Results

Campeonato Brasileiro de Jiu-Jitsu 2004

Results of academies
Mighty Mite
1 Gracie Iate
2 UGF
3 Gracie Tijuca
Pee Wee
1 UGF
2 Kioto
3 Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Junior
1 Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2 TT Jiu-Jitsu
3 Equipe PH
Teen
1 Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2 Top Brother/Carlson
3 Alliance
Juvenile
1 UGF
2 Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3 Agnaldo Goes
Adult Male
1 Gracie Barra
2 Brazza
3 Brazilian Top Team
Adult Female
1 UGF
2 Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3 Araruama JJ
Masters
1 Gracie Humaita
2 UGF
3 Crezio de Souza
athletes results by category
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Luiz Teodoro
Miecimo
2
Eduardo Lique
Miecimo
3
Leandro Goncalves
Agnaldo Goes
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Yuri Vieira
Nova Geracao
2
Gabriel Canuto
UGF
3
Marcos Pinho Farias
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Claudemir Canal
UGF
2
Elton Barbosa
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3
Jhonatan Bandeira
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3
Clayton Lima
LTD
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Vinicius Marinho
UGF
2
Rafael Hottis
Orlando de Araujo
3
Harrison Correa
ACAJJ
3
Isac Newton
A.O.A.
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Kayron Gracie
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Marcelo Bruzzi
Gracie Barra Rio Sport
3
Leandro Hipolito
UGF
3
Neiman Gracie
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
William Rafael
UGF
2
Gabriel dos Santos
UGF
3
Pedro Paulo Junior
Equipe PH
3
Marcelo Nunes
Alliance
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Raphael Pimenta
Kioto
2
Leonardo Waquim
UGF
3
Ariel Barradas
UGF
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Antonio Braga
Anibal
2
Bruno Goncalves
Peposo Team
3
Leonardo Fernandes
UGF
3
Gabriel Leblon
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Antonio Braga
Anibal
2
William Rafael
UGF
3
Pedro Paulo Junior
Equipe PH
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Carla Bragança
UGF
2
Juliane Rabelo
Geraldo Bernardes
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Leticia Pires
Araruama JJ
2
Daniele Ferreira
Geraldo Bernardes
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Light
1
Ana Carolina
UGF
2
Yasmim Fonseca
Orlando de Araujo
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Fabiana Borges
Top Brother/Carlson
2
Tais Paiva
Gracie Humaita
3
Mayara dos Santos
Mestre Wilson
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Fernanda Vilaça
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Camila Pinheiro
Cia Paulista
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Heavy
1
Fernanda Mazzeli
Agnaldo Goes
2
Erica Teixeira
UGF
Juvenile 1 / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Fernanda Mazzeli
Agnaldo Goes
2
Fernanda Vilaça
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3
Fabiana Borges
Top Brother/Carlson
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Michel França
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Henrique Teixeira
Miecimo
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Philipe Freitas
Equipe PH
2
Samerson Carlos
UGF
3
Claudemir Oliveira
Godoi JJ Club
3
Oscar Amaral
UGF
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Raoni Barcelos
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
William Medeiros
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3
Andre Souza
Strauch
3
Raony Vieira Santos
Carlos Henrique
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Vinicius Soares
Kioto
2
Igor Coimbra
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3
Eduardo Marinho
Miecimo
3
Vitor Araujo
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Talles Vieira
UGF
2
Diego Egashira
Isaias JJ
3
Rafael Sella
Detonando
3
Bruno Sipoli
Barbosa JJ
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Thiago Santos
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Gabriel Rocha
Cia Paulista
3
Mauro Marinho
Nova Geracao
3
Paulo Lesdema
Barbosa JJ
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Marco Antonio Lopes
Pitbull
2
Igor Tomem
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
3
Ricardo Silva de Oliveira
Geraldo Bernardes
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Rafael Correia
Breda
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Rafael Correia
Breda
2
Paulo Lesdema
Barbosa JJ
3
Felipe Marinho
UGF
3
Bernardo de Faria
Crezio de Souza
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Alessandra de Oliveira
Diojone JJ
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Female / Light
1
Daniele da Silva Araujo
Geraldo Bernardes
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Mabel Lima
UGF
2
Mayara Nunes
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Mariana de Almeida
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Cintia Lima
Mestre Wilson
Juvenile 2 / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Mabel Lima
UGF
2
Mariana de Almeida
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Adult / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Miriam Cardoso
Miecimo
2
Carla Franco
Cia Paulista
3
Taina Fernandes
Nova Geracao
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Daniela Soares
Araruama JJ
2
Tatiana Salles
UGF
3
Cinthia Mizobe
Cia Paulista
3
Livia Koga
Isaias JJ
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Helena Bastos
UGF
2
Ana Maria Soares
Brazilian Top Team
3
Raphaella Ferrao
Comary/Beto Ferrao
3
Cristiana Medeiros
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Ana Carla Semeão
ACAJJ
2
Matilde Duim
Crezio de Souza
3
Amanda Neguele
Equipe 1
Adult / Blue / Female / Super Heavy
1
Patricia Rodrigues Fonseca
Marcelo Ferreira
Adult / Blue / Female / Ultra Heavy
1
Tatiane Gomes
Geraldo Bernardes
2
Alessandra Freitas
Geraldo Bernardes
Adult / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Ana Carla Semeão
ACAJJ
2
Patricia Fonseca
Marcelo Ferreira
3
Viviana Ribeiro
Nucleo
3
Lara de Oliveira
Marcelo Ferreira
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Light
1
Helenilda de Assis
Carioca Brazilian JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Female / Rooster
1
Rosane Gonçalves Lopes
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Wanderleia Monteiro
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Wanderleia Monteiro
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Purple / Female / Light Feather
1
Raphaelly Paes
Breda
2
Tatiane Nunes
Miecimo
3
Roberta Maxmiano
Mestre Wilson
Adult / Purple / Female / Feather
1
Kyra Gracie
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Virginia Maria
Gracie Humaita
3
Eliete Lustosa
Infight
3
Catarina Waquim
UGF
Adult / Purple / Female / Light
1
Andrea Endy
Strauch
2
Debora Cochiarelle
UGF
3
Silvana Abreu
Alliance
3
Beatriz Satil
Comary/Beto Ferrao
Adult / Purple / Female / Middle
1
Livia Borges
Cia Paulista
2
Juliana Quintanilha
Carlos Henrique
3
Bianca Santos
Bolao Corpo 4
3
Carla Soares
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Adult / Purple / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Fernanda Cardoso
Fabricio
Adult / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Silvana Abreu
Alliance
2
Eliete Lustosa
Infight
3
Raphaelly Paes
Breda
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Middle
1
Katia Amado
UGF
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Katia Amado
UGF
Adult / Brown / Female / Feather
1
Lenin Tavares
Araruama JJ
2
Tatiana Mello
UGF
3
Camila Pereira
UGF
Adult / Brown / Female / Light
1
Tatiana Cardoso
UGF
2
Camila Motta
UGF
Adult / Brown / Female / Middle
1
Poliana Lago
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Monique Reis
Infight
Adult / Brown / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Tatiana Tognini
Alliance
Adult / Brown / Female / Heavy
1
Mirela Cortez
UGF
Adult / Brown / Female / Open Class
1
Mirela Cortez
UGF
2
Monique Reis
Infight
