Results

Chicago Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011

Results of academies
Overall
1 Brasa Warrior International
2 Carlson Gracie Team
3 Chicago United
athletes results by category
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Michael Cuaresma
Valko JJ
2
David Mazzocco
Gracie Barra
3
Taylor Roop
Brasa Flo
3
Scott Redenbaugh
Mc Vickers
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Alfonso Dematteo
Torres Martial Arts
2
Teody Lopez
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Joseph Canchola
Valko JJ
3
Andrew Pirsch
Alliance
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Robert Cunningham
Alliance
2
kyle Kucsera
Corral Martial Arts
3
Ron Blake
Clark Gracie JJ
3
Steven Tie Myer
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Tim Lydisen
Force BJJ
2
Joe DeBias
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Manuel Casteneda
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Eric Forschler
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
James Pasquesi
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Brian Muir
Valko JJ
3
Kurtis Frasier
Gracie Barra
3
Justin Heartly
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
John Foguth
Burton Academy
2
Mike Vasquez
Hawkeye BJJ
3
Hussain Kamani
Gracie Barra
3
Oscar Olvera
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Charles Paul
Hawkeye BJJ
2
Jack Crawford
Shadow House BJJ
3
Nathan Jensen
Nova Uniao
3
Ken Benson
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Roy Wilhelm
Brasa Flo
2
Khaldoon Bushnaq
Countryside BJJ
3
Fidel Ventura
Gracie Barra
3
Michael Barbush
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Female / Light Feather
1
Christine Castro
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Leslie Vogelsberg
Guerrilla JJ
3
Marjorie DeVries
Torres Martial Arts
Adult / White / Female / Feather
1
Monica Barlow
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Jiyoon Chung
Brasa Flo
Adult / White / Female / Light
1
Katy Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Anna Livermore
Brazil 021
3
Jacquelyn Pietruska
Brasa Flo
3
Veronica Anaya
Torres Martial Arts
Adult / White / Female / Middle
1
Lynn English
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Eron Easter
Pedro Vianna JJ
Adult / White / Female / Heavy
1
Tiffney Smith
Torres Martial Arts
2
Crystle Ashford
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Sandra Damiani
Torres Martial Arts
Master 1 / White / Male / Feather
1
Mitch Vega
Gracie Barra
2
Scott Workman
Mc Vickers
3
Joel Rivera
Pedro Vianna JJ
Master 1 / White / Male / Light
1
John Martinez
Pedro Vianna JJ
2
Danny Ernst
Pedro Vianna JJ
3
Andy Kang
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / White / Male / Middle
1
Matt Hlinak
Valko JJ
2
John Tsiaousis
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
3
Paulie Bertucci
UFLACKER
3
Marcus Robinson
Docs Gym
Master 1 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Tony De Maio
Gracie Barra
2
Henry Davis
Brasa Flo
3
Kieth Uthe
UFLACKER
Master 1 / White / Male / Heavy
1
Matthew McDonnell
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Johnny L Tuggle
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Narcis Mujkic
Gracie Barra
2
Kim Ferizi
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Cristian Porav
Valko JJ
Master 2 / White / Male / Feather
1
Jorge Torres
Gracie Humaita
2
Jeff Kreynest
Gracie Humaita
3
Todd Oliver
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / White / Male / Light
1
Oliver Kamito
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Sam Kim
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / White / Male / Middle
1
Michael Kazan
Valko JJ
2
Michael Collins
Grappling Concepts
3
Sergei Abushevitz
Serrafin
3
Nathan Weed
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Greg McDermitt
Minesota Martial Arts
2
Charlie Burmeister
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / White / Male / Heavy
1
Jason Curtis
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Michael Ronnenberg
Carlson Gracie Team
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Alex Hodi
Caique JJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light
1
Andrew Rogers
Gracie Barra
2
Antonio Sanchez
Pedro Vianna JJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Jordan Bragg
Gracie Barra
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Josh McKinney
Mc Vickers
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Steven Glodic
Gracie Barra
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Deuce Rachal
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Spencer Oberbroeckling
Uzeda BJJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Josh McKinney
Mc Vickers
2
Stevan Glodic
Gracie Barra
3
Jordan Bragg
Gracie Barra
3
Mike Stachowicz
Brasa Flo
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Robert Menigoz
Pedro Vianna JJ
2
Eric morales
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Joey Walters
SIUE
3
Dustin Atwood
Torres Martial Arts
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Isaac Chung
Brazil 021
2
Joseph Formica
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Gabriel Visueti
Gracie Barra
3
Alberto Rodriguez
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Jim Barret
Brasa Flo
2
Emre Demirors
Brazil 021
3
Joey Ruggiero
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Devon Delbourne
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
John Gutta
Hawkeye BJJ
2
Michael Zimmerman
Brasa Flo
3
Brett Morgan
Corral Martial Arts
3
Matthew Rihani
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Leroy Gordan
Brazil 021
2
Tim Foley
Valko JJ
3
Frank Conn-Wilhelm
Shadow House BJJ
3
Duncan Lamphere
Valko JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Sam Ferguson
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Johnny Rodogiannis
Valko JJ
3
Jose Espinosa
Gracie Barra
3
Elvis Cosic
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Matt Garber
Brasa Flo
2
Trevor Kuresa
Valko JJ
3
Shea Thompson
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Adrian Peyrot
Nova Uniao
Adult / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Tim Foley
Valko JJ
2
Matt Garber
Brasa Flo
3
Frank Con-Wilhelm
Shadow House BJJ
3
John Gutta
Hawkeye BJJ
Adult / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Cathy Tran-Zwanetz
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Ana Nieves
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Abby Bork
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Sharon Goson
Brazil 021
3
Larissa Lira
Gracie Barra
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Kelly Cox
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Lariza Fenner
Brazil 021
3
Terresa Russin
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Rebecca Phillips
Alliance
2
Lakita Patterson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Darci Garner
Shadow House BJJ
3
Amber McAvoy
Valente JJ
3
Virginia Costa
Aumaka BJJ
Adult / Blue / Female / Heavy
1
Rebecca Witmer
Brazil 021
2
Marcia McNamara
Tarpiens artial Arts
Adult / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Darci Garner
Shadow House BJJ
2
Lakita Patterson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Kathy Tran
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Rebecca Wimer
Brazil 021
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Allen Dean
Valko JJ
2
Eric Morrow
Gracie Barra
3
Yongsoo Kim
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Aaron Johnson
Indiana Academy
2
Sol Kim
Gracie Barra
3
Nick Benos
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Robert Hull
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Paul Gonzalez
Corral Martial Arts
2
Brett Rix
Caique JJ
3
Fredy Santos
Brasa Flo
3
Mario Macias
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Flavio de Andrade
BJJ Revolution Team
1
Dominico Palandri
Brasa Flo
2
Marco Aguilero
Brasa
3
Brett Al-Azzawi
Clark Gracie JJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Brennen Fergusen
UFLACKER
2
Carlos Sikora
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Tony Graziano
Gracie Barra
3
James Neitzel
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Josh Hendricks
Gracie Barra
2
Michael Thompson
Brazil 021
3
Steven Colon
Carlson Gracie Team
3
John Godoy
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Andy Ruffner
Team Passos
2
Matthew Wojcik
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
3
Ryan Burns
Gracie Barra
3
Guillermo Guzman
UFLACKER
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Brett Al-Azzawi
Clark Gracie JJ
2
Andy Ruffner
Team Passos
3
Andrew Tsai
Brazil 021
3
Michael English
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Jay Switak
UFLACKER
2
Kerry Murakami
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Jung Choi
Gracie Barra
2
Chris Lewandowski
Gracie Barra
3
Omar Ezzat
Brasa Flo
3
Kevin Jamali
Brazil 021
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Carlos Ruiz
Brazil 021
2
David Hailich
Brasa Flo
3
Alex Embry
Nova Uniao
3
David Hope
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Blaine Woods
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Erwin Guerra
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Michael Emrich
Shadow House BJJ
3
Michael Harasty
UFLACKER
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Josh Radke
New Breed
2
Mathew O Laughlan
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Barrett Samuel
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
2
Alexis Rosario
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Christopher McMahan
UFLACKER
2
Scott Repec
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Alex Embry
Nova Uniao
2
Billy Chiu
Valko JJ
3
Christopher McMahan
UFLACKER
3
Josh Radke
New Breed
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts
1
Glen Embertson
Gracie Barra
2
Tim Morrissey
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Anthony Fox
Valko JJ
2
Joseph Negron
Gracie Barra
3
James Flanders
Brazil 021
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Carl LaPonte
UFLACKER
2
William Kamego II
Caique JJ
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
James Dixon
CBJJ
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
James Dixson
CBJJ
2
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Gil Bosque
De La Riva
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Stan Mabry
Brentwood BJJ
2
Kenneth Hyne
Brazil 021
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Jeff Pardeck
Gracie Humaita
2
Robert Adams
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Larry Lindenman
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Greg Modzelewski
Gracie Barra
3
Bob Mack
Gracie Barra
3
Marc Moskowitz
Wrecking Ball Fight
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Edwin mcClendon
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Edwin McClendon
Gracie Barra
2
Jeff Pardeck
Gracie Humaita
3
Stan Mabry
Brentwood BJJ
3
Gil Bosque
De La Riva
Adult / Purple / Female / Feather
1
Jena Bishop
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Purple / Female / Light
1
Maria Guerra
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Purple / Female / Middle
1
Alisha Page
Shadow House BJJ
2
Fatimeha Sayyad
Clark Gracie JJ
Adult / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Alisha Page
Shadow House BJJ
2
Fatimeh Sayyed
Clark Gracie JJ
3
Maria Guerra
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Brearin Land
Gracie Barra
2
David Zwanetz
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Kail Bosque
De La Riva
3
DJ Drzymkowski
Brasa Flo
Adult / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Tidwell Bryan
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Brick Welsh
Gracie Barra
3
Ramon Arellano
Gracie Barra
3
Scott Kawamoto
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Light
1
Anthoney Crites
RJJA Lima
2
Adam Frankow
Minesota Martial Arts
3
Mark Commean
Gracie Humaita
Adult / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Will Durkee
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Levi Lennon
Brasa Flo
3
Robert Hammerich
Mc Vickers
3
Chris Garcia
Brasa Flo
Adult / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Andrew Acker
Alliance
2
Michael Truitt
Gracie Barra
3
Daniel Aguilar
Champion JJ
3
Brad Pearson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Malcolm Vaughan
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Luis Rubalcava
RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
3
Jeff Wenstrom
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Anthoney Cruz
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Evan Gideon
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Luis Jimenez
Renzo Gracie
3
Nick Sanders
Vaghi Martial Arts
3
Allen Cousevic
Valko JJ
Adult / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Evan Gideon
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Brad Pearson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
Will Durke
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Robert Hammenich
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Mark Elliott
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Billy Stamp
Mc Vickers
3
Leo Perez
Carlson Gracie
3
Lance Trippet
De La Riva
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jason Smith
Vaghi Martial Arts
2
Thomas Brabant
Valko JJ
3
Lawrence Dunning
Valko JJ
3
Henry Castro
Brasa Flo
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Ben Lindhout
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Adam Saathoff
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Tim Lehman
OHIOBJJC
2
Anthoney Carlson
Vaghi Martial Arts
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Anthony Carlson
Vaghi Martial Arts
2
Sebastian Slupski
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
3
Shawn Woods
Gracie Humaita
3
Joshua Webb
Mc Vickers
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Shane Moriconi
Gracie Barra
2
Thao Le
Minesota Martial Arts
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Aaron Cohen
Brasa Flo
2
Bill Henry
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Michael Leake
Gracie Humaita
2
Petru Poenaru
Valko JJ
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Thomas Youpel
UFLACKER
2
Eddie Davis
Uzeda BJJ
3
Thomas McCoy
Brasa Flo
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Aaron Cohen
Brasa Flo
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Joseph Alleva
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Cyrus Valete
Champion JJ
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Don Fox
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Douglas Sergent
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Don Fox
Gracie Barra
2
Douglas Sergent
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Brucenyam Jovoo
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Brucenyam Jovoo
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Fernando Vera
Brasa Flo
2
Josh Rose
Brasa Flo
3
Ben Pitchford
Third Heaven
3
David Domzalski
Brasa
Adult / Brown / Male / Light
1
David Rielly
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Zach Lenon
Cavalo BJJ
2
Brandon Magana
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Alex Pinto
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Roberto Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Steven Patterson
Brasa Flo
3
Israel Reyes
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Tony Williams
Carlson Gracie Team
2
TK Oates
Valko JJ
3
Gerald Troglia
UFLACKER
Adult / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Idriz Redzovic
Gracie Barra
2
Brandon Quick
Nova Uniao
Adult / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
John Hansen
Sucuri BJJ
2
Rudy Jimenez
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
3
Michael Harris
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Adult / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Roberto Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Brandon Magna
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Steven Petterson
Brasa Flo
3
Dave Rielly
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Marcelo Mattos
Gracie Barra
2
Darren Branch
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Tony Williams
Carlson Gracie Team
2
TK Oaetes
Valko JJ
3
Gerald Troglia
UFLACKER
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Tony Williams
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Darren Branch
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcelo Mattos
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Roberto Barros
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Roberto Barros
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Light
1
Philipe Della Monica
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Middle
1
Davi Ramos Da Silva
Top Brothers
2
Clark Gracie
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Jonatas Novaes do
Brasa Flo
Adult / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Gustavo Pires
Gracie Barra
2
Daniel Carlos de Almeida
Nova Uniao
3
Frederick Ramie
Aumaka BJJ
Adult / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rodrigo Medeiros
Brasa Flo
Adult / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Gustavo Pires
Gracie Barra
2
Davi Ramos
Top Brothers
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Marcos Paulo Guimaraes
Gracie Barra
2
Andre Luiz Leite
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Mark Vives
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Leandro Valdes
Brasa Flo
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Sean Bansfield
Ann Arbor JJ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcus Larrieu
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Mark Vives
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Leandro Valdez
Brasa Flo
3
Marcus Larrieu
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Feather
1
Dorothy J Winter
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Middle
1
LisaDel La Rosa
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Open Class
1
Lisa De La Rosa
Gracie Barra
2
Dororoty Winter
Gracie Barra