World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015 – Results

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015
Final Results
Academies Results

Novice
1 – Gracie Barra – 50
2 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 40
3 – CheckMat – 33

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015
Final Results
Academies Results

Adult Male
1 – Alliance – 121
2 – PSLPB Cicero Costha – 72
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 58

Adult Female
1 – Alliance – 68
2 – Gracie Humaita – 61
3 – CheckMat – 29

Juvenile
1 – Gracie Barra – 39
2 – Associação Oriente – 30
3 – CheckMat – 28

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
First – Nicola Castellano – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
Second – Ryan Ortiz Silva – WinnerJJ

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
First – Caleb Gage Mendes – Bruno Bastos Association
Second – Franklin Wade Jones – Alliance

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
First – Luiz Matheus Constantino – Academia OCS JJ
Second – João Pedro Capociama – CheckMat

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Aaron D. Rankine-Wright – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Cooper Alexander Baker – Gracie Barra
Second – Timothy William Thomson – Zenith BJJ

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Brenn Matthew Belone – Tucson BJJ
Second – Marco Di Pasquale – Icon BJJ
Third – Charles Ronald Ricco Jr. – Alliance
Third – Edgar Resendiz – Fabio Santos BJJ

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Jivar Shirwan Shareef – CheckMat
Second – Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – Jarbas Jesus Machado Cidade Jr – Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Arthur Henrique M. De O. Borges – Gracie Barra
Third – Anderson Heiji Assakawa – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Esduardo Ricardo Bonilla Beltran – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
First – Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros – De La Riva Poa
Second – Gabriella Marie Bushaw – Brasa CTA

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Mark Oliver Ho Co – Kamphuis – Fabricio
Second – Sami Popal – Alliance
Third – David Fogarty – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Randy Robles – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – Orange County

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Gabriel Varella B. Fonseca Almeida – Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte-MG
Second – Adolfo Mora – New Breed Academy
Third – Jaison Poole – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Peter Fogarty – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Roberto William Feijó Fonseca – Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Alberto Delnodal – Team Jucão USA
Third – Jorge Alejandro – Fight Sports
Third – Samuel Roth – Atos JJ USA

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Chase Shafter – Zenith BJJ
Second – Fred Stonehouse – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Jake Mattson – Gracie Humaita USA
Third – Bobby Rodriguez – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Carlmichael Leiva – Fight Sports
Second – Rodrigo Martins Gomes – Power Team
Third – Colin Hisey – GF Team
Third – Matthew Madrid – The Arena

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Jean Fontoura Da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Justin Primrose – Gracie Elite Team
Third – David Rangi Joseph Thomas – Peter de Been JJ
Third – Mustafa Sabha – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Rafael Anderson Da Silva – Alliance
Second – Brandon Karcher – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Third – Ivaylo Ivanov – Gracie Humaita
Third – Stevenson Marroquin – Werdum Combat Team USA

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Gold Ire Omotayo – Frota Team Nogueira
Third – Fayyaz Akbari – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
Third – Rubben James Coman – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Bruno Zacher – Alliance
Second – Raul Valdez – MXT – CIA Paulista
Third – Joseph Campbell – Gracie Barra JJ
Third – Ryan Lee – UnionWorldFightTeam

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Mareesa Garcia – Bruno Bastos Association
Second – May Yong Teh – Cia Paulista – International
Third – Precious Brown – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Kathleen Leon – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Heather Morgan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Lily Madera – Zenith BJJ
Third – Lianne Tomishima – Alliance BJJ Hawaii
Third – Jeniffer miranda – GF Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Veronica Hamzeh – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Nikki Lloyd-griffiths – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Erica Ristig – Renato Tavares Association
Third – Alex Barcelona – Brasa CTA

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Samantha Cote – Fenix BJJ Manchester/ NH
Second – Debora Oliven – Fabricio Werdum JJ
Third – Yolanda Arellano – Harris International Team
Third – Myshalae Lyons – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Gabriela Ulyssea Franzoni Mello – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Aida Nada Daniel – Alliance International
Third – Emelie Tärnfalk – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
Third – Leslie Mclea – Elite Mixed Martial Arts