3
Lenin Tavares
Araruama JJ
3
Tatiana Tognini
Alliance
Master 4 / Brown / Female / Light
1
Tania Lima
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Brown / Female / Open Class
1
Tania Lima
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Black / Female / Feather
1
Bianca Andrade Barreto
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Adult / Black / Female / Light
1
Hannette Quadros
UGF
2
Mariana Coelho
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Adult / Black / Female / Open Class
1
Mariana Coelho
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
2
Bianca Andrade Barreto
Gracie Barra/Osvaldo
Master 1 / Black / Female / Ultra Heavy
1
Maria do Carmo
De La Riva
Master 1 / Black / Female / Open Class
1
Maria do Carmo
De La Riva
Adult / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Rodrigo Xavier
Gracie Barra
2
Ygor Rodrigues Santos
Bolao Corpo 4
3
Socrates Freitas
UGF
3
Daniel Bazarin Ribeiro
Barbosa JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Leonardo Honorio
Top Brother/Carlson
2
Pedro Mota
Caveirinha Team
3
Ronivaldo Nascimento
Brazilian Top Team
3
Andre Felipe Bulhões
Crezio de Souza
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Renan Bello
Strauch
2
Rodrigo Dias
Breda
3
Rafael Freire
Gracie Recreio
3
Adriano Pessoa
Infight
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Flavio Maia
Sankako JJ
2
Ney Fernandes
Gracie Barra BH
3
Igor Pontes
Roleta JJ
3
Rodrigo Neiva
Caveirinha Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Gabriel Rodrigues
TT Jiu-Jitsu
2
Kleber Paulino
Gracie Barra
3
Adriano Lima
De La Riva
3
Michael Alexandre
TT Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Paulo Roberto de Carvalho
Breda
2
Alan Regis
Isaias JJ
3
Rodrigo Orneles
Gracie Barra
3
Rodrigo Figueredo
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Rafael Pinto Feres
Brazilian Top Team
2
Luiz Carlos
Godoi JJ Club
3
Rafael Natal
Flavio Teixeira
3
Pedro Paulo Brum
Breda
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Wilians dos Santos Junior
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Bruno Santos
Brazza
3
Rodrigo Montenegro
Gracie Humaita
3
Leandro Jorge Pereira
Carioca Brazilian JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Glauco de Souza Correa
Crezio de Souza
2
William Maciel
Carioca Brazilian JJ
3
Marcos Vinicius
Caveirinha Team
3
Jose Queiroz
Carlos Henrique
Adult / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Gabriel Rodrigues
TT Jiu-Jitsu
2
Thiago Oliveira
Miecimo
3
Jose Eduardo
Carlos Henrique
3
Gilberto Galvão
Rocian Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Sued dos Santos
Gracie SP
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Roberto Santos de Oliveira
ACAJJ
2
Marcelo Maia
UGF
3
Jean Claude dos Santos
Brazza
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Wanderson de Souza
Andre Negao
2
Carlson Fabio Lopes
De La Riva
3
Rosewelt dos Santos
Andre Negao
3
Sergio Cleber Monteiro
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Nilton Cesar Garcia
Rocian Gracie
2
Gecival Ribeiro
Miecimo
3
Marcio Ciriaco
UGF Sergipe
3
Sandro Bandeiro
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Rodrigo de Barros
Gracie SP
2
Paulo Duarte
Crolin Gracie
3
Luiz Borreri
A.O.A.
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Andre Ricardo
UGF
2
Petruccio Junior
UGF
3
Gustavo Meira
Caveirinha Team
3
Gustavo Carlana
Isaias JJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Nivaldo Cleimonezer
Brigadeiro
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Claudio Gonçalves
Katikan
2
Marcos Fadda
UGF
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Petruccio Junior
UGF
2
Nivaldo Cleimonezer
Brigadeiro
3
Sergio Cleber
Gracie Barra
3
Claudio Jose
Katikan
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Marcelo da Silva
Infight
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Jose King
Brigadeiro
2
Jose Carlos
Gracie Barra
3
Michael Cahn
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Luis Carlos Funari
A.O.A.
2
Ilton Francisco Caruso
Nova Geracao
3
Ivan Roberto
Andre Negao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Eduardo Castro
Gracie Humaita
2
Carlos Sampaio
Kioto
3
Marcos Lopez
Nova Geracao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Stephan Fabian
Gracie Barra BH
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Robson Roberto
Isaias JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Roberto Andre
Geraldo Bernardes
2
Alexandre Medeiros
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Robson Roberto
Isaias JJ
2
Michel Cahn
Gracie Barra
3
Roberto Andre Fernandes
Geraldo Bernardes
3
Marco Argento
Godoi/BTT
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Julio Antunes
Andre Negao
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Marcelo Alan
Kioto
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Marcelo Cunha
Brazza
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Adelson Moura
Andre Negao
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Marcelo Cunha
Brazza
2
Marcelo Alan
Kioto
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Alexandre Dutra
Strauch
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Leonardo Correa Pires
Crezio de Souza
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Colin Foster
Nova Geracao
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Leonardo Correa Pires
Crezio de Souza
2
Alexandre Dutra
Strauch
3
Colin Foster
Nova Geracao
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Cosme Paulo Cunha
Flavio Aleluia
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Cosme Paulo Cunha
Flavio Aleluia
Adult / Purple / Male / Rooster
1
Gabriel Moraes
Monteiro
2
Bruno Malfacine
UGF
3
Plinio Senna
Strauch
3
Felipe Salles
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Fernando dos Santos
Brazza
2
Leon Amancio
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Eduardo Badaui
Gracie SP
3
Tadashi Murakami
Purebred
Adult / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Lucas Romão
Integração
2
Otavio de Souza
Gracie Barra
3
Phelipe Della Monica
Caveirinha Team
3
Denis Mitchel
De La Riva
Adult / Purple / Male / Light
1
Lucas Leite
Brazza
2
Eder Perciliano
Araruama JJ
3
Lucas Alves
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Rafael Luiz
Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Nivaldo Oliveira
Integração
2
Victor Bonfin
Araruama JJ
3
Rodrigo Fajardo
Gracie Curitiba
3
Maxmiliano Figueredo
Gracie Barra PE
Adult / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Hugo Britto
Gracie Barra
2
Kleber Brito
Gracie SP
3
Luis Gustavo Campos Lima
Manimal
3
Alselmo Baldin
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Rodrigo Cavaca
Integração
2
Felipe Pacces
Alliance
3
Marcus Widegren
Brazilian Top Team
3
Jose Junior
Araruama JJ
Adult / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Ricardo Pereira
Rocian Gracie
2
Fabricio Amaral
Osvaldo Alves
3
Otavio Megre
Caveirinha Team
3
Vinicius Seixas
Gracie Barra BH
Adult / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcus Williams
Brazilian Top Team
2
Marcelo Araujo
Gracie Barra
3
Charles Cachoeira
Crolin Gracie
3
Paulo Alexandre de Souza
Aldo Januario
Adult / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Ricardo Feliciano
Rocian Gracie
2
Fabiano de Souza
Barbosa JJ
3
Marcelo Toledo
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Marcelo Araujo
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Cassio Tanaka
Brigadeiro
2
Marcelo Pinho
Godoi/BTT
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Marcelo Cunha
Alliance
2
Raimundo Almeida
Alliance
3
De Paula
UGF
3
Marcio Adão
ACAJJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Delino de Souza
De La Riva
2
Alexandre Monteiro
Crezio de Souza
3
Marco Antonio Chalita
Alliance
3
Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Leonardo Marques
De La Riva
2
Emerson Alves
Gracie Humaita
3
Ben Poppleton
Gracie Barra
3
Marcelo Lopes
Gracie Barra BH
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Rui da Silva Moreira
Nucleo
2
Carlos Alberto Mendes
Sul JJ
3
Rogerio Dionisio
Infight
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Fernando Cesar
Infight
2
Rogerio Albaneze
Isaias JJ
3
Sergio Castro
Osvaldo Alves
3
Carlos Andre Castro
Crezio de Souza
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Pedro Stal
Gracie Humaita
2
Jeferson Campos
Breda
3
Bernardo Parpinelli
UGF
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
2
Rogerio Caetano
Brazza
3
Alexandre Cesar
Infight
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Leodin Meira
Equipe PH
2
Alexandre Cesar
Infight
3
Emerson Alvez Gusmão
Gracie Humaita
3
Sergio Castro
Osvaldo Alves
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Renato Barbosa
Brigadeiro
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Braz Barbosa
Edson Carvalho
2
Almir Freire Rocha
Brazza
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Joao Saturnino
Integração
2
Carlos Higa
Godoi/BTT
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Nilson Macedo Neves
Gracie Barra
2
Marcelo Salles Ferreira
Andre Negao
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Onofre Antonio
Crezio de Souza
2
Juberlan Garcia
UGF
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Marcos Souza
UGF
2
Carlos Pinheiro
Macaco Gold Team
3
Klecius Silva
Flavio Teixeira
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Antonio Carlos Torres
Gracie Humaita
2
Eduardo de Castro
Gracie Humaita
3
Alexandre Soares
Crezio de Souza
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Onofre Antonio
Crezio de Souza
2
Marcos de Souza
UGF
3
Carlos Eduardo Pinheiro
Macaco Gold Team
3
Almir Freire Rocha
Brazza
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Sergio Tanigama
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Eduardo Cassis
Gracie SP
2
Antonio dos Anjos
Carioca Brazilian JJ
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Geraldo Azevedo
Alliance
2
Luiz Carlos Vicente
Ipanema JJ Club
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Julio Cesar
Araruama JJ
2
Jorge Biasio
Gracie Humaita
3
Celso Junior
Brigadeiro
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Sergio Ricardo Vieira
Gracie Iate
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Iguassu Jose Filho
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Valdir Amaral
UGF
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Antonio Carlos
Carioca Brazilian JJ
2
Sergio Ricardo Vieira
Gracie Iate
3
Iguassu Jose Filho
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Valdir Amaral
UGF
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Marco Aurelio de Castro
Andre Negao
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Marco Aurelio de Castro
Andre Negao
Master 6 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Carlos Albuquerque
Equipe Gama
Adult / Brown / Male / Rooster
1
Samuel Braga
Gracie Barra
2
David Francisco
Flavio Teixeira
3
Leonardo Rodrigues
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Daniel de Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Brown / Male / Light Feather
1
Joao Alfredo
UGF
2
Wilson Reis
Brazilian Top Team
3
Wendell Duarte
Gracie Humaita
3
Bruno Vinicius
De La Riva
Adult / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Daniel Garcia
Lotus Club
2
Leandro Thomas
Gracie Barra
3
Vagner Nascimento
Strauch
3
Augusto Mendes
Kioto
Adult / Brown / Male / Light
1
Claudio Calazans
Osvaldo Alves
2
Marcelo Mota
Brazilian Top Team
3
Rafael Souza dos Anjos
Caveirinha Team
3
Lucio Nogueira Fernandes
Gracie Barra PB
Adult / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Andre Galvão
TT Jiu-Jitsu
2
Jorge Brito
Gracie Humaita
3
Bernardo Fucks
Gracie Humaita
3
Paulo Silva
Cia Paulista
Adult / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Robert Drysdale
Brazza
2
Matheus Maia
Gracie Barra
3
Zumbi Lara
Brazilian Top Team
3
Walter Garcia Jr
Ipanema JJ Club
Adult / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Romulo Souza
Brazilian Top Team
2
Antonio Borges
Manimal
3
Frederico Zaganelli
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Rodrigo Queiroz
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Roberto de Abreu Filho
Nova Geracao UGF
2
Gilmar Oliveira
Gracie Barra BSB
3
Paulo Muniz
Brazilian Top Team
3
Eduardo Toledo
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Victor Costa
Brazza
2
Marco Antonio
Brazza
3
Helton Nogueira
Gracie Barra BSB
3
Francisco Mendes
Brazza Minas
Adult / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Robert Drysdale
Brazza
2
Robert Camargo
Gracie Barra
3
Marcelo Mendes
Infight
3
Antonio Borges
Manimal
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light Feather
1
Thomas Braga
Crezio de Souza
2
Rogerio Marshal Oliveira
Gracie Bonsucesso
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Thiago Martins
Brazza
2
Henri Ribeiro
Alliance
3
Guilherme Ximenez
UGF
3
Marcio Carreira
UGF
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Claudio Miraglia
Gracie Barra BH
2
Robson Ramos
Gracie Humaita
3
Antonio Gregorio
Liberi/Gracie Barra
3
Cristian Gago
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Alan Angelo
Crezio de Souza
2
Carlos Dolin
Brazilian Top Team
3
Gustavo de Faria
Tanque
3
Felipe Pessoa
Tanque
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Claudio Marcio Nunes
Fit 21
2
Luciano Mendes
Laerte Barcelos
3
Sandro Senna
UGF
3
Sylvio Alberto Filho
Lotus Club
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Jose Eduardo Correa
Barbosa JJ
2
Sidnei Crispim
Barbosa JJ
3
Fabio Resende
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Ronaldo Alves
Behring
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Marcio Mecatti
Tozi
2
Marcelo Pavan
Manimal
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Anderson Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Claudio Marcio
Fit 21
2
Anderson Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita
3
Leandro Arthur
UGF
3
Alan Angelo
Crezio de Souza
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Gilberto Oliveira
Robbe JJ
2
Tiago Fernandes
TT Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Paulo Tarso Lima
Gracie Barra BH
2
Marcos Oticia
De La Riva
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Marcos Rogerio de Souza
Barbosa JJ
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marco Augusto Ticom
Kioto
2
Otavio Xavir Fernandes
Gracie Iate
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Adrien Domingues
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Alexandre Mansur
Rillion Gracie
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Adrien Domingues
Brazilian Top Team
2
Tiago Fernandes
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Marcos Rogerio de Souza
Barbosa JJ
3
Alexandre Mansur
Rillion Gracie
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Carlos Alberto de Lima
Katikan
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Haroldo da silva
Barbosa JJ
2
Joao Carlos
Brazza
3
Eric Salum
AndreNegao
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Paulo Cabral
Brazza
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Renaldo Silva
TT Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Paulo Fittipaldi
A.O.A.
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Paulo Mario Vilella
Marcelo Ferreira
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Jorge Ricardo de Figueredo
Gordo JJ
2
Joao Batista Freire
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Mario Vilella
Marcelo Ferreira
2
Renaldo da Silva
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Joao Batista da Silva
Gracie Humaita
3
Carlos Alberto de Lima
Katikan
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Paulo Roberto Correia
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Roberto Correia
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Paulo Cesar Santos
UGF
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Cesar Santos
UGF
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Orlando Tapatinga
Gracie Humaita
2
Arai Melo de Cirne
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Arai Melo de Cirne
Gracie Humaita
2
Orlando Tapatinga
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Daniel Otero
Fabrício
2
Felipe Costa e Silva
Brazza
3
Marcos Norat
Gracie Humaita
3
Rodrigo Aleixo
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Carlos Holanda
Gracie Barra
2
Robson Medeiros
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Marco Antonio
Nova Geracao UGF
3
Marcelo dos Santos
Infight
Adult / Black / Male / Feather
1
Fredson Paixão
Gracie Barra
2
Fredson Alves
Gracie Humaita
3
Gabriel Willcox
UGF
3
Cicero Barbosa
Barbosa JJ
Adult / Black / Male / Light
1
Rodrigo Magalhães
Gracie Barra
2
Alexandre Pimentel
Nova Geracao UGF
3
Ricardo Luiz Silva
Caveirinha Team
3
Carlos Eduardo Vieira
Cia Paulista
Adult / Black / Male / Middle
1
Marcelo Garcia
Alliance
2
Flavio Serafim
Brazilian Top Team
3
Felipe Simão
Gracie Barra
3
Bruno Fernandes
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ronaldo Souza
Brazza
2
Marcel Louzada
Brazza
3
Givanildo Santana
Lotus Club
3
Rodrigo Pinheiro
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Alexandre Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita
2
Jefferson Moura
Gracie Barra
3
Pedro Duarte
Brazilian Top Team
3
Fabio Nascimento
Lotus Club
Adult / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Eric Vanderlei
Gracie Barra
2
Roberto Tozi
Brazilian Top Team
3
Arthur Cesar
UGF
3
Denis Gomes
Athaíde Jr
Adult / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Claudio Godoi
Brazilian Top Team
2
Marco Vilela
Gracie Barra
3
Francisco Jr
Gracie Barra
3
Marcio Corleta
Behring
Adult / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Alexandre Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita
2
Marcelo Garcia
Alliance
3
Roberto Tozi
Brazilian Top Team
3
Eric Vanderlei
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Luiz Felipe Alvarenga
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Richard Lacerda
Alliance
2
Jose Roberto da Silva
ADC Mercedes Benz
3
Leandro Santos
Infight
3
Andrei Andrezzo
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Vinicius Canevari
Brigadeiro
2
Cristian Yamagata
Brazza
3
Valtenei Souza
A.O.A.
3
Fabiano Souza
Brazza
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Charles Martins
UGF
2
Muzio de Angelis
Brazza
3
Wanderlei Pires
Liberi/Gracie Barra
3
Fernando Godoi
Godoi/BTT
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Breno Angelo
Crezio de Souza
2
Ricardo Camargo Marques
Crezio de Souza
3
Joao Marcelo Diniz
Brazilian Top Team
3
Alexandre Souza
Behring
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Adalberto de Souza
Crezio de Souza
2
Alexandre Nielsen
Gavea
3
Rodrigo Lopes
Godoi/BTT
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Luiz Claudio
UGF
2
Danilo Rodacki
Behring
3
Cristiano Costa
Nucleo
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Paulo Rodrigues
Peposo Team
2
Carlos Alberto de Moraes
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Luiz Claudio
UGF
2
Ricardo Camargo
Crezio de Souza
3
Rodrigo Veloso
Macaco Gold Team
3
Marcelo Freitas
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Diojone Farias
Gracie Barra
2
Eduardo Leitão
Cia Paulista
3
Dalciney de Lima
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
2
Claudio Domingos
Gracie Barra
3
Jaime Tavares
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Jorge Henrique
Carlos Henrique
Master 2 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Osiris Maia
UGF
2
Renato Bezerra
De La Riva
3
Marcio Rodrigues
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Ailson Brites
Gracie Barra Culver City
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Aurelio Magno
UGF
2
Oswaldo Godoi
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcelo Rocha
UGF
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Ailson Brites
Gracie Barra
2
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
3
Renato Bezerra
De La Riva
3
Jorge Henrique
Carlos Henrique
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light
1
Hermamm Santos
UGF
Master 3 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Paulo Cesar
Gracie Barra
2
Leonardo Specterow
De La Riva
Master 3 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Joao Miguel
Gracie Humaita
2
Fabio Nogueira
Araruama JJ
Master 3 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Francisco Paulo
Crezio de Souza
2
Manoel Laercio
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Joao Miguel do Nascimento
Gracie Humaita
2
Francisco Paulo Lima
Crezio de Souza
3
Hermamm dos Santos
UGF
3
Fabio Nogueira
Araruama JJ
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light
1
Rolando Toro
Gerson Resende JJ
2
Fernando Cancela
Kioto
3
Hilton Mascarenhas
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Carlos Antonio Andrade
LTD
2
Roberto Machusso
Lotus Club
Master 4 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Luiz Carlos Peixoto
Gerson Resende JJ
2
Rodolpho Povoa
Geraldo Bernardes
3
Alvaro Costa
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Rolando Toro
Gerson Resende JJ
2
Carlos Andrade
LTD
3
Rodolpho Povoa
Geraldo Bernardes
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Celio Caneca
Gracie Humaita
2
Walbert Gomes
Walbert Gomes
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light
1
Elbo Amaral
Alliance
Master 6 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Mauricio Robbe
Robbe JJ
Master 6 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Mauricio Robbe
Robbe JJ
2
Celio Caneca
Gracie Humaita