World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013 – Results

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013
Final Results
Academies Results

Novice
1 – Gracie Elite Team – 47
2 – Alliance – 41
3 – Gracie Barra – 34

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013
Final Results
Academies Results

Adult Male
1 – Alliance – 94
2 – CheckMat – 62
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 46

Adult Female
1 – Alliance – 62
2 – CheckMat – 45
3 – Gracie Humaita – 38

Juvenile
1 – Gracie Elite Team – 65
2 – Gracie Barra – 52
3 – Alliance – 33

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Kennedy Leonardo Maciel – Alliance
Second – Shane Patrick Fletcher – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Austin Aaron Fraley – Coalition 95

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
First – Amos Chua Zhi Yang – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts
Second – Anthony Joseph Ramos – Gracie Barra
Third – Julian Marcus Goncalves – American Top Team Wellington
Third – Austin Lee Collier – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
First – Joseph Angel Aman Jr. – American Top Team
Second – Clemens ScottTucker – Fight Sports

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Alec Jay Cerruto – Team Royce Gracie
Second – David Augustine Fraser – Gracie Barra
Third – Michael Bradley Batham – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Blake Daniel Fisher-Hill – Maromba Academia International
Second – Erick Ian Juarez Bautista – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Marcos Antonio dos Santos – Drysdale BJJ

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather
First – Priscilla Jean Hatfield-Munoz – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Cierra Nicole Smith – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle
First – Nicole Kimberley Jones – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy
First – Miranda Pope – Fight Sports
Second – Laurynn Marie Garcia – Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Aarin Ray Starlin – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – Anthony Alexander Romero – Alliance
Third – Javier Omar Torres – Alliance

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – Logan Taylor Wiss – Gorilla Jiu Jitsu
Second – Matthew Andrew Afifi – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
First – Gabriella Irene Oppedisano – TAC Team BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Arman Vanessian – Alliance
Second – Justin Penaflor – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – chuong vu – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Dylan Pablo – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Thomas Brechler – Gracie Barra
Third – Eduardo Precichi – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Robert Naputi – Coalition 95

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – kevin campbell – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Jean Mondaca – SPMA
Third – Garrett Troffer – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Miguel Eduardo Villegas Chavez – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Ben Scholes – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Christopher Dennis Kerbis – Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
Third – Rui Miguel Castro e Silva – Z1 Angola
Third – Andrew Potocko – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Louis Pascal Riel – TAC Team BJJ
Second – Josh Valles – Gracie Barra
Third – Kyle Cox – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kevin Crane – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Brody Rawding – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Joe Vargas – Gazze Academy
Third – Dustin Baker – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Scott Bacon – Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
Second – Simon Doyle – SBG Montana
Third – Andrew Moskowitz – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Brent Dugan – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Leonardo Rossi Gomes – Sul JJ Caxias do Sul
Second – Diego Vasquez – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Jonathan Santiago – American Top Team
Third – Gabriel Camarillo – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Gustavo de Oliveira – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – Derek Driscoll – Kimura BJJ
Third – Eric Chibuluzo – —
Third – Cesar Alvarez Jr – BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Crystal Demopoulos – GF Team
Second – Lauren Neves – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Yukari Yoshioka – Alliance
Third – Miriam Villar – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – ashley yoder – CheckMat
Second – jennifer perez – Easton BJJ
Third – Nathalie Löbl – CheckMat
Third – Joanne Vlahovich – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Tatiana Suarez – CheckMat
Second – Brogan Walker – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
Third – Lauren Buther- Jones – Renzo Gracie LA
Third – Laura Heiman – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Margareth Calderaro Guedes Oliveira – Fight Sports
Second – rosa colombo – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Jessica Erin Hickson – Maromba Academia International
Third – Karine Larouche – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Makenzie Michell Nunnally – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Courtney Mackenzie – Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Chelsea Bethke – CheckMat
Third – Victoria Senyk – Team Redzovic

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Virginia Perez – Fight Sports
Second – Chelsey Livingston – Scott Schilling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Third – Jeannette Piedad Mora – New Breed Academy
Third – Marelyn Svoboda – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master / Male / Rooster
First – Jason Lopez – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master / Male / Light Feather
First – Aubrey Randle – GF Team
Second – Joseph Pedagno – Alliance
Third – Alfie Salvador Lumabas – Nino Schembri Team

WHITE / Master / Male / Feather
First – Gilles Lesauvage – Cercle Tissier
Second – richard alcala – Ace Jiu-jitsu
Third – Cesar Augusto Fernandes – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Daniel Montana – Gracie Barra America

WHITE / Master / Male / Light
First – Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – matthew viers – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Isidro Lopez – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Third – Nick Mauro – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master / Male / Middle
First – Patrick Scott Becker – Millennia MMA
Second – Robert Max Bookman – Gracie Barra America
Third – Taylor Reed – Gracie Barra
Third – Daniel Zarrella – Wand FT Gold Team

WHITE / Master / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Sam Francano – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Second – Bolli Thoroddsen – Tri-Force Gotanda
Third – Frank Baldivia Jr – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Raul Lopez Dorantes – Sampa BJJ Academy

WHITE / Master / Male / Heavy
First – Carlos Moreira – Z1 Angola
Second – david salabaj – Wand FT Gold Team
Third – Chris Carey – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master / Male / Super Heavy
First – Blake Veath – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Matthew Benjamin Merritt – Gracie Barra
Third – Diego Santos – PGK Training Center
Third – Brett Wilhite – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Master / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – max necochea – Undisputed
Second – Jae Hong An – Gracie Barra
Third – Juan Santiago – Alliance
Third – Erik Alvarez – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Rooster
First – Dirson De Mesquita Jr – Gracie Tampa South

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Derryck Anda – Alliance
Second – Pedro Barrios – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Anthony Vena – Sampa BJJ Academy

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Feather
First – Kelly Green – Wand FT Gold Team
Second – Michael Garrett – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Third – Ernest Rodriguez – KG BJJ
Third – Michael Howard Morasco – Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Light
First – Yun Gleb – Ludus Brazilian Top Team
Second – Robert Wong – Alliance
Third – Ricardo Miranda – C-Quence
Third – Ramiro Vergara – Ace Jiu-jitsu

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Middle
First – Faisal Bakhtiar – Cia Paulista – International
Second – Peter J Molinelli – Gracie Tampa South
Third – Steve Watts – Alliance
Third – PAUL CHOO – Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Aaron Pomeroy – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Timmy Garcia – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
Third – Jammie Deron Whitfield – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – JOHN PETRELLI – Gracie Barra America

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Heavy
First – GLEN WELCH – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Second – Rubens Ferreira – Peninsula BJJ
Third – Bryan Ales – World MMA
Third – Mike Folch – World MMA

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Daniel Manriques – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Second – Rudolph G Martinez Jr – Nova União
Third – Daniel Castillo – Gracie Gym
Third – Louis Srianomai – CheckMat

WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Ray Hawkins – TAC Team BJJ
Second – Russell Aflred Fouts – Undisputed
Third – João Paulo Saicaly Zapparoli – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Wallison James Silva Ramos – Alliance
Second – Eduardo Dahbura – Alliance
Third – Alan Martinez Wilson – C-Quence
Third – Justin Bryan Rebolloso – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
First – Gabriel Catarevas Perroud – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Austin Kells – Nova União
Third – Justin Robert Ledesma – Paragon BJJ Academy
Third – Marcelo Perialdo Duque de Almeida – Maromba Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
First – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Gracie Barra
Second – Leonardo Teixeira Lara – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Travis Hearn – SBG Montana
Third – Robert Alan Alvarez – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Henrique Nóbrega e Silva – Integração / EOFC
Second – Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga – Z1 Angola
Third – Anthony Isaac Romero – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Gabriel Souza Ferreira da Silva – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Bryan Mendes Correa – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Seth Michael Courtney – Gracie Barra
Third – Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro – Abi-Rihan Family BJJ
Third – Jeffery Shimon Hocker – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
First – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Gracie Barra
Second – Henrique Nóbrega e Silva – Integração / EOFC
Third – Seth Michael Courtney – Gracie Barra
Third – Gabriel Souza Ferreira da Silva – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle
First – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
Second – Yasmine Maddison Bann – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Carlota Bauerfeldt Suarez – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
First – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
Second – Carlota Bauerfeldt Suarez – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster
First – Brian Jake Molinaro – Coalition 95
Second – Matthew Anthony Hernandez – Paragon BJJ Academy
Third – Trevor Mitchell – C-Quence

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light Feather
First – Jonathan Nicholas Carrion – Gracie Barra
Second – Manuel Eduardo Losada – Alliance
Third – José Hayslan Duarte da Silva – Gracie Barra
Third – Max Peter de Been – Peter de Been JJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Michael Musumeci Jr. – Alliance
Second – Willis da Mota Nunes – Gracie Barra Amazonas
Third – Clayton Carpenter – Gracie Humaita
Third – Alexandre Augusto Souza Junior – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Alexandre Faria Molinaro – Gracie Humaita
Second – Tiago Rodrigues Dias – Alliance
Third – Cole Crossthwaite – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Luan Gustavo Frasson – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra
Second – Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto – CheckMat
Third – Gustavo Khouri Maron – Alliance
Third – Lucas Augusto de Oliveira – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Robert Joseph Maloney II – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias – Gracie Barra
Third – Leo Ham – Gracie Barra
Third – Angelo Guerrero-Barden – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy
First – Kauan Argimon Barboza – Carlson Gracie Team
Second – André França Alcantara Pimenta – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Sky Lovell – Street Sports BJJ
Third – Kristian Khoury – Atos JJ International

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Gabriel Guitarrari Silva – CheckMat
Second – Adlon Basilio Erbach – AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Third – Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Mauro Dall’Amico de Angelis – CheckMat
Third – Matheus Machado Lucarevschi – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
First – Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra
Third – André França Alcantara Pimenta – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Kauan Argimon Barboza – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light Feather
First – Alexis Mitchell – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
First – Kristy Elizabeth Price – Alliance
Second – Cecilia Gutierrez – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
First – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Sierra Rae Edward – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Larissa Paes da Silva – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy
First – Larissa de Oliveira Madruga – Equipe Black Belt Team
Second – Priscilla Barbosa – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
First – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Larissa Paes da Silva – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Priscilla Barbosa – Gracie Barra
Third – Larissa de Oliveira Madruga – Equipe Black Belt Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Cory Walker – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Christopher Duyquan Tran – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Taku Ishii – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Cruz Ybarra Jr – Soul Fighters International

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance
Second – Moises Robles – Gracie Barra BJJ
Third – Ian Sanders – Gracie Barra
Third – Matt Lane – CheckMat USA

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Hugo Doerzapff Marques – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Egidio Ribeiro Lima Neto – Alliance
Third – Michael Esquivel II – Paragon Texas
Third – David Harris – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Rolando Samson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – max lindblad – Alliance
Third – Tony Bibovic – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
Third – Dante Leon – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Gerard Labinski – Gracie Barra
Third – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance
Third – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Equipe Black Belt Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União
Second – Leon Denny Zambelli Brito – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Camilo Arredondo – Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Mohammad Mustafa – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Teemu Koivisto – Alliance
Second – Dominic Pica – Gracie Elite Team
Third – LeRoy Daniel Gordon – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Greg Nield – World MMA

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Patrick Walsh – Wai Kru MMA
Second – Renato dos Santos Tagliari – Nova União
Third – Brunno Gibram Normanha de Senna – Gracie Barra
Third – Carl Fagnant – Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Andrew Kimler – Texas Punishment Crew
Second – Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Sugarjargal Boldpurev – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Anthony Martinez – CheckMat

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Equipe Black Belt Team
Second – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance
Third – Andrew Kimler – Texas Punishment Crew

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Liwia Gluchowska – Maromba Academia International
Second – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Christina Gonzales – Gracie Barra
Third – Jessica Rodriguez – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – AMAL AMJAHID – The Gym
Second – Catherine Fuhro Perret – CheckMat
Third – Mariana Paula Oliveira – Alliance
Third – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Kristin Mikkelson – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Renata Marinho Moreira – Alliance
Third – Hannah Katharina Rauch – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Shannon M Montgomery – Team 1 BJJ
Third – Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi – Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie
Second – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita
Third – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita
Third – Natasha Aileen Quiza – Fight Sports

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Sugar Myagmar – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling – Zenith BJJ – Canada
Third – Ariel Axelrod-Hahn – Brazilian Top Team
Third – valentina bigman – Brasa

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Natasha Aileen Quiza – Fight Sports
Third – Kristin Mikkelson – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa – Alliance
Second – Francis Valledor Tejano – Alliance International
Third – Carlos Saquic Perez – Behring Puerto Rico
Third – David Herrera Jr. – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Michael Woolf Barnato – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Yuta Shimada – Nexusense
Third – Ram Ananda – Alliance
Third – Ostap Manastyrski – Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior – Nova União
Second – Manuel Alejandro Moreno Macias – Cia Paulista USA
Third – German Salas – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
Third – Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Mansher Khera – Alliance
Third – Zata Toscano – Alliance
Third – Josh Presley – Renzo Gracie

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Tye Ryan Murphy – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Maximilian Bohanan – Renzo Gracie
Third – Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – Fight Sports
Third – Bradley Hill – Gracie Barra America

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Nick Schrock – Gracie Humaita
Second – Jeffrey John Obar – Alliance
Third – Bruno Jose Milagres C Schaeppi – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Daniel Hampton – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Fernando Andrade dos Reis – Alliance
Second – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Third – Daniel Goss – GF Team
Third – Bruno Ivan Tomasetti – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola – GF Team
Second – Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Ryan McGillivray – Gracie Barra America
Third – Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva – Team Nogueira

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva – GF Team
Second – Jordan Hayman – Fight Sports
Third – Joshua Earl Beischer – Marcus Aurélio Team
Third – Matthew D Garber – Brasa

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Fernando Andrade dos Reis – Alliance
Second – Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva – GF Team
Third – Joshua Earl Beischer – Marcus Aurélio Team
Third – Bruno Ivan Tomasetti – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Vanessa English – Gracie Barra
Second – Anna Elizabeth Salome – Roberto Traven BJJ
Third – Larissa Stocker Putz – Big Brothers
Third – Lana Vy Hunter – Soul Fighters International

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – Gracie Barra Amazonas
Second – Laura Hondorp – Gracie Barra
Third – Laurah Elizabeth Hallock – Paragon BJJ Academy
Third – Erin Herle – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Sarah Johnel Black – Nova União
Second – Charlotte von Baumgarten – Alliance
Third – Mayra Mello Mazza – Alliance International
Third – Juliana Martins Silveira Paes – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Second – Meagan Green – Cia Paulista – International
Third – Ashley Easton Proctor – Gracie Barra
Third – Anna Beatriz T. da Motta – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Alexis Brooke Du Fresne – American Top Team
Second – Leah Roseanne Taylor – SBG International (SBGI)
Third – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
Third – Katherine Beverly Brown – Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ – Poland
Second – Victoria Larsson – CheckMat
Third – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu
Third – Sherri McCann – Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Second – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ – Poland
Third – Charlotte von Baumgarten – Alliance
Third – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – Gracie Barra Amazonas

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues – CheckMat
Second – Manabu Kanai – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Third – Wesclay F Sardinha – Kioto BJJ NYC
Third – Guilherme Hideki Mori – Nova União

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Alex Ecklin – Nova União
Third – Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo – Gracie Elite Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Gianni Paul Grippo – Alliance
Second – Fabio Murat Caloi – Alliance
Third – Jeffrey Timothy Cummings – Alliance International
Third – Vitor Peres Paschoal – Caio Terra Association

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light
First – Rafael Henrique Pereira – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Matheus Rocha Fagundes – Gracie Barra America
Third – Rafael Domingos Benedito – Brasa JJ
Third – Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara – Alliance International

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Jaime Soares Canuto – GF Team
Second – Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
Third – Maurício Togni Antunes – Núcleo JJ
Third – Luca Anacoreta – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Bruno Ferreira Cuppari – Brasa JJ
Third – Thiago Sá Fortes Silva – CheckMat
Third – Andreas M. Sebastian Brosché Jonsson – Frontline Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Jackson Sousa dos Santos – CheckMat
Second – Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira – Barbosa JJ e MMA
Third – Toni Tapani Linden – Hilti BJJ Turku
Third – Andrew Scott Mclauchlan – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Luke Richard Costello – Gracie Barra
Second – Christopher Bowe – Gracie Barra America
Third – Rodrigo Mendes Pereira – Gracie Barra
Third – Evandro Nunes – Sampa BJJ Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Gabriel Lyrio Lucas – CheckMat
Second – Marcelo Tarso Strada – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Bruno Santos M. Iglesias Lojo – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Wilbur Ross Leonard III – Team Lloyd Irvin

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Christopher Bowe – Gracie Barra America
Third – Jackson Sousa dos Santos – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Tammi Alana Musumeci – Alliance
Second – Ariadne de Oliveira – Gracie Barra
Third – Elizabeth Le Tran – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Yasmine Clarisa Wilson – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber – Gracie Humaita
Third – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat
Third – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Nova União

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light
First – Jena Rae Bishop – Gracie Humaita
Second – Leanna M Dittrich – The Avengers
Third – Charlene Marie Coats – Raul Castillo BJJ
Third – Anna Louise Mayne – CFS BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Janni Margareta Larsson – CheckMat
Second – Megan Ann Nevill – X3 Sports
Third – Nathalia A Amaral – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Jennifer L. Russell – Gracie Elite Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
Second – Sijara Jihan Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Gretchen Dawn Zoeller – Gracie Barra
Third – Brooke Lee Goldsworthy – Crispim BJJ BBrothers

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
Second – Rachel Leigh Demara – Big Brothers
Third – Jill Marie Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Janni Margareta Larsson – CheckMat
Second – Rachel Leigh Demara – Big Brothers
Third – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
Third – Jena Rae Bishop – Gracie Humaita

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Caio Terra – Brasa
Second – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance
Third – Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira – CheckMat
Third – Felipe P. da Costa e Silva – Brasa

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes – CheckMat
Second – Ary de Melo Farias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Yukinori Sasa – Paraestra Tokyo
Third – Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade – SAS Team USA

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Augusto Lopes Mendes – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Mario Sergio Names Reis – Alliance
Third – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light
First – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Michael Alexandre Langhi – Alliance
Third – Rodrigo Benedito Caporal – Atos JJ International
Third – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra
Second – Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Victor de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra
Third – Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra
Second – Braulio de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra
Third – Gustavo Ramos Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Andre Luiz Leite Galvão – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Lucas Joas Gomes Leite – CheckMat USA
Third – Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima – CheckMat
Third – Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
Second – João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha – Soul Fighters BJJ
Third – Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
Third – Rafael Lovato Jr. – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
Second – Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca – CheckMat
Third – Abraham J. Marte Messina – Yamasaki Academy International
Third – Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans – CheckMat International

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
Second – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team
Third – Leonardo Gergis F. Leite – Alliance
Third – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team
Second – Nyjah Michea Easton – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Kanako Inaba – AOA Champion BJJ
Third – Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro – CheckMat
Second – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita
Third – Ana Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre – Gracie Humaita

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light
First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Second – Fabiana Alves Borges – Gracie Barra
Third – Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo – GF Team
Third – Tracey Robin Goodell – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes – Alliance
Second – Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento – GF Team
Third – Ida Josefin Hansson – CheckMat
Third – Shanti A. D. Abelha – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat
Second – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ
Third – Hannette Quadros Staack – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Talita Andrea Nogueira – Gracie Elite Team

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Andresa Correa – Alliance
Second – Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira – De La Riva JJ
Third – Luzia Carmem Santana P. Fernandes – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Second – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra
Third – Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes – Alliance