World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017 – Results

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017
Final Results
Academies Results

Novice
1 – CheckMat – 43
2 – Gracie Barra – 29
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 25

World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017
Final Results
Academies Results

Adult Male
1 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 105
2 – Alliance – 88
3 – GF Team – 53

Adult Female
1 – Alliance – 67
2 – CheckMat – 51
3 – Gracie Barra – 45

Juvenile
1 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 126
2 – Gracie Barra – 43
3 – Infight JJ – 39

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
1 – Angelo Augusto Lodi – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2
2 – Robert Pallan – Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
1 – Spencer Stephen Canham – Gracie Humaita
2 – Gustavo Caldas Cezar Machado – Infight JJ
3 – Daniel Ryan Gaspar – Gracie Barra
3 – Jaden Tyler Richards – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andre Felipe Da Silva Araujo – Infight JJ
2 – Levi Frey – The Pit Martial Arts
3 – Brian Danniel Boleaga – Soul Fighters BJJ

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
1 – Sahil (Abdul) Kumar (Far) – Brasa CTA

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
1 – Jonathan Vianna Dantas – Nova União
2 – Andres Nicolas Payer – Frota Team Nogueira

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
1 – Cristian Alberto Rabago – GF Team
2 – Noah Asing – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
3 – Jerrit George II – Alliance

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
1 – Aiden Joshua Cantu – Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 – – Renzo Gracie St. Maarten

WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
1 – Ana Mayordomo – Easton BJJ
2 – Piper Lee Mcwhinnie – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Jordan Elizabeth Ho – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Gene San Miguel – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Shawn Christopher Pablo – Baret Submissions
3 – Alexander James Wilson – Gracie Fighter
3 – Tristan Raye – Hypermodern

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy – Kimura BJJ USA
2 – Miller Del Castillo – MPR Endurance
3 – David Angel Castaneda – CheckMat
3 – Nicholas Javier Saienni – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Raymond Mycole Saldaña – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 – Joshua Orbeta Tolentino – Alliance
3 – Jair Gomez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Michael Upton – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Luis Robles – CheckMat
2 – Kevin Hamzeh – Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 – Adrian Rafael Hermosillo – GF Team
3 – Chase Namba – Atos JJ International

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Zachary Craig Smith – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Steffen M. Banta – RCJ Machado
3 – Brian P Gallimore – Nova União
3 – Phillip James Campbell – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andrews Dyer – Baret Submissions
2 – Roberto Martinez – Nova União
3 – Jonathan Betancur – LCCT – Combat Team
3 – Paul Nieves – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Hector Acosta – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Augusto Silva – Team Oliveira
3 – Henry Edson – Kimura BJJ USA
3 – Leonardo Nogueira Vidal – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Martin Gonzalez – Gracie Barra JJ
2 – Elvin Cruz – VBros BJJ
3 – Daniel De La Paz – Brazilian Top Team TX
3 – Eric Galvan – Coalition 95

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Justin Mueller – CheckMat
2 – Anthony Michael Tilman – Brasa CTA
3 – Anthony Sarais – Werdum Combat Team France
3 – Michael Joseph Cresto – Paragon BJJ Academy

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Mary Kathrina Armonio – Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ma. Daniella Santos Palanca – Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gulzhan Nakipova – Alliance
3 – Katie Ways – Hypermodern

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – An-an Chang – ZR Team Association
2 – Tayler Rae Wiedeman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Danielle Redfern – The Black – HWD
3 – Jennifer Mendoza – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Kristiene Gong – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Emmy Yang – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 – Karem Caldera – LEAD BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Jordan Ann Wagner – Ground Control
2 – Clarissa Leiva – Fight Sports
3 – KayLynn Aragon – Gracie Barra
3 – Logan Rance – GF Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Ragnhild Heggem Fagerheim – Frontline Academy
2 – Eva Netland – Frontline Academy
3 – Alaysia Ceijas – MC Unit Academy
3 – Victoria Yamila Susterman – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Carla Vagland – CheckMat
2 – Hannah Ingram – Team LDMA
3 – Carmen Vega De Alencar – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Genevieve Yates Bourgeois – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Michelle Len – Ares BJJ
2 – Pamela Gavronsky – GF Team
3 – Chanel Nguyen – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Riley Gene Timmons – SBG International (SBGI)

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Emily Cheyenne Valks – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Caroline Marques – GF Team
3 – Blanca E Perez – Renzo Gracie LA
3 – Francielle Cunha Da Silva – Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Esa Vähäjylkkä – Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 – Henry Umana – Alliance
3 – Bobby J Flood – Alliance
3 – Mark John Sanz – Gracie Humaita

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather
1 – Eric Xavier Valenzuela – Werdum Combat Team USA
2 – Paul Wilson – Gracie Fighter
3 – John Charles Martus – Brea Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Migel Mamyrbayev – Kazakhstan Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light
1 – Rubi Ngo – CheckMat
2 – Greg Adam Walty – Zenith BJJ
3 – Dennis Osena – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Gary Orum – Nova União

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle
1 – Cory Neill – Gracie Barra
2 – Robin Suh – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Joseph Garlock – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Noriel Bermudez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jonathan Becerra – Hypermodern
2 – Ariel Russo Cosgrove – The Black – HWD
3 – Billy Tegethoff – Nova União
3 – Hamparsoum Hampig Soukounian – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy
1 – Andrew Leshovsky – Heroes Martial Arts
2 – Michael Stewart – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Marcelo Rezende Dias – Zenith BJJ
3 – Michael Andrew Pinedo – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Rajeev Williams – Gracie Barra
2 – Andres Fernando Esparza – Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Connor Dixon – Inverse
3 – Talal Ghuneim – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Matthew Troy Pehrson – Gracie Humaita
2 – Lonnie Christian Howard – Renzo Gracie LA
3 – Anthony James Timm – Zenith BJJ
3 – Dimetrius Williams – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Ulises Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Vagner De Sousa Vidal – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Joe Thomas – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vincius Vercoza Viana – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather
1 – Cameron Walser – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 – Scott Nguyen – Gracie Barra
3 – Dan Buck – Kimura BJJ USA
3 – Ricky Kong – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light
1 – Mirco Christian Karjalainen – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Joey Jame Horel – Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA
3 – Brett Olsen – Sylvio Behring USA
3 – Richard William Jones – Vicente Jr. Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle
1 – Andrew Chang – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ueliton Marcos Simões – Guigo JJ
3 – Dustin Christianson – Brasa CTA
3 – Ian Daniel Jones – CheckMat

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Leroy T. Cantu Jr. – Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 – Irac Lenin Amador – GF Team
3 – Frank David Torres – Gracie Barra
3 – James Bernethy – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy
1 – Johnny A Escobar – Akxe BJJ USA
2 – Mike Stiffler – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Andres Marcel Araujo – Tillis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Matt J Helmbacher – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Rondo Moss – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Stephen Ziemer – CheckMat
3 – John William Mutton – Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 – Kevin Gomph – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Tim Rennick – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro – Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 – Lyle Carlson – Beyond Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Roland Phillips – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Aaron Santos Nagao – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Frank Cespedes – Alliance
3 – Mitchell James Wickham – Maromba Academia International

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather
1 – Lucas de Carvalho Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Damion Marley Aguon Mansapit – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Leo Gallegos – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light
1 – Daniel Sathler Campos – GF Team
2 – Elijah Amir Dorsey – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri – Gracie Barra
3 – Jason Alexander Dowser – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle
1 – Jacob Ahmad Kassama – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jhonathan Pessanha – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Cade Jason Roque – Power MMA
3 – Sebastian Ernesto Serpa – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jansen Gomes Ramos – CheckMat
2 – Matheus Aguiar Chedid – Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 – Benjamin Bigelow – Nova União
3 – William Tackett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy
1 – Marco Antônio de Souza – Gracie Barra
2 – Lucas Montalvão – GF Team
3 – Jeremy Pare – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Zak Kaufman – Easton BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz – Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 – Gabriel Sergio C. Bello – GF Team
3 – Hunter Ethan Roberts – Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Rayron Gracie – Renzo Gracie Academy
2 – Kyle Kerr – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Brian Gael Hernandez – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
1 – Elijah Amir Dorsey – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Lucas de Carvalho Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Daniel Sathler Campos – GF Team
3 – Mitchell James Wickham – Maromba Academia International

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class
1 – Jhonathan Pessanha – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jansen Gomes Ramos – CheckMat
3 – Marco Antônio de Souza – Gracie Barra
3 – Matheus Aguiar Chedid – Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Rooster
1 – Janelle Tkaczuk – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Jessamine Jada Khan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ayden M. Peterson – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather
1 – Isabella Madelena Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Giovanna Miranda – GF Team
3 – Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms – LEAD BJJ
3 – Miranda Marania – Mamute Martial Arts Academy

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light
1 – Jessica Mallely Crane – LEAD BJJ
2 – Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Maria Eduarda Medeiros Berger – Striker JJ
3 – Stella Jane Davison – SBG Montana

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle
1 – Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid – Gracie Barra
2 – Hannah Terashima – ZR Team Association
3 – Hannah Ferreira Goldstein – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Serena Gillian Myers – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Carolina Kuwahara – Infight JJ
2 – Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas – MC Unit Academy
3 – Cassidy Ann Kosanke – LEAD BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy
1 – Hannah Marie Harjo – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Penelope Zoe De La Cruz – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista – Over Limit BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Azanaa Iman Hutchison – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
1 – Jessamine Jada Khan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jessica Mallely Crane – LEAD BJJ
3 – Ayden M. Peterson – Nova União
3 – Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu – Over Limit BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class
1 – Carolina Kuwahara – Infight JJ
2 – Cassidy Ann Kosanke – LEAD BJJ
3 – Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Serena Gillian Myers – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster
1 – Isaih Francesco Calderon – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jeremiah C. Trujillo – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – John Pablo Valotto De Lima – CheckMat
3 – Sebastian Adeliano Servellon – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Michael Roy Alvarez – Alliance
2 – Thalys de Oliveira Pontes – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Shon Rico Staton II – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather
1 – Meyram Maquiné Alves – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Nicholas Fernando Martinez – Gracie Barra
3 – Robin Bohlin – Frontline Academy

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light
1 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Brasa CTA
2 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Julio Souza Arantes – Qatar BJJ
3 – Mateus Lopes Ferreira – Club Pina

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle
1 – Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres – Zenith BJJ
2 – Samuel Nagai Hatchwell – Alliance
3 – Diego Debbaudt de França Vasconcelos – Brasa CTA
3 – Mathias Nils Erik Persson – Hilti Akademi Nord

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Mateus Rodrigues de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Cooper Tye Burnham – Maromba Academia International
3 – Anthony Guillermo Amador – Gracie Humaita
3 – Mo’olele H.A. Cuellar – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy
1 – Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves – Gracie Barra
2 – Damien Joseph Gomez – Gracie Humaita
3 – Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Jr – Associação Monteiro
3 – Ryan North – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Roberto Francisco Jimenez – Alliance
2 – Dayvison Lucas Miranda Lobo Calado – ZR Team Association
3 – Lovey Asa Acker – O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Igor Tanabe Guimarães – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Frontin Yasuhiro Cunha – Cunha Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Pharaoh Davis – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
1 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Brasa CTA
3 – Robin Bohlin – Frontline Academy
3 – Shon Rico Staton II – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class
1 – Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves – Gracie Barra
3 – Igor Tanabe Guimarães – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Ryan North – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Yesenya Yael Villafuerte – Ares BJJ
2 – Julia Gomes B. de Jesus – Brazilian Top Team Boston

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather
1 – Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos – GF Team
2 – Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut – Alliance
3 – Meghan L. Sirico – Crazy 88

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light
1 – Luana Hikari Dias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Millicent J. E. Mccourt – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mackenzie Lorraine Lagrove – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Neyli Mara Martinez – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle
1 – Maia Alexis Rolland – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Elizabeth Joy Liera – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jolynne Amber Dizon – CheckMat
2 – Andressa Regina Farias Da Motta – Infight JJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy
1 – Elisabeth Ann Clay – Ares BJJ
2 – Sami Lima de S. Galvão – Alliance
3 – Isabella Rose Griffin – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Kaelyn Martinez – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho – Infight JJ
2 – Sarah Janea Paul – Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca – Schon BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
1 – Millicent J. E. Mccourt – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Luana Hikari Dias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Neyli Mara Martinez – Brasa CTA
3 – Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos – GF Team

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class
1 – Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho – Infight JJ
2 – Sami Lima de S. Galvão – Alliance
3 – Kaelyn Martinez – Gracie Barra
3 – Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca – Schon BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Christian Steven Fisher – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 – Robert Vu – Peter de Been JJ
3 – Darryl R. Lebus – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Tyler Mase – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Demian Balderrama Gomez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Roberto William Feijó Fonseca – Alliance
3 – An Vu – Brasa CTA
3 – Liam Randall Thoren Moss – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Israel de Sousa Almeida – GF Team
2 – Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros – Alliance
3 – Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Marlon Ribeiro Silva Ferreira – GF Team Recreio

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Johnatha Barbosa Alves – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Mohammed Yusuf – CheckMat
3 – Lucas Tres Arena de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Martin Gonzalez – Atos JJ International

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Scott D. Perry – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Arthur Dorneles Mariath – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – João Pedro Freitas Carrazoni – Alliance
3 – Thiago Aso da Graça – Gracie Barra Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Reda Hamzaoui – GF Team
3 – Adam Bradley – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Dante Daniel Cano Junior – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Darin Conner Deangelis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Davi Silva Souza – GF Team
3 – João Leal – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Khaled Ramadan – Joslin’s Mixed Martial Arts

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Hudson Taylor – Alliance
2 – Gabriel Spiller Della Giustina – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Brian Richards – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Taylor Kettler – Renato Tavares Association

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Wallace Costa da Silveira – GF Team
2 – Ehsan Rajabi – Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mohammed Mustafa – Rio Grappling Club
3 – Renan Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Taylor Kettler – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Dante Daniel Cano Junior – Alliance
3 – Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Kaori Asela Hernandez – Gracie Barra
2 – Chisaki Akiyama – Absolute MMA Australia
3 – Faye Cherrier – Knuckleup
3 – Mindy Miller – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Brenda Larissa – Alliance
2 – Miranda Galban – Nova União
3 – Savorng Hel – CheckMat
3 – Sophia Marie Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Luiara Gedeon R. Maciel – Gracie Barra
2 – Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths – Absolute MMA Australia
3 – Aditya Jai Jones – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Victoria Jaquelin Juarez – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA
2 – Thayná Rodrigues Sales – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Gabriela A. Pereira – Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 – Laura Virtanen – Alliance International

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Anastasia Petunina – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 – Kira Sung – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Luciana da S. Mota – AJ Team
3 – Susanna Hoffmann – CheckMat

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Maggie Grindatti – Fight Sports
2 – Rebecca Faris – MXT Fight Academy – Canada
3 – Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed – SMA Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Maxine Knetter – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter – Evolve MMA
2 – Karen Siteri Naisoro – Gracie Barra
3 – Chloe Mcnally – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Gillian Aurora Noll – 1 On 1 Training Center

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Jocelyn Stidham – Gracie Barra
2 – Danielle Stein Martinez – Baret Submissions
3 – Luzimery Garcia – GF Team
3 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Striker JJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Maggie Grindatti – Fight Sports
2 – Chloe Mcnally – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Maxine Knetter – Alliance
3 – Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths – Absolute MMA Australia

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Thalison Vitorino Soares – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Shoya Ishiguro – Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 – Cory Walker – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Kevin Martincowski – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Diego Oliveira Batista – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Lucas Emanuel da Silva – Gracie Barra
3 – Bruno Campos Xavier – Gracie Barra
3 – João Victor de Oliveira Costa – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques – Nova União
2 – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – ZR Team Association
3 – Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna – CheckMat USA

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento – Alliance
3 – José Matheus M. de L. Luna – CheckMat
3 – Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira – Gracie Barra JJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto – GF Team
2 – Alex Munis dos Santos – Nova União
3 – Jake Michael Watson – Power MMA
3 – Tarik Hopstock – Frontline Academy

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andrew Wiltse – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Charles Tsakh – Alliance USA
3 – Sean Coates – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Wilson Moreira Costa Junior – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Sky Lovell – Gracie Barra
3 – Bruno Filipe Santos Lima – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Marcus Vinicius Siqueira – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Devhonte M. Johnson – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Fábio Angnes Alano – Alliance
3 – Eric Jasper Bergmann – Gracie Barra
3 – José Manuel Eyo Ortega – Camm BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta – GF Team
3 – Gabe Salinas – Brasa CTA
3 – Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo – Team Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Tarik Hopstock – Frontline Academy

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Juliane Caroline dos Santos Wiggers – Alliance
2 – Mariana Rolszt – Gracie Humaita
3 – Jollirine Gonzalez Co – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Margarita Prado Ochoa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Larissa Campos Carvalho – Gracie Reunion
2 – Trang Mai Pham – Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
3 – Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Maynne Freitas Correa – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Gabriela Meireles Fechter – CheckMat
2 – Melissa Templeman – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Miao Jie – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Morgan Leigh Black – Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Vannessa Nancy Griffin – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Ffion Eira Davies – ECJJA
3 – Caroline Collins – Alliance
3 – Victoria Maciel – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Thamara Ferreira Silva – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Cássia Paola Paixão – Alliance
3 – Julia Mæle – Roger Gracie Academy Norway

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jessica Guedry – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Emily Sheil – JR Academy
3 – Barbara Ruiken – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Izadora Silva – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Amelia Lui – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers
3 – Sarah Caroline Scarr – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Kendall Marie Reusing – Gracie Barra
2 – Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj – Samy Al Jamal – FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mayara Kaori Oishi – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Jessica Guedry – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Kendall Marie Reusing – Gracie Barra
3 – Gabriela Meireles Fechter – CheckMat
3 – Mayara Kaori Oishi – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance
2 – Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino – Brasa CTA
3 – Nobuhiro Sawada – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Wellington Alex da Silva – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Alexssandro Pinto Sodré – Nova União
2 – Eric Cong Phan – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Kennedy Leonardo Maciel – Alliance
3 – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – João Paulo Gonçalves Neto – Alliance
2 – João Pedro Bueno Mendes – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Felipe Linhares Arruda – Alliance USA
3 – Marlus Salgado de Souza – SAS Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Hugo Doerzapff Marques – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Dante Leon – GF Team
3 – Leonardo Teixeira Lara – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Paquito – Focus Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Rolando Villanueva Samson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias – Gracie Barra
3 – Max Leonard Lindblad – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Brasa CTA
2 – Gustavo Espindola Batista – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Michael Anthony Perez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Trasso – Gracie Humaita

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Vinicius Ferreira Gazola – Alliance
2 – Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida – CheckMat
3 – Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva – Zenith BJJ
3 – Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira – GF Team
2 – Gerard Piotr Labinski – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Perttu Tapio Tepponen – Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 – Quentin E. Leahy – Renzo Gracie JJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier – CheckMat
2 – Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Casey William Hellenberg – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola – GF Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Brasa CTA
2 – Perttu Tapio Tepponen – Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 – Casey William Hellenberg – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Y.X. Xiong – Gracie Humaita
2 – Sharon M Gosun – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Arantzazu Romero Pérez – Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 – Iori Echigo – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Anna Elizabeth Salome – Brasa CTA
3 – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
3 – Mei Yamaguchi – CDJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Amanda Monteiro Nogueira – GF Team
2 – AMAL AMJAHID – PAT Academy Belgium
3 – Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão – GF Team
3 – Talia Marie Vaughan – Gracie Humaita

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Catherine Fuhro Perret – CheckMat
2 – Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro – CheckMat
3 – Erin Elizabeth Herle – Alliance
3 – Heather H. Raftery – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Renata Marinho Moreira – Alliance
2 – Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi – Zenith BJJ
3 – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita
3 – Hannah Katharina Rauch – Gracie Humaita

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andressa Mezari Cintra – CheckMat
2 – Samantha Lea Cook – CheckMat
3 – Chelsah Lyons – Alliance
3 – Jessica Constance Swanson – Soul Fighters BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ
3 – Géssica da Fontoura Ventura – Alliance
3 – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Tara Giovanna White – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Verônica Rosa Da Silva – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Alejandra Gonzalez – Gracie Humaita
3 – Angela Marino – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Andressa Mezari Cintra – CheckMat
2 – Samantha Lea Cook – CheckMat
3 – Jessica Constance Swanson – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster
1 – Bruno da Silva Malfacine – Alliance
2 – Caio Terra – Brasa CTA
3 – Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Tomoyuki Hashimoto – Brasa CTA

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather
1 – Michael Musumeci Jr. – Brasa CTA
2 – João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Ary de Melo Farias – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather
1 – Rubens Charles Maciel – Alliance
2 – Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro – Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 – Gianni Paul Grippo – Alliance
3 – Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light
1 – Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
2 – Roberto Satoshi de Souza – Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 – Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza – Alliance International
3 – Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle
1 – Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra
2 – Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco – Alliance International
3 – Jaime Soares Canuto – GF Team International
3 – Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andre Luiz Leite Galvão – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio – GF Team
3 – Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena – Gracie Barra
3 – Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy
1 – Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali – Alliance International
2 – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Dimitrius Soares Souza – Alliance
3 – Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy
1 – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria – Alliance
3 – Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza – CheckMat
3 – Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
2 – Gustavo Dias Elias – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Otavio de Souza Nalati – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class
1 – Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida – CheckMat
2 – Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Erberth Santos de Mesquita – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Rooster
1 – Rikako Yuasa – Paraestra Shinagawa
2 – Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos – Attack JJ Team – Belém PA
3 – Outi Järvilehto – Brasa CTA
3 – Serena Gabrielli – Flow

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather
1 – Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar – Alliance
2 – Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira – American Top Team
3 – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Brasa CTA
3 – Thamires Diógenes de Aquino – GF Team

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather
1 – Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin – Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 – Ana Carolina Schmitt – Gracie Humaita
3 – Aarae Alexander – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – CheckMat

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light
1 – Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
3 – Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 – Tammi Alana Musumeci – Brasa CTA

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle
1 – Ana Carolina Vieira Srour – GF Team
2 – Monique Medeiros Elias – Alliance
3 – Amanda Loewen – SBG International (SBGI)
3 – Nivia de Souza Moura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy
1 – Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Andresa Correa – Alliance
3 – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Leah Roseanne Taylor – SBG International (SBGI)

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy
1 – Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval – De La Riva JJ
2 – Talita Andrea Nogueira – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy
1 – Tayane Porfírio de Araújo – Alliance
2 – Venla Orvokki Luukkonen – Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class
1 – Tayane Porfírio de Araújo – Alliance
2 – Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
3 – Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra