Results

Pan Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011

Results of academies
Overall
1 Lloyd Irvin
2 Clube Barra
3 Gracie Barra
Mighty Mite
1 Romulo Barral
2 Asle
3 Rod Wilson/Tapout
Pee Wee
1 Clube Barra
2 Gracie Barra
3 A-Team
Junior
1 Lloyd Irvin
2 Ralph Gracie
3 Clube Barra
Teen
1 Lloyd Irvin
2 Coachella Valley
3 Gracie Barra
athletes results by category
Mighty Mite 1 / White Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Nedim-Joelson Uluc
Jiu-Jitsu 1
Mighty Mite 2 / White Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Daniel Ventura
Romulo Barral
Mighty Mite 2 / White Yellow / Male / Light
1
Jesse Reynoso
Gracie Barra Escondido
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Cody Enos
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
2
Abram Cline
Pitbull
3
Brayden Kuskie
West Coast JJ
3
Tre Moore
Neutral Grounds
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Traven Caine Wailehua
gracie barra honolulu
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Light
1
Rafael Hipolito Oliveira Jr.
Asle
2
Kayin Young
Gracie Humaita
3
Michael Soybel
Romulo Barral
3
Francisco Munoz
gracie fighter
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Leah Maldonado
Caique JJ
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Kingsley McMahon
clube barra
2
Nicolette Orr
Brazilian Top Team
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Michael McGruder
Bjj Unlimited
2
Luke Landerer
Bjj Unlimited
3
Raine Yoshida
gracie barra honolulu
3
Jason Cach
gracie fighter
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Rocco Vargas
Team Nogueira
2
Evan Stigler
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
3
Raiden Garcia
Rocha JJ
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Devyn Che
Brazilian Top Team
2
Roscoe Garcia
Fabio Santos
3
Nasir Wimberly
Carnicella JJ
3
carlos Mendez Iii
Fabio Santos
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Eleuterio Montalvo
Gracie Barra
2
Isaac Rangel
Gracie Fighting Systems
3
Kellan Baker
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Aalijah Pineda
Cleber JJ
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Female / Light
1
Brianna Garcia
team garcia
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Cameron Schlig
Cobra Kai
2
Daniel Mkhitarian
gracie barra team crane
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Zion Brooks
Ralph Gracie
2
Vincent Paul Zarate III
Mohler JJ
3
Jacob Brown
Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
3
Beau Arriaga
speedy bjj
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Benny Madrid
The Den
2
joshua Duran
clube barra
3
Abraham Juarez
clube barra
3
Elijah Henriquez
Jean Jacques Machado
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Tye Ruotolo
A-Team BJJ
2
Richard Juere
Fabio Santos
3
Eduardo melo
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Kade Ruotolo
A-Team BJJ
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Emma Lubino
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Rylee Helmoholtz
San Diego Fight Club
2
Estelle Rosenstock
Lotus Club
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Female / Light
1
Valeria Ramirez
clube barra
2
Heloysa Fernand de Oliveira
Asle/Behring
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Courtney Cardoza
Cleber JJ
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Samson Enos
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
2
Damian Hosokawa
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Jordan Medeiros
Team Hawaii JJ
3
Zavion Fernandez
Darcio Lira
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Vincente Jordan Vanderlipe
clube barra
2
Zachary Kaina-Kokubun
Relson Gracie
3
Christian Navida
SAN DIEGO BJJ
3
Benjamin Castaneda
Akxe BJJ
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Mason Fiala
Premium Fitness
2
David Blaz
Gracie Barra Culver City
3
Bryce Ward
MMA Lab
3
Hasan Standifer
MC Brazilian JJ
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Brock Locnikar
Lions Den
2
Stevie Shimizu
Lloyd Irvin
3
Hill Ryan
Paragon
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Kalani Rusher
Nono's One on One
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Skyler Hillberg
San Diego Fight Club
2
Kyle Saga
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Dominic Contreras
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Victor Bonato
Carlson Gracie Team
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Isabel Perroud
Atos
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Alyssa Wilson
A-Team BJJ
2
Carranza Ozzylyn
New Breed
3
Persephone Schrick
Gracie Barra
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Adam Arenas
AKA
2
Robert Walton
A-Team BJJ
3
Ryan Spangler
Millenia
3
Marcos Esparanza
Palm Springs JJ
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Kyle Parco
Ralph Gracie
2
David Kalayanaprapruit
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
3
Justin Maples
Lloyd Irvin
3
Liam Mason
Relson Gracie
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Elijah Dorsey
Lloyd Irvin
2
Bradley Chirino
team garcia
3
Alan Garcia
Premium Fitness
3
Aaron Nagao
BJJ Revolution Team
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Patrick Garcia
Guerrilla JJ
2
Uanderflay Silva
Asle/Behring
3
Dylan Sims
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3
Juarez Isaiah
clube barra
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Xavier Silva
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Jake Orr
Brazilian Top Team
3
Zander Balthasar
clube barra
3
Darren Johnson
Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Ryan Keefe
San Diego Fight Club
2
Jack O'Donnell
A-Team BJJ
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Alejandro Zepeda
Paragon
2
Necati-Jose Uluc
Jiu-Jitsu 1
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Joshua Mccurty
San Diego Fight Club
2
Edwin Samayoa
Brazilian Top Team
3
Koalani Malu Gomez
Neutral Grounds
Junior 1 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Bailey McConnell
Premium Fitness
Junior 1 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Bianca Lebosnoyani
Nono's One on One
2
Haily Echan
Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
Junior 1 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Ashlyn Senior
Gracie Humaita
Junior 1 / Yellow / Female / Super Heavy
1
Nadia Brooks
Ralph Gracie
Junior 1 / Yellow / Female / Ultra Heavy
1
Amaia Mercedes Marcos
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Justyn Ferrer
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Riley Clonts
SAN DIEGO BJJ
3
Daniel Garcia
Premium Fitness
3
Johnson Trey
Team Ugly Ear
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Jordan Sequeira
Ralph Gracie
2
Seth Fillers
Lloyd Irvin
3
Ayden Duenas
Lloyd Irvin
3
Higinio Junior Ramirez
clube barra
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Troy Mantanona
Coachella Valley
2
Kyler Corpuz
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
3
Degas Tabarez
Gracie Barra Culver City
3
Matthew Dubin
San Diego Fight Club
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Jeremiah Guerrero
Selva BJJ
2
Justice Besser
Ralph Gracie
3
Thomas Salgaado
Cia Paulista
3
Anthony Petrone
Gracie Humaita
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Devin Richards
Premium Fitness
2
Cameron Gomez
Carlson Gracie Team
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Nicholas Mahlke
Caique JJ
2
Marcus Belcastro
Modern Vision MMA
3
Adam Leonard
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Aiden Villavicencio
Guerrilla JJ
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Brian Roberto
Lloyd Irvin
2
Cody Williams
speedy bjj
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Nicholas Ghosn
San Diego Fight Club
2
Logan Svorinich
Marcelo Cavalcanti
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Esmeralda Arroyo
Yemaso Bjj
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Ainslie Lane
Oklahoma Fight Club
2
Alicia Munoz
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
hailey Echan
Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Carrington Stigler
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Super Heavy
1
Kameron Palsson
Clube de JJ Pitbull
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Julio Arenas
AKA
2
Americo Garcia
Paragon
3
Christopher Cameron
MMA Lab
3
Brendan Bill
Lloyd Irvin
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Joshua Reagan
Millenia
2
Dereck Gerhardt
LEGACY
3
Michael Craft
Gracie Barra
3
Trevin Dace
Gracie Barra
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Frank Dicson Silva
Asle/Behring
2
Michael Carrasco
Tinguinha
3
Nathan Navida
SAN DIEGO BJJ
3
Tyler Cameron
MMA Lab
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Levi Hooper
Boran JJ
2
Cody Williams
Modern Vision MMA
3
Tommy Berg
Fabio Santos
3
Kayleb Medeiros
Nova UniÜo
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Edward Magallanes
Gracie Barra
2
Farley Jared
Caique JJ
3
Victor Zepeda
Paragon
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Joshua Astilla
clube barra
2
Bryan Samayoa
Brazilian Top Team
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Michael Villavicencio
Guerrilla JJ
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Mezmerize Duran
speedy bjj
2
Anna Walton
A-Team BJJ
3
Lauren Cameron
MMA Lab
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Allahna Awad
Lloyd Irvin
2
Jaylon Davis
Gracie Humaita
3
Jasmine Gomez
speedy bjj
3
Audrey Elgarico
Yemaso Bjj
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Alexia Lara
Lloyd Irvin
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Heavy
1
Ashley Isla
clube barra
Junior 1 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Cyric Woodell
Gracie Humaita
2
Ryan Elgarico Jr.
Yemaso Bjj
Junior 1 / Orange / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Tyler Houck
Fighterz Corner
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Michael Alvarez
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Romeo Gilmore
Lloyd Irvin
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Justin Untalan
Lloyd Irvin
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Isaiah Edmond
Lloyd Irvin
2
connor carpenter
The Den
3
Allen Perez
Gracie Barra
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Heavy
1
Steve Cardenas
Cobra Kai
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Rooster
1
Riley Quenga
Brazilian Top Team
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Brett Trivitt
The Den
2
Samuel Decker
Nova UniÜo
3
Royce Casiano
Clube de JJ Pitbull
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Lucas Fraga
Ralph Gracie
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani
Nono's One on One
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Heavy
1
David Shimizu
Lloyd Irvin
Junior 3 / Orange / Female / Feather
1
Anesa Vanderlipe
clube barra
Junior 3 / Orange / Female / Super Heavy
1
Alexandria Aflague
Lloyd Irvin
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Tyler Johnson
Team Ugly Ear
2
Mason Carter
Rickson Gracie
3
Elijah Sullivan
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
3
Rion Almeida
10th Planet
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Arturo Ramos
San Diego Fight Club
2
Sean Reagan
Millenia
3
Christian Luu
Marcelo Cavalcanti
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Isaiah Johns
team garcia
2
Tyler Andrews
Gracie Barra Team Crane
3
Christen Robledo
Brazilian Top Team
3
Joshua Lesaca
Gracie Barra Culver City
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Austin Sosnowski
Gracie Humaita
2
Andrew Garcia
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Jesse Sager
Premium Fitness
3
Jordi Uribe
clube barra
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Billy Weaver
Coachella Valley
2
Mustafa Tobah
Team Passos
3
Cesar Hernandez
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Roman Reich
Rey Diogo
2
Joseph Ramey
speedy bjj
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Edgar Petate
Cia Paulista
Teen 1 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Star Chase
Lloyd Irvin
2
Leslie Parry
Brazilian Top Team
Teen 1 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Elena Barios
Gracie Barra
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Justin Rivera
Coachella Valley
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Jacob Bahena
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
2
Tristan Nowicki
Pittbull BJJ
3
Nicholas Escobedo
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3
Brian Martinez
The Stronghold
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Ray jon Umadhay
Lloyd Irvin
2
Daniel Guzman
Brazilian Top Team
3
Trevor Dalskov
Coachella Valley
3
Shane McNeal
Gracie Humaita
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Ananda Ortanez
Clark Gracie JJ
2
Damon Martinez
Easton Brazilian JJ
3
Paul Frimel
Gracie Barra San Diego
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Conrad Parks
BJ Penn
2
Robert Alvarez
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Xavier Loring
The Den
3
Alan Nguyen
A-Team BJJ
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marquis Whitlow
Lloyd Irvin
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Jared Johnson Jr.
Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Billy Walls
clube barra
2
Gabriel Uhls
Gracie Temecula
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Howard Dougherty
Paragon
2
Holden Murphy
Lloyd Irvin
3
Augustin Jr. Leyva
Brazilian Top Team
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Erin Butts
Millenia
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Farrah Bin
Cia Paulista
1
Natasha Johns
team garcia
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Light
1
Erika Almeida
Aloisio Silva
2
Paloma Maite Marcos
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Morgan Walton
A-Team BJJ
2
Kennedy Palsson
Clube de JJ Pitbull
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Ultra Heavy
1
Gi'Anni Matanane
Lloyd Irvin
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Trey Reyes
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
2
Jude Garcia
Gracie Barra
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Esteban Morales
The Stronghold
2
Anthony Lopez
Gracie Barra San Diego
3
Andrew Kalayanaprapruit-Martin
Rod Wilson Bjj/Tapout
3
Emanuel Tanap
Fight Zone USA
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Christopher Tran
Lloyd Irvin
2
Corey Mendiola
Gracie Barra
3
Jacob Rivero
Tinguinha
3
Jeff Sippple
Tinguinha
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Mazen Khatib
Ralph Gracie
2
Antonio Young
Gracie Humaita
3
Scott Grant
Ralph Gracie
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Ed Watson
Maracaba BJJ
2
Yousef Tobah
Team Passos
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Nick Sabatino
United BJJ
2
TrevorPoch
A-Team BJJ
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Mason Maksudian
The Den
2
Justin Clay
Coachella Valley
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Zachary Brusso
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Conner Thomerson
Gracie Barra Culver City
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Anthony Garcia
Ricardo Barros JJ
2
Davin Matanane
Gracie Barra
Teen 3 / Yellow / Female / Light
1
Alexis Bellew
Gracie Humaita
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Adrian Segovia
New Breed
2
Renzo Salazar
The Stronghold
3
Byron Cabaccang
Lloyd Irvin
3
John Hicks II
The Den
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Lance Bello
Gracie JJ Academy
2
Christian Sulit
Gracie Humaita
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Anthony Mantanona
Coachella Valley
2
Moises Maittre
Lloyd Irvin
Teen 1 / Orange / Female / Light Feather
1
Mika Carpenter
The Den
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Jordan Manibusan
Ultimate Fitness
2
Shaedon Quevedo
BJ Penn
3
Hunter Guest
Fabio Santos
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Justin Ledesma
Paragon
2
Traehone Banda
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Jesse Arroyo
Yemaso Bjj
3
Jake Watson
Maracaba BJJ
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Victor Antnes
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2
Mark Lopez
clube barra
3
Gage Quitugua
Lloyd Irvin
3
Gabriel Perroud
Atos
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
Ian Arambul
Kings MMA
2
Tomas Salas
West Coast JJ
3
Ambrosio Shimizu
Lloyd Irvin
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jae Alofaituli
MC Brazilian JJ
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Super Heavy
1
Tristin Sutton
Stable JJ
Teen 2 / Orange / Female / Light Feather
1
Annie-Claude Beland
marcelo garcia
2
Melissa Chua
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
Teen 2 / Orange / Female / Feather
1
Malaya Elgarico
Yemaso Bjj
Teen 2 / Orange / Female / Heavy
1
Jayronne Gandaoli
Lloyd Irvin
2
Taylor Rosario
BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Jonah Whitt
Gracie Barra Guam
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Jose Silva
Gracie Barra
2
Ti-jean Awad
Lloyd Irvin
3
Adrian Madrigal
BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Anthony Romero
Machado JJ
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Colon Toro Santana
Norton BJJ
2
Pedro Santos
Gracie Barra
3
Estefano Gomez
Ralph Gracie
3
Ransom Metz
Ricardo Barros JJ
Teen 3 / Orange / Female / Rooster
1
Betsy Do
Lotus Club
Teen 1 / Green / Male / Light
1
Lakea Vargas
Team Nogueira
Teen 2 / Green / Male / Light Feather
1
Rueben Levell
Lloyd Irvin
Teen 2 / Green / Male / Heavy
1
Thomas Magno
Street Sports
2
Anthony Romero
Ascension Academy
Teen 3 / Green / Male / Rooster
1
Brian Molinaro
clube barra
Teen 3 / Green / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jonathan Moura
Pedra 90
2
Moises Meija
Ricardo Barros JJ
Teen 3 / Green / Male / Heavy
1
Samuel Correa
Pedra 90
Teen 3 / Green / Male / Super Heavy
1
Carlos Eduardo da Silva
Pedra 90
2
Harris Travis
Lloyd Irvin