
Primeiro Fabio Romão Alliance
Segundo Frederico Zaganelli TT Jiu-Jitsu
Terceiro Roberto Camargo Gracie Barra BSB
Terceiro Thiago Henrique Romeu Bertho
Super Pesado
Primeiro Vinicius Magalhaes Gracie Humaita
Segundo Rodrigo Cavaca EOFC Integração
Terceiro Thiago Gaia Araruama JJ
Terceiro Felipe Pacces Alliance
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Sandro Leite Alliance
Segundo Jose Carlos Pedro Gama Filho
Terceiro Marcos William Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Helio Fada Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro Vinicius Magalhaes Gracie Humaita
Segundo Gabriel Kitober Gracie Barra
Terceiro Tarsis Humphreys Alliance
Terceiro Rodrigo Lira Evolução Jiu -Jitsu
Preta Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Samuel Braga Gracie Barra
Segundo Gabriel Moraes Monteiro
Terceiro Felipe Costa Brasa
Terceiro Thiago Veiga Luiz Claudio
Pluma
Primeiro Bibiano Fernandes Gracie Barra
Segundo Carlos Vieira Osvaldo Alves
Terceiro Luiz Vicente De La Riva
Terceiro Carlos Lemos Gracie Barra
Pena
Primeiro Fredson Paixão Gracie Barra
Segundo Mario Reis Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Bruno Frazato Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Fredson Alves Gracie Humaita
Leve
Primeiro Celso Vinicius Gordo JJ
Segundo Tiago Alves Barbosa JJ
Terceiro Rafael Barbosa Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Felipe Souza Gracie Barra
Medio
Primeiro Andre Galvão TT Jiu-Jitsu
Segundo Felipe Perez Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Guto Campos Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Flavio Serafim Brazilian Top Team
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Ronaldo Souza Brasa
Segundo Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
Terceiro Demian Maia Brasa
Terceiro Antonio Sergio Carlson Gracie Team
Pesado
Primeiro Robert Drysdale Brasa
Segundo Fernando Marques Fernando Boi
Terceiro Lucio Rodrigues Gracie Barra
Terceiro Fabio Leopoldo Gracie Barra
Super Pesado
Primeiro Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
Segundo Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Fernando Pontes Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Rodrigo Medeiros Brasa
Pesadissimo
Primeiro Francisco Fernandes Gracie Barra
Segundo Marcio Corleta Winner
Terceiro Guilherme Gazzineli Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Arthur Cesar Pedro Gama Filho
Absoluto
Primeiro Ronaldo Souza Brasa
Segundo Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
Terceiro Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
Terceiro Saulo Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Marrom/Preta Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Daniele Piermatei Leão Dourado
Segundo Elidiane Cardoso Alliance
Terceiro Rafhaelly Paes Breda
Terceiro DC Maxwell Saulo Ribeiro
Pena
Primeiro Bianca Andrade Gracie Barra
Segundo Leticia Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Laurence Cousin Behring
Terceiro Bruna Gruppi Behring
Leve
Primeiro Alessandra Vieira Gracie Humaita
Segundo Kyra Gracie Gracie Barra
Terceiro Silvana Abreu Alliance
Terceiro Hannette Quadros Pedro Gama Filho
Medio
Primeiro Poliana Lago Gracie Barra
Segundo Livia Regina Osvaldo Alves
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Rosangela Conceição Behring
Segundo Maria do Carmo De La Riva