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Danielle Brandao – Pedra 90
Second – Carissa Smith – BJJ Globetrotters USA
Third – Michelle Hardyman – BJJ Revolution Team
Third – Amy Towne – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Joy Pendell – Dustin Akbari BJJ
Second – Maarit Salonen – De La Riva International
Third – Jacqueline Michelle Spence – Gracie Barra
Third – Amanda Jimenez – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Ashley Montellano – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Franciele Refiel De Souza – Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Kayla Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Kola Willingham – Impact Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather
First – John Keefe – Nova União
Second – leon dohrman – Tinguinha BJJ academy
Third – Eulalio Elias – Werdum Combat Team USA
Third – Danilo Isidro Lesmes Romero – FCJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather
First – Sonetra Tol – Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu
Second – William Baxter – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Edward Galan – Bruno Bastos Association
Third – Logan Smith – Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light
First – Nate Coolidge – Kimura BJJ
Second – JONATHAN JIMENEZ – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Mike Bishop – Gracie Barra
Third – Franco Maione – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle
First – David Lazert – Gracie Barra
Second – Kacey Brown – Paragon BJJ Academy
Third – Zack Felkins – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Ferdinand Zabala Jr. – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – James Delsid – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Second – Bryan Levario – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Jameson Endres – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Third – Onur Yasar – Germano’s Team BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy
First – Brodie Trout – Attack JJ Team
Second – Adam Pingrenon – Zenith BJJ
Third – Paulo Felix Figueiro – Fight Sports
Third – Mahmoud Sabha – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Mark Williams – Gracie Humaita
Second – Michael Stromsness – Gracie Barra
Third – James Gregory Laffen – Brasa CTA
Third – Phillip Light – Rodrigo Pinheiro

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Craig Gonzalez – CheckMat
Second – Sharome Maltbia – Brazil Academy USA
Third – Matthew Reynolds – Nova União
Third – Kevin Soriano – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light Feather
First – João Victor de Oliveira Costa – GF Team
Second – Huthayfah Penney – Fight Sports
Third – Julian Wang – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts
Third – Brad Matthew Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
First – Israel de Sousa Almeida – GF Team
Second – Henrique Salgado do Amaral – Gracie Barra
Third – Rony Rezende Fialho – GF Team
Third – Matheus Silva Santos – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
First – Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior – Associação Oriente
Second – Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Matheus dos Santos – A.S Team
Third – Eduardo França Rodrigues – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
First – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – Gracie Barra
Second – Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição – PRM Team
Third – Lucas Batista Rodrigues – CheckMat
Third – Vinicius Farias Kossatz – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento – Heleno Maia JJ
Second – Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos – Z1 Angola
Third – Shakeel Sammady – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Lance Khalil Bello – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy
First – Matheus Mello de Figueiredo Fortes – Gracie Humaita
Second – Djambo Ayrton – Icon BJJ
Third – Lance William Thornton – Bruno Bastos Association
Third – Mustafa Tobah – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super Heavy
First – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Victor Santos De Camargo – Zenith BJJ
Third – Borislav Burzan – CheckMat
Third – Tacio Carneiro Alves – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Gabriel de Oliveira Haddad Duarte – Lótus Club
Second – Vítor Liazi da Silva Dias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Gabriel Spiller Della Giustina – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Light
First – Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior – Associação Oriente
Second – Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Huthayfah Penney – Fight Sports
Third – Raul Barbosa Basílio – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Heavy
First – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Gabriel Spiller Della Giustina – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Lucas Batista Rodrigues – CheckMat
Third – Tacio Carneiro Alves – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather
First – Mariana Rolszt – Soul Fighters BJJ
Second – Star Sereena Chase – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Autumn Marie Gordon – SAS Team USA
Third – Ulrika Filippa Koski – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
First – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – Gracie Humaita
Second – Mikaela Brenna Carpenter – Power MMA
Third – Nicole Bohlin – Akademi Nord

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
First – Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Second – Kylee Madison Roque – Power MMA
Third – Bretyca-Raye Kennedy – SBG Drayton Valley

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super Heavy
First – Kyrie Eleison Proenca – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Anastasia Petunina – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Light
First – Autumn Marie Gordon – SAS Team USA
Second – Ulrika Filippa Koski – CheckMat
Third – Nicole Bohlin – Akademi Nord
Third – Mariana Rolszt – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Heavy
First – Kyrie Eleison Proenca – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Third – Bretyca-Raye Kennedy – SBG Drayton Valley

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Negol Varterian – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – João Gabriel Batista de Sousa – Gracie Barra
Third – Magdiel Ramirez – Presa BJJ
Third – Pierre Pires – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Jose D Cadavid – American Top Team Coconut Creek
Second – Shoya Ishiguro – Bull-Terrier Bonsai
Third – Lucas Emanuel da Silva – Gracie Barra
Third – Huseyn Abaszada – Frontline Academy

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Jackson Rubens Pinheiro – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Vinícius do Canto Martins – Alliance Porto Alegre
Third – Derrick Holmes – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – David Augustine Fraser – Gracie Barra Academy

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva – Guigo BJJ
Second – Gustavo Khouri Maron – Alliance
Third – Angelo Claiborne – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – andrew wiltse – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Second – Tiago Willems Scalco – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Ramon Soares Rosa – Alliance
Third – Carlos Souza – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Gustavo Espindola Batista – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – André Luiz Novaes Porfirio – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Josh Valles – Gracie Barra
Third – Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro – Brazilian Power Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Marcus Vinicius Siqueira – Alliance
Second – Eric Jasper Bergmann – Gracie Barra
Third – Todd Noel – Paragon BJJ Academy
Third – Christian Davis – Plinio Cruz BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance
Second – Brody Rawding – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Benjamin Sutz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – helio sa – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Jeffrey Courtney – Clinch Academy
Second – Matthew Cox – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Arthur Gomes Maran Mangabeira – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta – GF Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Gustavo Espindola Batista – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Jackson Rubens Pinheiro – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro – Brazilian Power Team
Third – Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva – Guigo BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Margarita ochoa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Iori Echigo – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Third – Daniell Elizabeth Rosch – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
Third – Cindy Lieu – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Keiko García Nakaganeku – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
Second – Erika Ontiveros Sánchez – Alliance
Third – Shantel Ilima Uhiwalani Hose-Fernandes – Alliance
Third – Danielle Shadroff – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Tatiana Suarez – CheckMat USA
Second – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
Third – ashley yoder – CheckMat
Third – Tracy Pham – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Vannessa Nancy Griffin – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva – Gracie Humaita
Third – Anna Hyvarinen – American Top Team – West Palm Beach
Third – Victória Loureiro Ulrich – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Emily Sheil – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Ambar Villagrán – CheckMat
Third – Sarah smith – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Alexandra Turnbull – SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Priscila Tragueta Petry – CheckMat
Second – Courtney Mackenzie – Carlson Gracie Team
Third – Michelle Welti – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Amber Leibrock – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva – Alliance
Second – Demi Lee Butler – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Edith Johanna Sand – Dynamix Fighting Sports
Third – Leandra Poole – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – shantelle thompson – Maromba Academia International
Second – Danielle Stein Martinez – The Arena
Third – JoAnna Smith – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
Third – Suzanne Beall – Mike Moses’ Competition Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
Second – Michelle Welti – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – shantelle thompson – Maromba Academia International
Third – Priscila Tragueta Petry – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance
Second – Cleber de Sousa Fernandes – Ryan Gracie Team
Third – Stewart Nicoll – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Matheus Viana Magalhães – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga – GF Team
Second – Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino – Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira
Third – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – João Pedro R. M. Soeiro Figueiredo – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Shane Hill-Taylor – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – João Paulo Gonçalves Neto – Alliance
Third – Murilo Guimarães do Amaral – Alliance Porto Alegre
Third – Alex Hodi – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light
First – Pedro Alves Douteiro Cranfield Ramalho – Team Manoel Neto BJJ
Second – Espen Mathiesen – Nova União
Third – Brunno Saygo Poolmerod Bastos – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Endres Barbosa da Silva Mendes – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Dominique Bell – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Tommy Lilleskog Langaker – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn – Ralph Gracie
Third – John Combs – Easton BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Brasa CTA
Second – Dan Borovic – Brasa CTA
Third – Nathan J dos Santos – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Nicholas Meregali – Alliance
Second – Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Brysen French – Impact Jiu Jitsu
Third – Gianni Crivello – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira – GF Team
Second – Felipe Augusto Farias Bezerra – CheckMat
Third – Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Danny Feliz – Icon BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Christos Chrant Kelletzian – Zenith BJJ
Third – Alfonso Joel Washington Jr – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Nicholas Meregali – Alliance
Second – Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Brasa CTA
Third – Brysen French – Impact Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Jessie Carpenter – Team Jucão USA
Second – Katie T. Yamashita – Alliance
Third – Megan Allison Parducho – Big John McCarthy’s Ultimate Training Academy
Third – Mimi Shing – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Thamires Diógenes de Aquino – GF Team
Second – Liwia Gluchowska – Maromba Academia International
Third – Nana Hosokawa – Nova União
Third – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 International

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
Second – Madeleine Håkansson – Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
Third – Taylor Biagi – Bonsai JJ – Chicago
Third – Heather H. Raftery – Fight Sports

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light
First – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team
Second – Natália Zumba de Souza – Alliance SP
Third – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita
Third – Kristin Mikkelson – Brazil 021 International

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Ryan Christine Rogge – American Top Team
Third – Bethany Eash – Fight Sports
Third – jessica Swanson – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita
Second – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita
Third – Géssica da Fontoura Ventura – Alliance
Third – Chelsah’ Lyons – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Yacinta Nguyen-Huu – Brazilian Top Team
Second – Siprachanh Phatsana – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Thamires Cardoso Possiderio – GF Team
Third – Veronica E. Galindo – Pete The Greek’s Rio

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Tayane Porfírio de Araújo – Alliance
Second – Jacynthe Maloney – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Valerie Taylor – Fight Sports
Third – Jonna Karoliina Konivuori – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Tayane Porfírio de Araújo – Alliance
Second – Yacinta Nguyen-Huu – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Heather H. Raftery – Fight Sports

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Tomoyuki Hashimoto – Carpe Diem
Second – Eduardo Barboza da Silva – GF Team
Third – David Herrera Jr. – Soul Fighters BJJ
Third – Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira – Associação Monteiro

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Michael Musumeci Jr. – American Top Team
Second – Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Yuta Shimada – Nexusense
Third – Yago dos Santos Rodrigues – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva – Gracie Barra
Second – Isaac Doederlein – Alliance
Third – Windson Ramos da Silva – CheckMat
Third – Issa Able – Nova União

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light
First – Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra
Second – Wellington Luís Sebastião – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – André Javad Khabbazi – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Yago Vinicius de souza – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra
Third – Pedro Thiago Martins Melo – Alliance International

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Second – Ruan Marques de Oliveira – Soul Fighters BJJ
Third – Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos – Alliance
Third – Michael-Justin Carbullido – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo – Gracie Barra
Second – Fernando Andrade dos Reis – Alliance
Third – Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Risto Vesanto – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team
Third – Bruno Ivan Tomasetti – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
Third – Dean Jon Liebenberg – Cia Paulista – International

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Paul S. Ardila-Ibarra – Alliance
Second – Igor Gregório Schneider – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Jason Reyes – Fight Sports
Third – James Robert Booth – JBM BJJ Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva – Team Lloyd Irvin
Second – Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos – Alliance
Third – Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Adult / Female / Rooster
First – Serena Gabrielli – Cyclone
Second – Outi Järvilehto – Brasa CTA
Third – Sharon M Gosun – Brazil 021 International

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat
Second – Kate Wilson – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Brasa CTA
Third – Linda Lindström – Dynamix Fighting Sports

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin – Gracie Humaita
Second – Eloisa Alexandre Souto – Nova União
Third – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – CheckMat
Third – Kristen Marie Davidson – Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light
First – Sarah Johnel Black – Nova União
Second – Aarae Alexander – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Eirin Cathrine Nygren – Frontline Academy
Third – Patricia Kazimierczak – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Amanda Santana – Marcio Cruz BJJ
Second – Rosamond Elin Snow – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Leoni Munslow – New School BJJ
Third – Bárbara da Silva Barbosa – Soul Fighters BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
Second – Jennifer Modesta Recinos – Gracie Humaita

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Maia Nicole Matalon – Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Nivia de Souza Moura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ
Third – Jennifer A. Case – Renato Tavares Association

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu
Second – Yasmin Veliz Soto – Aloisio Silva BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Amanda Santana – Marcio Cruz BJJ
Second – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ
Third – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
Third – Maia Nicole Matalon – Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster
First – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance
Second – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Third – Rafael Freitas – Gracie Barra
Third – Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light Feather
First – Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade – SAS Team USA
Third – Kim Terra – Brasa / CTA / RT
Third – José Tiago da Silva Barros – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather
First – Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance
Third – Mario Sergio Names Reis – Alliance
Third – Gianni Paul Grippo – Alliance International

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light
First – Michael Alexandre Langhi – Alliance
Second – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
Third – Jonathan Torres – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
First – Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team
Third – Victor de Oliveira Estima – Gracie Barra
Third – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy
First – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys – Alliance
Third – Gustavo Ramos Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Renato Guimaraes Cardoso – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
First – Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Second – Lucas Joas Gomes Leite – CheckMat
Third – Jackson Sousa dos Santos – CheckMat
Third – Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy
First – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
Second – João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha – Soul Fighters BJJ
Third – Igor Silva – GF Team
Third – Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva – Brasa CTA

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy
First – Gabriel Lyrio Lucas – CheckMat
Second – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team
Third – Abraham J. Marte Messina – GF Team California
Third – Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans – UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class
First – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
Second – Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans – UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
Third – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team
Third – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light Feather
First – Rikako Yuasa – Paraestra Shinagawa
Second – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team
Third – Ariadne de Oliveira – Mestre Wilson Jiu-Jitsu
Third – Laurence Cousin Fouillat – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather
First – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita
Second – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat
Third – Tammi Alana Musumeci – American Top Team
Third – Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light
First – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Second – Fabiana Alves Borges – Gracie Barra
Third – Nyjah Michea Easton – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle
First – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
Second – Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes – Alliance
Third – Sijara Jihan Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin
Third – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy
First – Ana Laura Gonçalves Cordeiro – Gracie Barra
Second – Andresa Correa – Alliance
Third – Rachel Leigh Demara – Big Brothers
Third – Karen Elizabeth Peterson – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy
First – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
Second – Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento – GF Team
Third – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra
Third – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super Heavy
First – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ
Second – Alison Victoria Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
Third – Talita Andrea Nogueira – Gracie Elite Team
Third – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class
First – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
Second – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
Third – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
Third – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita