World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016 – Results

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016
Final Results
Academies Results

Novice
1 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 33
2 – CheckMat – 30
3 – Alliance – 26

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016
Final Results
Academies Results

Adult Male (Adulto Masculino)
1 – Alliance – 111
2 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 49
3 – CheckMat – 48

Adult Female (Adulto Feminino)
1 – Gracie Humaita – 55
2 – Alliance – 52
3 – GF Team – 40

Juvenile (Juvenil)
1 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 63
2 – Alliance – 51
3 – Brasa CTA – 36

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
1 – Ali Al-jasim – CheckMat
2 – Michael Damion Figgs – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
1 – Stefan Mar Thorarinsson – CheckMat
2 – Jakob Clarence Castellanos – Claudio Franca

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
1 – Peyton Wayne Poole – Killer Bees BJJ College
2 – James Matthew Diehl – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
1 – Jayden David Miller – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
1 – André M. Ribas – Z1 Angola
2 – Shae Allan Feltz – Black Arrow
3 – Marcos Felipe de Araújo Pinto – Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
1 – Luiz Henrique Cortez dos Santos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Konnir Matthew Hinz – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Christian Franci – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Austin M. Phelps – Pedigo Submission Fighting

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
1 – Mckenna Alexandra Mitchell – Coalition 95
2 – Aline Sayuri Arita Ruiz – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Lilly-Ann Marie Figgs – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Felipe Lippert – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Yue Wang – GF Team
3 – Hansaem Lee – UFC Gym
3 – Ralph Chad Gutierrez – Kamphuis – Fabricio JJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Maui Lacaze – GF Team
2 – Rodrigo Chicarino Gomes – CheckMat
3 – Anthony Goetz – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Guillermo Gomez – Fabio Santos BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Scott Akers – North Texas MMA
2 – Thomas Standridge – CheckMat
3 – Kim Hoonmin – KJ Competition Team
3 – Patrick Torres – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Steven Pierson – GF Team
2 – Marc Lefebvre – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Adalberto Carvalho Elias Junior – Alliance
3 – Bessette Sebastien – Academie Pythagore

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche – Power Team
2 – James Green – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Deniz Kaymak – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Jonathan Betancur – LCCT – Combat Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Orion Cosce – CheckMat International
2 – Thatcher Yates – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Martin Valencia – Dustin Akbari BJJ
3 – Peter Wallag – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Ian Raphael Pinto – Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
2 – John Allen Moore – Alliance
3 – Kevin Sherrill – Union Team BJJ
3 – Steven Chaffin – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Bryan Thompson – Gracie Barra
2 – Patrick O’sullivan – Ares BJJ
3 – Cody Romero – Gracie Barra
3 – Mateo Velez – BMAC / GF Team Boston

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – George Mandujano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Clayton Thompson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Je’Quan Williamson – Ares BJJ
3 – Justin Mueller – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Gaby Lembcke – Alliance
2 – Kimberly Anne Custodio – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gillian Goh – Evolve MMA
3 – Jasmin Gonzalez – Teixeira Garcia BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Natia Cunningham – Joslin’s Mixed Martial Arts
2 – Sabrina Camire – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Rebecca Hughes – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Yuk Ki Wong – Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Monica Susana Salazar Serna – Rodrigo Pinheiro
2 – Ríoghnach O’ Leary – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Annalise Downey – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Nicole May Maier – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Laura Mourafetis – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 – Martiece Thompson – Relson Gracie
3 – Laura Bozarth – CheckMat
3 – Stephanie Bailey – Gracie Elite Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Janine Lillian Mutton – Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto
2 – Ruby Perez – Presa BJJ
3 – Dana Arthur – Gracie Humaita
3 – Kajsa Frondelius – Art of Roll

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Danyelle Wolf – Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Casey Vrla – Brasa CTA
3 – Angie Gimaie – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Elizabeth Gordon – Fight Capital

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Molly Harding – Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 – Alexandra Pohl – Ground Control
3 – Emily C. Jauchen – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Hilary N. Atler – Soul Fighters BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Devon Crutchley – Alliance
2 – Hannah Bell – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Arlene Barraza – Gracie Barra
3 – Luzimery Garcia – GF Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Nicholas Ryan Werner – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Lucas Guedes – CheckMat
3 – Deep Patel – Gracie Barra
3 – Ian Ruz – BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather
1 – Ryan Lansang – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Eric Xavier Valenzuela – Werdum Combat Team USA
3 – Roberto Garlejo Jr – UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 – Ryan Bombane – Legacy Jiu-Jitsu – Team Alberto Crane

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light
1 – James McCandless – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kayan Hashemi – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 – Amicangelo Alexandre – Gracie Barra
3 – Robby Muir III – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle
1 – Eric Navarro – Connect BJJ
2 – Justin Garza – Balance
3 – Aaron Weber – North Vancouver BJJ
3 – Alberto de Senna Santos – MXT Academy BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Manuel Rangel – Rodrigo Pinheiro
2 – Brian Doogan – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Gregory Singletary – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Nasir Akmal – CheckMat

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy
1 – Jesus Perez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 – Ray Medina – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – James Andersen – Zenith BJJ
3 – Marcel Silva E. Sousa – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Weston Crew (repetido 187672) – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – johnteill bradford – Nova União
3 – Travis Britt – McVicker’s BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Martinezz Jessie – Lótus Club
2 – Brian Green – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Amir Karimi – Alliance
3 – Andrew Davis – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Murl Davis – Bruno Bastos Association
2 – Rick Miller – Jovany Varela Anaconda Academy

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather
1 – Gabriel Gutierrez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 – Jung Woo Tae – Alliance
3 – Thomas Michael Russell – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Vong Mangas Pham – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light
1 – William J. Turner – Gracie Gym Texas
2 – Andrew Barron – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jorge Flores – GF Team
3 – Terence Eugene Hendricks – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle
1 – George Alfred Beischl – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Vladimir Y. Skuinsh – Stone Fight
3 – Gustavo Mello – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Mark Gerardi – Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Charles Ray – Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 – Jerry Walker – Gracie Barra
3 – Jesus Francisco Lara Soto – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – Michael Smith – Gracie Gym Texas

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy
1 – Andre D. Guimaraes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ricardo Ramirez – Connect BJJ BFT
3 – David Frech – Brazil Academy USA
3 – Paulo Felix Figueiro – Fight Sports Brasil

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – John Wesley Craig – Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
2 – Mike Stiffler – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Dustin Shelhamer (repetido 167351) – Bruno Bastos Association
3 – Trevon Wrider – BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Ismael Aguila – Connect BJJ
2 – Joe Wooster – Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 – Alexander Angustain – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Michael David Jones – Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Rooster
1 – Isaih Francesco Calderon – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jeremiah C. Trujillo – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – Saul Casteneda – GF Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Shon Rico Staton II – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Ryan S. Gonzales – Zenith BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
1 – Michael Roy Alvarez – Alliance
2 – Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – Hakkynen Yoshii Silva – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Vinicius De Oliveira Mercadante – PRM Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
1 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Julio Souza Arantes – Zenith BJJ
3 – José Julián Espinosa Flores – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Stephen Ira Shnayderman – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
1 – Ian Patrick Pagan Brown – GF Team
2 – Bailey Dewayne Lopp – CheckMat
3 – Adekola Williams – Fight Sports
3 – Luis Eduardo Socchor – Núcleo JJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Brasa CTA
2 – Joseph Jang – Gracie Barra
3 – Cody Charles Franzen – Prime BJJ MMA
3 – Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho – GF Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
1 – Mateus Rodrigues de Souza – CheckMat
2 – Cooper Tye Burnham – Maromba Academia International
3 – Mo’olele H.A. Cuellar – Rodrigo Pinheiro

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Roberto Francisco Jimenez – Alliance
2 – Igor Tanabe Guimarães – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Jr – Associação Monteiro
3 – Gustavo Veloso dos Santos – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Enzo Batista Guimaraes – Brasa CTA
2 – Govind George O’campo – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
1 – Julio Souza Arantes – Zenith BJJ
2 – Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – José Julián Espinosa Flores – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Shon Rico Staton II – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
1 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Brasa CTA
2 – Roberto Francisco Jimenez – Alliance
3 – Enzo Batista Guimaraes – Brasa CTA
3 – Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho – GF Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Rooster
1 – Julia Gomes B. de Jesus – Zenith BJJ
2 – Graziela Icavino Aguiar – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather
1 – Millicent J. E. Mccourt – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Lia Simoun Rahmoun – Marcus Soares Academy
3 – Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos – Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light
1 – My Bao Nguyen – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Luana Hikari Dias – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Petra Raguz – Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 – Tia Simoun Rahmoun – Marcus Soares Academy

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle
1 – Maia Alexis Rolland – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Elizabeth Joy Liera – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jolynne Amber Dizon – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy
1 – Elisabeth Ann Clay – Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Ariel Rose Palmer – Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Caitlyn Abbigail Gabriel Acha – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho – Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Beatriz Alexandre Santos Machado – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
1 – My Bao Nguyen – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Julia Gomes B. de Jesus – Zenith BJJ
3 – Luana Hikari Dias – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos – Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
1 – Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho – Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Elisabeth Ann Clay – Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Caitlyn Abbigail Gabriel Acha – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 – Maia Alexis Rolland – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster
1 – Vinícius Góes Barbosa – GF Team
2 – Jonathan Ferreira dos Santos – GF Team
3 – Austin Kyle Pascual Villanueva – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 – Gustavo Yukio Bunya – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Thalison Vitorino Soares – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Liam Randall Thoren Moss – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Christian Steven Fisher – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – Kenneth Espinosa Ledesma – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
1 – Rafhael Maia Borges – Alliance
2 – Andrew K. Chesmore – Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 – Demian Balderrama Gomez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Pedro Henrique Daltro Peçanha – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
1 – Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz – Renato Tavares International Association
2 – Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Gabriel Moreira do Amaral – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marcelo de Souza Lemelle – GF Team International

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
1 – Caio Antonini Santos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Pedro Henrique Maia Costa – Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gabriel Angel K. Santiago – American Top Team
3 – José Bruno Matias – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Johnatha Barbosa Alves – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso – Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 – Brian Austin Brown – Brasa CTA
3 – Ryan Weldon Lackey – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy
1 – Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Jefferson Vericimo Silva Batista – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Marcio Fallah – Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 – Lewis Hayes – Brasa CTA
3 – Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira – Zenith BJJ
3 – Zane Mohsen – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Marco Antonio Rodrigues Dutra – Gracie Humaita
2 – Rafael Fernando Da Silva – Lótus Club
3 – Henrique Fernandes da Silva – Zenith BJJ
3 – Tyrone Andres Moreira Loor – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
1 – Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 – Marcelo de Souza Lemelle – GF Team International
3 – Gabriel Moreira do Amaral – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz – Renato Tavares International Association

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
1 – Johnatha Barbosa Alves – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira – Zenith BJJ
3 – Marco Antonio Rodrigues Dutra – Gracie Humaita
3 – Ryan Weldon Lackey – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Kaori Asela Hernandez – Gracie Barra
2 – Sophia Grace Lee – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather
1 – Sophia Marie Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
1 – Adele M. Fornarino – Will/Machado
2 – Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki – Gracie Barra
3 – Julia Angelica Trevino – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
1 – Mackenzie Lauryn Fingerhut – Alliance
2 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA
3 – Christina Zynko – Fight Sports
3 – Kimberly Silva Costa – Zenith BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Sabrina Wright – Alliance
2 – Alexandria L. Enriquez – Knuckleup
3 – Karin Mika Brorsson – Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 – Riley Kincaid Breedlove – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Kaela Renae Jacobson – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 – Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
1 – Kaori Asela Hernandez – Gracie Barra
2 – Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki – Gracie Barra
3 – Sophia Marie Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
1 – Kaela Renae Jacobson – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 – Christina Zynko – Fight Sports
3 – Kimberly Silva Costa – Zenith BJJ
3 – Sabrina Wright – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio – GF Team
2 – Brad Matthew Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jonathan Carrion – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Vance Kamminga – Zenith BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Lucas Emanuel da Silva – Gracie Barra JJ
2 – Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior – Associação Oriente
3 – Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros – CheckMat
3 – Roberto William Feijó Fonseca – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna – CheckMat
2 – Jeferson Guaresi – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca – Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 – João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Guthierry Barbosa N. Conceição – PRM Team
2 – Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento – Alliance
3 – Byung Ju Lee – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Gabriel Souza Ferreira da Silva – Zenith BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto – GF Team
2 – Daniel Nunes Martins – Atos JJ International
3 – Adam Bradley – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Joao Victor Nunes de Almeida – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim – Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Simon Immerstrand – CheckMat International
3 – Daniel Chionuma – Gorilla Jiu Jitsu
3 – Ney Medeiros Costa – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – André Luiz Novaes Porfirio – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Manatea COURAUD – Atos JJ International
3 – Carlos Fernando Arce Pellegrini – Connect BJJ BFT
3 – Eric Koval – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Brian Giorgio – Alliance
2 – Ricardo Peruffo e Silva – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Arrion Brown – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Joao Paulo Martins de Araujo – Ns Brotherhood

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo – Guigo BJJ
2 – Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta – GF Team
3 – Francis Pana – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Leroy Johnson – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo – Guigo BJJ
2 – Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto – GF Team
3 – Brian Giorgio – Alliance
3 – Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Margarita Prado Ochoa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Daniell Elizabeth Rosch – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros – De La Riva Poa
3 – Cindy Lieu – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues – Guigo BJJ
2 – Vicky Hoang – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Dorothy Dao – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Elina Moestam – CheckMat

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Alexis Andrade – Team LDMA
2 – Andrea Michelle Dupre – Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – Gracie Humaita
3 – Melissa Templeman – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Meagan Curran – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Halie Tucker – American Top Team
3 – Chela Tu – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Corinne Laframboise – Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Battsetseg Tsogochir – Mongolian BJJ
2 – Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira – Nova União
3 – Catarina Nicolite Rocha – CheckMat International
3 – Katty Strite – Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Betty Lee Campbell – Gracie Barra JJ
2 – Amanda R. Clifton – Finney’s Hit Squad
3 – Macy Chiasson – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Mary Niedrauer – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Izadora Silva – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Amelia Lui – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Kayla Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos – Julio Secco

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Striker JJ
3 – Jessica Sunier – Pedro Sauer
3 – Jocelyn Stidham – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Amelia Lui – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jocelyn Stidham – Gracie Barra
3 – Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Izadora Silva – Ns Brotherhood

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – João Gabriel Batista de Sousa – Gracie Barra
2 – Deandre Villarama Corbe – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Hiroki Sugimoto – Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ryan Galvan – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Kennedy Leonardo Maciel – Alliance
2 – Jonata Gomes Ramos – CheckMat
3 – Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Malachi James C. Edmond – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – Gracie Barra
3 – Italo Moura de Azevedo – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel – Unity Jiu-jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa – Gracie Humaita
2 – Angelo Dequan Claiborne – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Gustavo Khouri Maron – Alliance
3 – Moribe Shinsuke – Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Matheus Francisco Lutes – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Kauan Argimon Barboza – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Tarik Hopstock – Frontline Academy
3 – Thomas John Keenan – GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva – Zenith BJJ
2 – Devhonte M. Johnson – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Hugh Fletcher – Gracie Humaita
3 – Sean Coates – Gracie Barra Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Vinicius Ferreira Gazola – Alliance
2 – Gustavo Espindola Batista – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Marcelo Gomide Oliveira – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Marcus Vinicius Siqueira – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Lukas Friend Pollard – Kaijin Martial Arts
3 – Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance
2 – Dennis Andra – Gracie Barra
3 – Chad Lutu – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Mikko Veijonen – Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance
3 – Devhonte M. Johnson – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva – Zenith BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Y.X. Xiong – Game Fight Manimal BJJ International
2 – Kessya Takeuchi Loio – Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 – Maybelline C. Masuda – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Megan Allison Parducho – Big John McCarthy’s Ultimate Training Academy

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
2 – Erika Ontiveros Sánchez – Alliance
3 – Ana Clara Vicente Paizan – CheckMat
3 – Georgina Contel Gallego – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
2 – Amanda Monteiro Nogueira – GF Team
3 – Jessica McNeill – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light
1 – April Parks – Team Jucão USA
2 – Ffion Eira Davies – Gracie Barra
3 – Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão – GF Team
3 – Vannessa Nancy Griffin – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Andressa Mezari Cintra – Gracie Elite Team
2 – Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva – Gracie Humaita
3 – Adriana Rascon – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Martina Linnea Gramenius – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Priscila Tragueta Petry – CheckMat
2 – Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi – Zenith BJJ
3 – Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima – GF Team
3 – Heather Caylor – South BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Demi Lee Butler – Maromba Academia International
2 – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Juliana Santos Andrade – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes – Ns Brotherhood

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Shantelle Thompson – Maromba Academia International
2 – Verônica Rosa Da Silva – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Angela Marino – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 – Veronica Castro – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
2 – Andressa Mezari Cintra – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Priscila Tragueta Petry – CheckMat
3 – Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi – Zenith BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho – GF Team
2 – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance
3 – Alexis Alduncin Barragan – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Matheus Viana Magalhães – GF Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Cleber de Sousa Fernandes – Gracie Elite Team
2 – Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa – Nova União
3 – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Wellington Alex da Silva – Alliance International

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Richar Emiliano Nogueira – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva – CheckMat
3 – Franck Hart – Academie Pythagore

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto – Zenith BJJ
2 – Paquito – Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Hugo Doerzapff Marques – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Alliance
2 – Rolando Villanueva Samson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira – Gracie Barra
3 – Tommy Lilleskog Langaker – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Horlando de Jesus Monteiro – GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 – Matheus Godoy Romero – Alliance SP
3 – Gerard Piotr Labinski – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – Fight Sports

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance
2 – Jesse Juhani Urholin – Alliance
3 – Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Samuel Christian Rice – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team
2 – Fernando Andrade dos Reis – Alliance
3 – Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Louis Mario Villarreal – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Felipe Augusto Farias Bezerra – CheckMat
2 – Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno – Gracie Barra
3 – Casey William Hellenberg – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi – Striker JJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance
2 – Isaque Bahiense Braz – Alliance
3 – Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team
3 – Tommy Lilleskog Langaker – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Liwia Gluchowska – Maromba Academia International
2 – Clarissa Junqueira L. de Lacerda – GF Team
3 – Arantzazu Romero Pérez – Association Aranha
3 – Sharon M Gosun – Brazil 021 International

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar – GF Team
2 – Thamires Diógenes de Aquino – GF Team
3 – Emilia Tuukkanen – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Fernanda Bonatto – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Danielle Renee Alvarez – Gracie Humaita
2 – Eloisa Alexandre Souto – Nova União
3 – Catherine Fuhro Perret – CheckMat
3 – Mylene Ramos Manalo – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Bianca Barbosa Basilio – Gracie Elite Team
2 – Aarae Alexander – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Amanda Elouise Alequin – Marcio Cruz BJJ
3 – Patricia Kazimierczak – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team
2 – Natasha Aileen Quiza – Fight Sports
3 – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Meagan L. Evans – Cia Paulista – International

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Samantha Lea Cook – CheckMat
3 – Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu – Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval – De La Riva JJ
2 – Nivia de Souza Moura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Leah Rae Mancillas – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Sábatha Laís dos Santos – Gracie Elite Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Tayane Porfírio de Araújo – Alliance
2 – Jonna Karoliina Konivuori – Alliance International

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Tayane Porfírio de Araújo – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance
2 – Caio Terra – Brasa CTA
3 – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – José Tiago da Silva Barros – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Ary de Melo Farias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Isaac Doederlein – Alliance
3 – Hiago George Santos Silva – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Takuto Kako – Grappling Shoot Boxers

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior – Nova União
3 – Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho – Ares BJJ
3 – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
2 – Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra
3 – Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes – CheckMat International
3 – Jonathan Torres – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra
2 – Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 – Yago Vinicius de Souza – Ns Brotherhood

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra
3 – Keenan Kai-James Cornelius – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Andre Luiz Leite Galvão – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jackson Sousa dos Santos – CheckMat
3 – Cássio Francis da Silva – Gracie Barra
3 – Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Alexandro Ceconi de Souza – Ceconi Team
2 – Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza – CheckMat
3 – Igor Silva – GF Team International
3 – Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
2 – James Richard Puopolo – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
2 – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Gracie Elite Team
3 – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
3 – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – Ns Brotherhood

BLACK / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Rikako Yuasa – Paraestra Shinagawa
2 – Outi Järvilehto – Brasa CTA
3 – Serena Gabrielli – Flow
3 – Sofia Rosa Amarante – Fight Sports

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team
2 – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Brasa CTA
3 – Ariadne de Oliveira – Mestre Wilson Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita
2 – Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat
3 – Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges – CheckMat
3 – Tammi Alana Musumeci – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
2 – Sarah Johnel Black – GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 – Jena Rae Bishop – Gracie Humaita
3 – Laurah Elizabeth Hallock – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
2 – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Megan Ann Nevill – Alliance
3 – Shanti A. D. Abelha – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andresa Correa – Alliance
2 – Sijara Jihan Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Leah Roseanne Taylor – SBG International (SBGI)
3 – Monique Ricardo Carvalho – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ
2 – Alison Victoria Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Samela Shoham Lopes Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
2 – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
3 – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Dominyka Obelenyte – Alliance
2 – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
3 – Andresa Correa – Alliance
3 – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita