World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014 – Results

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014
Final Results
Academies Results

Novice
1 – Gracie Elite Team – 45
2 – Gracie Barra – 43
3 – Alliance – 42

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014
Final Results
Academies Results

Adult Male
1 – Alliance – 99
2 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 97
3 – Gracie Barra – 57

Adult Female
1 – Alliance – 79
2 – CheckMat – 52
3 – Gracie Humaita – 46

Juvenile
1 – Gracie Barra – 72
2 – Gracie Elite Team – 35
3 – Alliance – 30

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
First – Roberto Jose Rivas – Roberto Traven BJJ
Second – Dallas Buck Jackson – Bruno Bastos Association
Third – Shawn Michael Bareiter II – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Anthony Joseph Mantanona – Coachella Valley BJJ
Second – Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos – Z1 Angola
Third – William Neuman Weaver – Coachella Valley BJJ
Third – Vinicius Farias Kossatz – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Jake Richard Denno – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Christopher Michael Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – Charles Jess Bayles – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Daniel Joe Ramirez Jr. – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Matheus Magalhães Carvalho – Alliance
Second – Carlos Jesus Olivar Sanchez – Team Lagarto
Third – Alberto Garcia Encinas – Zenith BJJ
Third – Maxwell Ruhr – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – Ronildo Souza – Pedra 90
Second – Gabriel Vieira Lopes – Alliance
Third – Justin Anthony Fleming-Huerta – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
Third – Arliano Filomeno Meireles Auboy – Z1 Angola

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather
First – Aliyah Belle Malapit – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Fallon Doris Fratone – Marcio Cruz BJJ
Second – Melanie Raye Gonzales – Gracie Humaita
Third – Jessica Ketlin Cerqueira Santana – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy
First – Olivia Pascua Jollimore – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Brett Kostern – Alliance
Second – Randy Robles – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – Orange County
Third – Luther Villanueva – Alliance
Third – Brayan Alvarado – Bruno Bastos Association

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Jesus Huerta – Alliance
Second – Gabe Adams – Coachella Valley BJJ
Third – Jeffrey Chiang – Alliance
Third – Chance Mickelson – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Miguel Eduardo Villegas Chavez – Gracie Humaita
Second – Lucas Tres Arena de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kyle Hogeland – Team Robson Moura
Third – Baldwin Chu – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Eliud M. Lisboa Gonzalez – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Second – Stephen Towne – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – tyler king – Gracie Humaita
Third – Chase Shafter – Zenith BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim – Team Manoel Neto BJJ
Second – JC Seaman – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Benjamin Taylor – Gracie Barra
Third – Dustin Monte – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Matthew Scott – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
Second – Joseph Kropschot – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Dennis Grogan – Gracie Barra BJJ
Third – Daniel Easton – GF Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Paulo Ricardo Roese – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Manuhiki SHUI SIU WAY – Clark Gracie Team International
Third – DEREK MOREE – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Andres Esteban Quintanilla Vasquez – Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Chagnaadorj Tumurkhuyag – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Omar De La Torre – Gracie Barra
Third – Amos Ratajczyk – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Third – Patrick Diego – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Eric Chibuluzo – —
Second – Kim Ramires Ellwanger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Dwight Maters – Crispim BJJ BBrothers
Third – javier gonzalez – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Margarita ochoa – Atos JJ USA
Second – Isis de Albuquerque Slomba – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Rita Ochoa Navarro – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Sheryl Thonar – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Neda Khezerian – CheckMat
Second – Crystal Gaxiola – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Alyssa Garcia – Tillis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Andrea Fahl – Abusado Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Alexis Andrade – Team Robson Moura
Second – Kristin Furman – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Andriel Love – Killer Bees BJJ College
Third – Paulete Celebrado – Alliance

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Madison Chase Owning – Team Maxwell
Second – Jessica Peña – Team Maxwell
Third – Alexandria Nunes – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Cassie Schupp – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Natalia Souza Doré – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Anya Kajlich – Gracie Barra
Third – Amy Towne – CheckMat
Third – Leslie Meli – Gracie Sports

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Amber Leibrock – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Julia Avila – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
Third – Yvonne Ferreira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Sarah smith – Body of Four BJJ/MMA

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Leandra Poole – Gracie Barra
Second – Kimberley Simmons – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
Third – Jessenia Oregon – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Shannah Medina – Gracie Humaita
Second – Danielle Stein Martinez – Undisputed
Third – Kayla Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Juliana Mara Diniz de Souza – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – Chad Hawkins – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Second – Diego Junco – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
Third – Luigi Cleto – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Barry Domingo – Brasa CTA

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather
First – Bernard Turner – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Second – Rolan Sumabat – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Richard Lopez – Brea Jiu-Jitsu
Third – travis windhorst – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light
First – Ryan Kopinski – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Second – Billy English – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Third – Piotr Sapinski – Boston BJJ
Third – Christopher Obeso – TAC Team BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle
First – Nick Windham – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Ryan galli – Gracie Barra
Third – Peter Marcu Curva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Felipe Perrotta Bezerra – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Ricardo Ramirez – Gracie Barra
Second – Lorenzo Innocenti – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Richard Castillo – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Third – Raul Dorantes – Sampa BJJ Academy

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt – Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Matthew Malliski – Gracie Barra
Third – Steve Davis – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
Third – James Delsid – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Joseph DeLaura – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Erik Rolando Perez – Wand FT Gold Team
Third – Moises Renteria – Clark Gracie Team International

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Andy Villalobos – CheckMat
Second – Morgan Ryono – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Jason Hinds – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light Feather
First – Roy Calloway – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Lkhagvadorj Batjargal – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
First – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – Gracie Barra
Second – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
Third – Lance William Thornton – Bruno Bastos Association
Third – Shakeel Sammady – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather
First – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – Gracie Humaita
Second – Star Sereena Chase – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Ulrika Filippa Koski – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
Third – Mikaela Brenna Carpenter – Power MMA

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light
First – Adriana Vukovic – Rio Grappling Club Europe
Second – Kylee Madison Roque – Power MMA
Third – Brooke Lynn Nancy Albauer – Memphis BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle
First – Angela Julia Sterpu Koren – Art of Roll
Second – Victoria Aguilar – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Bretyca-Raye Kennedy – SBG Drayton Valley

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super Heavy
First – Yasmin Dorighetti Parga Bouza – Gracie Barra
Second – Kyrie Eleison Proenca – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
First – Kyrie Eleison Proenca – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Angela Julia Sterpu Koren – Art of Roll
Third – Victoria Aguilar – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Bretyca-Raye Kennedy – SBG Drayton Valley

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster
First – Justin Bryan Rebolloso – Bruno Bastos Association
Second – João Pedro Oliveira Veríssimo dos Santos – Soul Fighters BJJ
Third – Myagmardorj Batgerel – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Tugsjargal Dugarjav – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light Feather
First – Kennedy Leonardo Maciel – Alliance
Second – Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio – GF Team
Third – Jami Eloi – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Antonio José Escobedo Reynoso – Renato Tavares Association

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Tomas Salas III – Undisputed
Second – Andryo Bernardes Werenicz – Alliance
Third – Richard Wolfgang Steel – Zenith BJJ
Third – Damion Shaun Oranday – Elite Mixed Martial Arts

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Austin Kells – Bruno Bastos Association
Second – Joseph Angel Aman Jr. – American Top Team
Third – David Augustine Fraser – Gracie Barra
Third – Italo Moura de Azevedo – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Gracie Barra
Second – Jackson Rubens Pinheiro – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Kenan Eregli – Team Popovitch
Third – Levi Jones-Leary – Garage Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Arian de Melo Macêdo – Gracie Barra
Second – Leonardo Teixeira Lara – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Henrique Nóbrega e Silva – Integração / EOFC
Third – Nicholas Antonio Fiore – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy
First – Emanuel Neponuceno de Castro – CheckMat
Second – Bryan Mendes Correa – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça – Team Nogueira
Third – Joshua Aman Manczak – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super Heavy
First – André Luiz Novaes Porfirio – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Garrett Lee Waltzer – Gracie Barra
Third – Tristin James Sutton – Stable Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
First – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Gracie Barra
Second – Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto – Gracie Barra
Third – Joshua Aman Manczak – CheckMat
Third – Jackson Rubens Pinheiro – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather
First – Juliane Caroline dos Santos Wiggers – Alliance
Second – Liza Patrice Napala Paez – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
Third – Yasmine Maddison Bann – Nova União
Third – Melissa Angela Chua – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
First – Jasmine Elizabeth Hale – Alliance
Second – Nicole Kimberley Jones – CheckMat
Third – Amanda Salustiano B de Oliveira – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
First – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
Second – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
Third – Faith Rachelle Marcum – Team Robson Moura
Third – Allyson Katherine Todd – Warrior Way

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy
First – Geneziz Aly Rodriguez – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super Heavy
First – Jayronne Keleneka Gandaoli – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
Second – Urankhishig Khandsuren – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
First – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
Second – Jayronne Keleneka Gandaoli – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
Third – Geneziz Aly Rodriguez – Gracie Barra
Third – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Matheus Viana Magalhães – GF Team
Second – Jonata Gomes Ramos – CheckMat
Third – Richard Allen Salas – Undisputed
Third – Jonathan Nicholas Carrion – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Mason Monsevais – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Jose D Cadavid – American Top Team
Third – Malachi Edmond – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Spencer Nogawa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Ruben Coronado – Atos JJ USA
Third – Dionatan Alexsander Santos Wiggers – Alliance JJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Luan Gustavo Frasson – Zenith BJJ
Second – Michael T. Maher Jr. – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra
Third – Alexander Baffoun – Art of Roll

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Murilo Lima Tavares – Alliance
Second – Anderson Costa da Silva – Alliance
Third – Tommy Lilleskog Langaker – Guigo JJ
Third – Josh Valles – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida – CheckMat
Second – River Dillon – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Barra
Third – Sean Coates – Gracie Barra JJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Paul Hartt Jr – Team Robson Moura
Second – Felipe Rocha – Alliance
Third – Dinko Bektic – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Hygor Brito da Silva – Clube Omar Salum

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance
Second – Hygor Donati Beck – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Matt McDonald – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Joshua Smith – SBG International (SBGI)

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Matthew Heath McCormick – Bruno Bastos Association
Second – max necochea – Undisputed
Third – Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Marcio Antonio Pires Junior – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Barra
Second – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance
Third – Josh Valles – Gracie Barra
Third – Anderson Costa da Silva – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Katie Yamashita – Alliance
Second – stephanie cantu – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Jessica Duncan – Knuckleup
Third – Kessya Boni Takeuchi – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Jhanyne Galvão Pacote – Boca Team
Second – Anna Burdette – Alliance International
Third – Miriam Villar – Bruno Bastos Association
Third – Rachel Karen Kovach – Fight Sports

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita
Second – Rachel Claire Ranschau – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Sierra Rae Edward – Miami WMB
Third – Katherine Hill – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light
First – April Parks – Team Jucão USA
Second – Victoria Hansson – CheckMat
Third – Marta Papini – Alliance
Third – Natália Zumba de Souza – Alliance International

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Martina Gramenius – Alliance International
Second – Maria Runquist – Alliance
Third – solange reyner – Wolfpack BJJ
Third – Ana Paula Coelho Gurjão – Castro Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita
Second – Géssica da Fontoura Ventura – Alliance
Third – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers
Third – Demi Lee Butler – Will/Machado

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Ayisha Issa – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Heather Caylor – Nova União
Third – Danielle Alves Fontes – G13 BJJ
Third – JoAnna Smith – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Elizabeth Becker – Mike Moses’ Competition Team
Third – Rondah Jackson – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Virginia Perez – Fight Sports

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita
Third – Martina Gramenius – Alliance International
Third – Natália Zumba de Souza – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Eduardo Barboza da Silva – GF Team
Second – Taku Ishii – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kevin Ortiz – Zenith BJJ
Third – David Herrera Jr. – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Michael Musumeci Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance
Third – Yuta Shimada – Nexusense
Third – Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra
Third – Caio Rigante Nunes – Alliance
Third – Rodrigo Costa – Nova União Australia

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Endres Barbosa da Silva Mendes – CheckMat
Second – Tanno Robson Odilio – Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Third – Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario – Alliance
Third – Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra
Second – Kauan Argimon Barboza – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – John Taylor Combs – Easton BJJ
Third – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance
Second – Dan Borovic – Brasa JJ
Third – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União
Third – Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – Fight Sports

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo – Gracie Barra
Second – Jesse Urholin – Alliance
Third – Logan Jewell – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team
Third – Valtteri Serimaa – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Admilson Gobi Junior – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Luis Paulo Lima Santos – Bon Sai JJ
Third – Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Casey Hellenberg – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra
Second – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance
Third – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Outi Järvilehto – Brasa CTA
Second – Lan Ta – Cia Paulista – International
Third – Maria Henderson – JCBJJ
Third – Noriko Akimoto – Axis Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 International
Second – Anna Elizabeth Salome – Roberto Traven BJJ
Third – Kate Wilson – Guigo JJ International
Third – AMAL AMJAHID – The Gym

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – CheckMat
Second – Danielle Renee Alvarez – Bruno Bastos Association
Third – Yuen Ngan Fan – CFS BJJ
Third – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Aarae Alexander – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Larissa Paes da Silva – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Catherine Fuhro Perret – CheckMat
Third – MARIA SHKVARUNETS – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Amanda Santana – Marcio Cruz BJJ
Third – Yuki Uchiyama – Paraestra Chiba
Third – Veronica Eugenia Mota – BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Laurel Hope Aiken – Alliance
Second – Ryan Christine Rogge – American Top Team
Third – tereza cordeiro de souza – Gracie Barra
Third – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling – CheckMat
Second – Maia Nicole Matalon – Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Sugar Myagmar – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Julia Forrester – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Jonna Karoliina Konivuori – Alliance
Second – Satricia Knake – MXT BJJ
Third – valentina bigman – Brasa CTA
Third – Hana Fisher Silva – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Amanda Santana – Marcio Cruz BJJ
Third – Kate Wilson – Guigo JJ International
Third – Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Huendel Dinelly Osaki – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
Second – Kei Ito – Axis Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Henry Iribe – Alliance
Third – Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Ram Ananda – Alliance
Second – Windson Ramos da Silva – CheckMat
Third – Mathias Jules Jardin – GF Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior – Nova União
Second – Isaac Doederlein – Alliance
Third – Jeffrey Timothy Cummings – Alliance International
Third – Rodrigo Batista de Lima – American Top Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light
First – Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Alex Cabanes Gisbert – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Sean Patrick Fisher – Precision Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Mansher Khera – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco – Alliance International
Second – Dillon Danis – Alliance
Third – Felipe Cesar Silva – Barbosa JJ e MMA
Third – Andreas M. Sebastian Brosché Jonsson – Frontline Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio – GF Team
Second – Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Third – Matheus Oliveira Diniz – Alliance
Third – Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Jeffery John Boudreaux – Roberto Traven BJJ
Third – Roberto Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – André Cavalcante da Silva – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Kauê Vitorino Damasceno – Nova União
Third – Djalma Spindola de Athaydes Neto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kari Tapani Peltola – Hilti BJJ Tampere

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva – GF Team
Third – John Leslie Hansen – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Third – Otavio de Souza Nalati – Guigo JJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Felipe Cesar Silva – Barbosa JJ e MMA
Third – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Rikako Yuasa – Paraestra Shinagawa
Second – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat
Third – Tassia Vanessa Ferreira-Cummings – Gracie Barra
Third – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Brasa CTA

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges – CheckMat
Third – Eirin Cathrine Nygren – Frontline Academy
Third – Jennifer Turner – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light
First – Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Amanda Loewen – SBG International (SBGI)
Third – Jennifer Modesta Recinos – Gracie Humaita
Third – Laurah Elizabeth Hallock – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Second – Ashley Easton Proctor – Gracie Barra
Third – Gisellen Mc Comb Lima – Gracie Humaita
Third – Lola Newsom – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Sijara Jihan Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Brooke Lee Goldsworthy – Crispim BJJ BBrothers
Third – Teresa Nien Tsu Ho – BJJ Revolution Team – International

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
Second – Carina Curvelo Santi – G13 BJJ
Third – Samela Shoham Lopes Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Alison Victoria Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ
Third – Angelena Ormonde – Gracie Barra
Third – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Second – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
Third – Samela Shoham Lopes Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Alison Victoria Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance
Second – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan – Alliance International
Third – Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Guilherme Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Carlos Vieira Holanda – CheckMat
Third – Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance
Third – Mario Sergio Names Reis – Alliance
Third – Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva – Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light
First – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
Second – Jonathan Torres – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Michael Alexandre Langhi – Alliance
Third – Roberto Satoshi de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra
Third – Victor de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra
Third – Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra
Second – Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
Third – Gustavo Ramos Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Thiago Sá Fortes Silva – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Andre Luiz Leite Galvão – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Dimitrius Soares Souza – Alliance
Third – Rafael Lovato Jr. – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima – CheckMat International

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team
Second – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
Third – Leonardo Pires Nogueira – Alliance
Third – Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva – Brasa CTA

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
Second – Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans – CheckMat
Third – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team
Third – Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
Second – Rodolfo Vieira Srour – GF Team
Third – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Shiho Yaginuma – Nexusense
Second – Marcela Lawton – New England United BJJ
Third – Melissa A Danforth – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team
Second – Ariadne de Oliveira – Mestre Wilson Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Leticia Ribeiro Neves dos Santos – Gracie Humaita
Third – Nyjah Michea Easton – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat
Second – Tammi Alana Musumeci – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo – GF Team
Third – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light
First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Second – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Fabiana Alves Borges – Gracie Barra
Third – Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Mendes – Academia CM System

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Janni Margareta Larsson – CheckMat
Second – Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento – GF Team
Third – Shanti A. D. Abelha – CheckMat
Third – Sophia J Drysdale – Zenith BJJ

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Ana Laura Gonçalves Cordeiro – Gracie Barra
Second – Hannette Quadros Staack – Brazil 021 International
Third – Carolyn Stephenson – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Polyana Lago Barbosa – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Andresa Correa – Alliance
Second – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ
Third – Luzia Carmem Santana P. Fernandes – Gracie Barra
Third – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
Second – Andréa Mc Comb Pereira – Gracie Humaita
Third – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Second – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat
Third – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ
Third – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha