Brazilian Nationals Jiu-Jitsu Championship 1994 – Results

Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Galo
1st Place Robson Medeiros (Pitbull)
2nd Place Bruno Ximenes (Sérgio Souza)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Pluma
1st Place Thiago Asfora (Nova Geração)
2nd Place Fredson Alves (Fed. Amazonas)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Pena
1st Place Leonardo Borges (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Gustavo Miggiati (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Leve
1st Place Rafael Correa (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Rogerio Miranda (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Medio
1st Place Roberto Atalla (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Eduardo Lerner (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Meio-Pesado
1st Place Rodrigo Santiago (Gracie Fpólis)
2nd Place Marcelo Ará (Strike)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Pesado
1st Place Marcio Corleta (Behring)
2nd Place Sergio Cohen (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Super-Pesado
1st Place Bruno Vianna (Otávio Almeida)
2nd Place Carlos A. Santos (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Pesadissimo
1st Place Rafael Carim (André Pederneiras)
2nd Place Marcelo Reis (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Azul – Absoluto
1st Place Claudio Moreno (Clube Barra)
2nd Place Marcelo Reis (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Galo
1st Place Emerson Carlos (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Marcelo Andrade (Sérgio Souza)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Pluma
1st Place Cléber Gadelha (Monteiro)
2nd Place Marcelo Marques (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Pena
1st Place Wagner Fabiano (Mello T.Clube)
2nd Place Rodrigo Medeiros (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Leve
1st Place Eduardo Galvão (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Bruno Severiano (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Medio
1st Place Flavio Canto (Gama Filho)
2nd Place Jorge Patino (Cia. Atlética)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Meio-Pesado
1st Place Ricardo Diogo (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Carlos Barreto (Sérgio Souza)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Pesado
1st Place Paulo Pessoa (Behring)
2nd Place Alexandre Baraúna (Fitness)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Super-Pesado
1st Place Sergio Ferrari (Sérgio Souza)
2nd Place Cáudio Caldas (André Pederneiras)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Pesadissimo
1st Place Frankye Bergson (Oswaldo Alves)
2nd Place Marcelo Valente (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Roxa – Absoluto
1st Place Otavio Duarte (J. Pereira)
2nd Place Jose Marcelo (Luís Paulo)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Pluma
1st Place Francisco Alb. (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Paulo Nandy (Behring)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Pena
1st Place Marcio Feitosa (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Paulo Coelho (Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Leve
1st Place Muzio de Angelis (Strike)
2nd Place Paulo Guilhobel (J. Pereira)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Medio
1st Place Eduardo Conceição (Master)
2nd Place Roberto Magalhães (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Meio-Pesado
1st Place Roberto Godoy (S. Paulo)
2nd Place Rommel Cardoso (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Pesado
1st Place Daniel Simões (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Adalberto Souza (Crézio Chaves)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Super-Pesado
1st Place José Mario (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Artur Ignara (Dojo)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Pesadissimo
1st Place Cláudio Ramos (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place João Paulo Salgado (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Marrom – Absoluto
1st Place José Mario (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Artur Ignara (Dojo)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Pluma
1st Place Alberto Santos (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Vinicius Campbello (Master)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Pena
1st Place Royler Gracie (Gracie)
2nd Place Alexandre Carneiro (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Leve
1st Place Renzo Gracie (Gracie Barra)
2nd Place Luiz Carlos Valoair (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Medio
1st Place Ailson Brites (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Roberto Correa (Gracie Barra)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Meio-Pesado
1st Place Amauri Bitetti (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Marcelo Figueiredo (Borges)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Pesado
1st Place Fábio Gurgel (Master)
2nd Place Sergio Souza (Carlson Gracie)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Super-Pesado
1st Place Murilo Bustamante (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Leonardo C. Branco (Master)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Pesadissimo
1st Place Rogério Olegário (Oswaldo Alves)
2nd Place Ronald Bauer (Bauer)
Adulto – Masc. – Preta – Absoluto
1st Place Murilo Bustamante (Carlson Gracie)
2nd Place Amauri Bitetti (Carlson Gracie)

 

Adulto – Fem. – Azul – Pluma
1st Place Andrea Maia
2nd Place Marcia Herzorg
Adulto – Fem. – Azul – Pena
1st Place Ana Paula Freitas
2nd Place Alessandra Vieira
Adulto – Fem. – Azul – Leve
1st Place Rackel Pires
2nd Place Mariana Pelicotti
Adulto – Fem. – Azul – Medio
1st Place Patricia Chaves
2nd Place Rosa Maria
Adulto – Fem. – Azul – Pesado
1st Place Luciana Paula Ferreira
2nd Place
Adulto – Fem. – Azul – Absoluto
1st Place Luciana Paula Ferreira
2nd Place Rackel Pires