World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012 – Results

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012
Final Results
Academies Results

Novice
1 – Gracie Elite Team – 74
2 – Gracie Barra – 52
3 – CheckMat – 35

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012
Final Results
Academies Results

Adult
1 – Alliance – 97
2 – Gracie Barra – 66
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 46

Juvenile
1 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 57
2 – Nova União – 41
3 – Gracie Humaita – 37

Female
1 – Alliance – 89
2 – Gracie Humaita – 62
3 – CheckMat – 53

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Olivier SIU – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
First – Chasen Blair – Fabio Santos BJJ
Second – javier cardenas – Paragon BJJ Academy
Third – Honoarii NHUN FAT – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Bobby Wasko – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
First – Ericson Nicholas Brown – Gracie Barra
Second – Vehia LEFAY – Gracie Elite Team
Third – anthony davis – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Third – Youssef Tobah – De La Riva JJ

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Parker Gingery – Alliance
Second – Joshua James Vasquez – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Alberto Puente – Arsenal JJ

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Adlon Erbach – AB Team
Second – Calston Harris – Ace Jiu-jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light Feather
First – Alexis Mitchell – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Traci Renee Tromble – Nova União

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy
First – Priscilla Barbosa – Gracie Barra
Second – Lindsey Kate Tromble – Nova União

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light Feather
First – Hunter Gomel – SBG Montana
Second – YVAN SHAN – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Christos Stitt – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Evan Aron Weissman – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Robert Earle – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Nayef Gracie Chamma – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Larry Gonzales Junior – Fredson Paixao BJJ / Fresno – California

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Ingrid Schneider Engelman – Garra Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Bryan Lopez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – Kyle Do – Nova União
Third – Brian Oh – Alliance
Third – Julian Bernard – Alliance

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Zaur Zarmi – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego
Second – Jeff Nies – American Top Team Wellington
Third – Ben Nies – American Top Team Wellington
Third – Alonzo Campos – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Matt Lane – CheckMat
Second – Cody Gibson – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Third – ryan wellman – AB Team
Third – Jason Rueck – West Coast BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Adam Adcock – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Second – Pete O’Neal – Marra Senki
Third – Eric Chang – GF Team
Third – Henry Ma – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Brandon Edward McGourty – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Michael Colfax – Gracie Humaita Phoenix
Third – Kyle Lopez – C-Quence
Third – Spencer White – Raul Castillo BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Felipe Passos – The Arena
Second – Jason Irwin – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Third – Benjamin Moor – Nova União
Third – Korey Maguire – American Top Team Wellington

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Chase McLaughlin – Brasa Warrior International
Second – Stefan Uittenboogaard – Gracie Barra
Third – Ramon Mendoza – Gracie Barra
Third – Tarie Miles – Team Lloyd Irvin

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Jesse James – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Second – Ernesto Guadalupe Martinez – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Abdirahman Buul – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego
Third – COWAN Kahauani – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – kellend brookover – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Francisco Grijalva – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Jordan Hernandez-Fosback – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Third – Shane O’Shea – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Sandra George – Relson Gracie
Second – Ellen S Park – Gracie Humaita USA
Third – Azhley Guardiola – Gracie Barra
Third – Lauren Neves – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Tracy Pham – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Madeleine Hakala – Gracie Barra America
Third – Giovanna Marie Thomas – Gracie Barra
Third – Faethusa Rocha – The Avengers

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Ambar Villagrán – CheckMat
Second – Stephanie Typhair – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Giannina Balestrini – Raul Castillo BJJ
Third – Deborah Rodriguez Cunha – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Jessica Covarrubias – Gracie Humaita Del Mar
Second – Michele Bowman – Undisputed
Third – Ashley Weichelt – Renato Tavares Association
Third – Rebekah Duron – BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Thamires Cardoso Possiderio – GF Team
Second – Samantha Shaw – CheckMat
Third – Lanette Garcia – Gracie Barra
Third – Jennifer Elizabeth Scott-Greenall – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Priscilla Galvan – CheckMat
Second – Rondah Jackson – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Anitra Gonzalez – CheckMat
Third – ashley florence – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Master / Male / Light Feather
First – Kris Craig – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Second – Long Lim – Alliance
Third – Marvin Cabuntala – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Kenneth Ogami – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master / Male / Feather
First – santiago garcia – Coalition 95
Second – Cole Connell – Nova União
Third – PEDRO GERARDO BARRIOS MACIAS – Fabio Santos BJJ
Third – Rodrigo Miranda – X3 Sports

WHITE / Master / Male / Light
First – Michael Anthony Zedella – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
Second – Francisco Guerra – Gracie Humaita
Third – Joseph Anthony Pagliuso – Lótus Club
Third – Matheu Kaneshiro – UFC Gym

WHITE / Master / Male / Middle
First – Brent Wicklund – Coachella Valley BJJ
Second – Richard Alexander – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Third – Matt Mitchell – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Pedro Ramon Arevalo – Nova União

WHITE / Master / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Spiro Tannous – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego
Second – Ryan Kunkel – Fredson Paixao BJJ / Fresno – California
Third – Michael Lyons – CheckMat
Third – Tony Williams – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Master / Male / Heavy
First – hanny thomas – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Michael Flores – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Third – james mcneely – Kioto BJJ NYC
Third – bobby solis – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Master / Male / Super Heavy
First – Roberto serna – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
Second – Jerico McCoy – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Marcos Vinícius Rocher C. e Silva – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Luciano Calabrese – Werdum Combat Team Spain
Second – Jae Hong An – Gracie Barra
Third – Cristian Mitrea – Absoluto BJJ
Third – Steve Orona – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Jessy Garcia – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Second – Ruel Pira – Sampa BJJ Academy
Third – Lyman Holeso – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Fabio Melendez – Relson Gracie

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Feather
First – Dave Carr – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Ascary Lule – World MMA
Third – Justin Woodruff – Gracie Barra
Third – Jeff Shaw – Team Royce Gracie

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Light
First – Matt Shellabarger – The Avengers
Second – larry puchta – Nova União
Third – Joe Kracht – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Paul Soto Ortiz – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Middle
First – Matt Branson – Infinite Jiu Jitsu
Second – James Miller – Fredson Paixao BJJ / Fresno – California
Third – Randy Barno – Undisputed

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Jose Luis Moreno – Brasa Warrior International
Second – Rodrigo Aloise – BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Daniel Neisingh – Gracie Barra
Second – Dan Manriques – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Third – Jason Mask – Team Royce Gracie
Third – Paul Jess Lopez – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Super Heavy
First – shawn fabits – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Second – john hokanson – WBJJA
Third – James Filipan – CheckMat
Third – David Man – Cavalcanti BJJ – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Mark Sersansie – Gracie Barra
Second – Robert Cunliffe – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Gustavo Rabello Dornelles – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Anthony Richard Garza – Combat Sports Boston

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Rooster
First – Carlo Levell – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – José Hayslan Duarte da Silva – Gracie Barra
Third – Jake Michael Watson – Gracie Humaita
Third – Justin Brian Rebolloso (repetido 37987) – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Michael Musumeci Jr. – Alliance
Second – Clayton Carpenter – Gracie Humaita
Third – Mark Nerios – Alliance International
Third – Devin Miller – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
First – Bobby Castle – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto – CheckMat
Third – Cole Crossthwaite – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Kirill Fingaret – Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
First – Ernesto Salvidrez – Gracie Barra
Second – Joseph Michael Guerrero – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Taylor Reid Dove – Alliance
Third – BOBBY HENDERSON – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
First – Pedro Carvalho Loureiro – Nova União
Second – Angelo Guerrero-Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Robert Joseph Maloney II – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Wilton Marcos Stanislau Souza – Gracie Humaita
Third – Anthony Najera – CheckMat
Third – Santino Giambalvo – DDR Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
First – David Zovko – Rio Grappling Club Europe

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Gage Takacs – World BJJ
Second – Anthony James De La Torre – C-Quence

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
First – Angelo Guerrero-Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – David Zovko – Rio Grappling Club Europe
Third – Gage Takacs – World BJJ
Third – Robert Joseph Maloney II – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light Feather
First – Mikaela Brenna Carpenter – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather
First – Lauren Joy Magdaleno – Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle
First – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Larissa Paes da Silva – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Sierra Rae Edward – Alliance
Third – Kristy Elizabeth Price – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy
First – Larissa de Oliveira Madruga – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Second – Roya Zerahatan Lohoni – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Lorna Liberty Lock – Will/Machado

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
First – Roya Zerahatan Lohoni – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Kristy Elizabeth Price – Alliance
Third – Lorna Liberty Lock – Will/Machado
Third – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster
First – Nathaniel Levi Sagman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Fernando Aguilar – Urban Jungle Self-Defense
Third – Joshua Hale – North Texas MMA

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light Feather
First – Manuel Eduardo Losada – Alliance
Second – Eric Cong Phan – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Eduardo Bordinhao Penha – Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Shane Hill-Taylor – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Christopher Chavez – Arsenal JJ
Third – Jeffrey Cole Catlett – Gracie Barra
Third – Leonardo Correa Clo – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Kyler Phillips – Carlson Gracie Team
Second – Daniel Torres Jr. – Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
Third – Levi A. Mowles – Academia POA
Third – Matheus Bloemer – American Top Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – Dante Leon – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Horlando de Jesus Monteiro – Nova União
Third – Derrick Holmes – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Ernesto Rivera – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União
Second – Luiz Henrique Magalhães – GF Team
Third – Brandon Saiki – Alliance
Third – Matthew Peter Pickens – Drysdale BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy
First – Yuri Santos – Nova União
Second – brendan allen – Gracie Barra
Third – Elion Joaquim dos Reis Junior – Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Robert Rodrigues da Silva – Big Brothers
Second – Andr’e (Andy) Garcia – Gracie Humaita
Third – Glauco de Almeida – Gracie Barra
Third – Riley Raymond – Peter de Been JJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Eric Moscon Schlosser – American Top Team
Third – Denny Vukovic – Rio Grappling Club Europe
Third – grigor ambaryan – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
First – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União
Second – Dante Leon – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Robert Rodrigues da Silva – Big Brothers
Third – Eric Moscon Schlosser – American Top Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light Feather
First – Thayanne de O. Freitas Gonçalves – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Second – Terri Stanfill – Gracie Barra
Third – Nicole Stanfill – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
First – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita
Second – Jessica McNeill – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Flávia Alves Butin – Núcleo JJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
First – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita
Second – Jessica McNeill – Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Eros Baluyot – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Nobuhiro Sawada – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Third – Reuben Sagman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Cory Walker – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Ram Ananda – Alliance
Second – Jesus Galvan – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
Third – Emilio Carrero – Gracie Barra JJ
Third – Moises Robles – Gracie Barra JJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Lucas Nogueira Marcelo – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Arther Chandramohan – Carlson Gracie Canada
Third – Rodrigo Gortari – The Avengers
Third – Cedric Bryant – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi – Alliance
Second – Chris Yncera – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Mateo Londono Armel – American Top Team Wellington
Third – Lucas Benévolo Valle – Infight JJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Igor Matosinho de Paiva – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Cooper Cardinale – Nova União
Third – Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – Fight Sports
Third – Dominique Hoskins – BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – jason high – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – Ahmed White – SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA
Third – Chad Shaule – Gracie Barra
Third – Ezra Trotter – Will/Machado

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team
Second – Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araújo – Gracie Barra
Third – Daniel Goss – Relson Gracie
Third – Esa Rintala – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – GERARD Dany – Rocian Gracie Jr.
Third – Aša Nadarevic – Alliance
Third – Rustu Yildirim – CheckMat

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva – Nova União
Second – Luis Paulo Lima Santos – Bon Sai JJ
Third – Alex Fraser – Brazilian Top Team Int.
Third – Kevin Johnson – Undisputed

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araújo – Gracie Barra
Second – Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi – Alliance
Third – Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva – Nova União
Third – Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Lan Ta – Cia Paulista – International
Second – Delphie Dugal-Tessier – Machado Dallas
Third – Jillian DeCoursey – East Coast United Queens BJJ
Third – Anna Salome – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – AaRae Alexander – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Erin Herle – Alliance
Third – Mayra Mello Mazza – Alliance
Third – Rebecca Hill – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Second – Jess Corinne Fraser – Maromba Academia International
Third – Erica Alicia Santana do Nascimento – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Megan Lomonof – Alliance International

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Flávia Previtalli Baptistela – Gracie Barra
Third – Ryan Christine Rogge – American Top Team Coconut Creek
Third – Eveliina Karelehto – Hilti BJJ Turku

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Leah Taylor – SBG International (SBGI)
Second – Skrobak Susanne – Werdum Combat Team Spain
Third – Jessica Guedry – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Claire Silva – Kimura BJJ Academy

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Julia Forrester – Alliance
Second – Hana Fisher Silva Tinoco – Alliance
Third – Sherri McCann – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Satricia Knake – Cia Paulista

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Second – Julia Forrester – Alliance
Third – Erica Alicia Santana do Nascimento – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team

PURPLE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy
First – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Jordan Che Landry – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa – Alliance
Third – Evor Guevarra – Nova União
Third – Jose Fernandez – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Ostap Manastyrski – Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
Third – nicholas schultz – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Marcio Andre Costa Barbosa Jr. – Nova União
Second – Denilson Rogerio Silva Bischiliari – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
Third – Eduardo da Silva Carneiro – Osvaldo Alves

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza – Academia POA
Second – Alex Cabanes Gisbert – Mathias Ribeiro Team
Third – michael liera jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kleber Erbst Koike – Atos JJ International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Diego Mendonça Perseguin – Núcleo JJ
Third – Jonathan Satava – Alliance Ecuador
Third – Arthur Dominick Sousa III – The Avengers

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Manuel Diaz – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Matheus Oliveira Diniz – Alliance International
Third – Romulo Caiado Cavalcanti – Cavalcanti BJJ – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
Third – Shiloh Roberts – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Gregory Felipe Santos Rodrigues – Asle
Second – Hannu Karjalainen – Alliance
Third – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Mike Carbullido – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Rodrigo Mendes Pereira – Gracie Barra
Second – Bruno Ivan Tomasetti – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
Third – Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva – GF Team
Third – Gustavo Henrique Kuhn – Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Marcelo Tarso Strada – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Jordan Hayman – A-Team Jiu Jitsu
Third – Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Peter Kerantzas – Team Link

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Bruno Ivan Tomasetti – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
Third – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Tammi Alana Musumeci – Alliance
Second – Elizabeth Le Tran – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Melissa Biscardi – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Jessica Pene – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Karen Deisy Antunes Souza – CheckMat
Second – Jennifer Turner – Alliance
Third – Jhalan Lohoni – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Margaret Aase – Gracie Humaita
Second – Jena Bishop – Gracie Humaita USA
Third – Eirin Cathrine Nygren – Frontline Academy
Third – jennifer recinos – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Janni Margareta Larsson – CheckMat
Second – Nathalia Abrahao Azoff – Brazilian Top Team Boston
Third – Paivi Anneli Levonen – Cia Paulista – International
Third – Glaucia Braga Libano – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Alison Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Brooke Lee Goldsworthy – Crispim BJJ BBrothers
Third – Tesa Ho – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Fiona Louise Muxlow – Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Australia

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Cristiane Venancio Justino – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
Third – Meghan Tidgewell – CheckMat
Third – Hillary VanOrnum – Team Quest MMA & Fitness

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Janni Margareta Larsson – CheckMat
Second – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Nova União
Third – Alison Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Jena Bishop – Gracie Humaita USA

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira – CheckMat
Second – Yosuke Saruta – Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
Third – Guilherme Hideki Mori – Nova União
Third – Manabu Kanai – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa – Alliance
Second – Matthew I. Maldonado – Alliance International
Third – Ronaldo Cândido Oliveira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Yuto Hirao – X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Victor Figueiredo Genovesi – Alliance
Second – Gianni P Grippo – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Andris Auseklis Brunovskis – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Fabio Murat Caloi – Alliance International

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light
First – Juan Caio Kamezawa da Silva – Alliance
Second – Tanner Wade Rice – Alliance
Third – AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra
Third – Stephen Patrick Martin – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle
First – De’Alonzio Jerome Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Beneil Dariush – Gracie Barra
Third – Jaime Soares Canuto – GF Team
Third – Michael Henry Tousignant – Easton BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena – Gracie Barra
Second – Filipe Meirelles Bobrick – Alliance
Third – Antonio Carlos F. Ferraz Ferreira – Big Brothers
Third – Ilari Grönholm – Hilti BJJ Vantaa

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto – Nova União
Second – Jurandir Vieira da Conceição – Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Walnan Presto Constantino – Universidade da Luta de Goiás
Third – John Robert Jordan Jr – BJJ Revolution Team – USA

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Luke Richard Costello – Gracie Barra
Third – Luis Rubalcava – Arsenal JJ
Third – Eliot Andrew Kelly – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Abraham J. Marte Messina – Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
Second – Wilbur Ross Leonard III – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Orlando Mario Sanchez – Gracie Barra
Third – Bruno Santos M. Iglesias Lojo – Carlson Gracie Clube

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena – Gracie Barra
Third – De’Alonzio Jerome Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto – Nova União

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team
Second – Nyjah Easton – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Marcela Thomaz de Aquino Alves – Big Brothers
Third – Tove Grace Kristina Södersten – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita
Second – Tatiana Cristina Jardim Mayer Nascimento – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão – Cia Paulista
Third – Yasuko Mogi – DeLariva Japan

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light
First – Ana Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre – Gracie Humaita
Second – Leanna M Dittrich – The Avengers
Third – Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Jennifer L Russell – Gracie Elite Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Charlene Marie Coats – Raul Castillo BJJ
Second – Rachel Leigh Demara – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Summer Dawn Krause-Wilhelm – Renato Tavares Association
Third – Priscila Prandini Juni – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Nicole Lee Horton – CheckMat
Second – Carolyn Sthephenson – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Ludymila Ferrari Espindola – CheckMat
Third – Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Andresa Correa – Alliance
Second – Cecilia Maria Minshall – Gracie Elite Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita
Second – Ana Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre – Gracie Humaita
Third – Charlene Marie Coats – Raul Castillo BJJ
Third – Rachel Leigh Demara – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance
Second – Caio Terra – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Rafael Freitas – Gracie Barra
Third – Felipe P. da Costa e Silva – Brasa Warrior International

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Guilherme Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Laercio Fernandes – Lótus Club
Third – Ary de Melo Farias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Pablo da Silva Santos – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance
Third – Mario Sergio Names Reis – Alliance
Third – Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro – Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light
First – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
Third – Roberto Satoshi de Souza – Bull-Terrier Bonsai
Third – Thiago Aragão de Abreu – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra
Second – Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Lucas Joas Gomes Leite – CheckMat
Third – Victor de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra
Second – Diogo Sampaio Araujo – Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca
Third – Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves – Gracie Humaita
Third – Rafael Lovato Jr. – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Roberto Camargo de Alencar – Gracie Barra
Third – Alexandro Ceconi de Souza – Ceconi Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Leonardo Pires Nogueira – Alliance
Second – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
Third – André Alberto W. Campos – Gracie Barra
Third – Felipe Menezes Bueno – Alliance International

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
Second – Leonardo Gergis F. Leite – Alliance
Third – Márcio Ribeiro da Cruz – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
Second – Leonardo Pires Nogueira – Alliance
Third – Antônio Carlos de F. Barbosa Júnior – CheckMat
Third – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Leticia Ribeiro Neves dos Santos – Gracie Humaita
Second – Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
Third – Sofia Rosa Amarante – The Avengers
Third – Takako Abe – Paraestra Tokyo

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat
Second – Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro – CheckMat
Third – Kyra Gracie – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Bruna Noêmi Ribeiro – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light
First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Second – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Elisangela Silva Fernandes – CheckMat
Third – Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes – Alliance
Second – Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento – GF Team
Third – Erika Carrarine Correia – Brazilian Fight
Third – Valerie Lynn Worthington – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ / Góes
Second – Penny Thomas – Gracie Humaita
Third – Talita Andrea Nogueira – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Polyana Lago Barbosa – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Gabrielle Lemos Garcia – Alliance
Second – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Gabrielle Lemos Garcia – Alliance
Second – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Third – Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes – Alliance